Come to MisCon

Tentative Gaming Schedule by GM/Storyteller

MisCon 25

Each year we have a number of different people showing up to run games at MisCon. Call them what you will, Game Masters, Dungeon Masters, Judges, She Who Will Not Be Questioned, Storytellers, Referees - it doesn't matter, they're the ones running the game.

Here is the schedule of games that each gaming referee at MisCon 25 is running - so far.

Stephen Berenyi
  • Sat Noon - 4:00 PM, Descent: Journeys In The Dark , NO Table
  • Break Sat 4:00 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 7:00 PM, StarCraft, NO Table
  • Break Sun 7:00 - Sun 8:00
  • Sun 8:00 - 10:00 PM, Key To The Kingdom, NO Table
Ben Donnelly
  • Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Destroy UM, NO Table
  • Break Sat 8:00 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 4:00 PM, Missoula Meatgrinder, NO Table
Patrick Doyle
  • Sun Noon - 4:00 PM, Dark Heresy, Table: 5 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Break Sun 4:00 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Tutlirrlu Legends, Table: 5 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
James Eckert
  • Fri 3:00 - 7:00 PM, Shadows of the Jungle, Table: 13 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Break Fri 7:00 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 9:00 PM, Fire and Reign, NO Table
  • Break Sat 9:00 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM, House of Wonders, NO Table
  • Break Sun 2:00 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Homecoming, NO Table
Henry Edwards
  • Sun Noon - 2:00 PM, Dwarven Dig, Table: 15 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Break Sun 2:00 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Risk 2010 A.D., Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
Justin Farrington
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, Hollow's Last Hope (Part 1), Table: 13 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sat 8:00
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, Hollow's Last Hope (Part 2), Table: 13 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
Devin Floyd
  • Sun 11:00 - 5:00 PM, Storm on the Mountain, NO Table
Michelle Floyd
  • Fri 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Havoc at Hogwarts., Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
Nick Floyd
  • Fri 4:00 - 6:00 PM, Monsters Have A Ticket To Ride, Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Fri 6:00 - 8:00 PM, Dominion, Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Break Fri 8:00 - Sat 9:00
  • Sat 9:00 - 1:00 PM, A Grimm Adventure, Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
  • Break Sat 1:00 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM, The Adventurers Inn Trouble , Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
  • Break Sat 6:00 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - Noon, Pathfinder Mage Duels (Round 1), NO Table
  • Sun Noon - 2:00 PM, Pathfinder Mage Duels (Round 2), NO Table
  • Break Sun 2:00 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 5:00 PM, Pathfinder Mage Duels (Championship), NO Table
Jason Frick
  • Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Iron Plume Mountain, Table: 42 Room: Ruby's 260 (260)
  • Break Sat 6:00 - Sat 8:00
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, Test of the Samurai, Table: 42 Room: Ruby's 260 (260)
John Goff
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, The Shape of Things A' Comin', Table: 2 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sat 8:00
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, Bad Air, NO Table
Jeff Hansen
  • Fri 4:00 - 6:00 PM, Munchkin Games, Table: 15 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Break Fri 6:00 - Sat 1:00
  • Sat 1:00 - 5:00 PM, SJ Games New Launch Event, NO Table
  • Break Sat 5:00 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Steve Jackson Games Potpourri, NO Table
  • Break Sun 6:00 - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 6:00 PM, Steve Jackson Games Potpourri, Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
Harlan Haskell III
  • Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM, Star Fleet Battles, NO Table
Travis Hightower
  • Sat Noon - 2:00 PM, Rorschach: The Inkblot Party Game, Table: 15 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Break Sat 2:00 - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 2:00 PM, Timestreams: Medieval Era vs. Modern Day, Table: 1 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
Jason A. Holt
  • Fri 1:00 - 7:00 PM, Try a New Board Game: Czech Games, Tables: 3, 4 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
Sierra Holt
  • Fri 1:00 - 5:00 PM, Space Alert Academy, Table: 1 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Break Fri 5:00 - Sat 1:00
  • Sat 1:00 - 5:00 PM, Space Alert Academy, Table: 1 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Break Sat 5:00 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 5:00 PM, Space Alert Academy, Table: 1 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
Jim Johnson
  • Sun 6:00 - 9:00 PM, Axis & Allies Miniatures, NO Table
  • Sun 9:00 - 11:00 PM, Redneck Life, NO Table
Lawrence Johnson
  • Sat 6:00 - 11:00 PM, Andisine Falling, Table: 15 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
Marc Johnson
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, Pathfinder, Table: 5 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Reports from the End of the World: CONTAGION, Table: 7 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
Carrie Jones
Loretta Kane
  • Sun 2:00 - 5:00 PM, RoboRally, NO Table
Scott Kane
  • Sat Noon - 4:00 PM, The Bed & Bread Inn, NO Table
  • Break Sat 4:00 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM, The Bed & Bread Inn, NO Table
Adrienne Keith
  • Sat 5:00 - 7:00 PM, The Harsh Mistress (Character Creation), Tables: 1, 2 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Sat 7:00 - Midnight, The Harsh Mistress (Game Play), Tables: 1, 2 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
Sean Kelly
  • Fri 6:00 - 8:00 PM, Kachina, Table: 1 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Break Fri 8:00 - Sun 5:00
  • Sun 5:00 - 7:00 PM, Roman Taxi, Table: 1 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
Jeffery Kuether-Ulberg
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, Judge Dredd vs Cthulhu, NO Table
Kevin Lessley
  • Fri 3:00 - 7:00 PM, Furry Pirates, Table: 5 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Break Fri 7:00 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Furry Outlaws, Table: 4 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
Rob McDonell
  • Fri 1:00 - 5:00 PM, Pile-O'-SJGames, Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Break Fri 5:00 - Fri 6:00
  • Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Illuminati, Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Break Fri 10:00 - Sat 9:00
  • Sat 9:00 - 1:00 PM, Munchkin Quest, NO Table
  • Break Sat 1:00 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Pile-O'-SJGames , NO Table
  • Break Sat 10:00 - Sun 9:00
  • Sun 9:00 - 2:00 PM, Pile-O'-SJGames , NO Table
  • Break Sun 2:00 - Mon 9:00
  • Mon 9:00 - Noon, Munchkin Death-A-Thon, Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
Clacy Olson
Jay Peters
  • Sat 2:00 - 5:00 PM, Apocalypse Prevention Inc: The Magic of Movies, Table: 2 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Break Sat 5:00 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 5:00 PM, Something Wicked, Table: 6 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
Scott Redicker
  • Fri 7:00 - 11:00 PM, Paranoia, Table: 42 Room: Ruby's 260 (260)
  • Break Fri 11:00 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM, Tales from the Floating Vagabond, Table: 43 Room: Ruby's 260 (260)
Gilbert Rocamontes
  • Sun 3:00 - 7:00 PM, Descent: Journeys In The Dark , Table: 15 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
CJ Ruby
  • Sat 11:00 - 2:00 PM, Wendigo's Breath , Table: 42 Room: Ruby's 260 (260)
  • Break Sat 2:00 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 2:00 PM, Wendigo's Breath , Table: 42 Room: Ruby's 260 (260)
Greg Schneider
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, LARP: the Musical of Good and Evil, Table: 45 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sat 8:00
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, The Evil Overlord of Caercas Valley, Table: 4 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
  • Break Sat Midnight - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 4:00 PM, Baking Bread, Table: 2 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Break Sun 4:00 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Unknown Origin, Table: 6 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
Damon Sebastin
  • Sat 9:00 - 8:00 PM, Warhammer 40k Tournament, NO Table
Keith Seyffarth
Kevin Sherman
  • Sat 2:00 - 10:00 PM, Magic Midwest Master Series Trial, NO Table
Brooke Stanley
  • Sat 2:00 - 5:00 PM, Wundering Heights: Bottoms Up, Table: 15 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
Joe Taylor
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, A Howl in the Wind, Table: 7 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sat 9:00
  • Sat 9:00 - Midnight, Munchkin Deluxe, Tables: 8, 9 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Break Sat Midnight - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM, A Howl in the Wind, Table: 7 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
Robert Thomson
Steven Vensel
  • Sat Noon - 6:00 PM, Ethos, Tables: 8, 9 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Break Sat 6:00 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 6:00 PM, Ethos, Tables: 8, 9 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)

Discuss Gaming in the MisCon forums.

MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.