Current Saturday Gaming Schedule

MisCon 30

This table shows all the currently scheduled gaming on Saturday for MisCon 30, with the scheduled games in their time slots and listed for each table that that game is using.

To help you find what you're interested in more quickly, games are color coded: BG (Board Game), (Computer Games), LARP (Live-Action Role-Playing), Other (Other), Paint (Painting), RPG (Role-Playing Games), TCG (Trading Card Game), and WG (Wargame)

Saturday Gaming

Sat, May 28
9:00 am
Sat, May 28
10:00 am
Sat, May 28
11:00 am
Sat, May 28
Noon
Sat, May 28
1:00 pm
Sat, May 28
2:00 pm
Sat, May 28
3:00 pm
Sat, May 28
4:00 pm
Sat, May 28
5:00 pm
Sat, May 28
6:00 pm
Sat, May 28
7:00 pm
Sat, May 28
8:00 pm
Sat, May 28
9:00 pm
Sat, May 28
10:00 pm
Sat, May 28
11:00 pm
Table 1
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
            The Battle for Gliese 258d - Reconnaissance
BattleTech (WG)
GM(s): Cory Cummings
Sat 3:00 - 7:00 PM
         
Table 2
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
  Classic Battletech
BattleTech (WG)
GM(s): Ben Donnelly
Sat 10:00 - 4:00 PM
               
Table 3
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
                 
Table 4
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
                             
Table 5
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
                             
Table 6
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
                             
Table 7
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
                             
Table 8
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
                             
Table 9
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
  Clay O Rama
Clay-0-Rama (BG)
GM(s): Josh Hiday
Sat 10:00 - Noon
            Clay O Rama
Clay-0-Rama (BG)
GM(s): Beth Stoops
Sat 6:00 - 8:00 PM
       
Table 10
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
                     
Table 11
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
                     
Table 12
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
    Marvel & DC Dice Masters
Marvel and DC Dice Masters (BG)
GM(s): Jason Benner
Sat 11:00 - 3:00 PM
                 
Table 13
Elk's Ballroom
      The Trailer Park: State Fair
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Dean Keith
Sat Noon - 3:00 PM
  Arbalist
Arbalist Card Game System (TCG)
GM(s): Frank Pruett
Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM
  The Trailer Park: Camp Out
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Dean Keith
Sat 9:00 - Midnight
Table 14
Elk's Ballroom
                             
Table 15
Elk's Ballroom
  D&D Adventure League
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Charles Bankston
Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM
  D&D Adventure League
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Charles Bankston
Sat 3:00 - 7:00 PM
  D&D Adventure League
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Charles Bankston
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
Table 16
Elk's Ballroom
                             
Table 17
Elk's Ballroom
      Magic The Gathering Tournament
Magic: The Gathering (TCG)
GM(s): Lee Stahl
Sat Noon - 6:00 PM
    Escape: Wrath of the Magus
Legends of IxKenDren (RPG)
GM(s): Jeff Wilson
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
Table 18
Elk's Ballroom
                 
Table 19
Elk's Ballroom
          Curse of Strahd: Death House
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Spencer Hayes
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
Table 20
Elk's Ballroom
                 
Table 21
Elk's Ballroom
      Rise of Tyranny
Dungeons & Dragons 3.5E (RPG)
GM(s): Michiel Timmermans
Sat Noon - Midnight
Table 22
Elk's Ballroom
                             
Table 23
Elk's Ballroom
      Steve Jackson Games
Steve Jackson Games (BG)
GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
Sat Noon - 2:00 PM
    Mars Attacks!
Steve Jackson Games (BG)
GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
Sat 4:00 - 6:00 PM
  A Time To Harvest
Call of Cthulhu (BRP) (RPG)
GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM
 
Table 24
Elk's Ballroom
                             
Table 25
Elk's Ballroom
          The Sewers of Silence
Dungeons & Dragons 3.5E (RPG)
GM(s): Kevin Lessley
Sat 2:00 - 4:00 PM
A Shot in the Dark
Albedo (RPG)
GM(s): Kevin Lessley
Sat 4:00 - 6:00 PM
13
Dread (RPG)
GM(s): Justin Gaither
Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 26
Elk's Ballroom
                             
Table 27
Elk's Ballroom
    Faithless and Forgotten, Part 2
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Robert Olson
Sat 11:00 - 3:00 PM
        The Swap
ShadowRun, 5th Edition (RPG)
GM(s): Patrick Daugherty
Sat 7:00 - Midnight
Table 28
Elk's Ballroom
                             
Table 29
Elk's Ballroom
              The Blakros Connection
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Robert Olson
Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM
Revenge of the Crone
Cathulhu (RPG)
GM(s): Tod Glenn
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
Table 30
Elk's Ballroom
                             
Table 31
Elk's Ballroom
  13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sat 10:00 - Noon
      13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sat 3:00 - 5:00 PM
  13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sat 6:00 - 8:00 PM
To Judge a Soul, Part 1: The Lost Legacy
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Frank Pruett
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
Table 32
Elk's Ballroom
  Try a New Board Game
Czech Games Edition (BG)
GM(s): Jason A. Holt
Sat 10:00 - 5:00 PM
             
Table 33
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
               
Table 34
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
  Space Alert Academy
Space Alert (RPG)
GM(s): Sierra Holt
Sat 10:00 - 5:00 PM
             
Table 35
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                             
Table 36
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                             
Table 37
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                             
Table 38
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                             
Table 39
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                             
Table 40
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                             
Table 41
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                             
Table 42
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                             
Table 43
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                             
Table 44
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                             
Table 45
Upstairs Gaming
  Journey Home: Genesis
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions
Sat 10:00 - Midnight
Table 46
Upstairs Gaming
 
Table 47
Upstairs Gaming
 
Table 48
Upstairs Gaming
TOON: Short Subjects
Toon (RPG)
GM(s): Luke Hutson
Sat 9:00 - 11:00 AM
  Action Plumbers L. 1: Denim Denim Denim
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): James Eckert
Sat Noon - 2:00 PM
The Goblin King
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Greg Schneider
Sat 2:00 - 4:00 PM
Avengers: Doom
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Luke Hutson
Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM
       
Table 49
Upstairs Gaming
  The Shining Force: A Devils Tale
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Casey Almas
Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM
        The Shining Force: Light's Last Hope
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Casey Almas
Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 50
Upstairs Gaming
                             
Table 51
Electronic Gaming
      Knight Squad
Knight Squad ()
GM(s): Seth McClain
Sat Noon - 2:00 PM
  Crypt of the Necrodancer
Crypt of the Necrodancer ()
GM(s): Seth McClain
Sat 3:00 - 5:00 PM
             
Table 52
Electronic Gaming
      Chivalry: Medieval Warfare
Chivalry: Medieval Warfare ()
GM(s): Seth McClain
Sat Noon - 2:00 PM
  Don't Starve Together
Don't Starve Together ()
GM(s): Seth McClain
Sat 3:00 - 5:00 PM
             
Table 53
Electronic Gaming
                             
Table 54
Electronic Gaming
                             

MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.