Come to MisCon

Current Role-Playing Games Gaming Schedule

MisCon 25

These tables show the current schedule of Role-Playing Games for MisCon 25, with the scheduled games in their time slots and listed for each table that that game is using. Only tables where that game is being played will be shown each day.

Role-playing games are generally games where the individual players will have one (or more) character and will describe the actions of their character based on the situation set by the Game Master (or Storyteller or DM or Judge, etc.) who is running the game.

Friday Gaming

Fri, May 27
1:00 pm
Fri, May 27
2:00 pm
Fri, May 27
3:00 pm
Fri, May 27
4:00 pm
Fri, May 27
5:00 pm
Fri, May 27
6:00 pm
Fri, May 27
7:00 pm
Fri, May 27
8:00 pm
Fri, May 27
9:00 pm
Fri, May 27
10:00 pm
Fri, May 27
11:00 pm
Sat, May 28
Midnight
Table 2
Ruby's 162
[Gaming 162]
              The Shape of Things A' Comin'
Deadlands:Hell on Earth Reload (RPG)
GM(s): John Goff
Fri 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 5
Ruby's 160
[Gaming 160]
    Furry Pirates
Halogen (RPG)
GM(s): Kevin Lessley
Fri 3:00 - 7:00 PM
  Pathfinder
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Marc Johnson
Fri 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 7
Ruby's 142
[Gaming 142 - R]
              A Howl in the Wind
Dungeons & Dragons 4E (RPG)
GM(s): Joe Taylor
Fri 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 8
Ruby's 139
[Gaming 139]
      Havoc at Hogwarts.
Dungeons & Dragons 3.5E (RPG)
GM(s): Michelle Floyd
Fri 4:00 - 8:00 PM
         
Table 13
Ruby's 137
[Gaming 137]
    Shadows of the Jungle
BASH Ultimate Edition (RPG)
GM(s): James Eckert
Fri 3:00 - 7:00 PM
  Hollow's Last Hope (Part 1)
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Justin Farrington
Fri 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 42
Ruby's 260
[]
            Paranoia
Paranoia (RPG)
GM(s): Scott Redicker
Fri 7:00 - 11:00 PM
   

Saturday Gaming

Sat, May 28
9:00 am
Sat, May 28
10:00 am
Sat, May 28
11:00 am
Sat, May 28
Noon
Sat, May 28
1:00 pm
Sat, May 28
2:00 pm
Sat, May 28
3:00 pm
Sat, May 28
4:00 pm
Sat, May 28
5:00 pm
Sat, May 28
6:00 pm
Sat, May 28
7:00 pm
Sat, May 28
8:00 pm
Sat, May 28
9:00 pm
Sat, May 28
10:00 pm
Sat, May 28
11:00 pm
Sun, May 29
Midnight
Table 2
Ruby's 162
[Gaming 162]
          Apocalypse Prevention Inc: The Magic of Movies
Dynamic Game System (RPG)
GM(s): Jay Peters
Sat 2:00 - 5:00 PM
               
Table 3
Ruby's 161
[Gaming 161]
A Grimm Adventure
Grimm D20 (RPG)
GM(s): Nick Floyd
Sat 9:00 - 1:00 PM
  The Adventurers Inn Trouble
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Nick Floyd
Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM
  (Un)dead Again
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Robert Thomson
Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM
   
Table 4
Ruby's 161
[Gaming 161]
      Insane Russian Clerics I
Over the Edge (RPG)
GM(s): Carrie Jones
Sat Noon - 4:00 PM
Furry Outlaws
Halogen (RPG)
GM(s): Kevin Lessley
Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM
The Evil Overlord of Caercas Valley
Epic (RPG)
GM(s): Greg Schneider
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 13
Ruby's 137
[Gaming 137]
                      Hollow's Last Hope (Part 2)
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Justin Farrington
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 15
Ruby's 136
[Gaming 136]
                  Andisine Falling
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Lawrence Johnson
Sat 6:00 - 11:00 PM
   
Table 42
Ruby's 260
[]
    Wendigo's Breath
Exploding Aces (RPG)
GM(s): CJ Ruby
Sat 11:00 - 2:00 PM
Iron Plume Mountain
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Jason Frick
Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM
    Test of the Samurai
Exalted (RPG)
GM(s): Jason Frick
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 43
Ruby's 260
[]
                    Tales from the Floating Vagabond
d20 System (RPG)
GM(s): Scott Redicker
Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM
   

Sunday Gaming

Sun, May 29
9:00 am
Sun, May 29
10:00 am
Sun, May 29
11:00 am
Sun, May 29
Noon
Sun, May 29
1:00 pm
Sun, May 29
2:00 pm
Sun, May 29
3:00 pm
Sun, May 29
4:00 pm
Sun, May 29
5:00 pm
Sun, May 29
6:00 pm
Sun, May 29
7:00 pm
Sun, May 29
8:00 pm
Sun, May 29
9:00 pm
Sun, May 29
10:00 pm
Sun, May 29
11:00 pm
Mon, May 30
Midnight
Table 2
Ruby's 162
[Gaming 162]
          Baking Bread
Over the Edge (RPG)
GM(s): Greg Schneider
Sun 2:00 - 4:00 PM
                 
Table 3
Ruby's 161
[Gaming 161]
                  The Aduba Gambit
Star Wars D6 (RPG)
GM(s): Robert Thomson
Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 4
Ruby's 161
[Gaming 161]
    Insane Russian Clerics II
Over the Edge (RPG)
GM(s): Carrie Jones
Sun 11:00 - 3:00 PM
  Insane Russian Clerics II
Over the Edge (RPG)
GM(s): Carrie Jones
Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM
         
Table 5
Ruby's 160
[Gaming 160]
      Dark Heresy
Dark Heresy (RPG)
GM(s): Patrick Doyle
Sun Noon - 4:00 PM
    Tutlirrlu Legends
Tutlirrlu Legends (RPG)
GM(s): Patrick Doyle
Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 6
Ruby's 160
[Gaming 160]
          Something Wicked
Savage Worlds Game System (RPG)
GM(s): Jay Peters
Sun 2:00 - 5:00 PM
  Unknown Origin
Rolemaster Black-Ops RPG (RPG)
GM(s): Greg Schneider
Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 7
Ruby's 142
[Gaming 142 - R]
  A Howl in the Wind
Dungeons & Dragons 4E (RPG)
GM(s): Joe Taylor
Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM
        Reports from the End of the World: CONTAGION
ShadowRun, 4th Edition (RPG)
GM(s): Marc Johnson
Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 15
Ruby's 136
[Gaming 136]
            Descent: Journeys In The Dark
Descent (RPG)
GM(s): Gilbert Rocamontes
Sun 3:00 - 7:00 PM
           
Table 42
Ruby's 260
[]
    Wendigo's Breath
Exploding Aces (RPG)
GM(s): CJ Ruby
Sun 11:00 - 2:00 PM
                     

Monday Gaming

Mon, May 30
9:00 am
Mon, May 30
10:00 am
Mon, May 30
11:00 am
Mon, May 30
Noon
Mon, May 30
1:00 pm
Mon, May 30
2:00 pm
Mon, May 30
3:00 pm
Mon, May 30
4:00 pm
Mon, May 30
5:00 pm
Mon, May 30
6:00 pm
No scheduled for Monday.
MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.