Come to MisCon

Tentative Gaming Schedule by Game Type

MisCon 25

If you want to run a game at MisCon 25, please email the Game Chair to get your game scheduled.

Here is the schedule of games by type for MisCon 25 - so far.

Board Game

Table top board games

  • Fri 1:00 - 5:00 PM, Space Alert Academy
    GM: Sierra Holt
    Table: 1 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Fri 1:00 - 7:00 PM, Try a New Board Game: Czech Games
    GM: Jason A. Holt
    Tables: 3, 4 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
  • Fri 1:00 - 5:00 PM, Pile-O'-SJGames
    GM: Rob McDonell
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Fri 4:00 - 6:00 PM, Monsters Have A Ticket To Ride
    GM: Nick Floyd
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Fri 6:00 - 8:00 PM, Dominion
    GM: Nick Floyd
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Fri 6:00 - 8:00 PM, Kachina
    GM: Sean Kelly
    Table: 1 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Break Fri 8:00 - Sat 9:00
  • Sat 9:00 - 1:00 PM, Munchkin Quest
    GM: Rob McDonell
    NO Table
  • Sat 1:00 - 5:00 PM, Space Alert Academy
    GM: Sierra Holt
    Table: 1 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Break Sat 5:00 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Pile-O'-SJGames
    GM: Rob McDonell
    NO Table
  • Break Sat 10:00 - Sun 9:00
  • Sun 9:00 - 2:00 PM, Pile-O'-SJGames
    GM: Rob McDonell
    NO Table
  • Sun Noon - 2:00 PM, Dwarven Dig
    GM: Henry Edwards
    Table: 15 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Sun 1:00 - 5:00 PM, Space Alert Academy
    GM: Sierra Holt
    Table: 1 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Sun 2:00 - 5:00 PM, RoboRally
    GM: Loretta Kane
    NO Table
  • Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Steve Jackson Games Potpourri
    GM: Jeff Hansen
    NO Table
  • Sun 4:00 - 7:00 PM, StarCraft
    GM: Stephen Berenyi
    NO Table
  • Sun 5:00 - 7:00 PM, Roman Taxi
    GM: Sean Kelly
    Table: 1 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Risk 2010 A.D.
    GM: Henry Edwards
    Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sun 8:00 - 10:00 PM, Key To The Kingdom
    GM: Stephen Berenyi
    NO Table
  • Sun 9:00 - 11:00 PM, Redneck Life
    GM: Jim Johnson
    NO Table
  • Break Sun 11:00 - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 2:00 PM, Timestreams: Medieval Era vs. Modern Day
    GM: Travis Hightower
    Table: 1 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Mon Noon - 6:00 PM, Steve Jackson Games Potpourri
    GM: Jeff Hansen
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
Board Game schedule in the grid
Live-Action Role-Playing

Live-action role-playing, or LARPing, is like its table-top counterpart except that the players act out the interactions between their characters.

Live-Action Role-Playing schedule in the grid
Role-Playing Games

Role-playing games are generally games where the individual players will have one (or more) character and will describe the actions of their character based on the situation set by the Game Master (or Storyteller or DM or Judge, etc.) who is running the game.

  • Fri 3:00 - 7:00 PM, Furry Pirates
    GM: Kevin Lessley
    Table: 5 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Fri 3:00 - 7:00 PM, Shadows of the Jungle
    GM: James Eckert
    Table: 13 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Fri 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Havoc at Hogwarts.
    GM: Michelle Floyd
    Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Fri 7:00 - 11:00 PM, Paranoia
    GM: Scott Redicker
    Table: 42 Room: Ruby's 260 (260)
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, The Shape of Things A' Comin'
    GM: John Goff
    Table: 2 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, A Howl in the Wind
    GM: Joe Taylor
    Table: 7 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, Pathfinder
    GM: Marc Johnson
    Table: 5 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, Hollow's Last Hope (Part 1)
    GM: Justin Farrington
    Table: 13 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sat 9:00
  • Sat 9:00 - 1:00 PM, A Grimm Adventure
    GM: Nick Floyd
    Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
  • Sat 11:00 - 2:00 PM, Wendigo's Breath
    GM: CJ Ruby
    Table: 42 Room: Ruby's 260 (260)
  • Sat Noon - 4:00 PM, Insane Russian Clerics I
    GM: Carrie Jones
    Table: 4 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
  • Sat Noon - 4:00 PM, The Bed & Bread Inn
    GM: Scott Kane
    NO Table
  • Sat Noon - 4:00 PM, Descent: Journeys In The Dark
    GM: Stephen Berenyi
    NO Table
  • Sat 2:00 - 5:00 PM, Apocalypse Prevention Inc: The Magic of Movies
    GM: Jay Peters
    Table: 2 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM, The Adventurers Inn Trouble
    GM: Nick Floyd
    Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
  • Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Iron Plume Mountain
    GM: Jason Frick
    Table: 42 Room: Ruby's 260 (260)
  • Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Furry Outlaws
    GM: Kevin Lessley
    Table: 4 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
  • Sat 5:00 - 9:00 PM, Fire and Reign
    GM: James Eckert
    NO Table
  • Sat 6:00 - 11:00 PM, Andisine Falling
    GM: Lawrence Johnson
    Table: 15 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM, Tales from the Floating Vagabond
    GM: Scott Redicker
    Table: 43 Room: Ruby's 260 (260)
  • Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM, (Un)dead Again
    GM: Robert Thomson
    Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
    Discuss (Un)dead Again in the MisCon forums.
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, Bad Air
    GM: John Goff
    NO Table
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, Test of the Samurai
    GM: Jason Frick
    Table: 42 Room: Ruby's 260 (260)
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, Hollow's Last Hope (Part 2)
    GM: Justin Farrington
    Table: 13 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, The Evil Overlord of Caercas Valley
    GM: Greg Schneider
    Table: 4 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
  • Break Sat Midnight - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM, A Howl in the Wind
    GM: Joe Taylor
    Table: 7 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sun 10:00 - Noon, Pathfinder Mage Duels (Round 1)
    GM: Nick Floyd
    NO Table
  • Sun 11:00 - 3:00 PM, Insane Russian Clerics II
    GM: Carrie Jones
    Table: 4 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
  • Sun 11:00 - 2:00 PM, Wendigo's Breath
    GM: CJ Ruby
    Table: 42 Room: Ruby's 260 (260)
  • Sun 11:00 - 5:00 PM, Storm on the Mountain
    GM: Devin Floyd
    NO Table
  • Sun Noon - 4:00 PM, Dark Heresy
    GM: Patrick Doyle
    Table: 5 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Sun Noon - 2:00 PM, Pathfinder Mage Duels (Round 2)
    GM: Nick Floyd
    NO Table
  • Sun 2:00 - 5:00 PM, Something Wicked
    GM: Jay Peters
    Table: 6 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Sun 2:00 - 4:00 PM, Baking Bread
    GM: Greg Schneider
    Table: 2 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Sun 3:00 - 7:00 PM, Descent: Journeys In The Dark
    GM: Gilbert Rocamontes
    Table: 15 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Sun 3:00 - 5:00 PM, Pathfinder Mage Duels (Championship)
    GM: Nick Floyd
    NO Table
  • Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Homecoming
    GM: James Eckert
    NO Table
  • Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Insane Russian Clerics II
    GM: Carrie Jones
    Table: 4 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
  • Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM, The Bed & Bread Inn
    GM: Scott Kane
    NO Table
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Tutlirrlu Legends
    GM: Patrick Doyle
    Table: 5 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, The Aduba Gambit
    GM: Robert Thomson
    Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Unknown Origin
    GM: Greg Schneider
    Table: 6 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Reports from the End of the World: CONTAGION
    GM: Marc Johnson
    Table: 7 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, Judge Dredd vs Cthulhu
    GM: Jeffery Kuether-Ulberg
    NO Table
Role-Playing Games schedule in the grid
Trading Card Game

Trading Card Games

  • Fri 4:00 - 6:00 PM, Munchkin Games
    GM: Jeff Hansen
    Table: 15 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Illuminati
    GM: Rob McDonell
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Break Fri 10:00 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 6:00 PM, Ethos
    GM: Steven Vensel
    Tables: 8, 9 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sat Noon - 2:00 PM, Rorschach: The Inkblot Party Game
    GM: Travis Hightower
    Table: 15 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Sat 2:00 - 5:00 PM, Wundering Heights: Bottoms Up
    GM: Brooke Stanley
    Table: 15 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Sat 2:00 - 10:00 PM, Magic Midwest Master Series Trial
    GM: Kevin Sherman
    NO Table
  • Sat 9:00 - Midnight, Munchkin Deluxe
    GM: Joe Taylor
    Tables: 8, 9 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Break Sat Midnight - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 6:00 PM, Ethos
    GM: Steven Vensel
    Tables: 8, 9 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Break Sun 6:00 - Mon 9:00
  • Mon 9:00 - Noon, Munchkin Death-A-Thon
    GM: Rob McDonell
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
Trading Card Game schedule in the grid
Wargame

Miniature and tabletop wargames

  • Sat 9:00 - 8:00 PM, Warhammer 40k Tournament
    GM: Damon Sebastin
    NO Table
  • Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM, Star Fleet Battles
    GM: Harlan Haskell III
    NO Table
  • Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Destroy UM
    GM: Ben Donnelly
    NO Table
  • Break Sat 8:00 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 4:00 PM, Missoula Meatgrinder
    GM: Ben Donnelly
    NO Table
  • Break Sun 4:00 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 9:00 PM, Axis & Allies Miniatures
    GM: Jim Johnson
    NO Table
Wargame schedule in the grid

Discuss Gaming in the MisCon forums.

MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.