Come to MisCon

Current Sunday Gaming Schedule

MisCon 24

This table shows all the currently scheduled gaming on Sunday for MisCon 24, with the scheduled games in their time slots and listed for each table that that game is using.

To help you find what you're interested in more quickly, games are color coded: BG (Board Game), (Computer Games), LARP (Live-Action Role-Playing), Other (Other), Paint (Painting), RPG (Role-Playing Games), TCG (Trading Card Game), and WG (Wargame)

Sunday Gaming

May 30, 09:00 May 30, 10:00 May 30, 11:00 May 30, 12:00 May 30, 13:00 May 30, 14:00 May 30, 15:00 May 30, 16:00 May 30, 17:00 May 30, 18:00 May 30, 19:00 May 30, 20:00 May 30, 21:00 May 30, 22:00 May 30, 23:00
Table 1
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
  Learn A New Board Game
Czech Games Edition (BG)
GM(s): Jason A. Holt
10:00 - 2:00 PM, May 30
Wundering Heights
Wundering Heights (TCG)
GM(s): Brooke Stanley
2:00 - 6:00 PM, May 30
           
Table 2
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
              The Nature of Things
Dungeons & Dragons 4E (RPG)
GM(s): Kevin Lessley
4:00 - 8:00 PM, May 30
       
Table 3
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
                  Chez Cthulhu
Steve Jackson Games (TCG)
GM(s): Jeff Hansen
6:00 - 10:00 PM, May 30
   
Table 4
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
      The Radiant Vessel of Thesk
Dungeons & Dragons 4E (RPG)
GM(s): Stewart Fleming
12:00 - 4:00 PM, May 30
Munchkin Quest
Munchkin Quest (BG)
GM(s): Rob McDonell
4:00 - 8:00 PM, May 30
       
Table 6
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
      Munchkin
Munchkin (TCG)
GM(s): Jeff Hansen
12:00 - 4:00 PM, May 30
Ethos Tournament
Ethos (TCG)
GM(s): Steven Vensel
4:00 - 8:00 PM, May 30
       
Table 7
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
      Missoula Meatgrinder
BattleTech (WG)
GM(s): Ben Donnelly
12:00 - 4:00 PM, May 30
       
Table 9
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
  MechWarrior
MechWarrior (WG)
GM(s): Travis Hightower
10:00 - 12:00 PM, May 30
The Legend of Drizzt Scenario Pack
DD4 Miniatures (WG)
GM(s): Travis Hightower
12:00 - 1:00 PM, May 30
Miniature Swap
Other (Other)
GM(s): Joe Taylor
1:00 - 2:00 PM, May 30
Game Swap
Other (Other)
GM(s): Joe Taylor
2:00 - 3:00 PM, May 30
                 
Table 10
Ruby's 159
[Alternate Reality Zone B]
                             
Table 11
Ruby's 159
[Alternate Reality Zone B]
                             
Table 12
Ruby's 160
[Alternate Reality Zone C]
          The Game of Redneck Life
Redneck Life (BG)
GM(s): Keith Seyffarth
2:00 - 4:00 PM, May 30
A Spanish Friend
Deadlands Reloaded (RPG)
GM(s): John Bromley
4:00 - 8:00 PM, May 30
       
Table 13
Ruby's 160
[Alternate Reality Zone C]
      A Brave New World
BASH Ultimate Edition (RPG)
GM(s): Jay Peters
12:00 - 4:00 PM, May 30
        Cthulhu Survivor Series #2
Call of Cthulhu (BRP) (RPG)
GM(s): Robert J Parker
8:00 - 12:00 AM, May 31
Table 41
Ruby's Fireside
[Fireside]
                             
Table 42
Ruby's 162
[Belly of the Beast]
                             
Table 43
Big Room Right
[The General Store]
                             
Table 44
Ruby's 260
[Sandbagging]
            Dragon Hunt
Descent (BG)
GM(s): Warlord Tony Ridlon
3:00 - 7:00 PM, May 30
         
Table 45
Ruby's 260
[Sandbagging]
          Terror Under a White Star
CJ Ruby's Exploding Aces (RPG)
GM(s): CJ Ruby
2:00 - 5:30 PM, May 30
           
MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.