MisCon 29 Gaming Schedule by GM

Here is a schedule of games being run at MisCon 29, sorted by the GM's First Name. This list is updated on the first Saturday of each month, until March, when it will be updated every Saturday.

If you want to run a game at MisCon 29, please email the Game Chair to get your game scheduled.

Casey Almas

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sun 2:00 - 5:50 PM, The Shining Force Part II: Feather and Flame, Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
    GM(s): Casey Almas
Jason Benner (El Capita'n)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sun Noon - 3:50 PM, Magic the Gathering, Tables: 29, 30, 31 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
    GM(s): Jason Benner (El Capita'n)
Black Shield Productions

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri Noon - 11:50 PM, Apocalypse: Wasteland, Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Convention Gaming for GMs/Players, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Black Shield Productions, Justin Farrington, John Goff
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat Midnight
  • game Sat Midnight - 1:50 AM, After Hours Open Gaming, Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 11:50 PM, Apocalypse: Wasteland, Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • game Sun Midnight - 1:50 AM, After Hours Open Gaming, Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 11:50 PM, Apocalypse: Wasteland, Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • game Mon Midnight - 1:50 AM, After Hours Open Gaming, Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • Break Mon 1:50 - Mon 9:00
  • game Mon 9:00 - 1:50 PM, Black Shield Meet, Greet , Game, Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
Nathanael Christen

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 4:00 - 7:50 PM, A Rose by Any Other Name, Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
    GM(s): Nathanael Christen
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 3:50 PM, No Honor Among Thieves, Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
    GM(s): Nathanael Christen
Ben Corey

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sun 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Wastelands of Baalgor, Table: 18 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
Paul Cosca

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Bill Shakespeare is Dead, Table: 28 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • game Fri 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde, Table: 28 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Bill Shakespeare is Dead, Table: 28 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • game Sat 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde, Table: 28 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 6:00
  • game Sat 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Bill Shakespeare is Dead, Table: 28 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde, Table: 28 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • game Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Bill Shakespeare is Dead, Table: 28 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 6:00
  • game Sun 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde, Table: 28 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
Cory Cummings

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sun 8:00 - 11:50 PM, The Raid on the Border, Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
Heather Cummins

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sun Noon - 3:50 PM, Pathfinder: The Musical!, Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
Lizzie Dolan

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sun 4:00 - 7:50 PM, Sentinels of the Multiverse, Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
Ben Donnelly

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Pop Culture Perversion: Superheroes, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Ben Donnelly, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), John Logan, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat Noon
  • game Sat Noon - 3:50 PM, Steal This 'Mech, Table: 4 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
    GM(s): Ben Donnelly
  • game Sat 4:00 - 7:50 PM, Destroy Everything, Table: 4 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
    GM(s): Ben Donnelly
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Pony Show, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Ben Donnelly, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 6:50 PM, Gaming Trivial Pursuit, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Ben Donnelly
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 11:50 PM, Anime Music Videos, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Ben Donnelly
James Eckert

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Should I Play Spock?, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: James Eckert, Erik Evjen, Justin Farrington
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • game Fri 6:00 - 9:50 PM, The Curse Of The Black Jade, Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
    GM(s): James Eckert
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Choosing an RPG System, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Kent Davis, James Eckert, Erik Evjen, Chris Organ
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Consequences in RPGs, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Kent Davis, James Eckert, Justin Farrington, Chris Organ
  • overbooked
  • game Sat 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Thunder In The Alps, Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
    GM(s): James Eckert
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 8:00
  • game Sat 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Crossroads, Arizona, Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
    GM(s): James Eckert
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Build Better Characters, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: James Eckert, Justin Farrington, Marc Johnson
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, , Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: James Eckert, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), CthulhuBob Lovely
Amber Edwards (Death Starlet)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Face Painting, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
    Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 8:00
  • panel Sun 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Costume Pageant, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Becky Harouz; Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet), Gail Glass, Becky Harouz, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
Austin Epley (Defiant Temptor)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 10:00 - 5:50 PM, WarMachine/Hordes, Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 5:50 PM, WarMachine/Hordes, Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
JD Figura

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Arsenal: Arena Combat, Table: 2 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • game Sat 1:00 - 7:50 PM, Arsenal: Arena Combat, Table: 2 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
Justin Gaither

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Beneath a Metal Sky, Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 6:00
  • game Sat 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Beneath the Mask, Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun 8:00
  • game Sun 8:00 - 11:50 PM, The Return of Old Reliable, Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
Gail Glass

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Just Rub Some Dirt In It!, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Gail Glass
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 8:00
  • panel Sun 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Costume Pageant, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Becky Harouz; Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet), Gail Glass, Becky Harouz, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
Tod Glenn

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 3:00 - 6:50 PM, Race for the Cure, Table: 18 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
    GM(s): Tod Glenn
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 2:00
  • game Sun 2:00 - 5:50 PM, Recipe for Madness, Table: 18 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
    GM(s): Tod Glenn
John Goff

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Convention Gaming for GMs/Players, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Black Shield Productions, Justin Farrington, John Goff
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Morality in RPGs, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Kent Davis, John Goff, CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 8:00
  • game Fri 8:00 - 11:50 PM, 3:10 to Goliath's Belt, Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
    GM(s): John Goff
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Investigation Techniques for Storytellers, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: John Goff
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 8:00
  • game Sat 8:00 - 11:50 PM, 3:10 to Goliath's Belt, Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
    GM(s): John Goff
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Roleplaying and the Real World, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Justin Farrington, John Goff, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, What Makes Things Scary?, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: John Goff, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Eldon Thompson
Joyce Goff

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 8:00 - 11:50 PM, The Broken Tower, Table: 13 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
Jeffrey-James Halvorson (Shepherd)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 4:00 - 7:50 PM, New Montana made game BattlecardKingdom.com, Table: 29 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 4:00
  • game Sat 4:00 - 7:50 PM, New Montana made game BattlecardKingdom.com, Table: 29 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 4:00
  • game Sun 4:00 - 7:50 PM, New Montana made game BattlecardKingdom.com, Table: 32 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
Becky Harouz

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Costume Pageant Prep/Meeting, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Becky Harouz; Panelists: Becky Harouz
  • moderator Sun 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Costume Pageant, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Becky Harouz; Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet), Gail Glass, Becky Harouz, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
Harlan Haskell III

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sun 10:00 - 3:50 PM, Star Fleet Battles Sanctioned Tournament, Table: 1 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Take the Turtle Test, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 9:00
  • game Mon 9:00 - 1:50 PM, Star Fleet Battles Sanctioned Tournament, Table: 1 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville Show, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • Break Fri 10:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, So You Want to Cosplay?, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 8:00
  • panel Sun 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Costume Pageant, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Becky Harouz; Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet), Gail Glass, Becky Harouz, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
Jason A. Holt

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 1:00 - 4:50 PM, Codenames: Top Secret Prototype, Table: 31 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
    GM(s): Jason A. Holt
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 4:50 PM, Try a new board game!, Table: 9 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
    GM(s): Jason A. Holt
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, House Rules in RPGs, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: Marc Johnson; Panelists: Jason A. Holt, Marc Johnson
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, You Say "Wasteland", I Say "Grassland", Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Jason A. Holt, Sierra Holt (DrEarlie DeMise)
Sierra Holt (DrEarlie DeMise)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 10:00 - 4:50 PM, Space Alert Academy, Tables: 10, 11 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
    GM(s): Sierra Holt (DrEarlie DeMise)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, You Say "Wasteland", I Say "Grassland", Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Jason A. Holt, Sierra Holt (DrEarlie DeMise)
Luke Hutson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 9:00 - 10:50 AM, Saturday Breakfast Serial: The Mostly Adequate Six, Table: 22 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 3:00
  • game Sat 3:00 - 5:50 PM, Heist, Table: 22 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 1:50 PM, Silver Age Superheroes: Fury of the Atomic Age, Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
Carrie Jones

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 2:00 - 5:50 PM, Vacation Plans, Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
    GM(s): Carrie Jones
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sun 2:00
  • game Sun 2:00 - 5:50 PM, Mirrored Sunglasses, Table: 17 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
    GM(s): Carrie Jones
Chris Jones

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sun 2:00 - 5:50 PM, Pink Mohawks, Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
    GM(s): Chris Jones
Dean Keith (Vader)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 9:00 - 11:50 PM, The Trailer Park, Table: 9 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat Noon
  • game Sat Noon - 3:50 PM, The Princess, Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 9:00
  • game Sat 9:00 - 11:50 PM, The Trailer Park: Carnival, Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun Noon
  • game Sun Noon - 2:50 PM, Rock Never Dies, Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
Misty LaMere

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sun 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Cards Against Humanity, Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
Molly Lloyd

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Feegles, Table: 9 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
    GM(s): Molly Lloyd
CthulhuBob Lovely

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Attraction of Geekery, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: CthulhuBob Lovely
  • game Fri 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Hellbound, Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Morality in RPGs, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Kent Davis, John Goff, CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Telling Tall Tales, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), CthulhuBob Lovely, Shawn Speakman
  • game Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, , Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • game Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, The Sleeper Awakens, Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 7:00
  • game Sat 7:00 - 8:50 PM, A Curiosity, Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sun Noon
  • game Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Various Steve Jackson Dice Games, Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 6:50 PM, BBQ with Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!, BBQ Tent (1)
    Panelists: Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , CthulhuBob Lovely, The SCA
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 9:50 PM, Art Auction, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: CthulhuBob Lovely, Keith Seyffarth, Bill Singletary
  • Break Sun 9:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Live Long and Prosper, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Jeff Howe, CthulhuBob Lovely, Beth Stoops
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, , Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: James Eckert, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), CthulhuBob Lovely
Alan Marr (Artisan)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 2:00 - 5:50 PM, Relics of Etheria, Table: 30 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 12:50 PM, Relics of Etheria, Table: 30 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • game Sat 2:00 - 4:50 PM, Relics of Etheria, Table: 30 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 12:50 PM, Relics of Etheria, Table: 33 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • game Sun 2:00 - 4:50 PM, Relics of Etheria, Table: 33 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • game Mon 10:00 - 12:50 PM, Relics of Etheria, Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
Seth McClain

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri Noon - 7:50 PM, Open Computer Gaming, Tables: 38, 39, 40, 41 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 12:50 PM, Borderlands 2, Table: 38 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • overbooked
  • game Sat 10:00 - 12:50 PM, Crimsonland, Table: 39 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • game Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Minecraft, Table: 38 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • overbooked
  • game Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Knight Squad, Table: 39 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • game Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Minecraft, Table: 38 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • overbooked
  • game Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Towerfall: Ascension, Table: 39 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • game Sat 3:00 - 5:50 PM, Space Nerds In Space, Table: 38 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 12:50 PM, Risk of Rain, Table: 38 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • overbooked
  • game Sun 10:00 - 12:50 PM, Crawl, Table: 39 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • game Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Minecraft, Table: 38 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • overbooked
  • game Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Knight Squad, Table: 39 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • game Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Minecraft, Table: 38 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • overbooked
  • game Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Towerfall: Ascension, Table: 39 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • game Sun 3:00 - 5:50 PM, Space Nerds In Space, Table: 38 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 10:00
  • game Mon 10:00 - 12:50 PM, Open Computer Gaming, Tables: 38, 39, 40, 41 Room: Ruby's 262 (262)
    GM(s): Seth McClain
Sean McClure

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Into the Violet Vale, Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
    GM(s): Sean McClure
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat Noon
  • game Sat Noon - 3:50 PM, Into the Violet Vale, Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
    GM(s): Sean McClure
Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 2:00 - 5:50 PM, Munchkin Quest, Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
    GM(s): Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • game Fri 7:00 - 9:50 PM, Revolution & Chez Geek/Cthulhu, Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
    GM(s): Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 12:50 PM, Munchkin Chaos, Table: 29 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
    GM(s): Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Designing an RPG Economy, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Letting PCs Tell the Story, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Roleplaying and the Real World, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Justin Farrington, John Goff, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • game Sun 11:00 - 1:50 PM, FRAG/Ninja Burger, Table: 22 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
    GM(s): Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, What Makes Things Scary?, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: John Goff, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • game Sun 5:00 - 8:50 PM, Illuminati, Table: 22 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
    GM(s): Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
Erika Noble (Eekie)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville Show, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • Break Fri 10:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, So You Want to Cosplay?, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 8:00
  • panel Sun 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Costume Pageant, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Becky Harouz; Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet), Gail Glass, Becky Harouz, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
Robert Olson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 3:00 - 6:50 PM, Pathfinder Society Scenario, Table: 26 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 1:50 PM, Pathfinder Society Scenario, Table: 26 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • game Sat 3:00 - 6:50 PM, Pathfinder Society Scenario, Table: 26 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 1:50 PM, Pathfinder Society Scenario, Table: 26 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • game Sun 3:00 - 6:50 PM, Pathfinder Society Scenario, Table: 26 Room: Ruby's 144 (144)
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 10:00
  • game Mon 10:00 - 1:50 PM, Pathfinder Society Scenario, Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
Frank Pruett

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Retro DnD 3.5, Table: 20 Room: Ruby's 141 (141)
    GM(s): Frank Pruett
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 2:00
  • game Sat 2:00 - 5:50 PM, You Can't Take the Sky From Me!!!, Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
    GM(s): Frank Pruett
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 9:00
  • game Sun 9:00 - 11:50 PM, You Can't Take the Sky From Me!!!, Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
    GM(s): Frank Pruett
Sara Quinn

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 7:00 - 11:50 PM, Savage Saturday Night: Hotel 96, Table: 18 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
Randy Rathert

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 10:00 - 1:50 PM, King's Abbey, Table: 18 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
    GM(s): Randy Rathert
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Kickstarters and Marketing, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Randy Rathert
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Intro to Tabletop Gaming, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Justin Farrington, Randy Rathert
Greg Schneider

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Jump Starting New Campaigns, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Kent Davis, Erik Evjen, Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Fri 8:00
  • game Fri 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Blackshield Games LARP: The Emerald Champion, Tables: 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
    GM(s): Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, , Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Justin Farrington, Marc Johnson, Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Creating Alien Races, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 8:00
  • game Sat 8:00 - 11:50 PM, The Left Field, Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
    GM(s): Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Designing A Game World, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Erik Evjen, Greg Schneider
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Alien Thinking, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Greg Schneider
Beth Stoops

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Gussets and Gores Galore!, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Beth Stoops
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Reading: Small Tomatoes Press, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Beth Stoops
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Once Upon A Time, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Beth Stoops
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Not the Norm, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Darla Babcock, Chris Blazer, Beth Stoops
  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Building a Story With Costume, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Moderator: Beth Stoops; Panelists: Amanda Baldwin, Chris Blazer, Elizabeth Braak, Alix Shackelford (Trinket)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Costumer's Corner, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Beth Stoops
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Sewing for the Opposite Body type, BBQ Tent (1)
    Panelists: Beth Stoops
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Modest Cosplay, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Elizabeth Braak, Alix Shackelford (Trinket), Beth Stoops
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Fynthe, Hogarth, and Other Sewn Props, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Beth Stoops
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Family in Fiction, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Rhiannon Held, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Beth Stoops
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Sun 8:00
  • game Sun 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Clay-O-Rama, Tables: 8, 9 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
    GM(s): Beth Stoops
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Live Long and Prosper, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Jeff Howe, CthulhuBob Lovely, Beth Stoops
Krys Stromsted

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Shipwrecked on Death-Hunter's Island, Table: 11 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
    GM(s): Krys Stromsted
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 11:00
  • game Sat 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Frozen Heroes, Table: 22 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
    GM(s): Krys Stromsted
Fenris Ulfhamr (Baron Ulfhamr)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 10:00 - 5:50 PM, WarMachine/Hordes, Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 5:50 PM, WarMachine/Hordes, Table: 3 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
Emily Westfall

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 3:00 - 4:50 PM, 13th Age RPG Demonstrations, Table: 24 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • game Fri 6:00 - 7:50 PM, 13th Age RPG Demonstrations, Table: 24 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, 13th Age RPG Demonstrations, Table: 24 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • game Sat 2:00 - 3:50 PM, 13th Age RPG Demonstrations, Table: 24 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 6:00
  • game Sat 6:00 - 7:50 PM, 13th Age RPG Demonstrations, Table: 24 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, 13th Age RPG Demonstrations, Table: 24 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • game Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, 13th Age RPG Demonstrations, Table: 24 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 6:00
  • game Sun 6:00 - 7:50 PM, 13th Age RPG Demonstrations, Table: 24 Room: Ruby's 143 (143)
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Mon 10:00
  • game Mon 10:00 - 11:50 AM, 13th Age RPG Demonstrations, Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
John Wood

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Mon 10:00 - 1:50 PM, Demolition, Table: 2 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)

MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.