Current Sunday Schedule

MisCon 29

Registration
Kids' Activities
[Boardroom]
Breakfast Nook
Hotel Lobby of Doom
Info Table
Programming Tent 1
[The Tent]
(1)
BBQ Tent
(1)
Creekside Green
(3)
Hospitality
(162)
Green Room
(200)
Upstairs Programming 1
(259)
Upstairs Programming 2
(260)
Upstairs Programming 3
(261)
Great Hall
[Upstairs]
(400)
Thunderdome Left
[Big Room Left]
(500)
Thunderdome Right
[Big Room Right]
(600)
Art Room
(700)
Sun, May 24
8:00 am
                                 
Sun, May 24
9:00 am
        Sunday Volunteers and Information
(Miscellaneous)
Sun 9:00 - 9:50 PM
Info Table
        Sunday Green Room
(Miscellaneous)
Sun 9:00 - 11:50 PM
Green Room
             
Sun, May 24
10:00 am
Sunday Registration
(Miscellaneous)
Sun 10:00 - 5:50 PM
Registration
Sock Puppets
(Kids' Activities)
Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM
Kids' Activities
        Savage Norde Blacksmith Demo
(Makers)
Sun 10:00 - 1:50 PM
BBQ Tent
Realm of Stygia Combat Show
(Fight Demo or Class)
Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM
Creekside Green
Sunday Hospitality
(Miscellaneous)
Sun 10:00 - 1:50 AM
Hospitality
  Official Funimation Anime
(Video and Film Festival)
Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM
Upstairs Programming 1
Closet and Thrift Shop Cosplay
(Costuming)
Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM
Upstairs Programming 2
Roleplaying and the Real World
(Gaming)
Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM
Upstairs Programming 3
Commercial Space Travel Challenges
(Geek Discussion)
Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM
Great Hall
  Author Book Signing
(Writing)
Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM
Thunderdome Right
Sunday Art Show
(Art)
Sun 10:00 - 1:50 PM
Art Room
Sun, May 24
11:00 am
      Doctor Who Trivia Cup 2015
(Geek Discussion)
Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM
Hotel Lobby of Doom
  Butte Magic's Show For Kids!
(Performing Arts)
Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM
Programming Tent 1
  SCA Combat Demo
(Fight Demo or Class)
Sun 11:00 - 1:50 PM
Creekside Green
        Reading: Rhiannon Held
(Writing)
Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM
Upstairs Programming 3
Tales From the Ass End of the World
(Geek Discussion)
Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM
Great Hall
Loteria!!!
(Party!)
Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM
Thunderdome Left
   
Sun, May 24
Noon
  Bubbles!!!
(Kids' Activities)
Sun Noon - 12:50 PM
Kids' Activities
                Writers' Workshop Wrap Up
(Writing)
Sun Noon - 12:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 1
Modest Cosplay
(Costuming)
Sun Noon - 12:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 2
Fruitless First Draft Struggles
(Writing)
Sun Noon - 12:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 3
Chernobyl 25 Years Later
(Geek Discussion)
Sun Noon - 12:50 PM
Great Hall
Kickstarters and Marketing
(Geek Discussion)
Sun Noon - 12:50 PM
Thunderdome Left
Elevator Pitches, Queries, Synopses
(Writing)
Sun Noon - 12:50 PM
Thunderdome Right
 
Sun, May 24
1:00 pm
  Painting Minatures
(Kids' Activities)
Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM
Kids' Activities
Cosplay Armor Panel
(Costuming)
Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM
Breakfast Nook
Sculpture Demo: Darrell Sweet
(Art)
Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM
Hotel Lobby of Doom
            Near Future Science Fiction
(Writing)
Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 1
The Pony Show
(Geek Discussion)
Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 2
Character and Desire
(Writing)
Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 3
New Energy Sources
(Geek Discussion)
Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM
Great Hall
House Rules in RPGs
(Gaming)
Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM
Thunderdome Left
The Shannara Chronicles
(Writing)
Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM
Thunderdome Right
 
Sun, May 24
2:00 pm
  Tornado in a Bottle
(Kids' Activities)
Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM
Kids' Activities
      Riddle Me, Riddle Me, Riddle Me This!
(Geek Discussion)
Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM
Programming Tent 1
Melting Pennies and Molding Bullets
(Makers)
Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM
BBQ Tent
Realm of Stygia Combat Show
(Fight Demo or Class)
Sun 2:00 - 4:50 PM
Creekside Green
    Designing A Game World
(Gaming)
Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 1
Taking Your Cosplay to the Next Level
(Costuming)
Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 2
Reading: Krista Wallace
(Writing)
Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 3
The Art of Veil Dancing
(Performing Arts)
Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM
Great Hall
Q&A: Editor Anne Groell
(Writing)
Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM
Thunderdome Left
Artist Pictionary
(Art)
Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM
Thunderdome Right
 
Sun, May 24
3:00 pm
  Gakkity Gak
(Kids' Activities)
Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM
Kids' Activities
  Artists' Corner
(Art)
Sun 3:00 - 4:50 PM
Hotel Lobby of Doom
    BBQ with Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!
(Party!)
Sun 3:00 - 6:50 PM
BBQ Tent
      Lone Wolf Survival
(Geek Discussion)
Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 1
Just Rub Some Dirt In It!
(Geek Discussion)
Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 2
Fynthe, Hogarth, and Other Sewn Props
(Costuming)
Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 3
Epilepsy 101
(Geek Discussion)
Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM
Great Hall
Plotting Backfires
(Writing)
Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM
Thunderdome Left
What Makes Things Scary?
(Geek Discussion)
Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM
Thunderdome Right
 
Sun, May 24
4:00 pm
  'Tween Cosplay With the CGV
(Kids' Activities)
Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM
Kids' Activities
                Post-Apocalyptic Transportation
(Geek Discussion)
Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 1
Wig Styling/Make-Up
(Costuming)
Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 2
Reading: J.A. Pitts
(Writing)
Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 3
What's New In Science
(Geek Discussion)
Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM
Great Hall
Bringing Allanon to Life
(Art)
Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM
Thunderdome Left
Gaming Trivial Pursuit
(Gaming)
Sun 4:00 - 6:50 PM
Thunderdome Right
 
Sun, May 24
5:00 pm
  Board Games
(Kids' Activities)
Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM
Kids' Activities
What is Furry Fandom?
(Geek Discussion)
Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM
Breakfast Nook
    Writing Combat: Live Action
(Fight Demo or Class)
Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM
Programming Tent 1
        Artful Degredation
(Costuming)
Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 1
Take the Turtle Test
(Geek Discussion)
Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 2
Family in Fiction
(Writing)
Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 3
Film Festival: Fantasy
(Video and Film Festival)
Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM
Great Hall
Live Action Cosplay Chess Setup
(Performing Arts)
Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM
Thunderdome Left
   
Sun, May 24
6:00 pm
  Kids' Quiet Playroom
(Kids' Activities)
Sun 6:00 - 10:50 PM
Kids' Activities
                The Victorian Era Ruined Everything
(Costuming)
Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 1
Alien Thinking
(Gaming)
Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 2
Evolution of a Writing Career
(Writing)
Sun 6:00 - 7:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 3
Art Auction Prep.
(Art)
Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM
Great Hall
Live Action Cosplay Chess
(Performing Arts)
Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM
Thunderdome Left
   
Sun, May 24
7:00 pm
                    Gender Identity in RPGs
(Gaming)
Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 1
Improving Your Climax
(Writing)
Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM
Upstairs Programming 2
  Art Auction
(Art)
Sun 7:00 - 9:50 PM
Great Hall
  Costume Pageant Prep/Meeting
(Costuming)
Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM
Thunderdome Right
 
Sun, May 24
8:00 pm
                              Costume Pageant
(Costuming)
Sun 8:00 - 9:50 PM
Thunderdome Right
 
Sun, May 24
9:00 pm
          Party Wasteland-Style!
(Party!)
Sun 9:00 - 1:50 AM
Programming Tent 1
Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!
(Performing Arts)
Sun 9:00 - 9:50 PM
BBQ Tent
Filk Away!
(Performing Arts)
Sun 9:00 - 1:50 AM
Creekside Green
                 
Sun, May 24
10:00 pm
                              Anime Music Videos
(Comics)
Sun 10:00 - 11:50 PM
Thunderdome Right
 
Sun, May 24
11:00 pm
                                 

MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.