Come to MisCon

Tentative Gaming Schedule by GM/Storyteller

MisCon 24

Each year we have a number of different people showing up to run games at MisCon. Call them what you will, Game Masters, Dungeon Masters, Judges, She Who Will Not Be Questioned, Storytellers, Referees - it doesn't matter, they're the ones running the game.

Here is the schedule of games that each gaming referee at MisCon 24 is running - so far.

Stephen Berenyi
  • Fri, 3:00 - 6:00 PM, HeroQuest, Table: 12 [Room Ruby's 160 (160)]
  • Break Fri, 6:00 - Sun, 4:00
  • Sun, 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Heroquest, NO Table
John Bromley
  • Sun, 4:00 - 8:00 PM, A Spanish Friend, Table: 12 [Room Ruby's 160 (160)]
Ben Donnelly
  • Sat, 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Destroy UM, Table: 7 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Sat, 8:00 - Sun, 12:00
  • Sun, 12:00 - 4:00 PM, Missoula Meatgrinder, Table: 7 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
James Eckert
  • Sat, 4:00 - 8:00 PM, A Cold Feast, NO Table
  • Break Sat, 8:00 - Sun, 12:00
  • Sun, 12:00 - 4:00 PM, Sunrise and Insanity , NO Table
  • Break Sun, 4:00 - Sun, 6:00
  • Sun, 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Faces in the Dark, NO Table
Henry Edwards
  • Fri, 1:00 - 4:00 PM, CAV 2, Table: 9 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Fri, 4:00 - Sat, 2:00
  • Sat, 2:00 - 5:00 PM, CAV 2, Table: 9 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
Stewart Fleming
  • Fri, 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Bucephalus Games Bazaar, Table: 2 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Fri, 8:00 - Sun, 12:00
  • Sun, 12:00 - 4:00 PM, The Radiant Vessel of Thesk , Table: 4 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
Nick Floyd
  • Sat, 10:00 - 12:00 AM, Phobia, Table: 10 [Room Ruby's 159 (159)]
  • Break Sat, 12:00 - Sun, 12:00
  • Sun, 12:00 - 4:00 PM, Mall of the Dead, NO Table
Holly Frydenlund
  • Fri, 9:00 - 2:00 AM, Dark Dreams Dance, NO Table
Katie Glenn
  • Sat, 12:00 - 4:00 PM, The Night Crowd, Table: 13 [Room Ruby's 160 (160)]
John Goff
  • Sat, 2:00 - 6:00 PM, The Battle of Pickman, Table: 2 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Sat, 6:00 - Sat, 7:00
  • Sat, 7:00 - 11:00 PM, For Whom the Whistle Blows, Table: 2 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
Jeff Hansen
  • Fri, 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Lord of the Fries, Table: 4 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Fri, 6:00 - Fri, 8:00
  • Fri, 8:00 - 12:00 AM, Battle Cattle, Table: 4 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Fri, 12:00 - Sat, 12:00
  • Sat, 12:00 - 4:00 PM, Frag, Table: 10 [Room Ruby's 159 (159)]
  • Break Sat, 4:00 - Sat, 6:00
  • Sat, 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Munchkin, Table: 10 [Room Ruby's 159 (159)]
  • Break Sat, 10:00 - Sun, 12:00
  • Sun, 12:00 - 4:00 PM, Munchkin, Table: 6 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Sun, 4:00 - Sun, 6:00
  • Sun, 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Chez Cthulhu, Table: 3 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
Bryce Hanson
  • Sat, 11:00 - 11:00 PM, Warhammer Tournament, NO Table
  • Break Sat, 11:00 - Sun, 12:00
  • Sun, 12:00 - 11:00 PM, Warhammer Apocalypse, NO Table
Chris Harlow
  • Sat, 11:00 - 11:00 PM, Warhammer Tournament, NO Table
  • Break Sat, 11:00 - Sun, 12:00
  • Sun, 12:00 - 11:00 PM, Warhammer Apocalypse, NO Table
Harlan Haskell III
  • Fri, 3:00 - 6:00 PM, Star Fleet Battles Tournament (Practice Round), NO Table
  • Break Fri, 6:00 - Fri, 7:00
  • Fri, 7:00 - 11:00 PM, Star Fleet Battles Tournament (Round 1), NO Table
  • Break Fri, 11:00 - Sat, 9:00
  • Sat, 9:00 - 1:00 PM, Star Fleet Battles Tournament (Round 1), NO Table
  • Break Sat, 1:00 - Sat, 2:00
  • Sat, 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Star Fleet Battles Tournament (Round 2), NO Table
  • Break Sat, 6:00 - Sat, 7:00
  • Sat, 7:00 - 11:00 PM, Star Fleet Battles Tournament (Round 2), NO Table
  • Break Sat, 11:00 - Sun, 9:00
  • Sun, 9:00 - 4:00 PM, Star Fleet Battles Tournament (Semi-Finals), NO Table
  • Break Sun, 4:00 - Sun, 5:00
  • Sun, 5:00 - 11:00 PM, Star Fleet Battles Tournament (Semi-Finals), NO Table
  • Break Sun, 11:00 - Mon, 9:00
  • Mon, 9:00 - 4:00 PM, Star Fleet Battles Tournament (Finals), Table: 7 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
Travis Hightower
  • Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 PM, MechWarrior, Table: 9 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Fri, 12:00 - 1:00 PM, The Death Star Locker Room, Table: 9 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Fri, 1:00 - Fri, 6:00
  • Fri, 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Risk 2010, Table: 1 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Fri, 10:00 - Sat, 10:00
  • Sat, 10:00 - 12:00 PM, MechWarrior, Table: 9 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Sat, 12:00 - 2:00 PM, World of Warcraft TCG, Table: 9 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Sat, 2:00 - Sun, 10:00
  • Sun, 10:00 - 12:00 PM, MechWarrior, Table: 9 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Sun, 12:00 - 1:00 PM, The Legend of Drizzt Scenario Pack , Table: 9 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
Jason A. Holt
  • Fri, 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Learn A New Board Game, Table: 1 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Fri, 6:00 - Sun, 10:00
  • Sun, 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Learn A New Board Game, Table: 1 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
Sierra Holt
  • Fri, 1:00 - 5:00 PM, Space Alert Academy, Table: 3 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Fri, 5:00 - Sat, 1:00
  • Sat, 1:00 - 5:00 PM, Space Alert Academy, Table: 3 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Sat, 5:00 - Sun, 1:00
  • Sun, 1:00 - 5:00 PM, Space Alert Academy, Table: 3 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
Jim Johnson
  • Sat, 6:00 - 8:00 PM, Axis & Allies Miniatures, NO Table
Loretta Kane
  • Sat, 5:00 - 7:00 PM, Betrayal at House on the Hill, Table: 6 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Sat, 7:00 - Sun, 12:00
  • Sun, 12:00 - 2:00 PM, RoboRally, NO Table
  • Break Sun, 2:00 - Mon, 12:00
  • Mon, 12:00 - 2:00 PM, Acquire, Table: 1 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
Scott Kane
  • Sat, 8:00 - 12:00 AM, Munchkin Deluxe!, Tables: 12, 13 [Room Ruby's 160 (160)]
  • Break Sat, 12:00 - Sun, 2:00
  • Sun, 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Black Blood, NO Table
Sean Kelly
  • Sat, 8:00 - 12:00 AM, Diplomacy, Table: 11 [Room Ruby's 159 (159)]
  • Break Sat, 12:00 - Sun, 10:00
  • Sun, 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Delirium's Tangle, NO Table
Jeffery Kuether-Ulberg
  • Fri, 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Virtual Pets, Toys, and Manly Men with Big Guns, Table: 11 [Room Ruby's 159 (159)]
  • Break Fri, 8:00 - Sat, 12:00
  • Sat, 12:00 - 4:00 PM, A Cat and his Hat a Flat in the Mega City and no Pity for this Odd Kitty , Table: 12 [Room Ruby's 160 (160)]
  • Break Sat, 4:00 - Sat, 10:00
  • Sat, 10:00 - 12:00 AM, The Space Between the Plasma Streams, NO Table
Kevin Lessley
  • Fri, 5:00 - 9:00 PM, The Nature of Things, Table: 3 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Fri, 9:00 - Sat, 6:00
  • Sat, 6:00 - 10:00 PM, The Sword of Cortes, Table: 1 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Sat, 10:00 - Sun, 4:00
  • Sun, 4:00 - 8:00 PM, The Nature of Things, Table: 2 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Sat, 4:00 - 7:00 PM, Illuminati, Table: 4 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
Rob McDonell
  • Sat, 12:00 - 6:00 PM, SJ Games Bazaar, Table: 1 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Sat, 6:00 - Sun, 4:00
  • Sun, 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Munchkin Quest, Table: 4 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
Robert J Parker
  • Sat, 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Cthulhu Survivor Series #1, NO Table
  • Break Sat, 6:00 - Sun, 8:00
  • Sun, 8:00 - 12:00 AM, Cthulhu Survivor Series #2, Table: 13 [Room Ruby's 160 (160)]
Jay Peters
  • Sat, 12:00 - 4:00 PM, Something Wicked, Table: 11 [Room Ruby's 159 (159)]
  • Break Sat, 4:00 - Sun, 12:00
  • Sun, 12:00 - 4:00 PM, A Brave New World, Table: 13 [Room Ruby's 160 (160)]
Scott Redicker
  • Fri, 7:00 - 11:45 PM, Feng Shui, Table: 45 [Room Ruby's 260 (260)]
Burnell Rhodes
  • Sat, 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Graduation, NO Table
  • Break Sat, 2:00 - Sat, 3:00
  • Sat, 3:00 - 7:00 PM, Saganami Island Tactical Simulator, NO Table
  • Break Sat, 7:00 - Sat, 8:00
  • Sat, 8:00 - 12:00 AM, Star Wars: Dawn of Defiance: Episode II: A Wretched Hive, NO Table
  • Break Sat, 12:00 - Sun, 8:00
  • Sun, 8:00 - 12:00 AM, Saganami Island Tactical Simulator, NO Table
Warlord Tony Ridlon
  • Sun, 3:00 - 7:00 PM, Dragon Hunt, Table: 44 [Room Ruby's 260 (260)]
Gilbert Rocamontes
  • Sat, 6:00 - 12:00 AM, Descent: Journeys into the Dark, Table: 3 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
CJ Ruby
  • Fri, 8:00 - 11:30 PM, Terror Under a White Star, Table: 44 [Room Ruby's 260 (260)]
  • Break Fri, 11:30 - Sun, 2:00
  • Sun, 2:00 - 5:30 PM, Terror Under a White Star, Table: 45 [Room Ruby's 260 (260)]
Margaret Sandor
  • Sat, 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Silent Tide, Table: 4 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
Greg Schneider
  • Fri, 10:00 - 12:00 AM, Trial of Elaina, Table: 42 [Room Ruby's 162 (162)]
  • Break Fri, 12:00 - Sat, 4:00
  • Sat, 4:00 - 8:00 PM, The Lord of the Dead (Episode 1: The Prisoner), Table: 12 [Room Ruby's 160 (160)]
Keith Seyffarth
  • Sat, 4:00 - 8:00 PM, The Long Flight Home, Table: 13 [Room Ruby's 160 (160)]
  • Break Sat, 8:00 - Sun, 2:00
  • Sun, 2:00 - 4:00 PM, The Game of Redneck Life, Table: 12 [Room Ruby's 160 (160)]
Brooke Stanley
  • Sun, 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Wundering Heights, Table: 1 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
Joe Taylor
  • Fri, 12:00 - 1:00 PM, Gloom, Table: 2 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Fri, 1:00 - Fri, 8:00
  • Fri, 8:00 - 12:00 AM, Bottomless: Savage Worlds, Table: 2 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Fri, 12:00 - Sat, 10:00
  • Sat, 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Black Gold, NO Table
  • Break Sat, 2:00 - Sat, 3:00
  • Sat, 3:00 - 7:00 PM, Bottomless: GURPS 4E, NO Table
  • Sat, 7:00 - 8:00 PM, The Looney Bin w/The North Wing Expansion , NO Table
  • Sat, 8:00 - 12:00 AM, The Pallid Plague, NO Table
  • Break Sat, 12:00 - Sun, 1:00
  • Sun, 1:00 - 2:00 PM, Miniature Swap, Table: 9 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Sun, 2:00 - 3:00 PM, Game Swap, Table: 9 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Sun, 3:00 - 7:00 PM, Voice in the Void, NO Table
  • Sun, 7:00 - 8:00 PM, Seismic, NO Table
  • Sun, 8:00 - 12:00 AM, The Nature of Things, NO Table
  • Break Sun, 12:00 - Mon, 10:00
  • Mon, 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Bottomless: Hero 6E, Table: 3 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
Robert Thomson
  • Fri, 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Albion Armitage's Astounding Arsenal, Table: 43 [Room Big Room Right (600)]
  • Break Fri, 6:00 - Sat, 2:00
  • Sat, 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Albion Armitage's Astounding Arsenal, Table: 43 [Room Big Room Right (600)]
Steven Vensel
  • Fri, 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Ethos , Tables: 6, 7 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Fri, 8:00 - Sat, 12:00
  • Sat, 12:00 - 4:00 PM, Ethos, Tables: 6, 7 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
  • Break Sat, 4:00 - Sun, 4:00
  • Sun, 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Ethos Tournament, Tables: 6, 7 [Room Ruby's Dungeon (700)]
Sarah Zbinden
  • Sat, 5:00 - 11:00 PM, Buffy The Vampire Slayer LARP, Table: 41 [Room Ruby's Fireside (0)]

Discuss Gaming in the MisCon forums.

MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.