Last Update: 05/17/09 11:20

RPG CCG Wargame Painting LARP Board Game
Friday 10 AM 11 AM Noon 1 PM 2 PM 3 PM 4 PM 5 PM 6 PM 7 PM 8 PM 9 PM 10 PM 11 PM
Blackfoot 300
1
Space Alert (Jason Holt)
Demoing, drop in
Munchkin Classic (SJ Games)
Illuminati Rob
Blackfoot 300
2
Ethos
Under Fire Media LLC
Demoing, drop in
Axis & Allies Naval Miniatures (WotC)
Jim Johnson
Demoing, Drop In
Chez Geek
(SJ Games)
Illuminati Rob
‘Journey Through the Silver Caves’ DD4 (WotC) Lvl 5
Worldwide D&D Game Day Event
Blackfoot 300
3
Rorschach
(Buceplalus)
SpeilKnights
Risk 2010 A.D. (WotC/Avalon Hill)
Scott Kane
Blackfoot 300
4
Mad Scientist University
(Atlas Games)
The Vice Admiral
Neverwhen D20 RPG
(Dragondyne Publishing)
Demoing, drop in
Blackfoot 300
5
Friday Night Magic (WotC)
Muse
Blackfoot 300
6
Reaper 'Paint and Take'
Black Lightning Team
Demoing, Drop in
Blackfoot 300
7
Frag Gold Launch
(Steve Jackson Games) CthulhuBob
Star Wars Miniatures
(WotC) Henry Edwards
Demoing, Drop in
"Sleeper Awakens"
Call of Cthulhu Dark Ages (Chaosium)
Quasijoe
Blackfoot 300
8
‘Journey Through the Silver Caves’ DD4 (WotC) Lvl 5
Worldwide D&D Game Day Event
Furry Pirates (Halogin)
Kevin 'Cougar' Lessley
Blackfoot 300
9
Reaper Dungeon Display "Dungeon Crawl"
(Reaper)
Black Lightning Team
"Dungeon Crawl"
(Reaper)
Black Lightning Team
"Dungeon Crawl"
(Reaper)
Black Lightning Team
Reaper Dungeon Display
Blackfoot 300
10 A
CAV
Demo
(Reaper)
Warlord
Demo
(Reaper)
"King of the Hill"
Warlord (Reaper)
Black Lightning Team
Blackfoot 300
10 B
CAV-Event (Reaper)
Black Lightning Team
Friday 10 AM 11 AM Noon 1 PM 2 PM 3 PM 4 PM 5 PM 6 PM 7 PM 8 PM 9 PM 10 PM 11 PM
Room 159
11
Room 159
12
Room 160
13
Room 160
14
"The Traitor's Gambit" Star Wars (WotC)
Burnell Rhodes
'Corruption of the Spice' DD4 Engine (WotC)
Jeffery Kuether-Ulberg
Friday 10 AM 11 AM Noon 1 PM 2 PM 3 PM 4 PM 5 PM 6 PM 7 PM 8 PM 9 PM 10 PM 11 PM
Rising
JW Upstairs
"Minutes to Meltdown"
Zombie Rising $14.00
"Minutes to Meltdown"
Zombie Rising $14.00
Boardroom Combat in RPGs
L/Progamming
400
Zombie Rising Boffer Making $10.00 Opening Ceremonies Anime Music Video
Ben Donnelly
S/Programming
162
Other 1 Dark Dreams Dance
Joker's Wild Downstairs
Other 2 Paranoia (Mongoose Publishing)
Scott Readicker
Room 260


RPG CCG Wargame Painting LARP Board Game
Saturday 10 AM 11 AM Noon 1 PM 2 PM 3 PM 4 PM 5 PM 6 PM 7 PM 8 PM 9 PM 10 PM 11 PM
Blackfoot 300
1
Blackfoot 300
2
Super Munchkin (SJ Games)
Becca Morgan
SITS, Saganami Island Tactical Simulator (Ad Astra Games)
Burnell Rhodes
Ethos
Under Fire Media LLC
Demoing, drop in
'A Strange Retrieval'
Call of Cthulhu Modern (Chaosium)
Jeffery Kuether-Ulberg
Blackfoot 300
3
‘Journey Through the Silver Caves’ DD4 (WotC) Lvl 5
Worldwide D&D Game Day Event
Blackfoot 300
4
Neverwhen D20 RPG (Dragondyne Publishing )
Demoing, drop in
"Sword & Blaster" Traveller Classic (Far Future Enterprises)
Tod Glenn
Blackfoot 300
5
‘Journey Through the Silver Caves’ DD4 (WotC) Lvl 5
Worldwide D&D Game Day Event
Frag Gold Launch
(Steve Jackson Games) CthulhuBob
‘Journey Through the Silver Caves’ DD4 (WotC) Lvl 5
Worldwide D&D Game Day Event
Blackfoot 300
6
Reaper 'Paint and Take'
Black Lightning Team
Blackfoot 300
7
"Nature's Wrath" DD4 (WotC/DCI)
Lvl 1, Living Forgotten Realms (Moonshae Isles)
SpeilKnights
Blackfoot 300
8
"Rescue at Rivenroar" DD4 (WotC)
Lvl 1, 'Scales of War' Adventure Path
Quasijoe
Dargon Riders of Pern
Kevin 'Cougar' Lessley
Furry Outlaws (Halogin)
Kevin 'Cougar' Lessley
Blackfoot 300
9
Reaper Dungeon Display "Dungeon Crawl"
(Reaper)
Black Lightning Team
"Dungeon Crawl"
(Reaper)
Black Lightning Team
"Dungeon Crawl"
(Reaper)
Black Lightning Team
Reaper Dungeon Display
Blackfoot 300
10 A
CAV
Demo
(Reaper)
Warlord
Demo
(Reaper)
CAV-Event
(Reaper)
Black Lightning Team
Blackfoot 300
10 B
"King of the Hill"
Warlord (Reaper)
Black Lightning Team
Saturday 10 AM 11 AM Noon 1 PM 2 PM 3 PM 4 PM 5 PM 6 PM 7 PM 8 PM 9 PM 10 PM 11 PM
Room 159
11
R.O.T.- Ridiculous On Tap
Rebecca Hunter
Munchkin Deluxe
(Steve Jackson Games)
Scott Kane
Room 159
12
Room 160
13
"Panty Raid"
Shadowrun 2E (Catalyst Game Labs)
Dr. Riff
'Dawn', DD3.5 Midnight
(WotC) (Fantasy Flight)
Greg Schneider
"Amber Throne War"
Amber Diceless RPG (Phage Press)
Dr. Riff
Room 160
14
Saturday 10 AM 11 AM Noon 1 PM 2 PM 3 PM 4 PM 5 PM 6 PM 7 PM 8 PM 9 PM 10 PM 11 PM
JW South
15
Axis & Allies Boardgame
(WotC/Avalon Hill)
Jim Johnson
"Destroy UM", Battle Tech Classic
Benjamin Donnelly
Axis & Allies Miniatures
(WotC/AH)
Jim Johnson
JW South
16
JW South
17
'Last Man Standing', Warhammer 40K (Games Workshop)
Chris Snell
JW South
18
Munchkin Quest (SJ Games)
Jeff Roper
JW South
19
Robo Rally
(WotC/AH)
Loretta Kane
Bucephalus Bazaar (Buceplalus Games)
SpeilKnights
3rd Fleet (Victory Games)
The Vice Admiral
JW South
20
JW South
21
Deadlands Reloaded (Pinnacle)
John Bromley
Judge Dredd d20 Modern Future (Mongoose Publishing)
John Bromley
JW South
22
Dreamblades (WotC)
Henry Edwards
Freakshow Vs Great Cthulhu
HorrorClix
(Wiz Kids)
Henry Edwards
"Against the Giants"
D&D Minis (WotC)
Henry Edwards
Seismic
(Atlas Games)
The Vice Admiral
HeroClix
(Wiz Kids)
Henry Edwards
Saturday 10 AM 11 AM Noon 1 PM 2 PM 3 PM 4 PM 5 PM 6 PM 7 PM 8 PM 9 PM 10 PM 11 PM
JW North
23
JW North
24
JW North
25
Chez Grunt
(SJ Games)
Illuminati Rob
Greed Quest
(SJ Games)
Illuminati Rob
JW North
26
Lego Pirates
Edgar
AKA Redishbeard
Scourge of the INW Seas

STARTS AT 9AM
"Rebel's Blood" GURPS Modern
(SJ Games)
Forrest Leder
"Rebel's Blood" GURPS Modern
(SJ Games)
Forrest Leder
JW North
27
Open Gaming
JW North
28
JW North
29
Diplomacy (WotC/Avalon Hill)
Sean Kelly
JW North
30
Open Gaming
JW North
31
JW North
32
Saturday 10 AM 11 AM Noon 1 PM 2 PM 3 PM 4 PM 5 PM 6 PM 7 PM 8 PM 9 PM 10 PM 11 PM
Rising
JW Upstairs
'Bonzai Battles"
Rising FREE
"Carnival Daze"
Rising $14.00
"Carnival Daze"
Rising $14.00
"Carnival Daze"
Rising $14.00
"Masquerade of the Forgotten"
Rising $14.00
Boardroom 501st
Meet & Greet
L/Progamming
400
Game
Art
Costume Contest
With Filk Entertainment by Ebon Brooks
S/Programming
162
Depicting Luck
in Games
Zombie Rising Boffer Making $10.00 Future of the
Riffle
What's that Inkeeper's Name?
Other 1 SCA Fighting Demo
Picinic Area
Perfect Pirate
Fireside
Medieval Board Games Fireside
Other 2 Descent: Journeys into the Dark
(Fantasy Flight Games)
Tony Ridlon
Room 260
Toon (SJ Games)
Scott Readicker
Room 260


RPG CCG Wargame Painting LARP Board Game
Sunday 10 AM 11 AM Noon 1 PM 2 PM 3 PM 4 PM 5 PM 6 PM 7 PM 8 PM 9 PM 10 PM 11 PM
Blackfoot 300
1
Blackfoot 300
2
Rocketville
(WotC/AH)
Loretta Kane
Demoing, Drop In
Ethos
Under Fire Media LLC
Demoing, drop in
Blackfoot 300
3
Blackfoot 300
4
Neverwhen D20 RPG (Dragondyne Publishing )
Demoing, drop in
Blackfoot 300
5
Star Wars Saga (WotC)
Ship to Ship Combat
Burnell Rhodes
Demoing, Drop In
Blackfoot 300
6
Reaper 'Paint and Take'
Black Lightning Team
Blackfoot 300
7
"The Sea Drake" DD4
(WotC/DCI)
Lvl 5 Living Forgotten Realms
(Moonshae Isles)
Scott Kane
"Captain Astonishing
and His Amazing Crew:
Attack of the Spider!
GURPS Pulp (SJ Games)
Quasijoe
Blackfoot 300
8
Tinker's Damn (Noble Knight Games)
Kevin 'Cougar' Lessley
Albedo (Sanguine Productions)
Kevin 'Cougar' Lessley
Blackfoot 300
9
Reaper Dungeon Display "Dungeon Crawl"
(Reaper)
Black Lightning Team
"Dungeon Crawl"
(Reaper)
Black Lightning Team
"Dungeon Crawl"
(Reaper)
Black Lightning Team
Reaper Dungeon Display
Blackfoot 300
10 A
CAV
Demo
(Reaper)
Warlord
Demo
(Reaper)
Blackfoot 300
10 B
CAV Tournament
(Reaper)
Black Lightning team
Warlord Tournament
(Reaper)
Black Lightning team
Sunday 10 AM 11 AM Noon 1 PM 2 PM 3 PM 4 PM 5 PM 6 PM 7 PM 8 PM 9 PM 10 PM 11 PM
Room 159
11
Room 159
12
Room 160
13
'House of Sin' (Epic RPG)
ADULTS ONLY
Greg Schneider
Room 160
14
Sunday 10 AM 11 AM Noon 1 PM 2 PM 3 PM 4 PM 5 PM 6 PM 7 PM 8 PM 9 PM 10 PM 11 PM
JW South
15
'King of the Hill' BattleTech Classic
(Gatalyst Games Labs)
Ben Donnelly
JW South
16
JW South
17
Warhammer Naval Battle (Games Workshop)
Nick Christen
Delverr Bash 4.0
DD4 (WotC)
The Vice Admiral
JW South
18
Naval Miniatures
Jim Johnson
Demoing, Drop In
"Assault the Drop Ship"
MechWarrior Clix Tournament
Henry Edwards
JW South
19
JW South
21
JW South
22
Sunday 10 AM 11 AM Noon 1 PM 2 PM 3 PM 4 PM 5 PM 6 PM 7 PM 8 PM 9 PM 10 PM 11 PM
JW North
20
JW North
23
JW North
24
JW South
25
Munchkin Bites
(SJ Games)
Becca Morgan
Living Labyrinth (Buceplalus)
SpeilKnights
X-Bugs
(SJ Games)
Illuminati Rob
(Ninja Burger)
SJ Games
Illuminati Rob
Battlecards
(DGA Games)
Illuminati Rob
Star Wars d6
(West End Games)
Tyson McArthur
JW North
26
Open Gaming
JW North
27
JW North
28
JW North
29
‘Journey Through the Silver Caves’ DD4 (WotC) Lvl 5
Worldwide D&D Game Day Event
‘Journey Through the Silver Caves’ DD4 (WotC) Lvl 5
Worldwide D&D Game Day Event
‘Journey Through the Silver Caves’ DD4 (WotC) Lvl 5
Worldwide D&D Game Day Event
JW North
30
Open Gaming
JW North
31
JW North
32
Sunday 10 AM 11 AM Noon 1 PM 2 PM 3 PM 4 PM 5 PM 6 PM 7 PM 8 PM 9 PM 10 PM 11 PM
Rising
JW Upstairs
'Bonzai Battles"
Rising FREE
"Minutes to Meltdown"
Rising $14.00
"Minutes to Meltdown"
Rising $14.00
"Minutes to Meltdown"
Rising $14.00
"Masquerade of the Forgotten"
Rising $14.00
Boardroom
L/Progamming
400
Art Auction
S/Programming
162
Chicks w/Dice
Female Gamers
Writing
Game Rules
Meet Your
Fellow
Online Gamers
History
of the
BattleTech
Universe
Gaming
Resources
Other 1 Meet the
Gaming Reps
Miniature Swap
Fireside
Other 2 BBQ
Picinic Area


RPG CCG Wargame Painting LARP Board Game
Monday 10 AM 11 AM Noon 1 PM 2 PM 3 PM 4 PM 5 PM 6 PM 7 PM 8 PM 9 PM 10 PM 11 PM
Blackfoot 300
1
‘Journey Through the Silver Caves’ DD4 (WotC) Lvl 5
Worldwide D&D Game Day Event
Blackfoot 300
2
Blackfoot 300
3
Blackfoot 300
4
Neverwhen D20 RPG (Dragondyne Publishing )
Demoing, drop in
Blackfoot 300
5
Blackfoot 300
6
Reaper
'Paint and Take'
Black Lightning Team
Blackfoot 300
7
"High Ground"
GURPS Pirates (SJ Games)
Quasijoe
Blackfoot 300
8
Toboggans of Doom
(Buceplalus)
SpeilKnights
Acquire
(WotC/AH)
Loretta Kane
Toon (Steve Jackson Games)
Kevin 'Cougar' Lessley
Blackfoot 300
9
Reaper Dungeon Display
Blackfoot 300
10
CAV
Demo
(Reaper)
Warlord
Demo
(Reaper)
Monday 10 AM 11 AM Noon 1 PM 2 PM 3 PM 4 PM 5 PM 6 PM 7 PM 8 PM 9 PM 10 PM 11 PM
Room 159
11
Room 159
12
Room 160
13
Room 160
14
Monday 10 AM 11 AM Noon 1 PM 2 PM 3 PM 4 PM 5 PM 6 PM 7 PM 8 PM 9 PM 10 PM 11 PM
Rising
JW Upstairs
Boardroom
L/Progamming
400
Creating
Plot
In RPGs
Closing Ceremonies
S/Programming
162
Secret Organizations Feeding
Your
Gamers
Other
MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.