Current Role-Playing Games Gaming Schedule

MisCon 30

These tables show the current schedule of Role-Playing Games for MisCon 30, with the scheduled games in their time slots and listed for each table that that game is using. Only tables where that game is being played will be shown each day.

Role-playing games are generally games where the individual players will have one (or more) character and will describe the actions of their character based on the situation set by the Game Master (or Storyteller or DM or Judge, etc.) who is running the game.

Friday Gaming

Fri, May 27
Noon
Fri, May 27
1:00 pm
Fri, May 27
2:00 pm
Fri, May 27
3:00 pm
Fri, May 27
4:00 pm
Fri, May 27
5:00 pm
Fri, May 27
6:00 pm
Fri, May 27
7:00 pm
Fri, May 27
8:00 pm
Fri, May 27
9:00 pm
Fri, May 27
10:00 pm
Fri, May 27
11:00 pm
Sat, May 28
Midnight
Table 13
Elk's Ballroom
[]
    How To Play GURPS
GURPS (RPG)
GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
Fri 2:00 - 4:00 PM
The Speaker in Dreams
Dungeons & Dragons 3.5E (RPG)
GM(s): Lee Stahl
Fri 4:00 - 8:00 PM
  Not-So-Super Heroes
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Dean Keith
Fri 9:00 - Midnight
 
Table 15
Elk's Ballroom
[]
                Vacation in Paradise?
Call of Cthulhu (BRP) (RPG)
GM(s): Jeffery Kuether-Ulberg
Fri 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 17
Elk's Ballroom
[]
    Sword of Cortez
Halogen (RPG)
GM(s): Kevin Lessley
Fri 2:00 - 4:00 PM
The King's Seal...Stolen!?
Halogen (RPG)
GM(s): Kevin Lessley
Fri 4:00 - 6:00 PM
Stop! Thief!
d20 System (RPG)
GM(s): Kevin Lessley
Fri 6:00 - 8:00 PM
Escape: Wrath of the Magus
Legends of IxKenDren (RPG)
GM(s): Jeff Wilson
Fri 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 19
Elk's Ballroom
[]
Rise of Tyranny
Dungeons & Dragons 3.5E (RPG)
GM(s): Michiel Timmermans
Fri Noon - Midnight
 
Table 21
Elk's Ballroom
[]
              A Time To Harvest
Call of Cthulhu (BRP) (RPG)
GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
Fri 7:00 - 11:00 PM
   
Table 23
Elk's Ballroom
[]
            Under a Metal Sky
Dread (RPG)
GM(s): Justin Gaither
Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 25
Elk's Ballroom
[]
    13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Fri 2:00 - 4:00 PM
    13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Fri 6:00 - 8:00 PM
         
Table 27
Elk's Ballroom
[]
    Faithless and Forgotten, Part 1
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Robert Olson
Fri 2:00 - 6:00 PM
Between the Lines
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Frank Pruett
Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 29
Elk's Ballroom
[]
            Misty Isles of the Eld
d20 System (RPG)
GM(s): Robert J Parker
Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 45
Upstairs Gaming 1
[]
Journey Home: Genesis
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions
Fri Noon - Midnight
 
Table 46
Upstairs Gaming 1
[]
 
Table 47
Upstairs Gaming 1
[]
 
Table 48
Upstairs Gaming 1
[]
    Bad Day at the Office
Fate (RPG)
GM(s):
Fri 2:00 - 4:00 PM
Game Night
Over the Edge (RPG)
GM(s): James Eckert
Fri 4:00 - 6:00 PM
             

Saturday Gaming

Sat, May 28
9:00 am
Sat, May 28
10:00 am
Sat, May 28
11:00 am
Sat, May 28
Noon
Sat, May 28
1:00 pm
Sat, May 28
2:00 pm
Sat, May 28
3:00 pm
Sat, May 28
4:00 pm
Sat, May 28
5:00 pm
Sat, May 28
6:00 pm
Sat, May 28
7:00 pm
Sat, May 28
8:00 pm
Sat, May 28
9:00 pm
Sat, May 28
10:00 pm
Sat, May 28
11:00 pm
Sun, May 29
Midnight
Table 13
Elk's Ballroom
[]
      The Trailer Park: State Fair
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Dean Keith
Sat Noon - 3:00 PM
            The Trailer Park: Camp Out
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Dean Keith
Sat 9:00 - Midnight
 
Table 15
Elk's Ballroom
[]
  D&D Adventure League
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Charles Bankston
Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM
  D&D Adventure League
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Charles Bankston
Sat 3:00 - 7:00 PM
  D&D Adventure League
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Charles Bankston
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 17
Elk's Ballroom
[]
                      Escape: Wrath of the Magus
Legends of IxKenDren (RPG)
GM(s): Jeff Wilson
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 19
Elk's Ballroom
[]
                      Curse of Strahd: Death House
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Spencer Hayes
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 21
Elk's Ballroom
[]
      Rise of Tyranny
Dungeons & Dragons 3.5E (RPG)
GM(s): Michiel Timmermans
Sat Noon - Midnight
 
Table 23
Elk's Ballroom
[]
                    A Time To Harvest
Call of Cthulhu (BRP) (RPG)
GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM
   
Table 25
Elk's Ballroom
[]
          The Sewers of Silence
Dungeons & Dragons 3.5E (RPG)
GM(s): Kevin Lessley
Sat 2:00 - 4:00 PM
A Shot in the Dark
Albedo (RPG)
GM(s): Kevin Lessley
Sat 4:00 - 6:00 PM
13
Dread (RPG)
GM(s): Justin Gaither
Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 27
Elk's Ballroom
[]
    Faithless and Forgotten, Part 2
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Robert Olson
Sat 11:00 - 3:00 PM
        The Swap
ShadowRun, 5th Edition (RPG)
GM(s): Patrick Daugherty
Sat 7:00 - Midnight
 
Table 29
Elk's Ballroom
[]
              The Blakros Connection
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Robert Olson
Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM
Revenge of the Crone
Cathulhu (RPG)
GM(s): Tod Glenn
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 31
Elk's Ballroom
[]
  13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sat 10:00 - Noon
      13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sat 3:00 - 5:00 PM
  13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sat 6:00 - 8:00 PM
To Judge a Soul, Part 1: The Lost Legacy
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Frank Pruett
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 34
Real Lounge
[The Dungeon]
  Space Alert Academy
Space Alert (RPG)
GM(s): Sierra Holt
Sat 10:00 - 5:00 PM
               
Table 45
Upstairs Gaming 1
[]
  Journey Home: Genesis
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions
Sat 10:00 - Midnight
 
Table 46
Upstairs Gaming 1
[]
   
Table 47
Upstairs Gaming 1
[]
   
Table 48
Upstairs Gaming 1
[]
TOON: Short Subjects
Toon (RPG)
GM(s): Luke Hutson
Sat 9:00 - 11:00 AM
  Action Plumbers L. 1: Denim Denim Denim
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): James Eckert
Sat Noon - 2:00 PM
The Goblin King
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Greg Schneider
Sat 2:00 - 4:00 PM
Avengers: Doom
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Luke Hutson
Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM
         
Table 49
Upstairs Gaming 1
[]
  The Shining Force: A Devils Tale
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Casey Almas
Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM
        The Shining Force: Light's Last Hope
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Casey Almas
Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     

Sunday Gaming

Sun, May 29
10:00 am
Sun, May 29
11:00 am
Sun, May 29
Noon
Sun, May 29
1:00 pm
Sun, May 29
2:00 pm
Sun, May 29
3:00 pm
Sun, May 29
4:00 pm
Sun, May 29
5:00 pm
Sun, May 29
6:00 pm
Sun, May 29
7:00 pm
Sun, May 29
8:00 pm
Sun, May 29
9:00 pm
Sun, May 29
10:00 pm
Sun, May 29
11:00 pm
Mon, May 30
Midnight
Table 13
Elk's Ballroom
[]
            Mega-City Run
ShadowRun, 5th Edition (RPG)
GM(s): Jeffery Kuether-Ulberg
Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM
Shadowrun Intro Scenario
ShadowRun, 4th Edition (RPG)
GM(s): Lee Stahl
Sun 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 15
Elk's Ballroom
[]
    Operation: Golden Condor
Tinker's Damn (RPG)
GM(s): Kevin Lessley
Sun Noon - 2:00 PM
Warbirds Unlimited
Tinker's Damn (RPG)
GM(s): Kevin Lessley
Sun 2:00 - 4:00 PM
Escape: Wrath of the Magus
Legends of IxKenDren (RPG)
GM(s): Jeff Wilson
Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM
Dead City
Dread (RPG)
GM(s): Justin Gaither
Sun 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 17
Elk's Ballroom
[]
                Muppets
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Dean Keith
Sun 6:00 - 9:00 PM
       
Table 19
Elk's Ballroom
[]
    Rise of Tyranny
Dungeons & Dragons 3.5E (RPG)
GM(s): Michiel Timmermans
Sun Noon - Midnight
 
Table 21
Elk's Ballroom
[]
                    Wolf in the Fold
Legend of the Five Rings (RPG)
GM(s): Cory Cummings
Sun 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 23
Elk's Ballroom
[]
                  Missing Persons
ShadowRun, 5th Edition (RPG)
GM(s): Patrick Daugherty
Sun 7:00 - Midnight
 
Table 25
Elk's Ballroom
[]
            To Judge a Soul, Part 2: Karma Reclaimed
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Frank Pruett
Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM
Red Snow
Call of Cthulhu (BRP) (RPG)
GM(s): Tod Glenn
Sun 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 27
Elk's Ballroom
[]
  Captive in Crystal
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Robert Olson
Sun 11:00 - 3:00 PM
  Faithless and Forgotten, Part 3
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Robert Olson
Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM
         
Table 29
Elk's Ballroom
[]
            Gathox Vertical Slum
d20 System (RPG)
GM(s): David Lewis Johnson
Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM
         
Table 31
Elk's Ballroom
[]
  13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sun 11:00 - 1:00 PM
  13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sun 2:00 - 4:00 PM
      13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sun 7:00 - 9:00 PM
       
Table 33
Real Lounge
[The Dungeon]
          Journey Home: Genesis
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions
Sun 3:00 - 5:00 PM
               
Table 34
Real Lounge
[The Dungeon]
                         
Table 35
Real Lounge
[The Dungeon]
                         
Table 36
Real Lounge
[The Dungeon]
                         
Table 37
Real Lounge
[The Dungeon]
                         
Table 38
Real Lounge
[The Dungeon]
                         
Table 45
Upstairs Gaming 1
[]
Journey Home: Genesis
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions
Sun 10:00 - 3:00 PM
                   
Table 46
Upstairs Gaming 1
[]
                   
Table 47
Upstairs Gaming 1
[]
                   
Table 48
Upstairs Gaming 1
[]
Trouble on the Transcontinental
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Luke Hutson
Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM
            Red Company: Child of Fate
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Greg Schneider
Sun 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 49
Upstairs Gaming 1
[]
SINers in the Holy land
Savage Worlds Game System (RPG)
GM(s): James Eckert
Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM
                     

Monday Gaming

Mon, May 30
10:00 am
Mon, May 30
11:00 am
Mon, May 30
Noon
Mon, May 30
1:00 pm
Mon, May 30
2:00 pm
Mon, May 30
3:00 pm
Mon, May 30
4:00 pm
Table 8
Ballroom A
[Miniatures Gaming]
    13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Mon Noon - 2:00 PM
     
Table 10
Ballroom A
[Miniatures Gaming]
Rise of Tyranny
Dungeons & Dragons 3.5E (RPG)
GM(s): Michiel Timmermans
Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM
     
Table 12
Ballroom A
[Miniatures Gaming]
  Pathfinder Society Scenario TBA
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Robert Olson
Mon 11:00 - 3:00 PM
   

MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.