Current Role-Playing Games Gaming Schedule

MisCon 31

These tables show the current schedule of Role-Playing Games for MisCon 31, with the scheduled games in their time slots and listed for each table that that game is using. Only tables where that game is being played will be shown each day.

Role-playing games are generally games where the individual players will have one (or more) character and will describe the actions of their character based on the situation set by the Game Master (or Storyteller or DM or Judge, etc.) who is running the game.

Friday Gaming

Fri, May 26
Noon
Fri, May 26
1:00 pm
Fri, May 26
2:00 pm
Fri, May 26
3:00 pm
Fri, May 26
4:00 pm
Fri, May 26
5:00 pm
Fri, May 26
6:00 pm
Fri, May 26
7:00 pm
Fri, May 26
8:00 pm
Fri, May 26
9:00 pm
Fri, May 26
10:00 pm
Fri, May 26
11:00 pm
Sat, May 27
Midnight
Table 1
Ballroom A
[]
          The Tower Of Doom
Feudal Legacy (RPG)
GM(s): Jeff Wilson
Fri 5:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 2
Ballroom A
[]
               
Table 3
Ballroom A
[]
            Pathfinder For Beginners
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Frank Pruett
Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 11
Ballroom B
[]
        13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Fri 4:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 24
Upstairs Gaming 1
[Upstairs Gaming 1]
  Purge it with Fire
Dark Heresy (RPG)
GM(s): Caille Jensen
Fri 1:00 - 5:00 PM
        The Trailer Park: Date Night
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Dean Keith
Fri 9:00 - Midnight
 
Table 25
Upstairs Gaming 2
[Upstairs Gaming 2]
                Slave Trade
ShadowRun, 5th Edition (RPG)
GM(s): Patrick Daugherty
Fri 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 26
Upstairs Gaming 2
[Upstairs Gaming 2]
            Sword Land RPG Core Demo
Sword Land RPG (RPG)
GM(s): Erik Evjen
Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 27
Upstairs Gaming 3
[Upstairs Gaming 3]
    Journey to the Emerald Vaults
A Song of Ice and Fire (RPG)
GM(s): Chris Wadkins
Fri 2:00 - 6:00 PM
  Shootout at the Circle R Corral
Savage Worlds Game System (RPG)
GM(s): John Goff
Fri 7:00 - 11:00 PM
   

Saturday Gaming

Sat, May 27
10:00 am
Sat, May 27
11:00 am
Sat, May 27
Noon
Sat, May 27
1:00 pm
Sat, May 27
2:00 pm
Sat, May 27
3:00 pm
Sat, May 27
4:00 pm
Sat, May 27
5:00 pm
Sat, May 27
6:00 pm
Sat, May 27
7:00 pm
Sat, May 27
8:00 pm
Sat, May 27
9:00 pm
Sat, May 27
10:00 pm
Sat, May 27
11:00 pm
Sun, May 28
Midnight
Table 1
Ballroom A
[]
                PFS 7-14: Faithless And Forgotten Part 1
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Frank Pruett
Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 9
Ballroom B
[]
    Star Wars: The Dirty Half Dozen
Mini Six (RPG)
GM(s): Dean Keith
Sat Noon - 3:00 PM
                   
Table 11
Ballroom B
[]
13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sat 10:00 - Noon
Madness Of Abracadamus
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Tyce Velde
Sat Noon - 4:00 PM
13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sat 4:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 15
Ballroom B
[]
Battle Of The Bands
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Luke Hutson
Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM
                     
Table 17
Ballroom B
[]
A Simple Retrieval
Hackmaster (RPG)
GM(s): Cassie Lee McElhaney
Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM
                     
Table 18
Ballroom B
[]
The Sky is Falling
A Song of Ice and Fire (RPG)
GM(s): Chris Wadkins
Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM
City of Brass and Flame
A Song of Ice and Fire (RPG)
GM(s): Chris Wadkins
Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 23
Upstairs Gaming 1
[Upstairs Gaming 1]
Sword Land RPG Core Demo
Sword Land RPG (RPG)
GM(s): Erik Evjen
Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM
  The Legion of Tomorrow
Savage Rifts (RPG)
GM(s): Caille Jensen
Sat 3:00 - 7:00 PM
  RUN!
ShadowRun, 5th Edition (RPG)
GM(s): Patrick Daugherty
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 24
Upstairs Gaming 1
[Upstairs Gaming 1]
A Murder in Kyuden Isawa
Legend of the Five Rings (RPG)
GM(s): Shawn Kneupper
Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM
Dark Matter
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Christina Tyler
Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 25
Upstairs Gaming 2
[Upstairs Gaming 2]
              The Tower Of Doom
Feudal Legacy (RPG)
GM(s): Jeff Wilson
Sat 5:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 26
Upstairs Gaming 2
[Upstairs Gaming 2]
              Marvel Heroes: The Road Between Worlds
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Luke Hutson
Sat 5:00 - 9:00 PM
       
Table 27
Upstairs Gaming 3
[Upstairs Gaming 3]
Space Alert Academy
Space Alert (RPG)
GM(s): Sierra Holt
Sat 10:00 - 5:00 PM
    Weird War II: Battle Of The Boulders
Savage Worlds Game System (RPG)
GM(s): John Goff
Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM
   
Table 28
Upstairs Gaming 3
[Upstairs Gaming 3]
               

Sunday Gaming

Sun, May 28
10:00 am
Sun, May 28
11:00 am
Sun, May 28
Noon
Sun, May 28
1:00 pm
Sun, May 28
2:00 pm
Sun, May 28
3:00 pm
Sun, May 28
4:00 pm
Sun, May 28
5:00 pm
Sun, May 28
6:00 pm
Sun, May 28
7:00 pm
Sun, May 28
8:00 pm
Sun, May 28
9:00 pm
Sun, May 28
10:00 pm
Sun, May 28
11:00 pm
Mon, May 29
Midnight
Table 1
Ballroom A
[]
                PFS 7-16: Faithless And Forgotten Part 2
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Frank Pruett
Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 9
Ballroom B
[]
13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sun 10:00 - Noon
House Of The White Crane
Legend of the Five Rings (RPG)
GM(s): Greg Schneider
Sun Noon - 4:00 PM
                 
Table 11
Ballroom B
[]
  Cartoon Time: Scooby Doo And Jabberjaw
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Dean Keith
Sun 11:00 - 1:00 PM
  A Simple Retrieval
Hackmaster (RPG)
GM(s): Cassie Lee McElhaney
Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 12
Ballroom B
[]
The Last Days of Doji Rehatsu
Legend of the Five Rings (RPG)
GM(s): Shawn Kneupper
Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM
A Murder in Kyuden Isawa
Legend of the Five Rings (RPG)
GM(s): Shawn Kneupper
Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 13
Ballroom B
[]
            13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sun 4:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 17
Ballroom B
[]
        Madness Of Abracadamus
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Tyce Velde
Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 18
Ballroom B
[]
Journey to the Emerald Vaults
A Song of Ice and Fire (RPG)
GM(s): Chris Wadkins
Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM
The Sky is Falling
A Song of Ice and Fire (RPG)
GM(s): Chris Wadkins
Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 23
Upstairs Gaming 1
[Upstairs Gaming 1]
                    Dream Guard
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Forrest Leder
Sun 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 24
Upstairs Gaming 1
[Upstairs Gaming 1]
        Down the Draco Hole
ShadowRun, 5th Edition (RPG)
GM(s): Caille Jensen
Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM
Sword Land RPG Core Demo
Sword Land RPG (RPG)
GM(s): Erik Evjen
Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 25
Upstairs Gaming 2
[Upstairs Gaming 2]
    Blood On The Ice
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Gary Washington
Sun Noon - 4:00 PM
Legacy Re-born
Dungeons & Dragons 3.5E (RPG)
GM(s): Patrick Daugherty
Sun 4:00 - 7:00 PM
Sabotage In Space
Dread (RPG)
GM(s): Tyce Velde
Sun 7:00 - 11:00 PM
   
Table 26
Upstairs Gaming 2
[Upstairs Gaming 2]
                Dread
Dread (RPG)
GM(s): Jeremiah Supon
Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 27
Upstairs Gaming 3
[Upstairs Gaming 3]
        Trailer Park Vs The Apocalypse
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Casey Almas, Luke Hutson, Dean Keith, Christina Tyler
Sun 2:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 28
Upstairs Gaming 3
[Upstairs Gaming 3]
             

Monday Gaming

Mon, May 29
10:00 am
Mon, May 29
11:00 am
Mon, May 29
Noon
Mon, May 29
1:00 pm
Mon, May 29
2:00 pm
Table 5
Ballroom A
[]
The Last Days of Doji Rehatsu
Legend of the Five Rings (RPG)
GM(s): Shawn Kneupper
Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM
 
Table 6
Ballroom A
[]
PFS 7-18: Faithless And Forgotten Part 3
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Frank Pruett
Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM
 
Table 8
Ballroom A
[]
13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Mon 10:00 - Noon
     
Table 9
Ballroom B
[]
A Simple Retrieval
Hackmaster (RPG)
GM(s): Cassie Lee McElhaney
Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM
 
Table 10
Ballroom B
[]
City of Brass and Flame
A Song of Ice and Fire (RPG)
GM(s): Chris Wadkins
Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM
 
Table 11
Ballroom B
[]
Sword Land RPG Core Demo
Sword Land RPG (RPG)
GM(s): Erik Evjen
Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM
 

MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.