MisCon 30 Gaming Schedule by GM

Here is a schedule of games being run at MisCon 30, sorted by the GM's First Name. This list is updated on the first Saturday of each month, until March, when it will be updated every Saturday.

If you want to run a game at MisCon 30, please email the Game Chair to get your game scheduled.

Casey Almas

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 10:00 - 1:50 PM, The Shining Force: A Devils Tale, Table: 49 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
    GM(s): Casey Almas
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 6:00
  • game Sat 6:00 - 9:50 PM, The Shining Force: Light's Last Hope, Table: 49 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
    GM(s): Casey Almas
Charles Bankston

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 10:00 - 1:50 PM, D&D Adventure League, Table: 15 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • game Sat 3:00 - 6:50 PM, D&D Adventure League, Table: 15 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sat 8:00
  • game Sat 8:00 - 11:50 PM, D&D Adventure League, Table: 15 Room: Elk's Ballroom
Jason Benner (El Capita'n)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri Noon - 1:50 PM, Magic the Gathering Mini Masters Event, Table: 13 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): Jason Benner (El Capita'n)
  • Break Fri 1:50 - Fri 3:00
  • game Fri 3:00 - 6:50 PM, Marvel & DC Dice Masters, Table: 12 Room: Ballroom A
    GM(s): Jason Benner (El Capita'n)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Pop Culture Perversion: Superheroes, Montana Boardroom
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), John Logan
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 8:00
  • game Fri 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Red Dragon Inn, Table: 12 Room: Ballroom A
    GM(s): Jason Benner (El Capita'n)
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat 11:00
  • game Sat 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Marvel & DC Dice Masters, Table: 12 Room: Ballroom A
    GM(s): Jason Benner (El Capita'n)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 11:00
  • game Sun 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Marvel & DC Dice Masters, Table: 12 Room: Ballroom A
    GM(s): Jason Benner (El Capita'n)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Superheroes: Avatars of Societal Values, Gallatin
    Panelists: Jason Benner (El Capita'n), John Logan, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Alternative Comics -- The 70s until Now, Madison
    Panelists: Jason Benner (El Capita'n), John Logan, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
Black Shield Productions

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri Noon - 11:50 PM, Journey Home: Genesis, Tables: 45, 46, 47 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 11:50 PM, Journey Home: Genesis, Tables: 45, 46, 47 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 2:50 PM, Journey Home: Genesis, Tables: 45, 46, 47 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • game Sun 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Journey Home: Genesis, Tables: 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38 Room: Real Lounge
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Journey Home: A Retrospective, Jefferson
    Panelists: Black Shield Productions
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Black Shield: Ask Us Anything, Jefferson
    Panelists: Black Shield Productions
Jim Butcher

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Carol Berg, Jim Butcher, Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Robin Hobb, Todd Lockwood
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Beyond The Fangs, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di); Panelists: Jim Butcher, Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Julie Frost, Rhiannon Held, Randy Henderson
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Lord & Lady Towers (Will Brown & Ashley McGehee), Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Kevin J Anderson, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Jim Butcher, Dragon Dronet, Robin Hobb, Tundra Malamute, Nikki Rossignol, Beth Stoops, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Word Fire Press , Kevin J Anderson, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Jim Butcher, C.J. Cherryh, Dragon Dronet, Robin Hobb, Todd Lockwood, Jeff Sturgeon, Chad Volpe (The Fin), Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Book Signing: Jim Butcher, Elks Stage 112
    Panelists: Jim Butcher
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, The Evil Monologue, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Carol Berg, Jim Butcher, Robin Hobb, Todd Lockwood
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Conflict, Tension, and Other Gnarly Bits, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Kevin J Anderson, Jim Butcher, Randy Henderson, Robin Hobb, Todd Lockwood
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Grand Scheme, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Jim Butcher, Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Brooke Stanley
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Let's Fight!, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Jim Butcher, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Dragon Dronet, Wayne Heinz
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Costume Pageant, Elks Stage 112
    Panelists: Jim Butcher
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, What I Learned Along the Path of Failure, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Jim Butcher, Rhiannon Held, Robin Hobb, J.A. Pitts
Cory Cummings

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 3:00 - 6:50 PM, The Battle for Gliese 258d - Reconnaissance, Table: 1 Room: Ballroom A
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 8:00
  • game Sun 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Wolf in the Fold, Table: 21 Room: Elk's Ballroom
Patrick Daugherty

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 7:00 - 11:50 PM, The Swap, Table: 27 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 7:00
  • game Sun 7:00 - 11:50 PM, Missing Persons, Table: 23 Room: Elk's Ballroom
Ben Donnelly

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, The Pony Panel!, Glacier
    Panelists: Ben Donnelly
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 3:50 PM, Classic Battletech, Tables: 2, 3 Room: Ballroom A
    GM(s): Ben Donnelly
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Superhero Characters., Gallatin
    Moderator: John Goff; Panelists: Ben Donnelly, Erik Evjen, John Goff
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun Noon
  • game Sun Noon - 5:50 PM, Battletech Alpha Strike, Tables: 5, 6 Room: Ballroom A
    GM(s): Ben Donnelly
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Sun 8:00
  • panel Sun 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Anime Music Videos, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Ben Donnelly
Dragon Dronet

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Armor 101 (Real and Cosplay), Ballroom C
    Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Lord & Lady Towers (Will Brown & Ashley McGehee), Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Kevin J Anderson, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Jim Butcher, Dragon Dronet, Robin Hobb, Tundra Malamute, Nikki Rossignol, Beth Stoops, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Word Fire Press , Kevin J Anderson, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Jim Butcher, C.J. Cherryh, Dragon Dronet, Robin Hobb, Todd Lockwood, Jeff Sturgeon, Chad Volpe (The Fin), Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Fri 9:00
  • panel Fri 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Dragon and Chad Live in Concert, Elks Stage 112
    Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Hollywood Prop Molding Demo, Demo Tent (5)
    Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 6:50 PM, The Art of Dragon Dronet, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Fight Demo with Dragon and Chad, Field of Wonder (6)
    Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Let's Fight!, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Jim Butcher, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Dragon Dronet, Wayne Heinz
James Eckert

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Game Night, Table: 48 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
    GM(s): James Eckert
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat Noon
  • game Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Action Plumbers L. 1: Denim Denim Denim, Table: 48 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
    GM(s): James Eckert
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 1:50 PM, SINers in the Holy land, Table: 49 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
    GM(s): James Eckert
Stewart Fleming (AoF)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Clay O Rama, Tables: 9, 10, 11 Room: Ballroom A
    GM(s): Stewart Fleming (AoF)
Justin Gaither

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Under a Metal Sky, Table: 23 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 6:00
  • game Sat 6:00 - 9:50 PM, 13, Table: 25 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun 8:00
  • game Sun 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Dead City, Table: 15 Room: Elk's Ballroom
Tod Glenn

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Revenge of the Crone, Table: 29 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): Tod Glenn
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Pistols For Two, Coffee For One, Madison
    Panelists: Tod Glenn
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 8:00
  • game Sun 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Red Snow, Table: 25 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): Tod Glenn
Harlan Haskell III

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sun 10:00 - 4:50 PM, Star Fleet Battles, Tables: 1, 2, 3, 4 Room: Ballroom A
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • game Mon 10:00 - 3:50 PM, Star Fleet Battles, Table: 1 Room: Ballroom A
Spencer Hayes

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Curse of Strahd: Death House, Table: 19 Room: Elk's Ballroom
Josh Hiday

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Board Game Extravaganza!, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Josh Hiday
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Clay O Rama, Tables: 9, 10, 11 Room: Ballroom A
    GM(s): Josh Hiday
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Face Painting, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Ministry of Magic , Josh Hiday, Crystal Jones
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Origami for Kids, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Josh Hiday
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • game Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Pokemon, Tables: 21, 23 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): Josh Hiday
Jason A. Holt

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 10:00 - 4:50 PM, Try a New Board Game, Tables: 32 Room: Elk's Ballroom, 33 Room: Real Lounge
    GM(s): Jason A. Holt
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Self-Published Writers Roundtable, Gallatin
    Moderator: Brian Rathbone; Panelists: Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Brian Rathbone, April White
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Fiction Slam Readings, Tent By the Trees (1)
    Moderator: L.F. Patten (Laurey); Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Jason A. Holt, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Fair Coin, Gallatin
    Moderator: Steve Diamond; Panelists: Steve Diamond, Jason A. Holt, Dean Wells
Sierra Holt (DrEarlie DeMise)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 10:00 - 4:50 PM, Space Alert Academy, Table: 34 Room: Real Lounge
    GM(s): Sierra Holt (DrEarlie DeMise)
Luke Hutson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 9:00 - 10:50 AM, TOON: Short Subjects, Table: 48 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 4:00
  • game Sat 4:00 - 7:50 PM, Avengers: Doom, Table: 48 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 1:50 PM, Trouble on the Transcontinental, Table: 48 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
David Lewis Johnson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, David Lewis Johnson, Todd Lockwood, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, Jason Williams
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, How to Become an Artist, Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, David Lewis Johnson, Jeff Sturgeon, Jason Williams
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, David Lewis Johnson, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, John Wright
  • moderator Sat 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Illustration Fundamentals Workshop, Glacier
    Moderator: David Lewis Johnson; Panelists: Tony Gregori, David Lewis Johnson, Nikki Rossignol, Jason Williams, John Wright
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Designing Comic Characters, Madison
    Moderator: Jason Williams; Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Tony Gregori, David Lewis Johnson, Jason Williams, John Wright
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 4:00
  • game Sun 4:00 - 7:50 PM, Gathox Vertical Slum, Table: 29 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): David Lewis Johnson
Dean Keith (Vader)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 9:00 - 11:50 PM, Not-So-Super Heroes, Table: 13 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat Noon
  • game Sat Noon - 2:50 PM, The Trailer Park: State Fair, Table: 13 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 9:00
  • game Sat 9:00 - 11:50 PM, The Trailer Park: Camp Out, Table: 13 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 6:00
  • game Sun 6:00 - 8:50 PM, Muppets, Table: 17 Room: Elk's Ballroom
Jeffery Kuether-Ulberg

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Vacation in Paradise?, Table: 15 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sun 4:00
  • game Sun 4:00 - 7:50 PM, Mega-City Run, Table: 13 Room: Elk's Ballroom
Kevin Lessley (Panther)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Sword of Cortez, Table: 17 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • game Fri 4:00 - 5:50 PM, The King's Seal...Stolen!?, Table: 17 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • game Fri 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Stop! Thief!, Table: 17 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 2:00
  • game Sat 2:00 - 3:50 PM, The Sewers of Silence, Table: 25 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • game Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, A Shot in the Dark, Table: 25 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun Noon
  • game Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Operation: Golden Condor, Table: 15 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • game Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Warbirds Unlimited, Table: 15 Room: Elk's Ballroom
CthulhuBob Lovely

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 2:00 - 3:50 PM, How To Play GURPS, Table: 13 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • game Fri 7:00 - 10:50 PM, A Time To Harvest, Table: 21 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Fri 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • game Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Steve Jackson Games, Table: 23 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • game Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Mars Attacks!, Table: 23 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 7:00
  • game Sat 7:00 - 10:50 PM, A Time To Harvest, Table: 23 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • game Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Mars Attacks!, Table: 13 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
Seth McClain

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Virtual Reality with Your Phone, Montana Boardroom
    Panelists: Seth McClain
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat Noon
  • game Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Knight Squad, Table: 51 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • overbooked
  • game Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Chivalry: Medieval Warfare, Table: 52 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • game Sat 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Crypt of the Necrodancer, Table: 51 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • overbooked
  • game Sat 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Don't Starve Together, Table: 52 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • moderator Sat 5:00 - 6:50 PM, Virtual Reality Live Art, Atrium
    Moderator: Seth McClain; Panelists: Todd Lockwood, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun Noon
  • game Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Lovers in a Dangerous Spacetime, Table: 51 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • overbooked
  • game Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Barony, Table: 52 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • game Sun 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Crawl, Table: 51 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • overbooked
  • game Sun 3:00 - 4:50 PM, ARK: Survival of the Fittest, Table: 52 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Seth McClain
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 7:00
  • moderator Sun 7:00 - 8:50 PM, Cosplay Rockband, Elks Stage 112
    Moderator: Seth McClain
Robert Olson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 2:00 - 5:50 PM, Faithless and Forgotten, Part 1, Table: 27 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • game Sat 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Faithless and Forgotten, Part 2, Table: 27 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • game Sat 4:00 - 7:50 PM, The Blakros Connection, Table: 29 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 11:00
  • game Sun 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Captive in Crystal, Table: 27 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • game Sun 4:00 - 7:50 PM, Faithless and Forgotten, Part 3, Table: 27 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Mon 11:00
  • game Mon 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Pathfinder Society Scenario TBA, Table: 12 Room: Ballroom A
Robert J Parker

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Misty Isles of the Eld, Table: 29 Room: Elk's Ballroom
Frank Pruett

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Between the Lines, Table: 27 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): Frank Pruett
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 4:00
  • game Sat 4:00 - 7:50 PM, Arbalist, Table: 13 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): Frank Pruett
  • game Sat 8:00 - 11:50 PM, To Judge a Soul, Part 1: The Lost Legacy, Table: 31 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): Frank Pruett
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Metagaming: Is It Always Bad?, Madison
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Justin Farrington, Frank Pruett
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • game Sun 4:00 - 7:50 PM, To Judge a Soul, Part 2: Karma Reclaimed, Table: 25 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): Frank Pruett
Greg Schneider

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 8:00 - 11:50 PM, One Wedding, One King, Tables: 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38 Room: Real Lounge
    GM(s): Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • game Sat 2:00 - 3:50 PM, The Goblin King, Table: 48 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
    GM(s): Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 8:00
  • game Sun 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Red Company: Child of Fate, Table: 48 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
    GM(s): Greg Schneider
Lee Stahl

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 4:00 - 7:50 PM, The Speaker in Dreams, Table: 13 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • game Sat Noon - 5:50 PM, Magic The Gathering Tournament, Tables: 17, 18, 19, 20 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 8:00
  • game Sun 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Shadowrun Intro Scenario, Table: 13 Room: Elk's Ballroom
Beth Stoops

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Lord & Lady Towers (Will Brown & Ashley McGehee), Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Kevin J Anderson, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Jim Butcher, Dragon Dronet, Robin Hobb, Tundra Malamute, Nikki Rossignol, Beth Stoops, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 6:00
  • game Sat 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Clay O Rama, Tables: 9, 10, 11 Room: Ballroom A
    GM(s): Beth Stoops
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Drafting Your Own Ideas 201, Madison
    Panelists: Beth Stoops
Michiel Timmermans

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri Noon - 11:50 PM, Rise of Tyranny, Table: 19 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat Noon
  • game Sat Noon - 11:50 PM, Rise of Tyranny, Table: 21 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun Noon
  • game Sun Noon - 11:50 PM, Rise of Tyranny, Table: 19 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Mon 10:00
  • game Mon 10:00 - 1:50 PM, Rise of Tyranny, Table: 10 Room: Ballroom A
Chad Volpe (The Fin)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Armor 101 (Real and Cosplay), Ballroom C
    Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Lord & Lady Towers (Will Brown & Ashley McGehee), Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Kevin J Anderson, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Jim Butcher, Dragon Dronet, Robin Hobb, Tundra Malamute, Nikki Rossignol, Beth Stoops, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Word Fire Press , Kevin J Anderson, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Jim Butcher, C.J. Cherryh, Dragon Dronet, Robin Hobb, Todd Lockwood, Jeff Sturgeon, Chad Volpe (The Fin), Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Fri 9:00
  • panel Fri 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Dragon and Chad Live in Concert, Elks Stage 112
    Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Hollywood Prop Molding Demo, Demo Tent (5)
    Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Making Waraji (Japanese Sandals), Demo Tent (5)
    Panelists: Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 6:50 PM, The Art of Dragon Dronet, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Fight Demo with Dragon and Chad, Field of Wonder (6)
    Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
Emily Westfall

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 2:00 - 3:50 PM, 13th Age RPG, Table: 25 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • game Fri 6:00 - 7:50 PM, 13th Age RPG, Table: 25 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, 13th Age RPG, Table: 31 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 3:00
  • game Sat 3:00 - 4:50 PM, 13th Age RPG, Table: 31 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 6:00
  • game Sat 6:00 - 7:50 PM, 13th Age RPG, Table: 31 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 11:00
  • game Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, 13th Age RPG, Table: 31 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • game Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, 13th Age RPG, Table: 31 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 7:00
  • game Sun 7:00 - 8:50 PM, 13th Age RPG, Table: 31 Room: Elk's Ballroom
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Sun 8:50 - Mon Noon
  • game Mon Noon - 1:50 PM, 13th Age RPG, Table: 8 Room: Ballroom A
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
Jeff Wilson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Escape: Wrath of the Magus, Table: 17 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat 8:00
  • game Sat 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Escape: Wrath of the Magus, Table: 17 Room: Elk's Ballroom
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 4:00
  • game Sun 4:00 - 7:50 PM, Escape: Wrath of the Magus, Table: 15 Room: Elk's Ballroom

MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.