Come to MisCon

Current Gaming Schedule

MisCon 24

These tables show all the currently scheduled gaming for MisCon 24, with the scheduled games in their time slots and listed for each table that that game is using.

To help you find what you're interested in more quickly, games are color coded: BG (Board Game), (Computer Games), LARP (Live-Action Role-Playing), Other (Other), Paint (Painting), RPG (Role-Playing Games), TCG (Trading Card Game), and WG (Wargame)

Friday Gaming

Friday only schedule (color coded by game type) - Friday schedule (no color coding)

May 28, 10:00 May 28, 11:00 May 28, 12:00 May 28, 13:00 May 28, 14:00 May 28, 15:00 May 28, 16:00 May 28, 17:00 May 28, 18:00 May 28, 19:00 May 28, 20:00 May 28, 21:00 May 28, 22:00 May 28, 23:00 May 29, 00:00 May 29, 01:00
Table 1
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
        Learn A New Board Game
Czech Games Edition (BG)
GM(s): Jason A. Holt
2:00 - 6:00 PM, May 28
Risk 2010
Risk 2210 (BG)
GM(s): Travis Hightower
6:00 - 10:00 PM, May 28
       
Table 2
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
    Gloom
Gloom (BG)
GM(s): Joe Taylor
12:00 - 1:00 PM, May 28
      Bucephalus Games Bazaar
Bucephalus Games (BG)
GM(s): Stewart Fleming
4:00 - 8:00 PM, May 28
Bottomless: Savage Worlds
Savage Worlds Game System (RPG)
GM(s): Joe Taylor
8:00 - 12:00 AM, May 29
   
Table 3
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
              The Nature of Things
Dungeons & Dragons 4E (RPG)
GM(s): Kevin Lessley
5:00 - 9:00 PM, May 28
         
Table 4
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
        Lord of the Fries
Steve Jackson Games (TCG)
GM(s): Jeff Hansen
2:00 - 6:00 PM, May 28
    Battle Cattle
Steve Jackson Games (TCG)
GM(s): Jeff Hansen
8:00 - 12:00 AM, May 29
   
Table 6
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
            Ethos
Ethos (TCG)
GM(s): Steven Vensel
4:00 - 8:00 PM, May 28
           
Table 7
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
                       
Table 9
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
MechWarrior
MechWarrior (WG)
GM(s): Travis Hightower
10:00 - 12:00 PM, May 28
The Death Star Locker Room
Star Wars Miniatures (WG)
GM(s): Travis Hightower
12:00 - 1:00 PM, May 28
CAV 2
CAV 2 (WG)
GM(s): Henry Edwards
1:00 - 4:00 PM, May 28
                   
Table 10
Ruby's 159
[Alternate Reality Zone B]
                               
Table 11
Ruby's 159
[Alternate Reality Zone B]
            Virtual Pets, Toys, and Manly Men with Big Guns
Dungeons & Dragons 4E (RPG)
GM(s): Jeffery Kuether-Ulberg
4:00 - 8:00 PM, May 28
           
Table 12
Ruby's 160
[Alternate Reality Zone C]
          HeroQuest
Dungeon Delving (BG)
GM(s): Stephen Berenyi
3:00 - 6:00 PM, May 28
               
Table 13
Ruby's 160
[Alternate Reality Zone C]
                               
Table 41
Ruby's Fireside
[Fireside]
                               
Table 42
Ruby's 162
[Belly of the Beast]
                        Trial of Elaina
The Unknown (LARP)
GM(s): Greg Schneider
10:00 - 12:00 AM, May 29
   
Table 43
Big Room Right
[The General Store]
                               
Table 44
Ruby's 260
[Sandbagging]
                    Terror Under a White Star
CJ Ruby's Exploding Aces (RPG)
GM(s): CJ Ruby
8:00 - 11:30 PM, May 28
   
Table 45
Ruby's 260
[Sandbagging]
                  Feng Shui
Feng Shui (RPG)
GM(s): Scott Redicker
7:00 - 11:45 PM, May 28
   

Saturday Gaming

Saturday only schedule (color coded by game type) - Saturday schedule (no color coding)

May 29, 09:00 May 29, 10:00 May 29, 11:00 May 29, 12:00 May 29, 13:00 May 29, 14:00 May 29, 15:00 May 29, 16:00 May 29, 17:00 May 29, 18:00 May 29, 19:00 May 29, 20:00 May 29, 21:00 May 29, 22:00 May 29, 23:00
Table 1
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
      SJ Games Bazaar
Steve Jackson Games (BG)
GM(s): Rob McDonell
12:00 - 6:00 PM, May 29
The Sword of Cortes
Halogen (RPG)
GM(s): Kevin Lessley
6:00 - 10:00 PM, May 29
   
Table 2
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
          The Battle of Pickman
Showdown (RPG)
GM(s): John Goff
2:00 - 6:00 PM, May 29
  For Whom the Whistle Blows
Deadlands Reloaded (RPG)
GM(s): John Goff
7:00 - 11:00 PM, May 29
 
Table 3
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
                  Descent: Journeys into the Dark
Descent (BG)
GM(s): Gilbert Rocamontes
6:00 - 12:00 AM, May 30
Table 4
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
  Silent Tide
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Margaret Sandor
10:00 - 2:00 PM, May 29
    Illuminati
Illuminati (TCG)
GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
4:00 - 7:00 PM, May 29
         
Table 6
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
      Ethos
Ethos (TCG)
GM(s): Steven Vensel
12:00 - 4:00 PM, May 29
  Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill (BG)
GM(s): Loretta Kane
5:00 - 7:00 PM, May 29
         
Table 7
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
      Destroy UM
BattleTech (WG)
GM(s): Ben Donnelly
4:00 - 8:00 PM, May 29
       
Table 9
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
  MechWarrior
MechWarrior (WG)
GM(s): Travis Hightower
10:00 - 12:00 PM, May 29
World of Warcraft TCG
World of Warcraft TCG (TCG)
GM(s): Travis Hightower
12:00 - 2:00 PM, May 29
CAV 2
CAV 2 (WG)
GM(s): Henry Edwards
2:00 - 5:00 PM, May 29
             
Table 10
Ruby's 159
[Alternate Reality Zone B]
      Frag
Frag (BG)
GM(s): Jeff Hansen
12:00 - 4:00 PM, May 29
    Munchkin
Munchkin (TCG)
GM(s): Jeff Hansen
6:00 - 10:00 PM, May 29
Phobia
Phobia (RPG)
GM(s): Nick Floyd
10:00 - 12:00 AM, May 30
Table 11
Ruby's 159
[Alternate Reality Zone B]
      Something Wicked
Savage Worlds Game System (RPG)
GM(s): Jay Peters
12:00 - 4:00 PM, May 29
        Diplomacy
Diplomacy (BG)
GM(s): Sean Kelly
8:00 - 12:00 AM, May 30
Table 12
Ruby's 160
[Alternate Reality Zone C]
      A Cat and his Hat a Flat in the Mega City and no Pity for this Odd Kitty
Dungeons & Dragons 3.5E (RPG)
GM(s): Jeffery Kuether-Ulberg
12:00 - 4:00 PM, May 29
The Lord of the Dead (Episode 1: The Prisoner)
Epic (RPG)
GM(s): Greg Schneider
4:00 - 8:00 PM, May 29
Munchkin Deluxe!
Munchkin (TCG)
GM(s): Scott Kane
8:00 - 12:00 AM, May 30
Table 13
Ruby's 160
[Alternate Reality Zone C]
      The Night Crowd
Basic Roleplaying Game (RPG)
GM(s): Katie Glenn
12:00 - 4:00 PM, May 29
The Long Flight Home
ShadowRun, 2nd Edition (RPG)
GM(s): Keith Seyffarth
4:00 - 8:00 PM, May 29
Table 41
Ruby's Fireside
[Fireside]
                Buffy The Vampire Slayer LARP
Buffy the Vampire Slayer RPG (LARP)
GM(s): Sarah Zbinden
5:00 - 11:00 PM, May 29
 
Table 42
Ruby's 162
[Belly of the Beast]
                             
Table 43
Big Room Right
[The General Store]
                             
Table 44
Ruby's 260
[Sandbagging]
                             
Table 45
Ruby's 260
[Sandbagging]
                             

Sunday Gaming

Sunday only schedule (color coded by game type) - Sunday schedule (no color coding)

May 30, 09:00 May 30, 10:00 May 30, 11:00 May 30, 12:00 May 30, 13:00 May 30, 14:00 May 30, 15:00 May 30, 16:00 May 30, 17:00 May 30, 18:00 May 30, 19:00 May 30, 20:00 May 30, 21:00 May 30, 22:00 May 30, 23:00
Table 1
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
  Learn A New Board Game
Czech Games Edition (BG)
GM(s): Jason A. Holt
10:00 - 2:00 PM, May 30
Wundering Heights
Wundering Heights (TCG)
GM(s): Brooke Stanley
2:00 - 6:00 PM, May 30
           
Table 2
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
              The Nature of Things
Dungeons & Dragons 4E (RPG)
GM(s): Kevin Lessley
4:00 - 8:00 PM, May 30
       
Table 3
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
                  Chez Cthulhu
Steve Jackson Games (TCG)
GM(s): Jeff Hansen
6:00 - 10:00 PM, May 30
   
Table 4
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
      The Radiant Vessel of Thesk
Dungeons & Dragons 4E (RPG)
GM(s): Stewart Fleming
12:00 - 4:00 PM, May 30
Munchkin Quest
Munchkin Quest (BG)
GM(s): Rob McDonell
4:00 - 8:00 PM, May 30
       
Table 6
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
      Munchkin
Munchkin (TCG)
GM(s): Jeff Hansen
12:00 - 4:00 PM, May 30
Ethos Tournament
Ethos (TCG)
GM(s): Steven Vensel
4:00 - 8:00 PM, May 30
       
Table 7
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
      Missoula Meatgrinder
BattleTech (WG)
GM(s): Ben Donnelly
12:00 - 4:00 PM, May 30
       
Table 9
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
  MechWarrior
MechWarrior (WG)
GM(s): Travis Hightower
10:00 - 12:00 PM, May 30
The Legend of Drizzt Scenario Pack
DD4 Miniatures (WG)
GM(s): Travis Hightower
12:00 - 1:00 PM, May 30
Miniature Swap
Other (Other)
GM(s): Joe Taylor
1:00 - 2:00 PM, May 30
Game Swap
Other (Other)
GM(s): Joe Taylor
2:00 - 3:00 PM, May 30
                 
Table 10
Ruby's 159
[Alternate Reality Zone B]
                             
Table 11
Ruby's 159
[Alternate Reality Zone B]
                             
Table 12
Ruby's 160
[Alternate Reality Zone C]
          The Game of Redneck Life
Redneck Life (BG)
GM(s): Keith Seyffarth
2:00 - 4:00 PM, May 30
A Spanish Friend
Deadlands Reloaded (RPG)
GM(s): John Bromley
4:00 - 8:00 PM, May 30
       
Table 13
Ruby's 160
[Alternate Reality Zone C]
      A Brave New World
BASH Ultimate Edition (RPG)
GM(s): Jay Peters
12:00 - 4:00 PM, May 30
        Cthulhu Survivor Series #2
Call of Cthulhu (BRP) (RPG)
GM(s): Robert J Parker
8:00 - 12:00 AM, May 31
Table 41
Ruby's Fireside
[Fireside]
                             
Table 42
Ruby's 162
[Belly of the Beast]
                             
Table 43
Big Room Right
[The General Store]
                             
Table 44
Ruby's 260
[Sandbagging]
            Dragon Hunt
Descent (BG)
GM(s): Warlord Tony Ridlon
3:00 - 7:00 PM, May 30
         
Table 45
Ruby's 260
[Sandbagging]
          Terror Under a White Star
CJ Ruby's Exploding Aces (RPG)
GM(s): CJ Ruby
2:00 - 5:30 PM, May 30
           

Monday Gaming

Monday only schedule (color coded by game type) - Monday schedule (no color coding)

May 31, 09:00 May 31, 10:00 May 31, 11:00 May 31, 12:00 May 31, 13:00 May 31, 14:00 May 31, 15:00
Table 1
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
      Acquire
Acquire (BG)
GM(s): Loretta Kane
12:00 - 2:00 PM, May 31
   
Table 2
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
             
Table 3
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
  Bottomless: Hero 6E
Hero System (RPG)
GM(s): Joe Taylor
10:00 - 2:00 PM, May 31
   
Table 4
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
             
Table 6
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
             
Table 7
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
Star Fleet Battles Tournament (Finals)
Star Fleet Battles (WG)
GM(s): Harlan Haskell III
9:00 - 4:00 PM, May 31
Table 9
Ruby's Dungeon
[Alternate Reality Zone A]
             
Table 10
Ruby's 159
[Alternate Reality Zone B]
             
Table 11
Ruby's 159
[Alternate Reality Zone B]
             
Table 12
Ruby's 160
[Alternate Reality Zone C]
             
Table 13
Ruby's 160
[Alternate Reality Zone C]
             
Table 41
Ruby's Fireside
[Fireside]
             
Table 42
Ruby's 162
[Belly of the Beast]
             
Table 43
Big Room Right
[The General Store]
             
Table 44
Ruby's 260
[Sandbagging]
             
Table 45
Ruby's 260
[Sandbagging]
             
MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.