MisCon 26 Gaming Schedule by Game Type

Here is a schedule of games being run at MisCon 26, sorted by the Game Type. This list is updated on the first Saturday of each month, until March, when it will be updated every Saturday.

Game Type includes Board Game (BG), Live-Action Role-Playing (LARP), Other (Other), Painting (Paint), Role-Playing Games (RPG), Trading Card Game (TCG), and Wargame (WG).

If you want to run a game at MisCon 26, please email the Game Chair to get your game scheduled.

Board Game

Table top board games

  • Fri 4:00 - 6:00 PM, Rorschach
    GM: Travis Hightower
    NO Table
  • Break Fri 6:00 - Fri 8:00
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, Risk 2210 A.D.
    GM: Henry Edwards
    Table: 17 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, Munchkin Quest
    GM: Jeff Hansen
    NO Table
  • Fri 10:00 - Midnight, Small World
    GM: Jason Benner
    Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 1:00 PM, The Looney Bin
    GM: Joe Taylor
    Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
  • Break Sat 1:00 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 5:00 PM, Frag Deadlands
    GM: Jeff Hansen
    NO Table
  • Break Sat 5:00 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 9:00 PM, Kachina
    GM: Travis Hightower
    NO Table
  • Sat 9:00 - Midnight, The Settlers of Catan
    GM: Scott Kane
    NO Table
  • Break Sat Midnight - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 2:00 PM, Toboggans of Doom
    GM: Jim Johnson
    NO Table
  • Break Sun 2:00 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 6:00 PM, HeroClix Tutorial
    GM: Jason Benner
    NO Table
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, HeroClix Tournament
    GM: Jason Benner
    NO Table
Board Game schedule in the grid
Live-Action Role-Playing

Live-action role-playing, or LARPing, is like its table-top counterpart except that the players act out the interactions between their characters.

  • Fri 6:00 - 7:00 PM, Game Show of Thrones Casting Call
    GM: Greg Schneider
    Tables: 4, 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Break Fri 7:00 - Fri 9:00
  • Fri 9:00 - 11:00 PM, Gameshow of Thrones
    GM: Greg Schneider
    Tables: 4, 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
Live-Action Role-Playing schedule in the grid
Other

Miscellaneous

  • Fri 2:00 - 3:00 PM, Meet George Martin
    GM: Clay Cooper
    NO Table
  • Fri 2:00 - 3:00 PM, Meet George Martin
    GM: CthulhuBob Lovely
    NO Table
  • Fri 2:00 - 3:00 PM, Meet George Martin
    GM: George R. R. Martin
    NO Table
  • Fri 3:00 - 9:00 PM, Sandbaggers Open Game Session
    GM: Lee Shinabery
    Table: 46 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Fri 7:00 - 8:00 PM, Opening Ceremonies
    GM: CthulhuBob Lovely
    NO Table
  • Fri 7:00 - 8:00 PM, Opening Ceremonies
    GM: Rob Carlos
    NO Table
  • Fri 7:00 - 8:00 PM, Opening Ceremonies
    GM: Justin Barba
    NO Table
  • Fri 7:00 - 8:00 PM, Opening Ceremonies
    GM: Kenneth Hite
    NO Table
  • Fri 7:00 - 8:00 PM, Opening Ceremonies
    GM: George R. R. Martin
    NO Table
  • Break Fri 8:00 - Fri 9:00
  • Fri 9:00 - Midnight, Intergalactic Towel Day Party
    GM: Lee Shinabery
    Table: 46 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - Noon, George R. R. Martin Book Signing
    GM: George R. R. Martin
    NO Table
  • Sat Noon - 2:00 PM, Mad Scientist University
    GM: Travis Hightower
    NO Table
  • Sat 1:00 - 9:00 PM, Sandbaggers Open Game Session
    GM: Lee Shinabery
    Table: 46 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Sat 6:00 - 7:00 PM, Iron Throne Photoshoot!
    GM: Iron Throne
    NO Table
  • Sat 6:00 - 7:00 PM, Iron Throne Photoshoot!
    GM: Jonathan Crummett
    NO Table
  • Sat 6:00 - 7:00 PM, Iron Throne Photoshoot!
    GM: James McGahee
    NO Table
  • Break Sat 7:00 - Sat 8:00
  • Sat 8:00 - 9:00 PM, Costume Contest
    GM: Gail Glass
    NO Table
  • Sat 8:00 - 9:00 PM, Costume Contest
    GM: Lisa Williams
    NO Table
  • Sat 9:00 - Midnight, Sandbaggers Room Party
    GM: Lee Shinabery
    Table: 46 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Sat 10:00 - 5:00 AM, Dark Dreams Dance: Twisted Fairy Tales
    GM: Holly Frydenlund
    NO Table
  • Break Sat 5:00 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 3:00 PM, Barbeque with Medieval Lawn Games, Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!
    GM: The SCA
    NO Table
  • Sun 11:00 - 3:00 PM, Barbeque with Medieval Lawn Games, Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!
    GM: Justin Barba
    NO Table
  • Sun 11:00 - 3:00 PM, Barbeque with Medieval Lawn Games, Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!
    GM: CthulhuBob Lovely
    NO Table
  • Sun 11:00 - 3:00 PM, Barbeque with Medieval Lawn Games, Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!
    GM: Realms of Avalon
    NO Table
  • Sun 1:00 - 9:00 PM, Sandbaggers Open Game Session
    GM: Lee Shinabery
    Table: 46 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Sun 4:00 - 7:00 PM, Trade Moot
    GM: Joe Taylor
    Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Art Auction
    GM: CthulhuBob Lovely
    NO Table
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Art Auction
    GM: Sarah Fleming-Lovely
    NO Table
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Art Auction
    GM: Keith Seyffarth
    NO Table
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Art Auction
    GM: Heidi Carstens-Bennett
    NO Table
  • Sun 9:00 - Midnight, Sandbaggers Room Party
    GM: Lee Shinabery
    Table: 46 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Sun 9:00 - 10:00 PM, Iron Throne Photoshoot!
    GM: Jonathan Crummett
    NO Table
  • Sun 9:00 - 10:00 PM, Iron Throne Photoshoot!
    GM: Iron Throne
    NO Table
  • Sun 9:00 - 10:00 PM, Iron Throne Photoshoot!
    GM: James McGahee
    NO Table
  • Break Sun 10:00 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 11:00 AM, Author Book Signing
    GM: M. H. Bonham
    NO Table
  • Mon 10:00 - 11:00 AM, Author Book Signing
    GM: M. J. Engh
    NO Table
  • Mon 10:00 - 11:00 AM, Author Book Signing
    GM: C.J. Cherryh
    NO Table
  • Mon 10:00 - 11:00 AM, Author Book Signing
    GM: Vicki Mitchell
    NO Table
  • Mon 10:00 - 11:00 AM, Author Book Signing
    GM: John Dalmas
    NO Table
  • Mon 10:00 - 11:00 AM, Author Book Signing
    GM: Eldon Thompson
    NO Table
  • Mon 10:00 - 11:00 AM, Author Book Signing
    GM: Diana Pharaoh Francis
    NO Table
  • Mon 10:00 - 11:00 AM, Author Book Signing
    GM: S. A. Bolich
    NO Table
  • Mon 10:00 - 11:00 AM, Author Book Signing
    GM: Kenneth Hite
    NO Table
  • Mon 10:00 - 11:00 AM, Author Book Signing
    GM: Steve Fahnestalk
    NO Table
  • Mon 10:00 - 11:00 AM, Author Book Signing
    GM: Josh Wagner
    NO Table
  • Mon 10:00 - 11:00 AM, Author Book Signing
    GM: Patricia Briggs
    NO Table
  • Mon 10:00 - 11:00 AM, Author Book Signing
    GM: James Glass
    NO Table
  • Mon 10:00 - 11:00 AM, Author Book Signing
    GM: Jane Fancher
    NO Table
  • Mon 10:00 - 11:00 AM, Author Book Signing
    GM: Kevin Noel Olson
    NO Table
  • Mon 10:00 - 11:00 AM, Author Book Signing
    GM: Deby Fredericks
    NO Table
  • Mon 10:00 - 11:00 AM, Author Book Signing
    GM: J.A. Pitts
    NO Table
  • Mon 10:00 - 11:00 AM, Author Book Signing
    GM: Peter Orullian
    NO Table
  • Break Mon 11:00 - Mon 3:00
  • Mon 3:00 - 4:00 PM, Closing Ceremonies
    GM: CthulhuBob Lovely
    NO Table
Other schedule in the grid
Role-Playing Games

Role-playing games are generally games where the individual players will have one (or more) character and will describe the actions of their character based on the situation set by the Game Master (or Storyteller or DM or Judge, etc.) who is running the game.

  • Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM, King Arthur's Quest
    GM: Michelle Floyd
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM, A Plot Too Far
    GM: Al Beddow
    Table: 13 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Fri 7:30 - 11:30 PM, Open Ground
    GM: John Goff
    Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, Expecting something different?
    GM: Jeffery Kuether-Ulberg
    Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, An Arl's Ransom
    GM: Joe Taylor
    Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, Marvel Super Hero Adventure Game
    GM: Kevin Lessley
    Table: 18 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, Ghostbusters International: Seattle
    GM: Forrest Leder
    Table: 11 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sat 9:00
  • Sat 9:00 - 1:00 PM, Just Another Patrol
    GM: Al Beddow
    Table: 13 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Sat Noon - 4:00 PM, A Cold Feast
    GM: James Eckert
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Sat Noon - 4:00 PM, Call of Cthulhu: Light and Truth
    GM: Justin Farrington
    Table: 11 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sat 1:00 - 5:00 PM, Dragon Mech
    GM: Patrick Doyle
    Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Now is the Time
    GM: Al Beddow
    Table: 13 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM, The Third Riddle
    GM: Joe Taylor
    Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM, 30 Years in the Realm
    GM: Nick Floyd
    Table: 7 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Sat 2:00 - 8:00 PM, Pathfinder for Beginners
    GM: Scott Kane
    Table: 17 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Sat 3:00 - 7:00 PM, Shahrazad
    GM: Greg Schneider
    Table: 9 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Seal the Deal
    GM: Kevin Lessley
    NO Table
  • Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Cyberpunk and the Seven Dwarves
    GM: James Eckert
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Insane Russian Clerics I
    GM: Carrie Jones
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM, Terminators, Too!
    GM: John Goff
    Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM, Intervention of the Divine
    GM: Al Beddow
    Table: 13 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, At the House of the White Crane
    GM: Greg Schneider
    Table: 9 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, We Be Goblins!
    GM: Connie Thomson
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, Jigsaw
    GM: Bob Davis
    Table: 4 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, What Lies Beneath Mount Deseret?
    GM: Ben Donnelly
    NO Table
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, A Song of Ice and Fire - House Creation
    GM: Joe Taylor
    Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, An Arl's Ransom
    GM: Jim Johnson
    Table: 15 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, What is the evil that men fear?
    GM: Jeffery Kuether-Ulberg
    Table: 7 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, Call of Cthulhu: The Spirit in Amber
    GM: Justin Farrington
    Table: 11 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Break Sat Midnight - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Pathfinder for Beginners
    GM: Scott Kane
    Table: 17 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Insane Russian Clerics II
    GM: Carrie Jones
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Now is the Time
    GM: Al Beddow
    Table: 13 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Sun 11:00 - 3:00 PM, A Night in the Library
    GM: James Eckert
    Table: 11 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sun Noon - 4:00 PM, Mall of the Dead
    GM: Nick Floyd
    Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM, BCNTFHATGHS
    GM: Greg Schneider
    Table: 9 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sun 3:00 - 7:00 PM, A Plot Too Far
    GM: Al Beddow
    Table: 13 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Sun 3:00 - 8:00 PM, Ghostbusters International: Seattle
    GM: Forrest Leder
    Table: 11 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Sewers of Silence
    GM: Kevin Lessley
    NO Table
  • Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM, We be Goblins!
    GM: Jim Johnson
    Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Insane Russian Clerics III
    GM: Carrie Jones
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, The Slave Pits of Absalom
    GM: Stewart Fleming
    Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, The Third Riddle
    GM: Joe Taylor
    Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, Call of Cthulhu: The Spirit in Amber
    GM: Justin Farrington
    Table: 11 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, An Arl's Ransom
    GM: Jim Johnson
    Table: 15 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, Night Ranger
    GM: Robert Thomson
    Table: 9 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, Intervention of the Divine
    GM: Al Beddow
    Table: 13 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Break Sun Midnight - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 3:00 PM, Just Another Patrol
    GM: Al Beddow
    Table: 13 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
Role-Playing Games schedule in the grid
Trading Card Game

Trading Card Games

  • Fri 4:00 - 6:00 PM, Gloom
    GM: Sean Kelly
    NO Table
  • Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Friday Night Magic
    GM: Jason Benner
    NO Table
  • Fri 6:00 - 8:00 PM, Dominion Draft
    GM: Nick Floyd
    Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Fri 8:00 - 10:00 PM, Walk the Plank
    GM: Jim Johnson
    Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Break Fri 10:00 - Sat 9:00
  • Sat 9:00 - 11:00 AM, Once Upon a Time 3E
    GM: Joe Taylor
    Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
  • Sat 11:00 - 1:00 PM, Walk the Plank
    GM: Jim Johnson
    NO Table
  • Sat Noon - 2:00 PM, Saturday Tutorial Magic
    GM: Jason Benner
    NO Table
  • Sat 1:00 - 3:00 PM, Gloom
    GM: Jim Johnson
    NO Table
  • Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Magic Booster Draft Tournament
    GM: Jason Benner
    NO Table
  • Sat 6:00 - Midnight, Munchkin Deluxe
    GM: Jeff Hansen
    NO Table
  • Break Sat Midnight - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - Noon, Tutorial for Magic the Gathering
    GM: Jason Benner
    NO Table
  • Sun Noon - 2:00 PM, Gloom
    GM: Sean Kelly
    NO Table
  • Sun Noon - 4:00 PM, Magic Sealed Deck Event
    GM: Jason Benner
    NO Table
  • Break Sun 4:00 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 8:00 PM, Once Upon a Time 3E
    GM: Jeff Roper
    NO Table
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, Illuminati
    GM: Jeff Hansen
    NO Table
  • Sun 8:00 - 10:00 PM, Walk the Plank
    GM: Travis Hightower
    NO Table
  • Sun 10:00 - Midnight, Fluxx
    GM: Jason Benner
    NO Table
  • Sun 10:00 - Midnight, Let's Kill
    GM: Travis Hightower
    NO Table
  • Break Sun Midnight - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 2:00 PM, Timestream Stone Age vs.Future Tech
    GM: Jim Johnson
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Mon Noon - 1:00 PM, Walk the Plank
    GM: Joe Taylor
    Table: 11 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
Trading Card Game schedule in the grid
Wargame

Miniature and tabletop wargames

  • Fri 5:00 - 7:00 PM, Battleship Galaxies: The Saturn Offensive
    GM: Jeff Roper
    Table: 17 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Fri 7:00 - 11:00 PM, Warhammer 40K Open Game
    GM: Michael Ulanski
    NO Table
  • Break Fri 11:00 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 5:00 PM, Warhammer 40K Newcomer Game
    GM: Michael Ulanski
    NO Table
  • Sat 10:00 - 3:00 PM, The Battle for Aristotle Round 1
    GM: Sean Kelly
    NO Table
  • Sat 3:00 - 7:00 PM, Jump Into Hell
    GM: Ben Donnelly
    NO Table
  • Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Destroy UM
    GM: Ben Donnelly
    NO Table
  • Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Dystopian Wars
    GM: Henry Edwards
    NO Table
  • Sat 6:00 - Midnight, Build Your Own Warhammer 40k Tournament
    GM: Jason Benner
    NO Table
  • Sat 7:00 - Midnight, The Battle for Aristotle Round 1
    GM: Sean Kelly
    NO Table
  • Break Sat Midnight - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 5:00 PM, Warhammer 40K Tournament
    GM: Michael Ulanski
    NO Table
  • Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM, UM Beatdown: 10th Anniversary Edition
    GM: Ben Donnelly
    NO Table
  • Sun 6:00 - Midnight, The Battle for Aristotle Round 2
    GM: Sean Kelly
    NO Table
  • Sun 7:00 - 11:00 PM, Warhammer 40K Tournament
    GM: Michael Ulanski
    NO Table
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, MechWarrior
    GM: Henry Edwards
    NO Table
Wargame schedule in the grid
MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.