Tentative Schedule by Panelist

MisCon 28

Realm of Stygia
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Combat Demo: Realm of Stygia, Creekside Green (3)
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Crafting Foam Weapons and Armor, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Foam Fighting Workshop: Archery and Spears, Creekside Green (3)
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Realm of Stygia Combat Demo, Creekside Green (3)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Foam Fighting Workshop: Melee, The Tent (2)
  • Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Realm of Stygia Combat Demo, Creekside Green (3)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Realm of Stygia Combat Show, The Tent (2)
  • Sun 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Barbeque with Medieval Lawn Games, Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!, BBQ Area (1)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 4:50 PM, Realm of Stygia Combat Show, Creekside Green (3)
Realms of Avalon
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, The Tent (2)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Shoot the Knight, Creekside Green (3)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Barbeque with Medieval Lawn Games, Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!, BBQ Area (1)
  • overbooked
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Dance of Death: the Black Plague, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
Kt Andersen
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Make a Comic!, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Face Painting, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Zombie Poetry, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Learn to Perform Thriller!, The Tent (2)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Face Painting, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Wibbley Wobbley Timey Wimey Fezzes, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
Josh Aronoff
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, In a Hole in the Ground, There Lived a . . ., Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Why Do I Keep Watching This Garbage?, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Devolution of American Horror Films, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Thinking During the Apocalypse, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, How do Evil Societies Function?, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, GMing Outside the Box, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 5:00
  • Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Math of RPG-ing, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 2:00
  • Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Interesting Villains, Great Hall (Upstairs)
Dave Bara
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Importance of Beta Readers, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Glass Is Half Full...Or Is It?, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, How Technology in Stories Becomes a Reality, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Do We Really Want To Live Forever?, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, How do Evil Societies Function?, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Breaking the Rules of Writing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Putting the Military in Fiction, Containment Room (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Putting the Military in Fiction (Mon 10:00)

Justin Barba
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, The Tent (2)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Peter Kent Q and A, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 1), The Tent (2)
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon 3:00
  • Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, The Tent (2)
Black Shield Productions
  • Fri 8:00 - 11:50 PM, LARP: Friday Night Theater, Containment Room (Upstairs)
S. A. Bolich
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Good Reviews, Bad Reviews, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Anti-Hero, Hero, or Villain?, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Art of Swearing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Reading: S. A. Bolich, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 1), The Tent (2)
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Art of the Short Story, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
Larry Bonham
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Sharp Pointy Things Don't Need Reloading, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Sky Warrior Books Pitch Session, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Reading: Larry Bonham, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Brave New World?, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 1), The Tent (2)
M. H. Bonham (Maggie)
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meat Without Bones, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Writing Strong, Believable Women, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Sky Warrior Books Pitch Session, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Breaking the Rules of Writing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Beating Writer's/Artist's/Creator's Block, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 1), The Tent (2)
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Art of the Short Story, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
DAW Books
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, The Tent (2)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, DAW Books Presentation, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Books: From Idea to Marketplace, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Mon 3:00
  • Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, The Tent (2)
Chuck Bordell
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Master of the Comic Universe?, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Comic Production 101, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
Amanda Michael's Bouvier
  • Sat 10:00 - 11:50 PM, MisCon's 5th Annual Drag Show, Containment Room (Upstairs)
Jane Campbell
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Oh, I Wish I Was a Spaceman..., Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, What's New In Science, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Astronomy for Science Fiction Writers, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
Jean Carlos
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Why Do I Keep Watching This Garbage?, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, , Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Business of Art, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)

Moderating (Tentative): Artist Pictionary (Sun 2:00)

Rob Carlos
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Tour the Art Show!, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Glass Is Half Full...Or Is It?, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Mood and Motivation in Art, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Business of Art, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Mad Art Orde.r, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 1:00
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Suspicious Character, Containment Room (Upstairs)
Jon Caro
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Making Independent Films, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 8:00
  • Fri 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Film Festival: Horror Part 1, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Fri 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Film Festival: Horror Part 2, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Devolution of American Horror Films, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, 50 Minutes with Damien Patrik, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, After Romero: Euro Zombie Cinema, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Film Festival: Science Fiction Part 1, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sat 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Film Festival: Science Fiction Part 2, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sat 10:00 - 11:50 PM, Riff Contest: Night of The Living Dead, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Doctor Who Trivia Cup 2014, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Film Festival: Fantasy Part 1, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Film Festival: Fantasy Part 2, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Mon 1:00
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Film Festival: Theme & Awards, Great Hall (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Making Independent Films (Fri 3:00), 50 Minutes with Damien Patrik (Sat 11:00), After Romero: Euro Zombie Cinema (Sat 7:00), Film Festival: Science Fiction Part 1 (Sat 8:00), Film Festival: Science Fiction Part 2 (Sat 9:00), Riff Contest: Night of The Living Dead (Sat 10:00)

Susanne Caro
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Zombie Biology For Storytellers, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Ladies in Role-Playing, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
Brenda Carre
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Reading: Brenda Carre, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Art of Swearing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Breaking the Rules of Writing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Map Making, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 1), The Tent (2)
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 2), The Tent (2)
Judy Chapman
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Making Mead, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
C.J. Cherryh
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, How Technology in Stories Becomes a Reality, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Reading: C.J. Cherryh, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Do We Really Want To Live Forever?, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Books: From Idea to Marketplace, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, What's New In Science, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Astronomy for Science Fiction Writers, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Crazies, Undead Frankenstein, or Voodoo Zombies?, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 1:00
  • Sat 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Military Operations on Urban Terrain, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Military Operations on Urban Terrain Day 2, Creekside Green (3)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Mon 1:00
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Veterans' Round Table, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
Marlesa Crawford (Mouse)
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, , Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costuming: Getting Started, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
Leila Del Duca
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Master of the Comic Universe?, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Comic Production 101, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
Ben Donnelly
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, In a Hole in the Ground, There Lived a . . ., Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Crazies, Undead Frankenstein, or Voodoo Zombies?, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Apocalyptic Anime, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, My Little Pony in the Modern Age, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 11:50 PM, Anime Music Videos, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Mon 2:00
  • Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Interesting Villains, Great Hall (Upstairs)
Amber Edwards (Death Starlet)
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Coloring Time!, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Origami, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Face Painting, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Board Game Extravaganza!, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Superhero Masks & Cuffs, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Optical Illusion: Draw Your Hand in 3D, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Face Painting, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costuming: Getting Started, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Map Making, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Zombie Gak, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Design a Patronus, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Drawing, Coloring, Tin Foil Hats, Oh My!, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Better Lairs and Abattoirs, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Alignment in RPGs, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Alien Thinking, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
Theo Ellsworth
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Comic Production 101, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
Faith Emens-Pearson (Mizz Mayhem)
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, , Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Creating EVA Foam Armor, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, So You Want to Cosplay?, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 8:00
  • Sat 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Costume Pageant, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costuming: Getting Started, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 5:00
  • Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Cosplay Make-Up, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
Steven Erikson
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Crafting the Next Great Epic Fantasy, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, The Tent (2)
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Getting Into Character, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Anti-Hero, Hero, or Villain?, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Keeping Track of Story Elements, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Reading: Steven Erikson, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Zombies Everywhere!, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Developing Cultures for Storytellers, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Putting the Military in Fiction, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, World Deconstruction 101, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 1:00
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Suspicious Character, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Mon 1:50 - Mon 3:00
  • Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, The Tent (2)
Erik Evjen
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, IGRE Publishing Q and A, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Manga: Creating a Modern Epic, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Old School Revival Gaming, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Creating PC Groups for Convention Scenarios, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, , Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 7:00
  • Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Importance of Art in RPG Design, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
Eric the Excellent
  • Fri 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Eric the Excellent!, BBQ Area (1)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Circus Freaks, Medical Monsters, and Myth, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 9:00
  • Sat 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Eric the Excellent!, BBQ Area (1)
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Eric the Excellent!, Creekside Green (3)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 9:00
  • Sun 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Eric the Excellent!, BBQ Area (1)
Jane Fancher
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, How Technology in Stories Becomes a Reality, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Reading: Jane Fancher, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
Amy Farrington
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, The Tent (2)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Sock Puppets, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Minion Paper Craft, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Ladies in Role-Playing, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, World of Yarncraft Year 3, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
Justin Farrington
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Age Limits and Parental Consent, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, The Place for Modules, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, , Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Alignment in RPGs, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, That GM, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, What Motivates Cultists?, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Encouraging Role-playing in Games, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di)
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Writing Strong, Believable Women, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Getting Into Character, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 1:00
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Anti-Hero, Hero, or Villain?, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Art of Swearing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Writing What You Don't Know, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Zombies Everywhere!, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 5:00
  • Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Reading: Diana Pharaoh Francis, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 1), The Tent (2)
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Morality In The End Times, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Mon 12:50 - Mon 2:00
  • Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Transitioning Through Time: Scene vs Summary, Containment Room (Upstairs)

Moderating (Tentative): Transitioning Through Time: Scene vs Summary (Mon 2:00)

Ruth Frey
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Thinking During the Apocalypse, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, The Tent (2)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Shoot the Knight, Creekside Green (3)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Zombie Biology For Storytellers, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Dance of Death: the Black Plague, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
Manny Frishberg
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Good Reviews, Bad Reviews, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Importance of Beta Readers, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Glass Is Half Full...Or Is It?, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Brave New World?, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 2), The Tent (2)
Holly Frydenlund (DJ HAuLi)
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Party Orientation, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Zombie Biology For Storytellers, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 9:00
  • Sat 9:00 - 1:50 AM, As the World Falls Down, a Masquerade Ball, The Tent (2)
Sheila Gilbert
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Crafting the Next Great Epic Fantasy, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, The Tent (2)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, DAW Books Presentation, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page: Make or Break, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, It Came from the Slushpile, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Books: From Idea to Marketplace, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 1), The Tent (2)
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 2), The Tent (2)
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 3:00
  • Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, The Tent (2)
Ann Gimpel
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Thinking During the Apocalypse, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Creating Conflict, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Breaking the Rules of Writing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, The Skinny on Being Skinny, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Mastering the Revision Process, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 1), The Tent (2)
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 2), The Tent (2)
Gail Glass
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Stone and Crystal Healing, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Sat 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Costume Pageant, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun 5:00
  • Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Alternative Medicine, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
James Glass
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meat Without Bones, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Anti-Hero, Hero, or Villain?, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Writing What You Don't Know, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Oh, I Wish I Was a Spaceman..., Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, What's New In Science, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 7:00
  • Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Confusing Grammar, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Putting the Military in Fiction, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Reading: Jim Glass, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Astronomy for Science Fiction Writers, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
Tod Glenn
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Sharp Pointy Things Don't Need Reloading, Containment Room (Upstairs)
Ryan Goble
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, The Better Part of Valor, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Better Lairs and Abattoirs, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Surviving the Apocalypse in RPGs, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, , Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, That GM, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, , Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Math of RPG-ing, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, What Motivates Cultists?, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 1:00
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, , Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
John Goff
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, The Better Part of Valor, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Better Lairs and Abattoirs, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Glass Is Half Full...Or Is It?, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, , Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, That GM, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Developing Cultures for Storytellers, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Math of RPG-ing, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Putting the Military in Fiction, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Encouraging Role-playing in Games, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
Tony Gregori
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Comic Production 101, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
Rhiannon Held
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Being a Published Author . . ., Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Keeping Track of Story Elements, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Reading: Rhiannon Held, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, The Skinny on Being Skinny, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 7:00
  • Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Confusing Grammar, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, World Deconstruction 101, Containment Room (Upstairs)
Douglas Herring
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, An Insider's Take on Video Games, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Sat 2:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Douglas Herring Art Demo, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Master of the Comic Universe?, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Beating Writer's/Artist's/Creator's Block, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones)
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Creating EVA Foam Armor, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Cross-Play, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, So You Want to Cosplay?, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Cosplay, Skit Style, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Corsets in Cosplay, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Cinched, Brief Corset History + Lacing Demo, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Cosplay Make-Up, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
Andrea Howe
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Art of Swearing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Mastering the Revision Process, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, World of Yarncraft Year 3, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 7:00
  • Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Confusing Grammar, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 1), The Tent (2)
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 2), The Tent (2)
Jeff Howe
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Oh, I Wish I Was a Spaceman..., Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
Devon Jelletich
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Tin Foil Hats, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Face Painting, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 8:50 PM, Pathfinder: Teen Campaign, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Face Painting, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Cthulhu Masks, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
David Lewis Johnson
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Mood and Motivation in Art, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Old School Revival Gaming, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Business of Art, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Comic Production 101, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 2), The Tent (2)

Moderating (Tentative): Old School Revival Gaming (Sun 10:00)

Marc Johnson
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Age Limits and Parental Consent, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, The Place for Modules, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Why Do I Keep Watching This Garbage?, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Surviving the Apocalypse in RPGs, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Multi-Genre Scenario Creation, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Realistically Surviving the Fall of Society, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, How do Evil Societies Function?, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Don't Bring A Knife To A Gun Fight, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Creating PC Groups for Convention Scenarios, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
Crystal Jones
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Sock Puppets, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Montana Medicinal Potions, The Tent (2)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Learn to Perform Thriller!, The Tent (2)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Optical Illusion: Draw Your Hand in 3D, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Zombie Gak, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
James Jones (Sir James)
  • Fri 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Eric the Excellent!, BBQ Area (1)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Circus Freaks, Medical Monsters, and Myth, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 9:00
  • Sat 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Eric the Excellent!, BBQ Area (1)
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Eric the Excellent!, Creekside Green (3)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 9:00
  • Sun 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Eric the Excellent!, BBQ Area (1)
Peter Kent
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Making Independent Films, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, The Tent (2)
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Getting Into Character, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Peter Kent Q and A, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 1:00
  • Sat 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Fight Choreography Workshop, The Tent (2)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page: Make or Break, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Be an Action Hero!, The Tent (2)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Stories From Hollywood: a Slideshow, Containment Room (Upstairs)
Miss Jade LaRose
  • Sat 10:00 - 11:50 PM, MisCon's 5th Annual Drag Show, Containment Room (Upstairs)
Kendra Lisum
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Wrap Up, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)

Moderating (Tentative): Writers' Workshop Great Hall (Sat 11:00), Writers' Workshop Wrap Up (Sun 12:00)

Todd Lockwood
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, The Tent (2)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Art of Todd Lockwood, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Books: From Idea to Marketplace, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 1), The Tent (2)
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Mad Art Orde.r, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 3:00
  • Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, The Tent (2)
Blair Logan
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Apocalyptic Clamour Bellydance Workshop, The Tent (2)
CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Fri 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Geek Discussion, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, The Appeal Of Conventions, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Crazies, Undead Frankenstein, or Voodoo Zombies?, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Devolution of American Horror Films, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, , Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, , Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Barbeque with Medieval Lawn Games, Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!, BBQ Area (1)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 8:50 PM, Art Auction, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 8:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Charity Raffle For Camp Mak-A-Dream, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, What Motivates Cultists?, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 1:00
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, , Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Interesting Villains, Great Hall (Upstairs)
Laurie Martin
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Trespocolipsis, The Tent (2)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 6:50 PM, American Tribal Belly Dancing, The Tent (2)
Matt McAdoo
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Sharp Pointy Things Don't Need Reloading, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, The Tent (2)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Shoot the Knight, Creekside Green (3)
  • overbooked
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Realistically Surviving the Fall of Society, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, The Appeal Of Conventions, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, The Better Part of Valor, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Surviving the Apocalypse in RPGs, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 8:00
  • Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Illuminati Dance Party!, The Tent (2)
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, , Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Alien Thinking, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Encouraging Role-playing in Games, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, , Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
Gene Mealey
  • Sat 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Pewter Casting Workshop, BBQ Area (1)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 1:50 PM, SCA Combat Demo, The Tent (2)
Christie Meierz
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meat Without Bones, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Writing Strong, Believable Women, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, How do Evil Societies Function?, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Mastering the Revision Process, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 2), The Tent (2)
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Morality In The End Times, Great Hall (Upstairs)
Vicki Mitchell
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Creating Conflict, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Beating Writer's/Artist's/Creator's Block, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 1), The Tent (2)
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 2), The Tent (2)
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 2:00
  • Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Transitioning Through Time: Scene vs Summary, Containment Room (Upstairs)
Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Creating EVA Foam Armor, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Cross-Play, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, So You Want to Cosplay?, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Cosplay, Skit Style, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
C.L Norman (Candi)
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Good Reviews, Bad Reviews, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Importance of Beta Readers, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Beating Writer's/Artist's/Creator's Block, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 1), The Tent (2)
Kevin Noel Olson
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, How Technology in Stories Becomes a Reality, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, , Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Creating Conflict, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Writing What You Don't Know, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Brave New World?, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, World Deconstruction 101, Containment Room (Upstairs)
J.A. Pitts
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Being a Published Author . . ., Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, The Skinny on Being Skinny, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Reading: J.A. Pitts, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Evolution of a Writing Career, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 2), The Tent (2)
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Morality In The End Times, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Mon 12:50 - Mon 2:00
  • Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Transitioning Through Time: Scene vs Summary, Containment Room (Upstairs)
Erica Pocklington
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, , Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Manga: Creating a Modern Epic, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 7:00
  • Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Importance of Art in RPG Design, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Importance of Beta Readers, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Reading: Joyce Reynolds Ward, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Realistically Surviving the Fall of Society, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Creating Conflict, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Writing What You Don't Know, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Brave New World?, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
John Richardson
  • Fri 6:00 - 9:50 PM, D & D 3.5 Teen Campaign, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sun 5:00
  • Sun 5:00 - 8:50 PM, D&D 3.5 Round 2, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
Nikki Rossignol
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Tour the Art Show!, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Mood and Motivation in Art, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Mad Art Orde.r, Great Hall (Upstairs)
The SCA
  • Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Finger Loop Braiding, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Making Mead, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Chainmail Workshop, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • overbooked
  • Sat 5:00 - 6:50 PM, Viking Knit, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 1:50 PM, SCA Combat Demo, The Tent (2)
  • overbooked
  • Sun 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Barbeque with Medieval Lawn Games, Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!, BBQ Area (1)
Greg Schneider
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Age Limits and Parental Consent, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 8:00
  • Fri 8:00 - 11:50 PM, LARP: Friday Night Theater, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, , Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Multi-Genre Scenario Creation, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Creating PC Groups for Convention Scenarios, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, , Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Alien Thinking, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
Ken Scholes
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Being a Published Author . . ., Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Crafting the Next Great Epic Fantasy, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Getting Into Character, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Keeping Track of Story Elements, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Reading: Ken Scholes, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Developing Cultures for Storytellers, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Evolution of a Writing Career, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Sun 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Ken Scholes Live in Concert!, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 8:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, World Deconstruction 101, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Art of the Short Story, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
Keith Seyffarth
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, The Place for Modules, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, GMing Outside the Box, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Creating PC Groups for Convention Scenarios, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 5:00
  • Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Art Auction Prep., Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sun 6:00 - 8:50 PM, Art Auction, Great Hall (Upstairs)
Alysa Shifty
  • Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Learn to Perform Thriller!, The Tent (2)
Brooke Stanley
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Do We Really Want To Live Forever?, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Your Internal Adventuring Party, Great Hall (Upstairs)
Beth Stoops
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Teaching Yourself to Sew, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Medieval Modern: A follow up, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, , Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Reading: Beth Stoops, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Sewing for the Straight Figure, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, What to Wear to the Apocalypse, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costuming: Getting Started, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Choosing Older Sewing Machines, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Sewing for the Round Figure, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)

Moderating (Tentative): (Sat 12:00)

Jeff Sturgeon
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 6:00
  • Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Jeff Sturgeon Art Demo, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Business of Art, Upstairs 1 (Upstairs Programming 1)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Mad Art Orde.r, Great Hall (Upstairs)
The Sultana Dancers
  • Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Trespocolipsis, The Tent (2)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 5:00
  • Sat 5:00 - 6:50 PM, American Tribal Belly Dancing, The Tent (2)
Patrick Swenson
  • Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Being a Published Author . . ., Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page: Make or Break, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 7:00
  • Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Reading: Patrick Swenson, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, It Came from the Slushpile, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 1), The Tent (2)
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 2), The Tent (2)
Mark Teppo
  • Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Great Hall, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Keeping Track of Story Elements, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page: Make or Break, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 3:00
  • Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Mastering the Revision Process, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 1), The Tent (2)
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 2), The Tent (2)
  • Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Art of the Short Story, Upstairs 2 (Upstairs Programming 2)
Tiffany Toland-Scott
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Tour the Art Show!, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 2), The Tent (2)

Moderating (Tentative): The Mad Art Orde.r (Mon 11:00)

Robin Walker
  • Sat 2:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Beating Writer's/Artist's/Creator's Block, Upstairs 4 (Upstairs Programming 4)
Krista Wallace
  • Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Reading: Crazy Funny Viking Stuff, Upstairs 3 (Upstairs Programming 3)
Betsy Wollheim
  • Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Crafting the Next Great Epic Fantasy, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, The Tent (2)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 2:00
  • Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, DAW Books Presentation, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page: Make or Break, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Containment Room (Upstairs)
  • Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, It Came from the Slushpile, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Books: From Idea to Marketplace, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Zombies Everywhere!, Great Hall (Upstairs)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon 11:00
  • Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Monday Morning Coffee Klatch (Hour 2), The Tent (2)
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 3:00
  • Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, The Tent (2)
MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.