Current Sunday Gaming Schedule

MisCon 30

This table shows all the currently scheduled gaming on Sunday for MisCon 30, with the scheduled games in their time slots and listed for each table that that game is using.

To help you find what you're interested in more quickly, games are color coded: BG (Board Game), (Computer Games), LARP (Live-Action Role-Playing), Other (Other), Paint (Painting), RPG (Role-Playing Games), TCG (Trading Card Game), and WG (Wargame)

Sunday Gaming

Sun, May 29
10:00 am
Sun, May 29
11:00 am
Sun, May 29
Noon
Sun, May 29
1:00 pm
Sun, May 29
2:00 pm
Sun, May 29
3:00 pm
Sun, May 29
4:00 pm
Sun, May 29
5:00 pm
Sun, May 29
6:00 pm
Sun, May 29
7:00 pm
Sun, May 29
8:00 pm
Sun, May 29
9:00 pm
Sun, May 29
10:00 pm
Sun, May 29
11:00 pm
Table 1
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
Star Fleet Battles
Star Fleet Battles (WG)
GM(s): Harlan Haskell III
Sun 10:00 - 5:00 PM
             
Table 2
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
             
Table 3
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
             
Table 4
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
             
Table 5
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
    Battletech Alpha Strike
BattleTech (WG)
GM(s): Ben Donnelly
Sun Noon - 6:00 PM
           
Table 6
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
               
Table 7
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
                           
Table 8
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
                           
Table 9
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
Clay O Rama
Clay-0-Rama (BG)
GM(s): Stewart Fleming
Sun 10:00 - Noon
                       
Table 10
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
                       
Table 11
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
                       
Table 12
Miniatures Gaming
[Ballroom A]
  Marvel & DC Dice Masters
Marvel and DC Dice Masters (BG)
GM(s): Jason Benner
Sun 11:00 - 3:00 PM
Star Wars Imperial Assault
Star Wars Imperial Assault (BG)
GM(s):
Sun 3:00 - 7:00 PM
         
Table 13
Elk's Ballroom
    Mars Attacks!
Steve Jackson Games (BG)
GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
Sun Noon - 2:00 PM
    Mega-City Run
ShadowRun, 5th Edition (RPG)
GM(s): Jeffery Kuether-Ulberg
Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM
Shadowrun Intro Scenario
ShadowRun, 4th Edition (RPG)
GM(s): Lee Stahl
Sun 8:00 - Midnight
Table 14
Elk's Ballroom
                           
Table 15
Elk's Ballroom
    Operation: Golden Condor
Tinker's Damn (RPG)
GM(s): Kevin Lessley
Sun Noon - 2:00 PM
Warbirds Unlimited
Tinker's Damn (RPG)
GM(s): Kevin Lessley
Sun 2:00 - 4:00 PM
Escape: Wrath of the Magus
Legends of IxKenDren (RPG)
GM(s): Jeff Wilson
Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM
Dead City
Dread (RPG)
GM(s): Justin Gaither
Sun 8:00 - Midnight
Table 16
Elk's Ballroom
                           
Table 17
Elk's Ballroom
                Muppets
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Dean Keith
Sun 6:00 - 9:00 PM
     
Table 18
Elk's Ballroom
                           
Table 19
Elk's Ballroom
    Rise of Tyranny
Dungeons & Dragons 3.5E (RPG)
GM(s): Michiel Timmermans
Sun Noon - Midnight
Table 20
Elk's Ballroom
                           
Table 21
Elk's Ballroom
        Pokemon
Pokemon (TCG)
GM(s): Josh Hiday
Sun 2:00 - 3:00 PM
          Wolf in the Fold
Legend of the Five Rings (RPG)
GM(s): Cory Cummings
Sun 8:00 - Midnight
Table 22
Elk's Ballroom
                           
Table 23
Elk's Ballroom
        Pokemon
Pokemon (TCG)
GM(s): Josh Hiday
Sun 2:00 - 3:00 PM
        Missing Persons
ShadowRun, 5th Edition (RPG)
GM(s): Patrick Daugherty
Sun 7:00 - Midnight
Table 24
Elk's Ballroom
                           
Table 25
Elk's Ballroom
            To Judge a Soul, Part 2: Karma Reclaimed
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Frank Pruett
Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM
Red Snow
Call of Cthulhu (BRP) (RPG)
GM(s): Tod Glenn
Sun 8:00 - Midnight
Table 26
Elk's Ballroom
                           
Table 27
Elk's Ballroom
  Captive in Crystal
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Robert Olson
Sun 11:00 - 3:00 PM
  Faithless and Forgotten, Part 3
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Robert Olson
Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM
       
Table 28
Elk's Ballroom
                           
Table 29
Elk's Ballroom
            Gathox Vertical Slum
d20 System (RPG)
GM(s): David Lewis Johnson
Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM
       
Table 30
Elk's Ballroom
                           
Table 31
Elk's Ballroom
  13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sun 11:00 - 1:00 PM
  13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sun 2:00 - 4:00 PM
      13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sun 7:00 - 9:00 PM
     
Table 32
Elk's Ballroom
                           
Table 33
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
          Journey Home: Genesis
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions
Sun 3:00 - 5:00 PM
             
Table 34
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                       
Table 35
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                       
Table 36
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                       
Table 37
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                       
Table 38
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                       
Table 39
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                           
Table 40
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                           
Table 41
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                           
Table 42
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                           
Table 43
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                           
Table 44
The Dungeon
[Elks Basement]
                           
Table 45
Upstairs Gaming
Journey Home: Genesis
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions
Sun 10:00 - 3:00 PM
                 
Table 46
Upstairs Gaming
                 
Table 47
Upstairs Gaming
                 
Table 48
Upstairs Gaming
Trouble on the Transcontinental
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Luke Hutson
Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM
            Red Company: Child of Fate
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Greg Schneider
Sun 8:00 - Midnight
Table 49
Upstairs Gaming
SINers in the Holy land
Savage Worlds Game System (RPG)
GM(s): James Eckert
Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM
                   
Table 50
Upstairs Gaming
                           
Table 51
Electronic Gaming
    Lovers in a Dangerous Spacetime
Lovers in Dangerous Spacetime ()
GM(s): Seth McClain
Sun Noon - 2:00 PM
  Crawl
Crawl ()
GM(s): Seth McClain
Sun 3:00 - 5:00 PM
             
Table 52
Electronic Gaming
    Barony
Barony ()
GM(s): Seth McClain
Sun Noon - 2:00 PM
  ARK: Survival of the Fittest
ARK: Survival of the Fittest ()
GM(s): Seth McClain
Sun 3:00 - 5:00 PM
             
Table 53
Electronic Gaming
                           
Table 54
Electronic Gaming
                           

MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.