Tentative Schedule by Panelist

MisCon 29

Blue Amber

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Belly Dancing Performance, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Blue Amber , Laurie Martin
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 6:50 PM, American Tribal Belly Dance Workshop, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Blue Amber , Laurie Martin
Carscallen

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, The Art of Veil Dancing, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Carscallen
Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville Show, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • Break Fri 10:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, So You Want to Cosplay?, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Armor Panel, Breakfast Nook
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Taking Your Cosplay to the Next Level, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, 'Tween Cosplay With the CGV, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville
Furry Fandom

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, What is Furry Fandom?, Breakfast Nook
    Panelists: Furry Fandom
HEMA

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 1:00 - 2:50 PM, German Longsword Workshop, Fight Demo Tent (5)
    Panelists: HEMA , Erika Hughes
Realm of Stygia

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Combat Demo: Realm of Stygia, Fight Demo Tent (5)
    Panelists: Realm of Stygia
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Crafting Foam Weapons and Armor, Fight Demo Tent (5)
    Panelists: Realm of Stygia
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Foam Fighting Workshop: Archery and Spears, Fight Demo Tent (5)
    Panelists: Realm of Stygia
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Realm of Stygia Combat Demo, Fight Demo Tent (5)
    Panelists: Realm of Stygia
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Foam Fighting Workshop: Melee, Fight Demo Tent (5)
    Panelists: Realm of Stygia
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Realm of Stygia Combat Demo, Creekside Green (3)
    Panelists: Realm of Stygia
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Realm of Stygia Combat Show, Creekside Green (3)
    Panelists: Realm of Stygia
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 4:50 PM, Realm of Stygia Combat Show, Creekside Green (3)
    Panelists: Realm of Stygia
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 6:50 PM, BBQ with Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!, BBQ Tent (1)
    Panelists: Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , CthulhuBob Lovely, The SCA
Realms of Avalon

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 3:00 - 6:50 PM, BBQ with Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!, BBQ Tent (1)
    Panelists: Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , CthulhuBob Lovely, The SCA
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Writing Combat: Live Action, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Moderator: Ruth Frey; Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Terry Brooks, Steven Erikson, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Eldon Thompson
Savage Nord

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 10:00 - 1:50 PM, Savage Norde Blacksmith Demo, BBQ Tent (1)
    Panelists: Savage Nord
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 1:50 PM, Savage Norde Blacksmith Demo, BBQ Tent (1)
    Panelists: Savage Nord
Durlyn Alexander

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Michael Greytak, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Todd Lockwood, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Tour the Art Show!, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Mad Art Orde.r, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Josh Aronoff

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Morality in RPGs, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Kent Davis, John Goff, CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, All Hail Emperor Palpatine!, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)
Darla Babcock

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Not the Norm, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Darla Babcock, Chris Blazer, Beth Stoops
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Closet and Thrift Shop Cosplay, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Darla Babcock, Amanda Baldwin
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Artful Degredation, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Darla Babcock, Alix Shackelford (Trinket)
Amanda Baldwin

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Building a Story With Costume, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Moderator: Beth Stoops; Panelists: Amanda Baldwin, Chris Blazer, Elizabeth Braak, Alix Shackelford (Trinket)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Closet and Thrift Shop Cosplay, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Darla Babcock, Amanda Baldwin
Dave Bara

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Minor Characters, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Dave Bara, Manny Frishberg, Anne Groell, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Time Travel Today: It's Not 1985 Anymore, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Dave Bara, Manny Frishberg, Hugh S. Gregory
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 2:00
  • moderator Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Space Opera Rising?, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: Dave Bara; Panelists: Dave Bara, Steve Diamond, James Glass
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Fruitless First Draft Struggles, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Dave Bara, Steve Diamond, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Near Future Science Fiction, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Dave Bara, Steve Diamond, James Glass
Justin Barba

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Terry Brooks Book Signing, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Terry Brooks
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Terry Brooks, Amy Farrington, Anne Groell, John Picacio
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Downton Abbey: a Bygone Era, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Justin Barba, Brenda Carre, Rhiannon Held, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 4:00
  • moderator Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page: Make or Break, 2nd Edition, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Anne Groell, Andrea Howe, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • moderator Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Q&A: Editor Anne Groell, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Anne Groell
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon 2:00
  • panel Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Amy Farrington, John Picacio
Josie Beaudoin

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Josie Beaudoin, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Wrap Up, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Josie Beaudoin
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Life After the Plague, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Josie Beaudoin
Carol Berg

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Josie Beaudoin, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Build an Empire on the Fly, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Carol Berg, Rob Carlos, Steven Erikson, Chris Organ, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Eldon Thompson
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Kickass Women, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Peter Orullian (Rock Lord); Panelists: Carol Berg, Terry Brooks, Ann Gimpel, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, The Price of Power, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Reading: Carol Berg, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Carol Berg
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Plotting Backfires, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Family in Fiction, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Rhiannon Held, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Beth Stoops
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Building Blocks of Backstory, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Building Anticpation, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Steven Erikson, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), J.A. Pitts
Black Shield Productions

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri Noon - 11:50 PM, Apocalypse: Wasteland, Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Convention Gaming for GMs/Players, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Black Shield Productions, Justin Farrington, John Goff
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat Midnight
  • game Sat Midnight - 1:50 AM, After Hours Open Gaming, Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 11:50 PM, Apocalypse: Wasteland, Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • game Sun Midnight - 1:50 AM, After Hours Open Gaming, Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 11:50 PM, Apocalypse: Wasteland, Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • game Mon Midnight - 1:50 AM, After Hours Open Gaming, Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • Break Mon 1:50 - Mon 9:00
  • game Mon 9:00 - 1:50 PM, Black Shield Meet, Greet , Game, Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ruby's 159 (159)
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
Chris Blazer

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Not the Norm, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Darla Babcock, Chris Blazer, Beth Stoops
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Building a Story With Costume, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Moderator: Beth Stoops; Panelists: Amanda Baldwin, Chris Blazer, Elizabeth Braak, Alix Shackelford (Trinket)
S. A. Bolich

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Wasteland Society, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: S. A. Bolich, John Dalmas, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Politics for Storytellers, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: S. A. Bolich, C.J. Cherryh, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Character and Desire, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: S. A. Bolich, David Keck, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Improving Your Climax, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: S. A. Bolich, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Anne Groell
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Reading: S.A. Bolich, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: S. A. Bolich
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Organizing Story Ideas, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Andrea Howe; Panelists: S. A. Bolich, Andrea Howe, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
Larry Bonham

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Worrying For Writers, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Manny Frishberg, Anne Groell, Patrick Swenson
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Josie Beaudoin, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Reading: Larry Bonham, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Larry Bonham
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Lone Wolf Survival, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie)
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Post-Apocalyptic Transportation, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Joyce Reynolds-Ward
M. H. Bonham (Maggie)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Josie Beaudoin, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Lone Wolf Survival, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie)
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Post-Apocalyptic Transportation, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Joyce Reynolds-Ward
Chuck Bordell

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Michael Greytak, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Todd Lockwood, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
Amanda Michael's Bouvier

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, MisCon's 5th Annual Drag Show, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Amanda Michael's Bouvier, Miss Jade LaRose
Elizabeth Braak

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Building a Story With Costume, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Moderator: Beth Stoops; Panelists: Amanda Baldwin, Chris Blazer, Elizabeth Braak, Alix Shackelford (Trinket)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Historical Influence on Fantasy Dress, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Elizabeth Braak
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Modest Cosplay, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Elizabeth Braak, Alix Shackelford (Trinket), Beth Stoops
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, The Victorian Era Ruined Everything, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Elizabeth Braak
Terry Brooks

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Terry Brooks Book Signing, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Terry Brooks
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Kickass Women, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Peter Orullian (Rock Lord); Panelists: Carol Berg, Terry Brooks, Ann Gimpel, J.A. Pitts
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Terry Brooks, Amy Farrington, Anne Groell, John Picacio
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Good, the Bad, & the Ugly, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: John Picacio; Panelists: Terry Brooks, Steven Erikson, Anne Groell, Todd Lockwood, John Picacio
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, The Price of Power, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Q&A: Author Terry Brooks, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Terry Brooks, Shawn Speakman
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, To The Big Screen and Back, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Terry Brooks, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Shannara Chronicles, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Shawn Speakman; Panelists: Terry Brooks, Shawn Speakman
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Bringing Allanon to Life, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Terry Brooks, Rob Carlos
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Writing Combat: Live Action, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Moderator: Ruth Frey; Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Terry Brooks, Steven Erikson, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Eldon Thompson
Jean Carlos

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Michael Greytak, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Todd Lockwood, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sun 2:00
  • moderator Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Rob Carlos

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Michael Greytak, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Todd Lockwood, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Tour the Art Show!, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Rob Carlos
  • overbooked
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Build an Empire on the Fly, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Carol Berg, Rob Carlos, Steven Erikson, Chris Organ, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Eldon Thompson
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Bringing Allanon to Life, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Terry Brooks, Rob Carlos
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Mad Art Orde.r, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Brenda Carre

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Josie Beaudoin, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Downton Abbey: a Bygone Era, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Justin Barba, Brenda Carre, Rhiannon Held, Krista Wallace
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, The Price of Power, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writing to Prompts, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Brenda Carre, David Keck, J.A. Pitts, Mark Teppo
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Reading: Brenda Carre, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Brenda Carre
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Plotting Backfires, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Building Blocks of Backstory, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe
C.J. Cherryh

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Forget the Beginnings--Writing Endings, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Anne Groell, Todd Lockwood, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Politics for Storytellers, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: S. A. Bolich, C.J. Cherryh, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, What's New In Science, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, James Glass, Hugh S. Gregory
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Improving Your Climax, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: S. A. Bolich, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Anne Groell
Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Field Sanitation, Snares, and Survival, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Rebekah Leib
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Melting Pennies and Molding Bullets, Creekside Green (3)
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Improvised Weapons and Armor, Fight Demo Tent (5)
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, New Energy Sources, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Josh Eamon, Hugh S. Gregory
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Melting Pennies and Molding Bullets, BBQ Tent (1)
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Military Convoys and Ambushes, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Veterans' Round Table, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
John Dalmas

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Reading: John Dalmas, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: John Dalmas
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Wasteland Society, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: S. A. Bolich, John Dalmas, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
Kent Davis

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Morality in RPGs, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Kent Davis, John Goff, CthulhuBob Lovely
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Jump Starting New Campaigns, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Kent Davis, Erik Evjen, Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Choosing an RPG System, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Kent Davis, James Eckert, Erik Evjen, Chris Organ
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Consequences in RPGs, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Kent Davis, James Eckert, Justin Farrington, Chris Organ
Steve Diamond

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Apocalyptic Video Games, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Steve Diamond, Erik Evjen
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Beta-Reader/Writer Relationship, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Steve Diamond, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Space Opera Rising?, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: Dave Bara; Panelists: Dave Bara, Steve Diamond, James Glass
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Fruitless First Draft Struggles, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Dave Bara, Steve Diamond, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Near Future Science Fiction, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Dave Bara, Steve Diamond, James Glass
Ben Donnelly

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Pop Culture Perversion: Superheroes, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Ben Donnelly, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), John Logan, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat Noon
  • game Sat Noon - 3:50 PM, Steal This 'Mech, Table: 4 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
    GM(s): Ben Donnelly
  • game Sat 4:00 - 7:50 PM, Destroy Everything, Table: 4 Room: Ruby's 160 (160)
    GM(s): Ben Donnelly
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Pony Show, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Ben Donnelly, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 6:50 PM, Gaming Trivial Pursuit, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Ben Donnelly
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 11:50 PM, Anime Music Videos, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Ben Donnelly
Josh Eamon

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, New Energy Sources, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Josh Eamon, Hugh S. Gregory
James Eckert

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Should I Play Spock?, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: James Eckert, Erik Evjen, Justin Farrington
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • game Fri 6:00 - 9:50 PM, The Curse Of The Black Jade, Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
    GM(s): James Eckert
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Choosing an RPG System, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Kent Davis, James Eckert, Erik Evjen, Chris Organ
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Consequences in RPGs, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Kent Davis, James Eckert, Justin Farrington, Chris Organ
  • overbooked
  • game Sat 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Thunder In The Alps, Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
    GM(s): James Eckert
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 8:00
  • game Sat 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Crossroads, Arizona, Table: 10 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
    GM(s): James Eckert
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Build Better Characters, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: James Eckert, Justin Farrington, Marc Johnson
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, , Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: James Eckert, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), CthulhuBob Lovely
Amber Edwards (Death Starlet)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Face Painting, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
    Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 8:00
  • panel Sun 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Costume Pageant, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Becky Harouz; Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet), Gail Glass, Becky Harouz, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Pop Culture Perversion: Superheroes, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Ben Donnelly, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), John Logan, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • moderator Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Build an Empire on the Fly, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Carol Berg, Rob Carlos, Steven Erikson, Chris Organ, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Eldon Thompson
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • moderator Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Telling Tall Tales, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), CthulhuBob Lovely, Shawn Speakman
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 4:00
  • moderator Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, All Hail Emperor Palpatine!, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Creating Alien Races, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Kickstarters and Marketing, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Randy Rathert
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Pony Show, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Ben Donnelly, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Designing A Game World, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Erik Evjen, Greg Schneider
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Alien Thinking, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Greg Schneider
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Movies as Inspiration, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Justin Farrington
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Military Convoys and Ambushes, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, , Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: James Eckert, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), CthulhuBob Lovely
Lauren En Kuldes

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Cosplay Encouragement 101, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Lauren En Kuldes, Joshua Parker
Steven Erikson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Build an Empire on the Fly, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Carol Berg, Rob Carlos, Steven Erikson, Chris Organ, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Eldon Thompson
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Good, the Bad, & the Ugly, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: John Picacio; Panelists: Terry Brooks, Steven Erikson, Anne Groell, Todd Lockwood, John Picacio
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Writing Combat: Live Action, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Moderator: Ruth Frey; Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Terry Brooks, Steven Erikson, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Building Anticpation, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Steven Erikson, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), J.A. Pitts
Erik Evjen

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Should I Play Spock?, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: James Eckert, Erik Evjen, Justin Farrington
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Apocalyptic Video Games, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Steve Diamond, Erik Evjen
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Jump Starting New Campaigns, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Kent Davis, Erik Evjen, Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Choosing an RPG System, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Kent Davis, James Eckert, Erik Evjen, Chris Organ
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Designing A Game World, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Erik Evjen, Greg Schneider
Eric the Excellent

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Sword Swallowing & Weird Medicine, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Fri 9:00
  • panel Fri 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, BBQ Tent (1)
    Panelists: Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 8:00
  • panel Sat 8:00 - 10:50 PM, 2 Men Enter, 1 Man Leaves: the Dance, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 9:00
  • panel Sat 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, BBQ Tent (1)
    Panelists: Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Butte Magic's Show For Kids!, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 9:00
  • panel Sun 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, BBQ Tent (1)
    Panelists: Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • Break Sun 9:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Circus Freaks, Medical Monsters, and Myth Part 2, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
Jane Fancher

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Reading: Jane Fancher, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Jane Fancher
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Improving Your Climax, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: S. A. Bolich, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Anne Groell
Amy Farrington

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Terry Brooks, Amy Farrington, Anne Groell, John Picacio
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Mon 2:00
  • panel Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Amy Farrington, John Picacio
Justin Farrington

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Should I Play Spock?, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: James Eckert, Erik Evjen, Justin Farrington
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Convention Gaming for GMs/Players, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Black Shield Productions, Justin Farrington, John Goff
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Consequences in RPGs, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Kent Davis, James Eckert, Justin Farrington, Chris Organ
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, , Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Justin Farrington, Marc Johnson, Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Roleplaying and the Real World, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Justin Farrington, John Goff, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Intro to Tabletop Gaming, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Justin Farrington, Randy Rathert
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Movies as Inspiration, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Justin Farrington
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Build Better Characters, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: James Eckert, Justin Farrington, Marc Johnson
Mike Freed

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Mission to Mars, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Mike Freed
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Sun-Earth Connection, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Mike Freed
Ruth Frey

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, Creekside Green (3)
    Panelists: Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Shoot the Knight, Creekside Green (3)
    Panelists: Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • moderator Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Writing Combat: Live Action, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Moderator: Ruth Frey; Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Terry Brooks, Steven Erikson, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Eldon Thompson
Manny Frishberg

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Worrying For Writers, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Manny Frishberg, Anne Groell, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Minor Characters, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Dave Bara, Manny Frishberg, Anne Groell, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Time Travel Today: It's Not 1985 Anymore, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Dave Bara, Manny Frishberg, Hugh S. Gregory
Tim Geisler

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Big Trouble in Little China, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: Bill Singletary; Panelists: Tim Geisler, Bill Singletary
Ann Gimpel

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Connecting Emotionally with Characters, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Shawn Speakman
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Josie Beaudoin, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Kickass Women, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Peter Orullian (Rock Lord); Panelists: Carol Berg, Terry Brooks, Ann Gimpel, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Reading: Ann Gimpel, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Tales From the Ass End of the World, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Plotting Backfires, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel
Gail Glass

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Just Rub Some Dirt In It!, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Gail Glass
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 8:00
  • panel Sun 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Costume Pageant, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Becky Harouz; Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet), Gail Glass, Becky Harouz, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
James Glass

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Josie Beaudoin, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Space Opera Rising?, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: Dave Bara; Panelists: Dave Bara, Steve Diamond, James Glass
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Near Future Science Fiction, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Dave Bara, Steve Diamond, James Glass
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, What's New In Science, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, James Glass, Hugh S. Gregory
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Reading: Jim Glass, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: James Glass
John Goff

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Convention Gaming for GMs/Players, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Black Shield Productions, Justin Farrington, John Goff
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Morality in RPGs, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Kent Davis, John Goff, CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 8:00
  • game Fri 8:00 - 11:50 PM, 3:10 to Goliath's Belt, Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
    GM(s): John Goff
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Investigation Techniques for Storytellers, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: John Goff
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 8:00
  • game Sat 8:00 - 11:50 PM, 3:10 to Goliath's Belt, Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
    GM(s): John Goff
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Roleplaying and the Real World, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Justin Farrington, John Goff, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, What Makes Things Scary?, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: John Goff, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Eldon Thompson
Hugh S. Gregory

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Time Travel Today: It's Not 1985 Anymore, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Dave Bara, Manny Frishberg, Hugh S. Gregory
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Rest Of The World In Space, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Hugh S. Gregory
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Eating Independence, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Hugh S. Gregory, Rebekah Leib
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Commercial Space Travel Challenges, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Hugh S. Gregory, Jeff Howe
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, New Energy Sources, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Josh Eamon, Hugh S. Gregory
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, What's New In Science, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, James Glass, Hugh S. Gregory
Michael Greytak

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Michael Greytak, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Todd Lockwood, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
Anne Groell

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Worrying For Writers, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Manny Frishberg, Anne Groell, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Minor Characters, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Dave Bara, Manny Frishberg, Anne Groell, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Terry Brooks, Amy Farrington, Anne Groell, John Picacio
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Good, the Bad, & the Ugly, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: John Picacio; Panelists: Terry Brooks, Steven Erikson, Anne Groell, Todd Lockwood, John Picacio
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Forget the Beginnings--Writing Endings, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Anne Groell, Todd Lockwood, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page: Make or Break, 2nd Edition, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Anne Groell, Andrea Howe, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Elevator Pitches, Queries, Synopses, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Anne Groell, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Mark Teppo
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Q&A: Editor Anne Groell, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Anne Groell
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Improving Your Climax, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: S. A. Bolich, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Anne Groell
Vandy Hall

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Michael Greytak, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Todd Lockwood, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
Becky Harouz

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Costume Pageant Prep/Meeting, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Becky Harouz; Panelists: Becky Harouz
  • moderator Sun 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Costume Pageant, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Becky Harouz; Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet), Gail Glass, Becky Harouz, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
Joe Harris

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Michael Greytak, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Todd Lockwood, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
James Hayes

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 4:50 PM, How to Be a Bard, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: James Hayes
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Cordials, Liqueurs, and Potions, Breakfast Nook
    Panelists: James Hayes
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Identity Crisis: a Trivia Game, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: James Hayes
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Riddle Me, Riddle Me, Riddle Me This!, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: James Hayes
Rhiannon Held

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Josie Beaudoin, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • moderator Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Minor Characters, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Dave Bara, Manny Frishberg, Anne Groell, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Downton Abbey: a Bygone Era, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Justin Barba, Brenda Carre, Rhiannon Held, Krista Wallace
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Second Draft Blues, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Shawn Speakman
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Reading: Rhiannon Held, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Rhiannon Held
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Family in Fiction, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Rhiannon Held, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Beth Stoops
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Building Blocks of Backstory, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe
J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville Show, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • Break Fri 10:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, So You Want to Cosplay?, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 8:00
  • panel Sun 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Costume Pageant, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Becky Harouz; Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet), Gail Glass, Becky Harouz, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
Jason A. Holt

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 1:00 - 4:50 PM, Codenames: Top Secret Prototype, Table: 31 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
    GM(s): Jason A. Holt
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 4:50 PM, Try a new board game!, Table: 9 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
    GM(s): Jason A. Holt
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, House Rules in RPGs, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: Marc Johnson; Panelists: Jason A. Holt, Marc Johnson
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, You Say "Wasteland", I Say "Grassland", Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Jason A. Holt, Sierra Holt (DrEarlie DeMise)
Sierra Holt (DrEarlie DeMise)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 10:00 - 4:50 PM, Space Alert Academy, Tables: 10, 11 Room: Ruby's 135 (135)
    GM(s): Sierra Holt (DrEarlie DeMise)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, You Say "Wasteland", I Say "Grassland", Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Jason A. Holt, Sierra Holt (DrEarlie DeMise)
Andrea Howe

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Josie Beaudoin, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page: Make or Break, 2nd Edition, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Anne Groell, Andrea Howe, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Second Draft Blues, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Shawn Speakman
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Building Blocks of Backstory, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 1:00
  • moderator Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Organizing Story Ideas, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Andrea Howe; Panelists: S. A. Bolich, Andrea Howe, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
Jeff Howe

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Commercial Space Travel Challenges, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Hugh S. Gregory, Jeff Howe
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Live Long and Prosper, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Jeff Howe, CthulhuBob Lovely, Beth Stoops
Erika Hughes

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 1:00 - 2:50 PM, German Longsword Workshop, Fight Demo Tent (5)
    Panelists: HEMA , Erika Hughes
Marc Johnson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, What is Ingress?, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Marc Johnson
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, , Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Justin Farrington, Marc Johnson, Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 1:00
  • moderator Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, House Rules in RPGs, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: Marc Johnson; Panelists: Jason A. Holt, Marc Johnson
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Build Better Characters, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: James Eckert, Justin Farrington, Marc Johnson
Crystal Jones

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Coloring Time!, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
    Panelists: Crystal Jones
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Board Game Extravaganza!, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
    Panelists: Crystal Jones
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 10:50 PM, Kids' Quiet Play Room, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
    Panelists: Crystal Jones
  • Break Fri 10:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Make a Minion, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
    Panelists: Crystal Jones
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Fairy Tale Dice, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
    Panelists: Crystal Jones
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Fire Breathing Dragon, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
    Panelists: Crystal Jones
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Gakkity Gak, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
    Panelists: Crystal Jones
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 10:50 PM, Kids' Quiet Playroom, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
    Panelists: Crystal Jones
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Bubbles!!!, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
    Panelists: Crystal Jones
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Tornado in a Bottle, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
    Panelists: Crystal Jones
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Gakkity Gak, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
    Panelists: Crystal Jones
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 10:50 PM, Kids' Quiet Playroom, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
    Panelists: Crystal Jones
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 1:50 PM, Free Craft Time, Kids' Activities (Boardroom)
    Panelists: Crystal Jones
James Jones (Sir James)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Sword Swallowing & Weird Medicine, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Fri 9:00
  • panel Fri 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, BBQ Tent (1)
    Panelists: Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 8:00
  • panel Sat 8:00 - 10:50 PM, 2 Men Enter, 1 Man Leaves: the Dance, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 9:00
  • panel Sat 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, BBQ Tent (1)
    Panelists: Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Butte Magic's Show For Kids!, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 9:00
  • panel Sun 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, BBQ Tent (1)
    Panelists: Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • Break Sun 9:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Circus Freaks, Medical Monsters, and Myth Part 2, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
David Keck

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writing to Prompts, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Brenda Carre, David Keck, J.A. Pitts, Mark Teppo
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Character and Desire, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: S. A. Bolich, David Keck, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Eldon Thompson
Miss Jade LaRose

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, MisCon's 5th Annual Drag Show, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Amanda Michael's Bouvier, Miss Jade LaRose
Rebekah Leib

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Field Sanitation, Snares, and Survival, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Rebekah Leib
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Eating Independence, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Hugh S. Gregory, Rebekah Leib
Todd Lockwood

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Michael Greytak, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Todd Lockwood, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Good, the Bad, & the Ugly, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: John Picacio; Panelists: Terry Brooks, Steven Erikson, Anne Groell, Todd Lockwood, John Picacio
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Forget the Beginnings--Writing Endings, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Anne Groell, Todd Lockwood, Eldon Thompson
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 8:00
  • panel Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Scotch Tasting For Charity, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Todd Lockwood, Tim Martin, John Picacio
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
John Logan

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Pop Culture Perversion: Superheroes, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Ben Donnelly, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), John Logan, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
Kyle Lonnes

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Official Funimation Anime, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Kyle Lonnes
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Official Funimation Anime, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Kyle Lonnes
CthulhuBob Lovely

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Attraction of Geekery, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: CthulhuBob Lovely
  • game Fri 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Hellbound, Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Morality in RPGs, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Kent Davis, John Goff, CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Telling Tall Tales, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), CthulhuBob Lovely, Shawn Speakman
  • game Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, , Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • game Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, The Sleeper Awakens, Table: 12 Room: Ruby's 136 (136)
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 7:00
  • game Sat 7:00 - 8:50 PM, A Curiosity, Table: 16 Room: Ruby's 138 (138)
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sun Noon
  • game Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Various Steve Jackson Dice Games, Table: 14 Room: Ruby's 137 (137)
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 6:50 PM, BBQ with Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!, BBQ Tent (1)
    Panelists: Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , CthulhuBob Lovely, The SCA
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 9:50 PM, Art Auction, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: CthulhuBob Lovely, Keith Seyffarth, Bill Singletary
  • Break Sun 9:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Live Long and Prosper, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Jeff Howe, CthulhuBob Lovely, Beth Stoops
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, , Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: James Eckert, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), CthulhuBob Lovely
Laurie Martin

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Belly Dancing Performance, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Blue Amber , Laurie Martin
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 6:50 PM, American Tribal Belly Dance Workshop, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Blue Amber , Laurie Martin
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Chernobyl 25 Years Later, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Laurie Martin, William Self
Tim Martin

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 9:00 - 1:50 AM, Filk Away!, Creekside Green (3)
    Panelists: Tim Martin
  • Break Fri 1:50 - Sat 8:00
  • panel Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Scotch Tasting For Charity, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Todd Lockwood, Tim Martin, John Picacio
  • panel Sat 9:00 - 1:50 AM, Filk Away!, Creekside Green (3)
    Panelists: Tim Martin
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 9:00
  • panel Sun 9:00 - 1:50 AM, Filk Away!, Creekside Green (3)
    Panelists: Tim Martin
Matt McAdoo

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, Creekside Green (3)
    Panelists: Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Shoot the Knight, Creekside Green (3)
    Panelists: Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 2:00 - 5:50 PM, Munchkin Quest, Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
    GM(s): Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • game Fri 7:00 - 9:50 PM, Revolution & Chez Geek/Cthulhu, Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
    GM(s): Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 12:50 PM, Munchkin Chaos, Table: 29 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
    GM(s): Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Designing an RPG Economy, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Letting PCs Tell the Story, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Roleplaying and the Real World, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Justin Farrington, John Goff, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • game Sun 11:00 - 1:50 PM, FRAG/Ninja Burger, Table: 22 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
    GM(s): Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, What Makes Things Scary?, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: John Goff, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • game Sun 5:00 - 8:50 PM, Illuminati, Table: 22 Room: Ruby's 142 (142)
    GM(s): Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
Gene Mealey

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Fighting Zombies: Blades vs Guns, Fight Demo Tent (5)
    Panelists: Gene Mealey, The SCA
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 1:50 PM, SCA Combat Demo, Creekside Green (3)
    Panelists: Gene Mealey, The SCA
Erika Noble (Eekie)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville Show, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • Break Fri 10:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, So You Want to Cosplay?, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 8:00
  • panel Sun 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Costume Pageant, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Becky Harouz; Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet), Gail Glass, Becky Harouz, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Erika Noble (Eekie)
C.L Norman (Candi)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Josie Beaudoin, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
Chris Organ

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Build an Empire on the Fly, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Carol Berg, Rob Carlos, Steven Erikson, Chris Organ, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Eldon Thompson
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Choosing an RPG System, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Kent Davis, James Eckert, Erik Evjen, Chris Organ
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Consequences in RPGs, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Kent Davis, James Eckert, Justin Farrington, Chris Organ
Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Build an Empire on the Fly, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Carol Berg, Rob Carlos, Steven Erikson, Chris Organ, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Eldon Thompson
  • moderator Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Kickass Women, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Peter Orullian (Rock Lord); Panelists: Carol Berg, Terry Brooks, Ann Gimpel, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Beta-Reader/Writer Relationship, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Steve Diamond, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, The Price of Power, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Politics for Storytellers, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: S. A. Bolich, C.J. Cherryh, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Fruitless First Draft Struggles, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Dave Bara, Steve Diamond, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, What Makes Things Scary?, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: John Goff, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Writing Combat: Live Action, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Moderator: Ruth Frey; Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Terry Brooks, Steven Erikson, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Building Anticpation, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Steven Erikson, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), J.A. Pitts
Joshua Parker

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Cosplay Encouragement 101, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Lauren En Kuldes, Joshua Parker
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Live Action Cosplay Chess Setup, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Joshua Parker
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Live Action Cosplay Chess, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Joshua Parker
L.F. Patten (Laurey)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Connecting Emotionally with Characters, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Shawn Speakman
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Minor Characters, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Dave Bara, Manny Frishberg, Anne Groell, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Politics for Storytellers, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: S. A. Bolich, C.J. Cherryh, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Second Draft Blues, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Shawn Speakman
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Elevator Pitches, Queries, Synopses, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Anne Groell, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Mark Teppo
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Character and Desire, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: S. A. Bolich, David Keck, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Family in Fiction, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Rhiannon Held, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Beth Stoops
John Picacio

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Michael Greytak, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Todd Lockwood, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Creating the Brands of Tomorrow, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: John Picacio, Shawn Speakman, Mark Teppo
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Terry Brooks, Amy Farrington, Anne Groell, John Picacio
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • moderator Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Good, the Bad, & the Ugly, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: John Picacio; Panelists: Terry Brooks, Steven Erikson, Anne Groell, Todd Lockwood, John Picacio
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, The Art of John Picacio, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: John Picacio
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 8:00
  • panel Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Scotch Tasting For Charity, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Todd Lockwood, Tim Martin, John Picacio
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Loteria!!!, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: John Picacio
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Mon 12:50 - Mon 2:00
  • panel Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Amy Farrington, John Picacio
J.A. Pitts

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Josie Beaudoin, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Kickass Women, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Peter Orullian (Rock Lord); Panelists: Carol Berg, Terry Brooks, Ann Gimpel, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writing to Prompts, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Brenda Carre, David Keck, J.A. Pitts, Mark Teppo
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Reading: J.A. Pitts, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Evolution of a Writing Career, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Building Anticpation, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Steven Erikson, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), J.A. Pitts
Randy Rathert

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 10:00 - 1:50 PM, King's Abbey, Table: 18 Room: Ruby's 139 (139)
    GM(s): Randy Rathert
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Kickstarters and Marketing, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Randy Rathert
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Intro to Tabletop Gaming, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Justin Farrington, Randy Rathert
Joyce Reynolds-Ward

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Josie Beaudoin, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • overbooked
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Pop Culture Perversion: Superheroes, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Ben Donnelly, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), John Logan, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Wasteland Society, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: S. A. Bolich, John Dalmas, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Post-Apocalyptic Transportation, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Joyce Reynolds-Ward
William C. Riley

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Queer Comics, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: William C. Riley
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Gender Identity in RPGs, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: William C. Riley
Nikki Rossignol

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Michael Greytak, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Todd Lockwood, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Mad Art Orde.r, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
The SCA

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Finger Loop Braiding, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: The SCA
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Making Mead, Breakfast Nook
    Panelists: The SCA
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Fighting Zombies: Blades vs Guns, Fight Demo Tent (5)
    Panelists: Gene Mealey, The SCA
  • overbooked
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Chainmail Workshop, Breakfast Nook
    Panelists: The SCA
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 6:50 PM, Viking Wire Knit, Breakfast Nook
    Panelists: The SCA
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 1:50 PM, SCA Combat Demo, Creekside Green (3)
    Panelists: Gene Mealey, The SCA
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 6:50 PM, BBQ with Fencing, Shooting the Knight!, and Fun!, BBQ Tent (1)
    Panelists: Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , CthulhuBob Lovely, The SCA
Greg Schneider

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Jump Starting New Campaigns, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Kent Davis, Erik Evjen, Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Fri 8:00
  • game Fri 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Blackshield Games LARP: The Emerald Champion, Tables: 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37 Room: Ruby's Containment Room (300)
    GM(s): Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, , Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Justin Farrington, Marc Johnson, Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Creating Alien Races, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 8:00
  • game Sat 8:00 - 11:50 PM, The Left Field, Table: 8 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
    GM(s): Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Designing A Game World, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Erik Evjen, Greg Schneider
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Alien Thinking, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Greg Schneider
William Self

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Chernobyl 25 Years Later, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Laurie Martin, William Self
Keith Seyffarth

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Art Auction Prep., Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Keith Seyffarth, Bill Singletary
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 9:50 PM, Art Auction, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: CthulhuBob Lovely, Keith Seyffarth, Bill Singletary
Alix Shackelford (Trinket)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Building a Story With Costume, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Moderator: Beth Stoops; Panelists: Amanda Baldwin, Chris Blazer, Elizabeth Braak, Alix Shackelford (Trinket)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Modest Cosplay, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Elizabeth Braak, Alix Shackelford (Trinket), Beth Stoops
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Wig Styling/Make-Up, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Alix Shackelford (Trinket)
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Artful Degredation, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Darla Babcock, Alix Shackelford (Trinket)
Bill Singletary

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Big Trouble in Little China, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Moderator: Bill Singletary; Panelists: Tim Geisler, Bill Singletary
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Art Auction Prep., Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Keith Seyffarth, Bill Singletary
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 9:50 PM, Art Auction, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: CthulhuBob Lovely, Keith Seyffarth, Bill Singletary
Garon Smith (G Wiz)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, G Wiz's Magic Show!, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Garon Smith (G Wiz)
Shawn Speakman

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Connecting Emotionally with Characters, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Shawn Speakman
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Creating the Brands of Tomorrow, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: John Picacio, Shawn Speakman, Mark Teppo
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Telling Tall Tales, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), CthulhuBob Lovely, Shawn Speakman
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Q&A: Author Terry Brooks, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Terry Brooks, Shawn Speakman
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page: Make or Break, 2nd Edition, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Anne Groell, Andrea Howe, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Second Draft Blues, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Shawn Speakman
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • moderator Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Shannara Chronicles, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Shawn Speakman; Panelists: Terry Brooks, Shawn Speakman
Brooke Stanley

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Hypothermia: a Cosmic Perspective, Upstairs Programming 1 (259)
    Panelists: Brooke Stanley
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Epilepsy 101, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Brooke Stanley
Beth Stoops

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Gussets and Gores Galore!, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Beth Stoops
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Reading: Small Tomatoes Press, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Beth Stoops
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Once Upon A Time, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Beth Stoops
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Not the Norm, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Darla Babcock, Chris Blazer, Beth Stoops
  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Building a Story With Costume, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Moderator: Beth Stoops; Panelists: Amanda Baldwin, Chris Blazer, Elizabeth Braak, Alix Shackelford (Trinket)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Costumer's Corner, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Beth Stoops
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Sewing for the Opposite Body type, BBQ Tent (1)
    Panelists: Beth Stoops
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Modest Cosplay, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Elizabeth Braak, Alix Shackelford (Trinket), Beth Stoops
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Fynthe, Hogarth, and Other Sewn Props, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Beth Stoops
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Family in Fiction, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Rhiannon Held, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Beth Stoops
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Sun 8:00
  • game Sun 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Clay-O-Rama, Tables: 8, 9 Room: Ruby's 134 (134)
    GM(s): Beth Stoops
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Live Long and Prosper, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Jeff Howe, CthulhuBob Lovely, Beth Stoops
Jeff Sturgeon

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Michael Greytak, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Todd Lockwood, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Jeff Sturgeon Art Demo, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Mad Art Orde.r, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
Darrell Sweet

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Michael Greytak, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Todd Lockwood, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Sculpture Demo: Darrell Sweet, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Darrell Sweet
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
Patrick Swenson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Worrying For Writers, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Manny Frishberg, Anne Groell, Patrick Swenson
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Meet and Greet, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Josie Beaudoin, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, C.L Norman (Candi), J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, MisCon Workshop: The 7 Point Plot, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page: Make or Break, 2nd Edition, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Anne Groell, Andrea Howe, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Reading: Patrick Swenson, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Patrick Swenson
Mark Teppo

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Creating the Brands of Tomorrow, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: John Picacio, Shawn Speakman, Mark Teppo
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writing to Prompts, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Brenda Carre, David Keck, J.A. Pitts, Mark Teppo
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page: Make or Break, 2nd Edition, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Anne Groell, Andrea Howe, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Elevator Pitches, Queries, Synopses, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: Anne Groell, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Mark Teppo
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 11:50 AM, MisCon Workshop: Jumpstart Your Novel, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Mark Teppo
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Organizing Story Ideas, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Andrea Howe; Panelists: S. A. Bolich, Andrea Howe, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
Eldon Thompson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Build an Empire on the Fly, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Carol Berg, Rob Carlos, Steven Erikson, Chris Organ, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Eldon Thompson
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Forget the Beginnings--Writing Endings, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Anne Groell, Todd Lockwood, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, To The Big Screen and Back, Thunderdome Left (Big Room Left)
    Panelists: Terry Brooks, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Author Book Signing, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Dave Bara, Carol Berg, S. A. Bolich, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Terry Brooks, Brenda Carre, C.J. Cherryh, Steven Erikson, Jane Fancher, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Rhiannon Held, David Keck, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), L.F. Patten (Laurey), John Picacio, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Shawn Speakman, Patrick Swenson, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Character and Desire, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: S. A. Bolich, David Keck, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, What Makes Things Scary?, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Panelists: John Goff, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Writing Combat: Live Action, Programming Tent 1 (The Tent)
    Moderator: Ruth Frey; Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Terry Brooks, Steven Erikson, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Eldon Thompson
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Organizing Story Ideas, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Andrea Howe; Panelists: S. A. Bolich, Andrea Howe, Mark Teppo, Eldon Thompson
Robin Walker

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Great Hall (Upstairs)
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Michael Greytak, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, Todd Lockwood, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Durlyn Alexander, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Hotel Lobby of Doom
    Panelists: Vandy Hall, Joe Harris, John Picacio, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Darrell Sweet, Robin Walker
Krista Wallace

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Downton Abbey: a Bygone Era, Thunderdome Right (Big Room Right)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Justin Barba, Brenda Carre, Rhiannon Held, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Reading: Crazy Funny Viking Stuff, Upstairs Programming 2 (260)
    Panelists: Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Reading: Krista Wallace, Upstairs Programming 3 (261)
    Panelists: Krista Wallace

MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.