Tentative Schedule by Panelist

MisCon 27

Paizo Publishing
  • Fri 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Developing a Robust Gaming Community, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, I'm Never Setting Foot in a Tavern Again., Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Creating Fictional Societies, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Monster Design, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Guerrilla Warfare in RPGS, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Bringing RPG Scenarios to Life, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Pathfinder: Ask Me Anything, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Life of a Gaming Product, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • overbooked
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, How Not to Ruin the World, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, RPG Rules: Enabling Awesomeness, Restricting Abuse, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Working With Licensed Intellectual Properties, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Improvisational GMing Workshop, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Reading: Dave Gross, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Gming: The Science Behind the Art, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, When the Unexpected Strikes, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Breaking into Game Design, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, How to Write Freelance in the Gaming Industry, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Sentence-by-Sentence, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Mon 1:50 - Mon 3:00
  • Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Great Hall (Upstairs)
Realm of Stygia
  • Fri 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Belegrim Combat Demo, The Tent (2)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Belegrim Combat Demo, BBQ Area (1)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Barbeque with Medieval Lawn Games, Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!, BBQ Area (1)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Building Foam Weapons/Armor, Fireside
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 4:50 PM, Belegrim Combat Demo, Creekside Green (3)
Realms of Avalon
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Shoot the Knight, Creekside Green (3)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Medieval Peasant Revolts, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sun 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Barbeque with Medieval Lawn Games, Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!, BBQ Area (1)
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, BBQ Area (1)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Medieval and Renaissance Magic, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
Josh Aronoff
  • Fri 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Big Bang Theory!, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 1:50 - Fri 3:00
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Raising Little Geeks, Breakfast Nook
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Incarnations of Batman, Fireside
Justin Barba
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Wrap Up, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 5:00
  • Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Jim Butcher Q and A, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Gypsies In Fact and Fiction, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Mon 12:50 - Mon 3:00
  • Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Great Hall (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet (Fri 4:00), Jim Butcher Book Signing (Sat 10:00), Jim Butcher Q and A (Sun 5:00), Jim Butcher Book Signing (Mon 10:00)

Carol Berg
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Creating Fictional Societies, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Plot, Plot, Plot, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Private Eyes in Fiction and Real Life, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Snarking Up Your Characters, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Writing the Opposite Gender, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Creating Fictional Societies (Fri 3:00), Plot, Plot, Plot (Sat 2:00), Writing the Opposite Gender (Sun 12:00)

S. A. Bolich
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, How Not to Ruin the World, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Reading: S. A. Bolich, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Publishing Options Today, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
Larry Bonham
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, The Werewolf Panel, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Reading: Larry Bonham, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Mon 2:00
  • Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Writing Fight Scenes and Arguments, Containment Room (Upstairs)
M. H. Bonham (Maggie)
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, The Werewolf Panel, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Ebooks: The Other Side of Publishing, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Reading: M.H. Bonham, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writing Yourself Into (and Out of) Corners, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Publishing Options Today, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
David Boop
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Creating Fictional Societies, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Working With Licensed Intellectual Properties, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Learning the Game: Query Letters/Elevator Pitches, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Role of Religion in Science Fiction/Fantasy, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, David Boop Re-envisions the Old West, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)

Moderating (Tentative): David Boop Re-envisions the Old West (Mon 12:00)

Chuck Bordell
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Fireside
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Incarnations of Batman, Fireside
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Comics and Graphic Novels 101, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Background Art, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Erotic Comics and Pin-up Art, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, All About Texture, The Cave (Downstairs)
Amanda Michael's Bouvier
Laura Briggs
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Fake Wounds 101, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
Mike Briggs
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Silver Bullets: Can You Make Them at Home?, Great Hall (Upstairs)
Patricia Briggs
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Being a Published Author . . ., Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, The Werewolf Panel, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Reading: Patricia Briggs, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Dystopia/Utopia, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Silver Bullets: Can You Make Them at Home?, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Mastering the Revision Process, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): The Werewolf Panel (Sat 3:00), Mastering the Revision Process (Sun 3:00)

Jim Butcher
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Being a Published Author . . ., Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Jim Butcher Book Signing, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Plot, Plot, Plot, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Private Eyes in Fiction and Real Life, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Working With Licensed Intellectual Properties, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Dystopia/Utopia, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Snarking Up Your Characters, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Reading: Jim Butcher, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writing Yourself Into (and Out of) Corners, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Jim Butcher Q and A, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Jim Butcher Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 1:00
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, , Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Writing Fight Scenes and Arguments, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Great Hall (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Private Eyes in Fiction and Real Life (Sat 4:00), Snarking Up Your Characters (Sun 11:00), Writing Yourself Into (and Out of) Corners (Sun 4:00), (Mon 1:00)

Rob Carlos
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Fireside
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Light, Shading, and Perspective, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Tour the Art Show!, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Fireside
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Visual Clutter in Art, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Artist's Block, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Finding Your Home in the Art World, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)

Moderating (Tentative): Meet the Artists (Fri 3:00), Light, Shading, and Perspective (Fri 4:00), Visual Clutter in Art (Sun 12:00), Artist's Block (Sun 4:00)

Jon Caro
  • Fri 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Film Festival: Horror, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 8:50 - Fri 10:00
  • Fri 10:00 - 2:50 AM, MisCon's Room Party, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Companion's Support Group, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 1:00
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Loaded Paradise: 50 Minutes with Ian Carruthers, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, The Panel that Dripped Blood, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, The Future in 2000 AD and Beyond, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Film Festival: Science Fiction, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Doctor Who Trivia Cup 2013, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Making Independent & Low Budget Films, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Film Festival: Fantasy, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Electro-Cute: 50 Minutes with Taryn Hough, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 1:00
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Film Festival: Awards and Best of Show, Great Hall (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Film Festival: Horror (Fri 8:00), Companion's Support Group (Sat 10:00), Loaded Paradise: 50 Minutes with Ian Carruthers (Sat 1:00), The Panel that Dripped Blood (Sat 3:00), The Future in 2000 AD and Beyond (Sat 7:00), Film Festival: Science Fiction (Sat 8:00), Doctor Who Trivia Cup 2013 (Sun 11:00), Making Independent & Low Budget Films (Sun 2:00), Film Festival: Fantasy (Sun 6:00), Electro-Cute: 50 Minutes with Taryn Hough (Mon 11:00), Film Festival: Awards and Best of Show (Mon 1:00)

Brenda Carre
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Mapping Your Fantasy World, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Reading: Brenda Carre, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Writer: Oppress Thyself, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Map Making!, Breakfast Nook
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Mapping Your Fantasy World (Fri 3:00)

Ian Carruthers
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Loaded Paradise: 50 Minutes with Ian Carruthers, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Making Independent & Low Budget Films, Great Hall (Upstairs)
Heidi Carstens-Bennett
  • Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Art Auction Prep., Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sun 6:00 - 8:50 PM, Art Auction, Great Hall (Upstairs)
C.J. Cherryh
  • Fri 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Authors, Readers, and Social Media, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Fri 8:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Reading: C.J. Cherryh, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Ebooks: The Other Side of Publishing, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, For Your Own Good, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Snarking Up Your Characters, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Writing the Opposite Gender, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Ancestral DNA, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Authors, Readers, and Social Media (Fri 8:00), Ebooks: The Other Side of Publishing (Sat 6:00), Ancestral DNA (Sun 3:00)

John Compton
  • Fri 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Developing a Robust Gaming Community, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, I'm Never Setting Foot in a Tavern Again., Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 7:00
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Bringing RPG Scenarios to Life, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Pathfinder: Ask Me Anything, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Life of a Gaming Product, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, RPG Rules: Enabling Awesomeness, Restricting Abuse, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Paladins: Lawful Good or Awful Good?, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Gming: The Science Behind the Art, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, When the Unexpected Strikes, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, How to Write Freelance in the Gaming Industry, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Mon 12:50 - Mon 3:00
  • Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Great Hall (Upstairs)
Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Bug Out Bags 101, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Counter-Tracking and Ambushes, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Urban Camouflage for Storytellers, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon 1:00
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Veterans' Round Table, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)

Moderating (Tentative): Counter-Tracking and Ambushes (Sat 2:00), Urban Camouflage for Storytellers (Sun 2:00), Veterans' Round Table (Mon 1:00)

Adam Daigle
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Mapping Your Fantasy World, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Monster Design, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Pathfinder: Ask Me Anything, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Life of a Gaming Product, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 5:00
  • Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Writing is on the Wall: The Future of Gaming, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Breaking into Game Design, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Getting The Most Out Of Working With Editors, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 3:00
  • Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Great Hall (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Monster Design (Fri 5:00)

John Dalmas
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Reading: John Dalmas, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
Ben Donnelly
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Against All Odds, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Walking Dead: Is It Actually Any Good?, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Greatest Saturday Morning Cartoons, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • overbooked
  • Sat 10:00 - 11:50 PM, Anime Music Videos, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Medieval Peasant Revolts, Containment Room (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Against All Odds (Fri 4:00)

April Douglas
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Gypsies In Fact and Fiction, Great Hall (Upstairs)
Colin Douglas
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Gypsies In Fact and Fiction, Great Hall (Upstairs)
Dragon Dronet
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Q and A With Dragon and Chad, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Samurai Armor!, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Dragon Presents!, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Dragon and Chad Combat Demo, Creekside Green (3)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 8:00
  • Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Costume Contest, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Barbeque with Medieval Lawn Games, Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!, BBQ Area (1)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 8:00
  • Sun 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Dragon Presents!, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 8:50 - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Dragon's Costume Methodology, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Mon 12:50 - Mon 2:00
  • Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Writing Fight Scenes and Arguments, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Great Hall (Upstairs)
Amber Edwards (Death Starlet)
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Chocobos, Sephiroth, and Airships Oh My!, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Origami, Breakfast Nook
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, The Magic or Chemistry!, The Tent (2)
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Giant Bubbles!, Creekside Green (3)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Coloring Time!, Breakfast Nook
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Resistance Costume Kit, Breakfast Nook
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Smash the Darth Vader Pinata!, Creekside Green (3)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Fun with Playdough, Breakfast Nook
Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)
  • Fri 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Developing a Robust Gaming Community, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 1:50 - Fri 7:00
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Pathfinder: Ask Me Anything, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Mon 3:00
  • Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Great Hall (Upstairs)
Erik Evjen
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Chocobos, Sephiroth, and Airships Oh My!, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 6:00
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Walking Dead: Is It Actually Any Good?, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Retro-Clones and Reprints, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
Eric the Excellent
  • Fri 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Eric the Excellent!, BBQ Area (1)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 9:00
  • Sat 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Eric the Excellent!, BBQ Area (1)
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Eric the Excellent!, Creekside Green (3)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 9:00
  • Sun 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Eric the Excellent!, BBQ Area (1)
Jane Fancher
  • Fri 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Authors, Readers, and Social Media, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Fri 8:50 - Sat 1:00
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Reading: Jane Fancher, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Ebooks: The Other Side of Publishing, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, For Your Own Good, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Writing the Opposite Gender, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Ancestral DNA, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
Amy Farrington
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Mucho Mustachio, Breakfast Nook
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, The Magic or Chemistry!, The Tent (2)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Resistance Costume Kit, Breakfast Nook
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Sock Puppets, Breakfast Nook
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Smash the Darth Vader Pinata!, Creekside Green (3)
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Map Making!, Breakfast Nook
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, World of Yarncraft Year 3, Fireside

Moderating (Tentative): Smash the Darth Vader Pinata! (Sun 1:00), World of Yarncraft Year 3 (Sun 4:00)

Justin Farrington
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, I'm Never Setting Foot in a Tavern Again., Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Convention Gaming 101, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Bug Out Bags 101, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Paladins: Lawful Good or Awful Good?, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, System Verses Story, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Invasion of the Paratroops!, Breakfast Nook

Moderating (Tentative): Paladins: Lawful Good or Awful Good? (Sun 10:00)

Bernard Finnigan
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Physics of SciFi: Attack of the 50 Foot Monster, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Science Verses Sci-Fi, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Greatest Saturday Morning Cartoons, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Dresden Files Fan Film: Grave Watcher, Great Hall (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Greatest Saturday Morning Cartoons (Sat 10:00)

Valerie Finnigan
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Walking Dead: Is It Actually Any Good?, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
Sarah Fleming-Lovely
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Coloring Time!, Breakfast Nook
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Tin Foil Hats!, Breakfast Nook
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Experiment: Static Electricity, Breakfast Nook
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Experiment: Dominant Side Testing, Breakfast Nook
  • Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Tin Foil Hats!, Breakfast Nook
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Puzzles, Breakfast Nook
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Sock Puppets, Breakfast Nook
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Fun with Playdough, Breakfast Nook
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 8:50 PM, Art Auction, Great Hall (Upstairs)
Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di)
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, How Not to Ruin the World, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Dystopia/Utopia, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Snarking Up Your Characters, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Mastering the Revision Process, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Reading: Diana Pharaoh Francis, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): How Not to Ruin the World (Sat 1:00), Dystopia/Utopia (Sun 10:00)

Deby Fredericks
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Writer: Oppress Thyself, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Role of Religion in Science Fiction/Fantasy, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Gender Roles and Societal Change, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Gender Roles and Societal Change (Sun 2:00)

Ruth Frey
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Medieval Peasant Revolts, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, BBQ Area (1)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Medieval and Renaissance Magic, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)

Moderating (Tentative): Medieval Peasant Revolts (Sun 10:00)

Manny Frishberg
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Against All Odds, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Walking Dead: Is It Actually Any Good?, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, One Person's Freedom Fighter . . ., Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Writer: Oppress Thyself, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Gender Roles and Societal Change, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
Holly Frydenlund (DJ HAuLi)
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Party Orientation, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
Gail Glass
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Alternative Medicine, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 8:00
  • Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Costume Contest, Containment Room (Upstairs)
James Glass
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Science Verses Sci-Fi, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Learning the Game: Query Letters/Elevator Pitches, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, What's New In Science, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Reading: Jim Glass, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Publishing Options Today, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Science Verses Sci-Fi (Fri 5:00)

Cheryl Glenn
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, One Person's Freedom Fighter . . ., Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
Ryan Goble
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Elements of Intrigue in RPGs, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Guerrilla Warfare in RPGS, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Intro to RPGs, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Paladins: Lawful Good or Awful Good?, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
John Goff
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Elements of Intrigue in RPGs, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Convention Gaming 101, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Private Eyes in Fiction and Real Life, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Working With Licensed Intellectual Properties, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Urban Camouflage for Storytellers, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writing Yourself Into (and Out of) Corners, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Writing is on the Wall: The Future of Gaming, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 1:00
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Sentence-by-Sentence, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)

Moderating (Tentative): Elements of Intrigue in RPGs (Fri 3:00)

Tony Gregori
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Comics and Graphic Novels 101, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Role of Art in Sci Fi, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Fireside
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Background Art, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, All About Texture, The Cave (Downstairs)
Dave Gross
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Creating Fictional Societies, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Pathfinder: Ask Me Anything, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, How Not to Ruin the World, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Working With Licensed Intellectual Properties, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Reading: Dave Gross, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writing Yourself Into (and Out of) Corners, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 1:00
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, , Containment Room (Upstairs)
Curtis Hammond (Miss Ophelia)
Darla Hammond
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Geek Safety (and Fun!), Upstairs Programming 3 (261)

Moderating (Tentative): Geek Safety (and Fun!) (Fri 4:00)

Rhiannon Held
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Being a Published Author . . ., Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, How Not to Ruin the World, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, The Werewolf Panel, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Learning the Game: Query Letters/Elevator Pitches, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Reading: Rhiannon Held, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 1:00
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, , Containment Room (Upstairs)
J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones)
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, So You Want to Cosplay?, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Bells and Beats: Tribal Fusion, The Tent (2)
Sierra Holt (DrEarlie DeMise)
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Ancestral DNA, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
Taryn Hough
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Making Independent & Low Budget Films, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Electro-Cute: 50 Minutes with Taryn Hough, Great Hall (Upstairs)
Andrea Howe
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Writer: Oppress Thyself, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Geek Bingo! (Resistance Edition), Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Mastering the Revision Process, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, World of Yarncraft Year 3, Fireside
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 7:00
  • Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Whedonverse Trivia!, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Mon 1:00
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Sentence-by-Sentence, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)

Moderating (Tentative): Writer: Oppress Thyself (Sat 7:00)

Steven Howe
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Science Verses Sci-Fi, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 1:00
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Nuclear Rockets, Antimatter, and Warp Drives, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Exploring the Red Planet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Intelligent Dinosaurs: Were They Here First?, Containment Room (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Nuclear Rockets, Antimatter, and Warp Drives (Sat 1:00)

Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi)
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, So You Want to Cosplay?, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, , Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
Marc Johnson
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, I'm Never Setting Foot in a Tavern Again., Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Convention Gaming 101, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Bug Out Bags 101, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Paladins: Lawful Good or Awful Good?, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)

Moderating (Tentative): I'm Never Setting Foot in a Tavern Again. (Fri 2:00), Bug Out Bags 101 (Fri 5:00)

Crystal Jones
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, The Magic or Chemistry!, The Tent (2)
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Giant Bubbles!, Creekside Green (3)
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Experiment: Static Electricity, Breakfast Nook
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Experiment: Dominant Side Testing, Breakfast Nook
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Coloring Cool Stuff!, Breakfast Nook
Diane Keast (Sister Earth)
  • Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Make & Take Steampunk Style Crafts, Fireside
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Curry Potluck, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
Jim Kyle
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Black Powder Weapons, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Clothing of the Lewis and Clark Era, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
Josh Kyle
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Photoshoot!, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Costume Contest Prep/Rehearsal, Hotel Lobby of Doom
Miss Jade LaRose
Kendra Lisum
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Wrap Up, The Cave (Downstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Writers' Workshop Great Hall (Sat 11:00)

CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Fri 1:00 - 1:50 PM, What's Good These Days?, Fireside
  • Break Fri 1:50 - Fri 3:00
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Q and A With Dragon and Chad, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, One Person's Freedom Fighter . . ., Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Barbeque with Medieval Lawn Games, Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!, BBQ Area (1)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 8:50 PM, Art Auction, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 8:50 - Mon 1:00
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Veterans' Round Table, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Mon 1:50 - Mon 3:00
  • Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Great Hall (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): What's Good These Days? (Fri 1:00), Q and A With Dragon and Chad (Fri 3:00), Opening Ceremonies (Fri 7:00), One Person's Freedom Fighter . . . (Sat 5:00)

Ryan Macklin
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, I'm Never Setting Foot in a Tavern Again., Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 6:00
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Guerrilla Warfare in RPGS, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Pathfinder: Ask Me Anything, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Working With Licensed Intellectual Properties, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Mental and Physical Health in the Community, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Improvisational GMing Workshop, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Getting The Most Out Of Working With Editors, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 3:00
  • Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Great Hall (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Working With Licensed Intellectual Properties (Sat 5:00)

Tim Martin
  • Fri 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Big Bang Theory!, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 1:50 - Fri 3:00
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Raising Little Geeks, Breakfast Nook
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Oh, It's THAT Guy!, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Fri 9:00
  • Fri 9:00 - 11:50 PM, Filk Away!, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Aerith's 1st Birthday Party!, Fireside

Moderating (Tentative): Big Bang Theory! (Fri 1:00), Oh, It's THAT Guy! (Fri 6:00)

Theresa Mather
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Fireside
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Light, Shading, and Perspective, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Art of Theresa Mather, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Fireside
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Background Art, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Oddball Mediums in Art, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Visual Clutter in Art, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Tour the Art Show!, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, All About Texture, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Artist's Block, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Amusements and Diversions in the Age of Steam, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Finding Your Home in the Art World, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 3:00
  • Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Great Hall (Upstairs)
Matt McAdoo
  • Sat 1:00 - 3:50 PM, Armoured Dueling, The Tent (2)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Using Polearms, The Tent (2)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, BBQ Area (1)
John McDonald
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Mapping Your Fantasy World, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, For Your Own Good, Containment Room (Upstairs)
Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Elements of Intrigue in RPGs, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Guerrilla Warfare in RPGS, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Intro to RPGs, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)

Moderating (Tentative): Guerrilla Warfare in RPGS (Fri 6:00)

Gene Mealey
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Fantasy Weapons, Creekside Green (3)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 6:50 PM, Beginning Pewter Casting in Cuttlefish Bone, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 1:50 PM, SCA Combat Demo, The Tent (2)
Christie Meierz
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Creating Fictional Societies, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Ebooks: The Other Side of Publishing, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Gender Roles and Societal Change, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Mastering the Revision Process, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 1:00
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Sentence-by-Sentence, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, So You Want to Cosplay?, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Bells and Beats: Tribal Fusion, The Tent (2)
Naomi Parrish
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Costume Contest Prep/Rehearsal, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Costume Contest, Containment Room (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Costume Contest Prep/Rehearsal (Sat 7:00)

Ann Peters (Sparky)
  • Sat 5:00 - 6:50 PM, Belly Dancing: Be Assimilated, Citizen, The Tent (2)
Jay Peters
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Incarnations of Batman, Fireside
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Retro-Clones and Reprints, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)

Moderating (Tentative): Retro-Clones and Reprints (Sun 2:00)

Richard Pirtle (Turtle)
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Against All Odds, Great Hall (Upstairs)
J.A. Pitts
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Being a Published Author . . ., Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 8:00
  • Fri 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Authors, Readers, and Social Media, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Fri 8:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Plot, Plot, Plot, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Learning the Game: Query Letters/Elevator Pitches, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, For Your Own Good, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Dystopia/Utopia, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Writing the Opposite Gender, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Reading: J.A. Pitts, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 1:00
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Sentence-by-Sentence, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Writing Fight Scenes and Arguments, Containment Room (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Being a Published Author . . . (Fri 2:00), Writing Fight Scenes and Arguments (Mon 2:00)

Timothy Quill
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Oh, It's THAT Guy!, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, The Panel that Dripped Blood, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Making Independent & Low Budget Films, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Fri 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Big Bang Theory!, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 1:50 - Fri 4:00
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Reading: Joyce Reynolds Ward, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, One Person's Freedom Fighter . . ., Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Role of Religion in Science Fiction/Fantasy, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Gender Roles and Societal Change, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
Nikki Rossignol
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Fireside
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Oddball Mediums in Art, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Visual Clutter in Art, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Finding Your Home in the Art World, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
The SCA
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Fantasy Weapons, Creekside Green (3)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Finger Loop Braiding, Fireside
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 1:00
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Italian Dress, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Sat 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Beer, Bread and Cheese, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 6:50 PM, Viking Knit Chain, Fireside
  • overbooked
  • Sat 5:00 - 6:50 PM, Beginning Pewter Casting in Cuttlefish Bone, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 1:50 PM, SCA Combat Demo, The Tent (2)
  • overbooked
  • Sun 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Barbeque with Medieval Lawn Games, Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!, BBQ Area (1)
Greg Schneider
  • Fri 8:00 - 11:50 PM, LARP: Friday Night Theater, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Intro to RPGs, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, System Verses Story, Great Hall (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Intro to RPGs (Sat 11:00)

Keith Seyffarth
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, System Verses Story, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 5:00
  • Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Art Auction Prep., Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sun 6:00 - 8:50 PM, Art Auction, Great Hall (Upstairs)
Eric Slyter
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Medieval Armour Through the Ages, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 1:00
  • Sat 1:00 - 3:50 PM, Armoured Dueling, The Tent (2)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Using Polearms, The Tent (2)
Garon Smith (G Wiz)
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, The Magic or Chemistry!, The Tent (2)
Beth Stoops
  • Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, The Dresden Files: a Discussion, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Incognito Garb: Medieval Garb For Daily Wear, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Negative Press: Current Events in Nerdspace, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Reading: Elizabeth Stoops, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Gypsies In Fact and Fiction, Great Hall (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): The Dresden Files: a Discussion (Sat 4:00), Gypsies In Fact and Fiction (Mon 12:00)

Jeff Sturgeon
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Fireside
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Light, Shading, and Perspective, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Role of Art in Sci Fi, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Background Art, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Oddball Mediums in Art, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Visual Clutter in Art, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, All About Texture, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Artist's Block, The Cave (Downstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Background Art (Sat 7:00)

The Sultana Dancers
  • Sat 5:00 - 6:50 PM, Belly Dancing: Be Assimilated, Citizen, The Tent (2)
Patrick Swenson
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Reading: Patrick Swenson, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Plot, Plot, Plot, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Learning the Game: Query Letters/Elevator Pitches, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Mastering the Revision Process, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Publishing Options Today, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 1:00
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, , Containment Room (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Publishing Options Today (Mon 10:00)

Brooke Swenumson
  • Fri 10:00 - 11:50 PM, Wildfire!, BBQ Area (1)
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Flow Arts with WildFire, BBQ Area (1)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 11:50 PM, Wildfire!, BBQ Area (1)
Thomas Thompson
  • Fri 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Big Bang Theory!, Great Hall (Upstairs)
Tiffany Toland-Scott
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Fireside
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Light, Shading, and Perspective, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Role of Art in Sci Fi, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Tour the Art Show!, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Fireside
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Oddball Mediums in Art, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Negative Press: Current Events in Nerdspace, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Artist's Block, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Finding Your Home in the Art World, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)

Moderating (Tentative): The Role of Art in Sci Fi (Sat 11:00), Oddball Mediums in Art (Sun 10:00)

Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Q and A With Dragon and Chad, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Samurai Armor!, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Dragon Presents!, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Waraji Rope Sandals, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Dragon and Chad Combat Demo, Creekside Green (3)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 8:00
  • Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Costume Contest, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Barbeque with Medieval Lawn Games, Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!, BBQ Area (1)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 8:00
  • Sun 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Dragon Presents!, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 8:50 - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Dragon's Costume Methodology, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Mon 12:50 - Mon 2:00
  • Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Writing Fight Scenes and Arguments, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Great Hall (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Samurai Armor! (Fri 5:00)

Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Mapping Your Fantasy World, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Comics and Graphic Novels 101, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Fri 8:00
  • Fri 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Authors, Readers, and Social Media, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
  • Break Fri 8:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Private Eyes in Fiction and Real Life, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Role of Religion in Science Fiction/Fantasy, The Cave (Downstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Comics and Graphic Novels 101 (Fri 6:00), The Role of Religion in Science Fiction/Fantasy (Sun 10:00)

Robin Walker
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Fireside
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Role of Art in Sci Fi, The Cave (Downstairs)
Lisa Williams
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Costume Contest Prep/Rehearsal, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Costume Contest, Containment Room (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Costume Contest (Sat 8:00)

Parris ja Young
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Writer: Oppress Thyself, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Gender Roles and Societal Change, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.