MisCon 28 Gaming Schedule by GM

Here is a schedule of games being run at MisCon 28, sorted by the GM's First Name. This list is updated on the first Saturday of each month, until March, when it will be updated every Saturday.

If you want to run a game at MisCon 28, please email the Game Chair to get your game scheduled.

Casey Almas
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, The Shining Force Part 1: Fall of Grans, Table: 7 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sun 8:00
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, The Path, Table: 23 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
Brian Alterowitz
  • Fri 2:00 - 6:00 PM, The Dead Walk in Bear Creek, Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Break Fri 6:00 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM, The Dead Walk in Bear Creek, Table: 19 Room: Ruby's 141 (141)
  • Break Sat 6:00 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, The Dead Walk in Bear Creek, Table: 22 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
Jason Benner (El Capita'n)
  • Sun Noon - 8:00 PM, Nyx Games Day Magic the Gathering Event, NO Table
Black Shield Productions
  • Fri 1:00 - Midnight, The Journey Home: Apocalypse, Table: 5 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
  • Break Fri Midnight - Fri 8:00
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, LARP: Friday Night Theater, NO Table
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - Midnight, The Journey Home: Apocalypse, Table: 5 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
  • Break Sat Midnight - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - Midnight, The Journey Home: Apocalypse, Table: 5 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
  • Break Sun Midnight - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Black Shield Meet and Greet, Table: 5 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
Robert Brazel
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, A Cold Summer's Night, Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
Ben Donnelly
  • Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Drop Into Hell Redux: May 31, 3059, NO Table
  • Break Sat 8:00 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Destroy Washington, NO Table
James Eckert
  • Fri 4:00 - 8:00 PM, The Truth of The Dragonmark, Table: 7 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
  • Break Fri 8:00 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM, The Truth of The Dragonmark, Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
  • Break Sat 10:00 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, The Truth of The Dragonmark, Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)
  • Fri 1:00 - 5:00 PM, Library of the Lion, Table: 23 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Break Fri 5:00 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 7:00 PM, Year of the Shadow Lodge, NO Table
  • Break Sat 7:00 - Sun 7:00
  • Sun 7:00 - 11:00 PM, Library of the Lion, Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Break Sun 11:00 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Library of the Lion, Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
Faith Emens-Pearson (Mizz Mayhem)
  • Sat 8:00 - 10:00 PM, Costume Pageant, NO Table
Erik Evjen
  • Fri 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Haunting Of Glimmerpoint: Into the Thirnroot Cave, Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Break Fri 6:00 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 4:00 PM, Haunting of Glimmerpoint: Spirits of the Vena'Ren, NO Table
  • Break Sat 4:00 - Sat 8:00
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, Haunting Of Glimmerpoint Into the Duroden Cemetary, NO Table
  • Break Sat Midnight - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 2:00 PM, Haunting Of Glimmerpoint: Into the Thirnroot Cave, NO Table
  • Break Sun 2:00 - Sun 8:00
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, Haunting of Glimmerpoint: Spirits of the Vena'Ren, NO Table
  • Break Sun Midnight - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Haunting Of Glimmerpoint Into the Duroden Cemetary, Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
Justin Farrington
  • Sat 1:00 - 5:00 PM, Bad Karma, Table: 17 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Break Sat 5:00 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Bad Karma, Table: 22 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
Stewart Fleming (AoF)
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, The Glass River Rescue, Table: 19 Room: Ruby's 141 (141)
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 7:00 PM, Year of the Shadow Lodge, NO Table
Gail Glass
  • Sat 8:00 - 10:00 PM, Costume Pageant, NO Table
Tod Glenn
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, Wooly, Table: 21 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sat 8:00
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, Mirage, Table: 21 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
John Goff
  • Fri 7:00 - 11:00 PM, A Face by Any Other Name, Table: 23 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Break Fri 11:00 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM, A Face by Any Other Name, Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
Devin Harbour
  • Fri 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Caught in the Crosshairs, Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
  • Break Fri 8:00 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Off to the Leg Braces, Table: 25 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
  • Break Sat 8:00 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM, , Table: 20 Room: Ruby's 141 (141)
Harlan Haskell III
  • Sun 10:00 - 8:00 PM, Star Fleet Battles Tournament, NO Table
  • Break Sun 8:00 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Star Fleet Battles Tournament, NO Table
J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones)
  • Fri 8:00 - 10:00 PM, Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville!, NO Table
Jason A. Holt
  • Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM, Try a New Board Game, NO Table
Steven Huffstutler
  • Fri 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Mists of Mwangi, Table: 17 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Break Fri 6:00 - Fri 7:00
  • Fri 7:00 - 11:00 PM, Voice In The Void, Table: 18 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Break Fri 11:00 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 7:00 PM, Year of the Shadow Lodge, NO Table
  • Break Sat 7:00 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 4:00 PM, The Penumbral Accords, Table: 18 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Break Sun 4:00 - Sun 7:00
  • Sun 7:00 - 11:00 PM, Echoes of the Overwatched, Table: 18 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Break Sun 11:00 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM, The Blackrose Matrimony, Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
Jim Johnson (JJ)
  • Fri 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Destiny of the Sands 1 of 3: A Bitter Bargain, Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Break Fri 6:00 - Sun 8:00
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, The Confirmation, Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
Marc Johnson
  • Sat 10:00 - 2:00 AM, A Society of Secrets, Table: 23 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Break Sat 2:00 - Sun 8:00
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, The Truesilver Treasure, Table: 20 Room: Ruby's 141 (141)
Carrie Jones
  • Fri 1:00 - 4:00 PM, In My Day, Table: 7 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
  • Break Fri 4:00 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Insane Russian Clerics IV - Coming to America, Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
  • Break Sat 6:00 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Escape from Frogcatraz, Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
Dean Keith (Vader)
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, Resistance, Table: 25 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 4:00 PM, Confrontation, Table: 25 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
  • Break Sat 4:00 - Sat 8:00
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, Escape from Missoula, Table: 25 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
  • Break Sat Midnight - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 3:00 PM, Troopers, Table: 20 Room: Ruby's 141 (141)
Sean Kelly
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, , Table: 19 Room: Ruby's 141 (141)
  • Break Sat Midnight - Sun 8:00
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, Destiny of the Sands 3 of 3: Sanctum of the Sages, Table: 25 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
Jeffery Kuether-Ulberg
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, The Mysterious Voyage of the SS Admiral Nakhimov, Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Bare en Annen dag i Midgard, Table: 23 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
Ash Law
  • Fri 1:00 - 4:00 PM, 13th Age RPG, Table: 9 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
  • Break Fri 4:00 - Fri 6:00
  • Fri 6:00 - 9:00 PM, 13th Age RPG, Table: 9 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
  • Break Fri 9:00 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 1:00 PM, 13th Age RPG, NO Table
  • Sat 1:00 - 4:00 PM, 13th Age RPG, NO Table
  • Sat 4:00 - 7:00 PM, 13th Age RPG, NO Table
  • Break Sat 7:00 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 1:00 PM, 13th Age RPG, NO Table
  • Sun 1:00 - 4:00 PM, 13th Age RPG, NO Table
  • Sun 4:00 - 7:00 PM, 13th Age RPG, NO Table
  • Break Sun 7:00 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 1:00 PM, 13th Age RPG, Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
Kevin Lessley (Panther)
  • Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Furry Outlaws, NO Table
  • Break Sat 10:00 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Furry Pirates, NO Table
Molly Lloyd
  • Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Bulldogs! Neither Rain nor Sleet nor Apocalypse, Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Fri 8:00 - 10:00 PM, The Sleeper Awakens, Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Break Fri 10:00 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 4:00 PM, Illuminati, Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Break Sat 4:00 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 8:00 PM, A Curiosity, Table: 17 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sat 8:00 - 10:00 PM, Patrol: D-Day Plus 27, Tables: 23, 24 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Break Sat 10:00 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 5:00 PM, Cthulhu/Zombie/Dino Hunt Dice, Table: 25 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
Melissa McCallum
  • Fri 2:00 - 4:00 PM, Interactive Panel: GM 101, Table: 19 Room: Ruby's 141 (141)
  • Fri 4:00 - 6:00 PM, Interactive Panel: GM 101, Table: 19 Room: Ruby's 141 (141)
  • Break Fri 6:00 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 7:00 PM, Year of the Shadow Lodge, NO Table
  • Break Sat 7:00 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 2:00 PM, Interactive Panel: GM 101, Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Sun 2:00 - 4:00 PM, Interactive Panel: GM 101, Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Break Sun 4:00 - Sun 7:00
  • Sun 7:00 - 11:00 PM, The Stolen Heir, Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
Tyson McCarthur
  • Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Where Mammoths Dare Not Tread, Table: 21 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Break Sat 8:00 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM, , Table: 26 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
Sean McClure
  • Fri 7:00 - 11:00 PM, Numenera, Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Break Fri 11:00 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 4:00 PM, Numenera, Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
  • Break Sat 4:00 - Sat 8:00
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, Numenera, Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
  • Break Sat Midnight - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 4:00 PM, Numenera, NO Table
  • Break Sun 4:00 - Sun 8:00
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, Numenera, NO Table
Robert J Parker
  • Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM, , Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
Greg Schneider
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, LARP: Friday Night Theater, NO Table
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 2:00 AM, Box, Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
  • Break Sat 2:00 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Box, Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
Walter Sheppard
  • Fri 2:00 - 4:00 PM, Interactive Panel: GM 101, Table: 21 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Fri 4:00 - 6:00 PM, Interactive Panel: GM 101, Table: 21 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Break Fri 6:00 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 7:00 PM, Year of the Shadow Lodge, NO Table
  • Break Sat 7:00 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 2:00 PM, Interactive Panel: GM 101, Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Sun 2:00 - 4:00 PM, Interactive Panel: GM 101, Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Break Sun 4:00 - Sun 7:00
  • Sun 7:00 - 11:00 PM, The Wardstone Patrol, Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
Beth Stoops
  • Sun 2:00 - 5:00 PM, Clay-O-Rama, NO Table
Dan Talbot
  • Sat Noon - 4:00 PM, Monocles and Madness!, Table: 21 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Break Sat 4:00 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 4:00 PM, , NO Table
Joel Thorne
  • Fri 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Duty's Edge, Table: 25 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
  • Break Fri 8:00 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 4:00 PM, Duty's Edge, Table: 23 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Break Sat 4:00 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 4:00 PM, Duty's Edge, Table: 23 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Save the Kingdom, Be a Hero, Table: 23 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
Michael Ulanski
  • Sat 10:00 - 8:00 PM, Warhammer 40K, Infinity, and Kensei, NO Table
  • Break Sat 8:00 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 8:00 PM, Warhammer 40K, Infinity, and Kensei, NO Table
Fenris Ulfhamr (Baron Ulfhamr)
  • Sat 10:00 - 8:00 PM, WarMachine Demonstrations, NO Table
  • Break Sat 8:00 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 8:00 PM, WarMachine Demonstrations, NO Table
MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.