MisCon 29 Gaming Schedule by Game Type

Here is a schedule of games being run at MisCon 29, sorted by the Game Type. This list is updated on the first Saturday of each month, until March, when it will be updated every Saturday.

Game Type includes Board Game (BG), Live-Action Role-Playing (LARP), Other (Other), Painting (Paint), Role-Playing Games (RPG), Trading Card Game (TCG), and Wargame (WG).

If you want to run a game at MisCon 29, please email the Game Chair to get your game scheduled.

Board Game

Table top board games

  • Fri 1:00 - 5:00 PM, Codenames: Top Secret Prototype
    GM: Jason A. Holt
    Table: 31 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Fri 2:00 - 4:00 PM, Bill Shakespeare is Dead
    GM: Paul Cosca
    Table: 28 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Fri 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Relics of Etheria
    GM: Alan Marr
    Table: 30 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Fri 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Munchkin Quest
    GM: Rob McDonell
    Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
  • Fri 6:00 - 8:00 PM, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
    GM: Paul Cosca
    Table: 28 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Fri 7:00 - 10:00 PM, Revolution & Chez Geek/Cthulhu
    GM: Rob McDonell
    Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
  • Break Fri 10:00 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 5:00 PM, Try a new board game!
    GM: Jason A. Holt
    Table: 9 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
  • Sat 10:00 - 1:00 PM, Relics of Etheria
    GM: Alan Marr
    Table: 30 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Sat 10:00 - Noon, Bill Shakespeare is Dead
    GM: Paul Cosca
    Table: 28 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Sat 10:00 - 1:00 PM, Munchkin Chaos
    GM: Rob McDonell
    Table: 29 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM, King's Abbey
    GM: Randy Rathert
    Table: 18 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sat 10:00 - Noon, Arsenal: Arena Combat
    GM: JD Figura
    Table: 2 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Sat Noon - 2:00 PM,
    GM: CthulhuBob Lovely
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Sat 1:00 - 8:00 PM, Arsenal: Arena Combat
    GM: JD Figura
    Table: 2 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Sat 2:00 - 4:00 PM, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
    GM: Paul Cosca
    Table: 28 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Sat 2:00 - 5:00 PM, Relics of Etheria
    GM: Alan Marr
    Table: 30 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM, You Can't Take the Sky From Me!!!
    GM: Frank Pruett
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Sat 6:00 - 8:00 PM, Bill Shakespeare is Dead
    GM: Paul Cosca
    Table: 28 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Break Sat 8:00 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - Noon, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
    GM: Paul Cosca
    Table: 28 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Sun 10:00 - 1:00 PM, Relics of Etheria
    GM: Alan Marr
    Table: 33 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Sun 11:00 - 2:00 PM, FRAG/Ninja Burger
    GM: Rob McDonell
    Table: 22 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sun Noon - 2:00 PM, Various Steve Jackson Dice Games
    GM: CthulhuBob Lovely
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Sun 2:00 - 5:00 PM, Relics of Etheria
    GM: Alan Marr
    Table: 33 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Sun 2:00 - 4:00 PM, Bill Shakespeare is Dead
    GM: Paul Cosca
    Table: 28 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Sentinels of the Multiverse
    GM: Lizzie Dolan
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Sun 5:00 - 9:00 PM, Illuminati
    GM: Rob McDonell
    Table: 22 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sun 6:00 - 8:00 PM, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
    GM: Paul Cosca
    Table: 28 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, Cards Against Humanity
    GM: Misty LaMere
    Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Sun 9:00 - Midnight, You Can't Take the Sky From Me!!!
    GM: Frank Pruett
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Break Sun Midnight - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 1:00 PM, Relics of Etheria
    GM: Alan Marr
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
Board Game schedule in the grid
Computer Games
  • Fri Noon - 8:00 PM, Open Computer Gaming
    GM: Seth McClain
    Tables: 38, 39, 40, 41 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Break Fri 8:00 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - 1:00 PM, Borderlands 2
    GM: Seth McClain
    Table: 38 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Sat 10:00 - 1:00 PM, Crimsonland
    GM: Seth McClain
    Table: 39 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Sat 1:00 - 2:00 PM, Minecraft
    GM: Seth McClain
    Table: 38 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Sat 1:00 - 2:00 PM, Knight Squad
    GM: Seth McClain
    Table: 39 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Sat 2:00 - 3:00 PM, Minecraft
    GM: Seth McClain
    Table: 38 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Sat 2:00 - 3:00 PM, Towerfall: Ascension
    GM: Seth McClain
    Table: 39 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Sat 3:00 - 6:00 PM, Space Nerds In Space
    GM: Seth McClain
    Table: 38 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Break Sat 6:00 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 1:00 PM, Risk of Rain
    GM: Seth McClain
    Table: 38 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Sun 10:00 - 1:00 PM, Crawl
    GM: Seth McClain
    Table: 39 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Sun 1:00 - 2:00 PM, Minecraft
    GM: Seth McClain
    Table: 38 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Sun 1:00 - 2:00 PM, Knight Squad
    GM: Seth McClain
    Table: 39 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Sun 2:00 - 3:00 PM, Minecraft
    GM: Seth McClain
    Table: 38 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Sun 2:00 - 3:00 PM, Towerfall: Ascension
    GM: Seth McClain
    Table: 39 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Sun 3:00 - 6:00 PM, Space Nerds In Space
    GM: Seth McClain
    Table: 38 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
  • Break Sun 6:00 - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 1:00 PM, Open Computer Gaming
    GM: Seth McClain
    Tables: 38, 39, 40, 41 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
Computer Games schedule in the grid
Live-Action Role-Playing

Live-action role-playing, or LARPing, is like its table-top counterpart except that the players act out the interactions between their characters.

  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, Blackshield Games LARP: The Emerald Champion
    GM: Greg Schneider
    Tables: 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
Live-Action Role-Playing schedule in the grid
Other

Miscellaneous

  • Sat Noon - 2:00 AM, After Hours Open Gaming
    GM: Black Shield Productions
    Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
  • Break Sat 2:00 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 2:00 AM, After Hours Open Gaming
    GM: Black Shield Productions
    Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
  • Break Sun 2:00 - Sun 8:00
  • Sun 8:00 - 10:00 PM, Costume Pageant
    GM: J.K. Hinther
    NO Table
  • Sun 8:00 - 10:00 PM, Costume Pageant
    GM: Amber Edwards
    NO Table
  • Sun 8:00 - 10:00 PM, Costume Pageant
    GM: Becky Harouz
    NO Table
  • Sun 8:00 - 10:00 PM, Costume Pageant
    GM: Gail Glass
    NO Table
  • Sun 8:00 - 10:00 PM, Costume Pageant
    GM: Erika Noble
    NO Table
  • Break Sun 10:00 - Mon Noon
  • Mon Noon - 2:00 AM, After Hours Open Gaming
    GM: Black Shield Productions
    Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
  • Break Mon 2:00 - Mon 9:00
  • Mon 9:00 - 2:00 PM, Black Shield Meet, Greet , Game
    GM: Black Shield Productions
    Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
Other schedule in the grid
Role-Playing Games

Role-playing games are generally games where the individual players will have one (or more) character and will describe the actions of their character based on the situation set by the Game Master (or Storyteller or DM or Judge, etc.) who is running the game.

  • Fri Noon - Midnight, Apocalypse: Wasteland
    GM: Black Shield Productions
    Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
  • Fri 2:00 - 4:00 PM, Hellbound
    GM: CthulhuBob Lovely
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Fri 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Vacation Plans
    GM: Carrie Jones
    Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
  • Fri 3:00 - 5:00 PM, 13th Age RPG Demonstrations
    GM: Emily Westfall
    Table: 24 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Fri 3:00 - 7:00 PM, Pathfinder Society Scenario
    GM: Robert Olson
    Table: 26 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
  • Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Shipwrecked on Death-Hunter's Island
    GM: Krys Stromsted
    Table: 11 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
  • Fri 6:00 - 8:00 PM, 13th Age RPG Demonstrations
    GM: Emily Westfall
    Table: 24 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Retro DnD 3.5
    GM: Frank Pruett
    Table: 20 Room: Ruby's 141 (141)
  • Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM, The Curse Of The Black Jade
    GM: James Eckert
    Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
  • Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Into the Violet Vale
    GM: Sean McClure
    Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Beneath a Metal Sky
    GM: Justin Gaither
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, The Broken Tower
    GM: Joyce Goff
    Table: 13 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, 3:10 to Goliath's Belt
    GM: John Goff
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Fri 9:00 - Midnight, The Trailer Park
    GM: Dean Keith
    Table: 9 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sat 9:00
  • Sat 9:00 - 11:00 AM, Saturday Breakfast Serial: The Mostly Adequate Six
    GM: Luke Hutson
    Table: 22 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sat 10:00 - Midnight, Apocalypse: Wasteland
    GM: Black Shield Productions
    Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
  • Sat 10:00 - 5:00 PM, Space Alert Academy
    GM: Sierra Holt
    Tables: 10, 11 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
  • Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Pathfinder Society Scenario
    GM: Robert Olson
    Table: 26 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
  • Sat 10:00 - Noon, 13th Age RPG Demonstrations
    GM: Emily Westfall
    Table: 24 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Sat 11:00 - 3:00 PM, Frozen Heroes
    GM: Krys Stromsted
    Table: 22 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sat 11:00 - 3:00 PM, Thunder In The Alps
    GM: James Eckert
    Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
  • Sat Noon - 4:00 PM, Into the Violet Vale
    GM: Sean McClure
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Sat Noon - 4:00 PM, The Princess
    GM: Dean Keith
    Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Sat 2:00 - 4:00 PM, 13th Age RPG Demonstrations
    GM: Emily Westfall
    Table: 24 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Sat 3:00 - 6:00 PM, Heist
    GM: Luke Hutson
    Table: 22 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Sat 3:00 - 7:00 PM, Race for the Cure
    GM: Tod Glenn
    Table: 18 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sat 3:00 - 7:00 PM, Pathfinder Society Scenario
    GM: Robert Olson
    Table: 26 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
  • Sat 4:00 - 6:00 PM, The Sleeper Awakens
    GM: CthulhuBob Lovely
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM, A Rose by Any Other Name
    GM: Nathanael Christen
    Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
  • Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Beneath the Mask
    GM: Justin Gaither
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Sat 6:00 - 8:00 PM, 13th Age RPG Demonstrations
    GM: Emily Westfall
    Table: 24 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Feegles
    GM: Molly Lloyd
    Table: 9 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
  • Sat 7:00 - 9:00 PM, A Curiosity
    GM: CthulhuBob Lovely
    Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Sat 7:00 - Midnight, Savage Saturday Night: Hotel 96
    GM: Sara Quinn
    Table: 18 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, The Left Field
    GM: Greg Schneider
    Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, 3:10 to Goliath's Belt
    GM: John Goff
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, Crossroads, Arizona
    GM: James Eckert
    Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
  • Sat 9:00 - Midnight, The Trailer Park: Carnival
    GM: Dean Keith
    Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Break Sat Midnight - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Silver Age Superheroes: Fury of the Atomic Age
    GM: Luke Hutson
    Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Pathfinder Society Scenario
    GM: Robert Olson
    Table: 26 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
  • Sun 10:00 - Noon, 13th Age RPG Demonstrations
    GM: Emily Westfall
    Table: 24 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Sun 10:00 - 4:00 PM, No Honor Among Thieves
    GM: Nathanael Christen
    Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
  • Sun 10:00 - Midnight, Apocalypse: Wasteland
    GM: Black Shield Productions
    Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
  • Sun Noon - 3:00 PM, Rock Never Dies
    GM: Dean Keith
    Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
  • Sun Noon - 4:00 PM, Pathfinder: The Musical!
    GM: Heather Cummins
    Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
  • Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Mirrored Sunglasses
    GM: Carrie Jones
    Table: 17 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Sun 2:00 - 4:00 PM, 13th Age RPG Demonstrations
    GM: Emily Westfall
    Table: 24 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Pink Mohawks
    GM: Chris Jones
    Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM, The Shining Force Part II: Feather and Flame
    GM: Casey Almas
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM, Recipe for Madness
    GM: Tod Glenn
    Table: 18 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sun 3:00 - 7:00 PM, Pathfinder Society Scenario
    GM: Robert Olson
    Table: 26 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Wastelands of Baalgor
    GM: Ben Corey
    Table: 18 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
  • Sun 6:00 - 8:00 PM, 13th Age RPG Demonstrations
    GM: Emily Westfall
    Table: 24 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, The Return of Old Reliable
    GM: Justin Gaither
    Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, The Raid on the Border
    GM: Cory Cummings
    Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
  • Break Sun Midnight - Mon 10:00
  • Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Pathfinder Society Scenario
    GM: Robert Olson
    Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
  • Mon 10:00 - Noon, 13th Age RPG Demonstrations
    GM: Emily Westfall
    Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
Role-Playing Games schedule in the grid
Trading Card Game

Trading Card Games

  • Fri 4:00 - 8:00 PM, New Montana made game BattlecardKingdom.com
    GM: Jeffrey-James Halvorson
    Table: 29 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Break Fri 8:00 - Sat 4:00
  • Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM, New Montana made game BattlecardKingdom.com
    GM: Jeffrey-James Halvorson
    Table: 29 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Break Sat 8:00 - Sun Noon
  • Sun Noon - 4:00 PM, Magic the Gathering
    GM: Jason Benner
    Tables: 29, 30, 31 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM, New Montana made game BattlecardKingdom.com
    GM: Jeffrey-James Halvorson
    Table: 32 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
Trading Card Game schedule in the grid
Wargame

Miniature and tabletop wargames

  • Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM, WarMachine/Hordes
    GM: Austin Epley
    Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM, WarMachine/Hordes
    GM: Fenris Ulfhamr
    Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Sat Noon - 4:00 PM, Steal This 'Mech
    GM: Ben Donnelly
    Table: 4 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM, Destroy Everything
    GM: Ben Donnelly
    Table: 4 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Break Sat 8:00 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - 4:00 PM, Star Fleet Battles Sanctioned Tournament
    GM: Harlan Haskell III
    Table: 1 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM, WarMachine/Hordes
    GM: Austin Epley
    Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM, WarMachine/Hordes
    GM: Fenris Ulfhamr
    Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Break Sun 6:00 - Sun 8:00
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, Clay-O-Rama
    GM: Beth Stoops
    Tables: 8, 9 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
  • Break Sun Midnight - Mon 9:00
  • Mon 9:00 - 2:00 PM, Star Fleet Battles Sanctioned Tournament
    GM: Harlan Haskell III
    Table: 1 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM, Demolition
    GM: John Wood
    Table: 2 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
Wargame schedule in the grid

MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.