MisCon 27 Gaming Schedule by Game Type

Here is a schedule of games being run at MisCon 27, sorted by the Game Type. This list is updated on the first Saturday of each month, until March, when it will be updated every Saturday.

Game Type includes Board Game (BG), Live-Action Role-Playing (LARP), Other (Other), Painting (Paint), Role-Playing Games (RPG), Trading Card Game (TCG), and Wargame (WG).

If you want to run a game at MisCon 27, please email the Game Chair to get your game scheduled.

Board Game

Table top board games

  • Fri 2:00 - 4:00 PM, Cavemen: The Quest for Fire
    GM: Travis Hightower
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 141 (141)
  • Fri 2:00 - 4:00 PM, Munchkins in Space
    GM: Salem Midnight Crew
    Table: 19 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Break Fri 4:00 - Fri 6:00
  • Fri 6:00 - 8:00 PM, Risk Legacy Campaign
    GM: Henry Edwards
    Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Fri 6:00 - 8:00 PM, Munchkin Holiday Deck
    GM: Salem Midnight Crew
    Table: 19 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Fri 8:00 - 10:00 PM, IO Worlds Game Demonstation
    GM: IO Worlds
    Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, Midnight Revolution!
    GM: Salem Midnight Crew
    Table: 19 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 2:00 PM, Tales of the Arabian Nights
    GM: Jennifer Keith
    NO Table
  • Sat Noon - 2:00 PM, Risk Legacy Campaign
    GM: Henry Edwards
    Table: 17 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sat Noon - 2:00 PM, IO Worlds Game Demonstation
    GM: IO Worlds
    NO Table
  • Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Ogre
    GM: Salem Midnight Crew
    NO Table
  • Sat 2:00 - 4:00 PM, Munchkin Cthulhu
    GM: Salem Midnight Crew
    NO Table
  • Sat 2:00 - 3:00 PM, Sentinels of the Multiverse
    GM: Jay Peters
    Table: 17 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sat 3:00 - 4:00 PM, DC Comics Deck-Building Game
    GM: Jay Peters
    Table: 17 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sat 4:00 - 5:00 PM, Legendary
    GM: Jay Peters
    Table: 17 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Break Sat 5:00 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 8:00 PM, Munchkin Zombies and Munchkin Apocalypse
    GM: Salem Midnight Crew
    NO Table
  • Sat 6:00 - 8:00 PM, IO Worlds Game Demonstation
    GM: IO Worlds
    NO Table
  • Sat 8:00 - 10:00 PM, Chez Geek!
    GM: Salem Midnight Crew
    NO Table
  • Break Sat 10:00 - Sun 9:00
  • Sun 9:00 - 11:00 AM, Munchkin Fantasy
    GM: Salem Midnight Crew
    NO Table
  • Sun 11:00 - 2:00 PM, Games O Rama
    GM: Jennifer Keith
    Table: 19 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Sun Noon - 2:00 PM, Risk Legacy Campaign
    GM: Henry Edwards
    Table: 17 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sun Noon - 2:00 PM, IO Worlds Game Demonstation
    GM: IO Worlds
    NO Table
  • Sun 1:00 - 3:00 PM, Cinque Terra: The Five Villages
    GM: Sean Kelly
    NO Table
  • Break Sun 3:00 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Zombicide
    GM: Lloyd Revious
    Table: 17 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sun 4:00 - 6:00 PM, Give Me The Brain!
    GM: CthulhuBob Lovely
    Table: 19 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Sun 6:00 - 8:00 PM, IO Worlds Game Demonstation
    GM: IO Worlds
    NO Table
  • Sun 6:00 - 8:00 PM, Munchkin Booty
    GM: Salem Midnight Crew
    NO Table
  • Break Sun 8:00 - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 2:00 PM, Risk Legacy Campaign
    GM: Henry Edwards
    Table: 17 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
Board Game schedule in the grid
Live-Action Role-Playing

Live-action role-playing, or LARPing, is like its table-top counterpart except that the players act out the interactions between their characters.

  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, The Hand of Fate
    GM: Greg Schneider
    Table: 7 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
Live-Action Role-Playing schedule in the grid
Other

Miscellaneous

  • Fri 7:00 - 8:00 PM, Opening Ceremonies
    GM: Justin Barba
    NO Table
  • Fri 7:00 - 8:00 PM, Opening Ceremonies
    GM: Adam Daigle
    NO Table
  • Fri 7:00 - 8:00 PM, Opening Ceremonies
    GM: Jim Butcher
    NO Table
  • Fri 7:00 - 8:00 PM, Opening Ceremonies
    GM: John Compton
    NO Table
  • Fri 7:00 - 8:00 PM, Opening Ceremonies
    GM: Paizo Publishing
    NO Table
  • Fri 7:00 - 8:00 PM, Opening Ceremonies
    GM: Dragon Dronet
    NO Table
  • Fri 7:00 - 8:00 PM, Opening Ceremonies
    GM: Kyle Elliott
    NO Table
  • Fri 7:00 - 8:00 PM, Opening Ceremonies
    GM: Dave Gross
    NO Table
  • Fri 7:00 - 8:00 PM, Opening Ceremonies
    GM: CthulhuBob Lovely
    NO Table
  • Fri 7:00 - 8:00 PM, Opening Ceremonies
    GM: Ryan Macklin
    NO Table
  • Fri 7:00 - 8:00 PM, Opening Ceremonies
    GM: Theresa Mather
    NO Table
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, LARP: Friday Night Theater
    GM: Greg Schneider
    NO Table
  • Fri 9:00 - 11:00 PM, 4th Annual MisCon Drag Show
    GM: Miss Jade LaRose
    NO Table
  • Fri 9:00 - 11:00 PM, 4th Annual MisCon Drag Show
    GM: Amanda Michael's Bouvier
    NO Table
  • Fri 9:00 - 11:00 PM, 4th Annual MisCon Drag Show
    GM: Curtis Hammond
    NO Table
  • Break Fri 11:00 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - Noon, Jim Butcher Book Signing
    GM: Jim Butcher
    NO Table
  • Break Sat Noon - Sun 5:00
  • Sun 5:00 - 6:00 PM, Jim Butcher Q and A
    GM: Justin Barba
    NO Table
  • Sun 5:00 - 6:00 PM, Jim Butcher Q and A
    GM: Jim Butcher
    NO Table
  • Break Sun 6:00 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 11:00 AM, Jim Butcher Book Signing
    GM: Jim Butcher
    NO Table
  • Mon 11:00 - Noon, Author Book Signing
    GM: James Glass
    NO Table
  • Mon 11:00 - Noon, Author Book Signing
    GM: Dave Gross
    NO Table
  • Mon 11:00 - Noon, Author Book Signing
    GM: Rhiannon Held
    NO Table
  • Mon 11:00 - Noon, Author Book Signing
    GM: J.A. Pitts
    NO Table
  • Mon 11:00 - Noon, Author Book Signing
    GM: Timothy Quill
    NO Table
  • Mon 11:00 - Noon, Author Book Signing
    GM: David Boop
    NO Table
  • Mon 11:00 - Noon, Author Book Signing
    GM: Patricia Briggs
    NO Table
  • Mon 11:00 - Noon, Author Book Signing
    GM: M. H. Bonham
    NO Table
  • Mon 11:00 - Noon, Author Book Signing
    GM: Jim Butcher
    NO Table
  • Mon 11:00 - Noon, Author Book Signing
    GM: C.J. Cherryh
    NO Table
  • Mon 11:00 - Noon, Author Book Signing
    GM: Brenda Carre
    NO Table
  • Mon 11:00 - Noon, Author Book Signing
    GM: Carol Berg
    NO Table
  • Mon 11:00 - Noon, Author Book Signing
    GM: S. A. Bolich
    NO Table
  • Mon 11:00 - Noon, Author Book Signing
    GM: Peter Wacks
    NO Table
  • Mon 11:00 - Noon, Author Book Signing
    GM: Patrick Swenson
    NO Table
  • Mon 11:00 - Noon, Author Book Signing
    GM: Jane Fancher
    NO Table
  • Mon 11:00 - Noon, Author Book Signing
    GM: Diana Pharaoh Francis
    NO Table
  • Mon 11:00 - Noon, Author Book Signing
    GM: Deby Fredericks
    NO Table
Other schedule in the grid
Role-Playing Games

Role-playing games are generally games where the individual players will have one (or more) character and will describe the actions of their character based on the situation set by the Game Master (or Storyteller or DM or Judge, etc.) who is running the game.

  • Fri 2:00 - 4:00 PM, Beginner Box Bash: Relics
    GM: Scott Kane
    Table: 17 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Fri 2:00 - Midnight, Night Court
    GM: Greg Schneider
    Table: 5 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Fri 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Cabella's New Franchise: The Burning Plain
    GM: Carrie Jones
    Table: 18 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Deadlands Noir
    GM: John Goff
    Table: 13 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM, The Spyware Job
    GM: Kyle Hood
    Table: 17 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM, We Be Goblins!
    GM: Stewart Fleming
    Table: 4 Room: Ruby's 161 (161)
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, Haunting of Glimmerpoint
    GM: Erik Evjen
    Table: 18 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, Jailbreak
    GM: Dean Keith
    Table: 11 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, Forlorn Hope
    GM: CthulhuBob Lovely
    Tables: 14, 15 Room: Ruby's 141 (141)
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - Midnight, Night Court
    GM: Greg Schneider
    Table: 5 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM, The Crown: Dungeons and Danes
    GM: Casey Almas
    Table: 6 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Sat Noon - 2:00 PM, O.J.T.
    GM: CthulhuBob Lovely
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 141 (141)
  • Sat Noon - 4:00 PM, Resistance
    GM: Dean Keith
    Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Sat Noon - 4:00 PM, Snow White and the Magnificent Seven
    GM: Carrie Jones
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sat Noon - 4:00 PM, The Spyware Job
    GM: Kyle Hood
    Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sat 2:00 - 4:00 PM, Beginner Box Bash: Ruins
    GM: Scott Kane
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 141 (141)
  • Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Pathfinder Society: Defenders of Nesting Swallow!
    GM: Kyle Elliott
    NO Table
  • Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Gangster London: A Nasty Piece of Work
    GM: Katie Glenn
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Before the Dawn: The Bloodcove Disguise
    GM: Tyson McCarthur
    Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
  • Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Haunting of Glimmerpoint
    GM: Erik Evjen
    Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Soulless in Seattle Part 1
    GM: Forrest Leder
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 141 (141)
  • Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM, The Beast Within
    GM: James Eckert
    Table: 6 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM, Hell on Earth Reloaded
    GM: John Goff
    Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM, The Oleander Maw
    GM: Jim Johnson
    Table: 22 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, The Witch of the Wood
    GM: Justin Farrington
    Tables: 10, 11 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, Post Mortem
    GM: CthulhuBob Lovely
    Tables: 14, 15 Room: Ruby's 141 (141)
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, Echoes of the Everwar: Terror at Whistletown
    GM: Sean Kelly
    Table: 20 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, The Beast of Gevaudan
    GM: Tod Glenn
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, Sewer Dragons of Absalom
    GM: Travis Hightower
    Table: 18 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Sat 11:00 - Midnight, Choices
    GM: Greg Schneider
    Table: 6 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Break Sat Midnight - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Dawn on the Taiga
    GM: James Eckert
    Table: 6 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Sun 10:00 - Midnight, Night Court
    GM: Greg Schneider
    Table: 5 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Sun Noon - 4:00 PM, Dragon the Line
    GM: Carrie Jones
    Table: 7 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Sun Noon - 4:00 PM, Soulless in Seattle Part 2
    GM: Forrest Leder
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sun Noon - 4:00 PM, The Frostfur Captives
    GM: Jim Johnson
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 141 (141)
  • Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Pathfinder Society: Defenders of Nesting Swallow!
    GM: Kyle Elliott
    NO Table
  • Sun 2:00 - 4:00 PM, Beginner Box Bash: Terrors
    GM: Scott Kane
    Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Haunting of Glimmerpoint
    GM: Erik Evjen
    Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM, A Song of Ice and Fire: House Creation
    GM: Joe Taylor
    NO Table
  • Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Dragon Slayers
    GM: Katie Glenn
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sun 7:00 - 11:00 PM, Sunday Knight
    GM: Greg Schneider
    Table: 7 Room: Ruby's 162 (162)
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, We Be Goblins!
    GM: Jim Johnson
    Table: 17 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, Echoes of the Everwar: Terror at Whistletown
    GM: Sean Kelly
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 141 (141)
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, Sewer Dragons of Absalom
    GM: Travis Hightower
    Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, The Terror
    GM: Tod Glenn
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, The Witch of the Wood
    GM: Justin Farrington
    Tables: 10, 11 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Break Sun Midnight - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Haunting of Glimmerpoint
    GM: Erik Evjen
    Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM, 5000 Kobolds and a Nun
    GM: Carrie Jones
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Mon 2:00 - 4:00 PM, Beginner Box Bash: Tomes
    GM: Scott Kane
    Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
Role-Playing Games schedule in the grid
Trading Card Game

Trading Card Games

  • Sat Noon - 6:00 PM, Magic The Gathering
    GM: Jason Benner
    NO Table
  • Break Sat 6:00 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 6:00 PM, Magic The Gathering
    GM: Jason Benner
    NO Table
Trading Card Game schedule in the grid
Wargame

Miniature and tabletop wargames

  • Sat Noon - 8:00 PM, Warhammer 40K
    GM: Damon Sebastin
    NO Table
  • Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Jump Into Hell
    GM: Ben Donnelly
    NO Table
  • Break Sat 6:00 - Sun 9:00
  • Sun 9:00 - 8:00 PM, Star Fleet Battles Tournament
    GM: Harlan Haskell III
    NO Table
  • Sun Noon - 8:00 PM, Warhammer 40K
    GM: Damon Sebastin
    NO Table
  • Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Destroy UM
    GM: Ben Donnelly
    NO Table
  • Break Sun 8:00 - Mon 9:00
  • Mon 9:00 - 3:00 PM, Star Fleet Battles Tournament
    GM: Harlan Haskell III
    NO Table
Wargame schedule in the grid
MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.