Current Sunday Gaming Schedule

MisCon 31

This table shows all the currently scheduled gaming on Sunday for MisCon 31, with the scheduled games in their time slots and listed for each table that that game is using.

To help you find what you're interested in more quickly, games are color coded: BG (Board Game), (Computer Games), LARP (Live-Action Role-Playing), Other (Other), Paint (Painting), RPG (Role-Playing Games), TCG (Trading Card Game), and WG (Wargame)

Sunday Gaming

Sun, May 28
10:00 am
Sun, May 28
11:00 am
Sun, May 28
Noon
Sun, May 28
1:00 pm
Sun, May 28
2:00 pm
Sun, May 28
3:00 pm
Sun, May 28
4:00 pm
Sun, May 28
5:00 pm
Sun, May 28
6:00 pm
Sun, May 28
7:00 pm
Sun, May 28
8:00 pm
Sun, May 28
9:00 pm
Sun, May 28
10:00 pm
Sun, May 28
11:00 pm
Table 1
Ballroom A
Star Fleet Battles
Star Fleet Battles (WG)
GM(s): Harlan Haskell III
Sun 10:00 - 5:00 PM
  PFS 7-16: Faithless And Forgotten Part 2
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Frank Pruett
Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 2
Ballroom A
             
Table 3
Ballroom A
             
Table 4
Ballroom A
             
Table 5
Ballroom A
                           
Table 6
Ballroom A
    Battletech: Into The Breach
BattleTech (WG)
GM(s): Ben Donnelly
Sun Noon - 6:00 PM
           
Table 7
Ballroom A
               
Table 8
Ballroom A
               
Table 9
Ballroom B
13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sun 10:00 - Noon
House Of The White Crane
Legend of the Five Rings (RPG)
GM(s): Greg Schneider
Sun Noon - 4:00 PM
Blood Rage
A Song of Ice and Fire (BG)
GM(s): Nick Plantz
Sun 4:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 10
Ballroom B
    ARC
ARK (BG)
GM(s): Alan Marr
Sun Noon - 2:00 PM
  Relics of Etheria
Relics of Etheria (BG)
GM(s): Alan Marr
Sun 3:00 - 5:00 PM
             
Table 11
Ballroom B
  Cartoon Time: Scooby Doo And Jabberjaw
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Dean Keith
Sun 11:00 - 1:00 PM
  A Simple Retrieval
Hackmaster (RPG)
GM(s): Cassie Lee McElhaney
Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 12
Ballroom B
The Last Days of Doji Rehatsu
Legend of the Five Rings (RPG)
GM(s): Shawn Kneupper
Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM
A Murder in Kyuden Isawa
Legend of the Five Rings (RPG)
GM(s): Shawn Kneupper
Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 13
Ballroom B
  One Night Ultimate Werewolf
One Night Ultimate Werewolf (BG)
GM(s): Heather Cummins
Sun 11:00 - 1:00 PM
Settlers Of Catan Large Game
The Settlers of Catan (BG)
GM(s): Connor Smith
Sun 1:00 - 4:00 PM
13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sun 4:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 14
Ballroom B
                 
Table 15
Ballroom B
    Smash-Up +All Expansions
Smash Up (BG)
GM(s): Nick Plantz
Sun Noon - 2:00 PM
                   
Table 16
Ballroom B
                           
Table 17
Ballroom B
        Madness Of Abracadamus
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Tyce Velde
Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 18
Ballroom B
Journey to the Emerald Vaults
A Song of Ice and Fire (RPG)
GM(s): Chris Wadkins
Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM
The Sky is Falling
A Song of Ice and Fire (RPG)
GM(s): Chris Wadkins
Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 19
Electronic Gaming
Street Fighter V Free Play
Street Fighter V ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM
  Street Fighter V Tournament
Street Fighter V ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sun 7:00 - 11:00 PM
 
Table 20
Electronic Gaming
   
Table 21
Electronic Gaming
Blaz Blue Free Play
Blaz Blue ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM
   
Table 22
Electronic Gaming
Guilty Gear Free Play
Guilty Gear ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM
   
Table 23
Upstairs Gaming 1
[Upstairs Gaming]
                    Dream Guard
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Forrest Leder
Sun 8:00 - Midnight
Table 24
Upstairs Gaming 1
[Upstairs Gaming]
        Down the Draco Hole
ShadowRun, 5th Edition (RPG)
GM(s): Caille Jensen
Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM
Sword Land RPG Core Demo
Sword Land RPG (RPG)
GM(s): Erik Evjen
Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 25
Upstairs Gaming 2
    Blood On The Ice
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Gary Washington
Sun Noon - 4:00 PM
Legacy Re-born
Dungeons & Dragons 3.5E (RPG)
GM(s): Patrick Daugherty
Sun 4:00 - 7:00 PM
Sabotage In Space
Dread (RPG)
GM(s): Tyce Velde
Sun 7:00 - 11:00 PM
 
Table 26
Upstairs Gaming 2
                Dread
Dread (RPG)
GM(s): Jeremiah Supon
Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 27
Upstairs Gaming 3
        Trailer Park Vs The Apocalypse
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Casey Almas, Luke Hutson, Dean Keith, Christina Tyler
Sun 2:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 28
Upstairs Gaming 3
           
Table 29
Poolside
                           
Table 30
Poolside
                           
Table 31
Poolside
                           
Table 32
Poolside
                           
Table 33
Poolside
                           
Table 34
Poolside
                           
Table 35
Gallatin
                           
Table 36
Gallatin
                           
Table 37
Gallatin
                           
Table 38
Gallatin
                           
Table 39
Jefferson
                           
Table 40
Jefferson
                           
Table 41
Jefferson
                           
Table 42
Jefferson
                           
Table 43
Madison
                           
Table 44
Madison
                           
Table 45
Madison
                           
Table 46
Madison
                           

MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.