Current Gaming Schedule

MisCon 31

These tables show all the currently scheduled gaming for MisCon 31, with the scheduled games in their time slots and listed for each table that that game is using.

To help you find what you're interested in more quickly, games are color coded: BG (Board Game), (Computer Games), LARP (Live-Action Role-Playing), Other (Other), Paint (Painting), RPG (Role-Playing Games), TCG (Trading Card Game), and WG (Wargame)

Friday Gaming

Friday only schedule (color coded by game type)

Fri, May 26
Noon
Fri, May 26
1:00 pm
Fri, May 26
2:00 pm
Fri, May 26
3:00 pm
Fri, May 26
4:00 pm
Fri, May 26
5:00 pm
Fri, May 26
6:00 pm
Fri, May 26
7:00 pm
Fri, May 26
8:00 pm
Fri, May 26
9:00 pm
Fri, May 26
10:00 pm
Fri, May 26
11:00 pm
Table 1
Ballroom A
          The Tower Of Doom
Feudal Legacy (RPG)
GM(s): Jeff Wilson
Fri 5:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 2
Ballroom A
             
Table 3
Ballroom A
            Pathfinder For Beginners
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Frank Pruett
Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 4
Ballroom A
                       
Table 5
Ballroom A
                       
Table 6
Ballroom A
                       
Table 7
Ballroom A
                       
Table 8
Ballroom A
                       
Table 9
Ballroom B
Dead Of Winter
Dead of Winter (BG)
GM(s): Heather Cummins
Fri Noon - 2:00 PM
Tokaido
Tokaido (BG)
GM(s): Heather Cummins
Fri 2:00 - 4:00 PM
Pandemic
Pandemic (BG)
GM(s): Heather Cummins
Fri 4:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 10
Ballroom B
                       
Table 11
Ballroom B
        13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Fri 4:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 12
Ballroom B
                       
Table 13
Ballroom B
                       
Table 14
Ballroom B
                       
Table 15
Ballroom B
                       
Table 16
Ballroom B
                       
Table 17
Ballroom B
                       
Table 18
Ballroom B
                       
Table 19
Electronic Gaming
Injustice 2 Open Play
Injustice 2 ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Fri Noon - 6:00 PM
  Salty Suite
VGBootCamp ()
GM(s): Summit Gaming
Fri 7:00 - Midnight
Table 20
Electronic Gaming
 
Table 21
Electronic Gaming
Smash Brothers Free Play
Smash Brothers ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Fri Noon - 6:00 PM
 
Table 22
Electronic Gaming
 
Table 23
Upstairs Gaming 1
[Upstairs Gaming]
                       
Table 24
Upstairs Gaming 1
[Upstairs Gaming]
  Purge it with Fire
Dark Heresy (RPG)
GM(s): Caille Jensen
Fri 1:00 - 5:00 PM
        The Trailer Park: Date Night
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Dean Keith
Fri 9:00 - Midnight
Table 25
Upstairs Gaming 2
                Slave Trade
ShadowRun, 5th Edition (RPG)
GM(s): Patrick Daugherty
Fri 8:00 - Midnight
Table 26
Upstairs Gaming 2
            Sword Land RPG Core Demo
Sword Land RPG (RPG)
GM(s): Erik Evjen
Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 27
Upstairs Gaming 3
    Journey to the Emerald Vaults
A Song of Ice and Fire (RPG)
GM(s): Chris Wadkins
Fri 2:00 - 6:00 PM
  Shootout at the Circle R Corral
Savage Worlds Game System (RPG)
GM(s): John Goff
Fri 7:00 - 11:00 PM
 
Table 28
Upstairs Gaming 3
                       
Table 29
Poolside
                       
Table 30
Poolside
                       
Table 31
Poolside
                       
Table 32
Poolside
                       
Table 33
Poolside
                       
Table 34
Poolside
                       
Table 35
Gallatin
                       
Table 36
Gallatin
                       
Table 37
Gallatin
                       
Table 38
Gallatin
                       
Table 39
Jefferson
                The Pirate Life
Seventh Sea (LARP)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions
Fri 8:00 - Midnight
Table 40
Jefferson
               
Table 41
Jefferson
               
Table 42
Jefferson
               
Table 43
Madison
               
Table 44
Madison
               
Table 45
Madison
               
Table 46
Madison
               

Saturday Gaming

Saturday only schedule (color coded by game type)

Sat, May 27
10:00 am
Sat, May 27
11:00 am
Sat, May 27
Noon
Sat, May 27
1:00 pm
Sat, May 27
2:00 pm
Sat, May 27
3:00 pm
Sat, May 27
4:00 pm
Sat, May 27
5:00 pm
Sat, May 27
6:00 pm
Sat, May 27
7:00 pm
Sat, May 27
8:00 pm
Sat, May 27
9:00 pm
Sat, May 27
10:00 pm
Sat, May 27
11:00 pm
Table 1
Ballroom A
                PFS 7-14: Faithless And Forgotten Part 1
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Frank Pruett
Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 2
Ballroom A
                           
Table 3
Ballroom A
                           
Table 4
Ballroom A
                           
Table 5
Ballroom A
                           
Table 6
Ballroom A
    Battletech Royal Rumble
BattleTech (WG)
GM(s): Ben Donnelly
Sat Noon - 6:00 PM
           
Table 7
Ballroom A
               
Table 8
Ballroom A
               
Table 9
Ballroom B
    Star Wars: The Dirty Half Dozen
Mini Six (RPG)
GM(s): Dean Keith
Sat Noon - 3:00 PM
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica (BG)
GM(s): Nick Plantz
Sat 3:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 10
Ballroom B
                           
Table 11
Ballroom B
13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sat 10:00 - Noon
Madness Of Abracadamus
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Tyce Velde
Sat Noon - 4:00 PM
13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sat 4:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 12
Ballroom B
                           
Table 13
Ballroom B
King Of Tokyo
King of Tokyo (BG)
GM(s): Heather Cummins
Sat 10:00 - Noon
Introduction To Settlers Of Catan
The Settlers of Catan (BG)
GM(s): Connor Smith
Sat Noon - 2:00 PM
Illuminati
Illuminati (BG)
GM(s): Connor Smith
Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 14
Ballroom B
                           
Table 15
Ballroom B
Battle Of The Bands
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Luke Hutson
Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM
Mysterium
Mysterium (BG)
GM(s): Heather Cummins
Sat 2:00 - 4:00 PM
               
Table 16
Ballroom B
                           
Table 17
Ballroom B
A Simple Retrieval
Hackmaster (RPG)
GM(s): Cassie Lee McElhaney
Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM
ARC
ARK (BG)
GM(s): Alan Marr
Sat 2:00 - 4:00 PM
               
Table 18
Ballroom B
The Sky is Falling
A Song of Ice and Fire (RPG)
GM(s): Chris Wadkins
Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM
City of Brass and Flame
A Song of Ice and Fire (RPG)
GM(s): Chris Wadkins
Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 19
Electronic Gaming
Injustice 2 Open Play
Injustice 2 ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
  Injustice 2 Tournament
Injustice 2 ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM
 
Table 20
Electronic Gaming
   
Table 21
Electronic Gaming
Smash Brothers Free Play
Smash Brothers ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
   
Table 22
Electronic Gaming
   
Table 23
Upstairs Gaming 1
[Upstairs Gaming]
Sword Land RPG Core Demo
Sword Land RPG (RPG)
GM(s): Erik Evjen
Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM
  The Legion of Tomorrow
Savage Rifts (RPG)
GM(s): Caille Jensen
Sat 3:00 - 7:00 PM
  RUN!
ShadowRun, 5th Edition (RPG)
GM(s): Patrick Daugherty
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
Table 24
Upstairs Gaming 1
[Upstairs Gaming]
A Murder in Kyuden Isawa
Legend of the Five Rings (RPG)
GM(s): Shawn Kneupper
Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM
Dark Matter
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Christina Tyler
Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 25
Upstairs Gaming 2
Try A New Board Game
Czech Games Edition (BG)
GM(s): Jason A. Holt
Sat 10:00 - 5:00 PM
The Tower Of Doom
Feudal Legacy (RPG)
GM(s): Jeff Wilson
Sat 5:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 26
Upstairs Gaming 2
Marvel Heroes: The Road Between Worlds
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Luke Hutson
Sat 5:00 - 9:00 PM
     
Table 27
Upstairs Gaming 3
Space Alert Academy
Space Alert (RPG)
GM(s): Sierra Holt
Sat 10:00 - 5:00 PM
    Weird War II: Battle Of The Boulders
Savage Worlds Game System (RPG)
GM(s): John Goff
Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM
 
Table 28
Upstairs Gaming 3
      Crabs Against Humidity
Crabs Against Humidity (BG)
GM(s): Meagan Scruggs
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
Table 29
Poolside
                           
Table 30
Poolside
                           
Table 31
Poolside
                           
Table 32
Poolside
                           
Table 33
Poolside
                           
Table 34
Poolside
                           
Table 35
Gallatin
                           
Table 36
Gallatin
                           
Table 37
Gallatin
                           
Table 38
Gallatin
                           
Table 39
Jefferson
                    All In The Same Boat
Seventh Sea (LARP)
GM(s): Greg Schneider
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
Table 40
Jefferson
                   
Table 41
Jefferson
                   
Table 42
Jefferson
                   
Table 43
Madison
                   
Table 44
Madison
                   
Table 45
Madison
                   
Table 46
Madison
                   

Sunday Gaming

Sunday only schedule (color coded by game type)

Sun, May 28
10:00 am
Sun, May 28
11:00 am
Sun, May 28
Noon
Sun, May 28
1:00 pm
Sun, May 28
2:00 pm
Sun, May 28
3:00 pm
Sun, May 28
4:00 pm
Sun, May 28
5:00 pm
Sun, May 28
6:00 pm
Sun, May 28
7:00 pm
Sun, May 28
8:00 pm
Sun, May 28
9:00 pm
Sun, May 28
10:00 pm
Sun, May 28
11:00 pm
Table 1
Ballroom A
Star Fleet Battles
Star Fleet Battles (WG)
GM(s): Harlan Haskell III
Sun 10:00 - 5:00 PM
  PFS 7-16: Faithless And Forgotten Part 2
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Frank Pruett
Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 2
Ballroom A
             
Table 3
Ballroom A
             
Table 4
Ballroom A
             
Table 5
Ballroom A
                           
Table 6
Ballroom A
    Battletech: Into The Breach
BattleTech (WG)
GM(s): Ben Donnelly
Sun Noon - 6:00 PM
           
Table 7
Ballroom A
               
Table 8
Ballroom A
               
Table 9
Ballroom B
13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sun 10:00 - Noon
House Of The White Crane
Legend of the Five Rings (RPG)
GM(s): Greg Schneider
Sun Noon - 4:00 PM
Blood Rage
A Song of Ice and Fire (BG)
GM(s): Nick Plantz
Sun 4:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 10
Ballroom B
    ARC
ARK (BG)
GM(s): Alan Marr
Sun Noon - 2:00 PM
  Relics of Etheria
Relics of Etheria (BG)
GM(s): Alan Marr
Sun 3:00 - 5:00 PM
             
Table 11
Ballroom B
  Cartoon Time: Scooby Doo And Jabberjaw
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Dean Keith
Sun 11:00 - 1:00 PM
  A Simple Retrieval
Hackmaster (RPG)
GM(s): Cassie Lee McElhaney
Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 12
Ballroom B
The Last Days of Doji Rehatsu
Legend of the Five Rings (RPG)
GM(s): Shawn Kneupper
Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM
A Murder in Kyuden Isawa
Legend of the Five Rings (RPG)
GM(s): Shawn Kneupper
Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 13
Ballroom B
  One Night Ultimate Werewolf
One Night Ultimate Werewolf (BG)
GM(s): Heather Cummins
Sun 11:00 - 1:00 PM
Settlers Of Catan Large Game
The Settlers of Catan (BG)
GM(s): Connor Smith
Sun 1:00 - 4:00 PM
13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sun 4:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 14
Ballroom B
                 
Table 15
Ballroom B
    Smash-Up +All Expansions
Smash Up (BG)
GM(s): Nick Plantz
Sun Noon - 2:00 PM
                   
Table 16
Ballroom B
                           
Table 17
Ballroom B
        Madness Of Abracadamus
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Tyce Velde
Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 18
Ballroom B
Journey to the Emerald Vaults
A Song of Ice and Fire (RPG)
GM(s): Chris Wadkins
Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM
The Sky is Falling
A Song of Ice and Fire (RPG)
GM(s): Chris Wadkins
Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 19
Electronic Gaming
Street Fighter V Free Play
Street Fighter V ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM
  Street Fighter V Tournament
Street Fighter V ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sun 7:00 - 11:00 PM
 
Table 20
Electronic Gaming
   
Table 21
Electronic Gaming
Blaz Blue Free Play
Blaz Blue ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM
   
Table 22
Electronic Gaming
Guilty Gear Free Play
Guilty Gear ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM
   
Table 23
Upstairs Gaming 1
[Upstairs Gaming]
                    Dream Guard
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Forrest Leder
Sun 8:00 - Midnight
Table 24
Upstairs Gaming 1
[Upstairs Gaming]
        Down the Draco Hole
ShadowRun, 5th Edition (RPG)
GM(s): Caille Jensen
Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM
Sword Land RPG Core Demo
Sword Land RPG (RPG)
GM(s): Erik Evjen
Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 25
Upstairs Gaming 2
    Blood On The Ice
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Gary Washington
Sun Noon - 4:00 PM
Legacy Re-born
Dungeons & Dragons 3.5E (RPG)
GM(s): Patrick Daugherty
Sun 4:00 - 7:00 PM
Sabotage In Space
Dread (RPG)
GM(s): Tyce Velde
Sun 7:00 - 11:00 PM
 
Table 26
Upstairs Gaming 2
                Dread
Dread (RPG)
GM(s): Jeremiah Supon
Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 27
Upstairs Gaming 3
        Trailer Park Vs The Apocalypse
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Casey Almas, Luke Hutson, Dean Keith, Christina Tyler
Sun 2:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 28
Upstairs Gaming 3
           
Table 29
Poolside
                           
Table 30
Poolside
                           
Table 31
Poolside
                           
Table 32
Poolside
                           
Table 33
Poolside
                           
Table 34
Poolside
                           
Table 35
Gallatin
                           
Table 36
Gallatin
                           
Table 37
Gallatin
                           
Table 38
Gallatin
                           
Table 39
Jefferson
                           
Table 40
Jefferson
                           
Table 41
Jefferson
                           
Table 42
Jefferson
                           
Table 43
Madison
                           
Table 44
Madison
                           
Table 45
Madison
                           
Table 46
Madison
                           

Monday Gaming

Monday only schedule (color coded by game type)

Mon, May 29
10:00 am
Mon, May 29
11:00 am
Mon, May 29
Noon
Mon, May 29
1:00 pm
Table 1
Ballroom A
Star Fleet Battles
Star Fleet Battles (WG)
GM(s): Harlan Haskell III
Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM
Table 2
Ballroom A
Table 3
Ballroom A
Table 4
Ballroom A
Table 5
Ballroom A
The Last Days of Doji Rehatsu
Legend of the Five Rings (RPG)
GM(s): Shawn Kneupper
Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM
Table 6
Ballroom A
PFS 7-18: Faithless And Forgotten Part 3
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Frank Pruett
Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM
Table 7
Ballroom A
Relics of Etheria
Relics of Etheria (BG)
GM(s): Alan Marr
Mon 10:00 - Noon
ARC
ARK (BG)
GM(s): Alan Marr
Mon Noon - 2:00 PM
Table 8
Ballroom A
13th Age RPG
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Mon 10:00 - Noon
   
Table 9
Ballroom B
A Simple Retrieval
Hackmaster (RPG)
GM(s): Cassie Lee McElhaney
Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM
Table 10
Ballroom B
City of Brass and Flame
A Song of Ice and Fire (RPG)
GM(s): Chris Wadkins
Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM
Table 11
Ballroom B
Sword Land RPG Core Demo
Sword Land RPG (RPG)
GM(s): Erik Evjen
Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM
Table 12
Ballroom B
       
Table 13
Ballroom B
       
Table 14
Ballroom B
       
Table 15
Ballroom B
       
Table 16
Ballroom B
       
Table 17
Ballroom B
       
Table 18
Ballroom B
       
Table 19
Electronic Gaming
Street Fighter V Free Play
Street Fighter V ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM
Table 20
Electronic Gaming
Table 21
Electronic Gaming
Blaz Blue Free Play
Blaz Blue ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM
Table 22
Electronic Gaming
Guilty Gear Free Play
Guilty Gear ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Mon 10:00 - 2:00 PM
Table 23
Upstairs Gaming 1
[Upstairs Gaming]
       
Table 24
Upstairs Gaming 1
[Upstairs Gaming]
       
Table 25
Upstairs Gaming 2
       
Table 26
Upstairs Gaming 2
       
Table 27
Upstairs Gaming 3
       
Table 28
Upstairs Gaming 3
       
Table 29
Poolside
       
Table 30
Poolside
       
Table 31
Poolside
       
Table 32
Poolside
       
Table 33
Poolside
       
Table 34
Poolside
       
Table 35
Gallatin
       
Table 36
Gallatin
       
Table 37
Gallatin
       
Table 38
Gallatin
       
Table 39
Jefferson
       
Table 40
Jefferson
       
Table 41
Jefferson
       
Table 42
Jefferson
       
Table 43
Madison
       
Table 44
Madison
       
Table 45
Madison
       
Table 46
Madison
       

MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.