Come to MisCon

Current Saturday Gaming Schedule

MisCon 25

This table shows all the currently scheduled gaming on Saturday for MisCon 25, with the scheduled games in their time slots and listed for each table that that game is using.

To help you find what you're interested in more quickly, games are color coded: BG (Board Game), (Computer Games), LARP (Live-Action Role-Playing), Other (Other), Paint (Painting), RPG (Role-Playing Games), TCG (Trading Card Game), and WG (Wargame)

Saturday Gaming

Sat, May 28
9:00 am
Sat, May 28
10:00 am
Sat, May 28
11:00 am
Sat, May 28
Noon
Sat, May 28
1:00 pm
Sat, May 28
2:00 pm
Sat, May 28
3:00 pm
Sat, May 28
4:00 pm
Sat, May 28
5:00 pm
Sat, May 28
6:00 pm
Sat, May 28
7:00 pm
Sat, May 28
8:00 pm
Sat, May 28
9:00 pm
Sat, May 28
10:00 pm
Sat, May 28
11:00 pm
Table 1
Gaming 162
(162)
        Space Alert Academy
Space Alert (BG)
GM(s): Sierra Holt
Sat 1:00 - 5:00 PM
The Harsh Mistress (Character Creation)
Changeling: the Lost (LARP)
GM(s): Adrienne Keith
Sat 5:00 - 7:00 PM
The Harsh Mistress (Game Play)
Changeling: the Lost (LARP)
GM(s): Adrienne Keith
Sat 7:00 - Midnight
Table 2
Gaming 162
(162)
          Apocalypse Prevention Inc: The Magic of Movies
Dynamic Game System (RPG)
GM(s): Jay Peters
Sat 2:00 - 5:00 PM
Table 3
Gaming 161
(161)
A Grimm Adventure
Grimm D20 (RPG)
GM(s): Nick Floyd
Sat 9:00 - 1:00 PM
  The Adventurers Inn Trouble
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Nick Floyd
Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM
  (Un)dead Again
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Robert Thomson
Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM
 
Table 4
Gaming 161
(161)
      Insane Russian Clerics I
Over the Edge (RPG)
GM(s): Carrie Jones
Sat Noon - 4:00 PM
Furry Outlaws
Halogen (RPG)
GM(s): Kevin Lessley
Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM
The Evil Overlord of Caercas Valley
Epic (RPG)
GM(s): Greg Schneider
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
Table 5
Gaming 160
(160)
              Amber Throne War (Character Creation)
Amber (LARP)
GM(s): Carrie Jones, Clacy Olson, Keith Seyffarth
Sat 4:00 - 6:00 PM
Amber Throne War (Game Play)
Amber (LARP)
GM(s): Carrie Jones, Clacy Olson, Keith Seyffarth
Sat 6:00 - Midnight
Table 6
Gaming 160
(160)
             
Table 7
Gaming 142 - R
(142)
                             
Table 8
Gaming 139
(139)
      Ethos
Ethos (TCG)
GM(s): Steven Vensel
Sat Noon - 6:00 PM
      Munchkin Deluxe
Munchkin (TCG)
GM(s): Joe Taylor
Sat 9:00 - Midnight
Table 9
Gaming 139
(139)
           
Table 10
Gaming 138
(138)
                             
Table 11
Gaming 138
(138)
                             
Table 12
Gaming 137
(137)
                             
Table 13
Gaming 137
(137)
                      Hollow's Last Hope (Part 2)
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Justin Farrington
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
Table 14
Gaming 136
(136)
                             
Table 15
Gaming 136
(136)
      Rorschach: The Inkblot Party Game
Other (TCG)
GM(s): Travis Hightower
Sat Noon - 2:00 PM
Wundering Heights: Bottoms Up
Wundering Heights: Bottoms Up (TCG)
GM(s): Brooke Stanley
Sat 2:00 - 5:00 PM
  Andisine Falling
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Lawrence Johnson
Sat 6:00 - 11:00 PM
 
Table 42
Sandbaggers Game Club Room
(260)
    Wendigo's Breath
Exploding Aces (RPG)
GM(s): CJ Ruby
Sat 11:00 - 2:00 PM
Iron Plume Mountain
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Jason Frick
Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM
    Test of the Samurai
Exalted (RPG)
GM(s): Jason Frick
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
Table 43
Sandbaggers Game Club Room
(260)
                    Tales from the Floating Vagabond
d20 System (RPG)
GM(s): Scott Redicker
Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM
 
Table 44
Sandbaggers Game Club Room
(260)
                             
Table 45
Gaming Ops
(143)
                             
MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.