Tentative Schedule by Panelist

MisCon 31

Butte Magic

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Butte Magic Set Up, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Butte Magic Sideshow, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Butte Magic Kid's Show, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sat 8:00
  • panel Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Butte Magic Setup, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • panel Sat 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Butte Magic Sideshow, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Juggling with Eric the Excellent, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Eric the Excellent; Panelists: Butte Magic , Ministry of Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 9:00
  • panel Sun 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Fri 9:00
  • panel Fri 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville Show, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, So You Want to Cosplay?, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Who's Line is it Anyway?, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville
Darkon

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri Noon - 5:50 PM, Darkon 101: Adventure Fighting Games, Field of Wonder (6)
    Panelists: Darkon , Emmett Worthey
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Darkon 101: Adventure Fighting Games, Kidditch Field (4)
    Panelists: Darkon , Emmett Worthey
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 4:50 PM, Darkon 101: Adventure Fighting Games, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Darkon , Emmett Worthey
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Medieval Recreation, SCA Tent (6)
    Panelists: Darkon , Realm of Stygia , The SCA
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 6:50 PM, Darkon 101: Adventure Fighting Games, Field of Wonder (6)
    Panelists: Darkon , Emmett Worthey
Eekie and Snow Cosplay

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 1:00
  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Armor Demo, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Eekie and Snow Cosplay ; Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Cosplay Armor - Make and Take, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 10:00
  • moderator Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Cosplay Chess Prep, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Eekie and Snow Cosplay ; Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Live Action Cosplay Chess, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay
Ministry of Magic

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Dumbledore the Villain?, Jefferson
    Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • panel Fri 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Tin Foil Hats & More!, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Josh Hiday; Panelists: Ministry of Magic , Josh Hiday
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Origami, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Josh Hiday; Panelists: Ministry of Magic , Josh Hiday
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • moderator Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Board Games, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • overbooked
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Star Trek vs. Star Wars, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Build a Robot, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Josh Hiday; Panelists: Ministry of Magic , Josh Hiday
  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, House Sorting and House Cup, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • overbooked
  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Obstacle Course, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Potion Making, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • overbooked
  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Quidditch Practice, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Making Monsters, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Josh Hiday; Panelists: Ministry of Magic , Becky Harouz, Josh Hiday
  • moderator Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Wand Making, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • moderator Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Field Games, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • overbooked
  • moderator Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Broom Making, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • moderator Sat 5:00 - 6:50 PM, RPGs for Kids & Tweens, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • moderator Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Board Games, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • moderator Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Mini Lightsabers, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • moderator Sun Noon - 2:50 PM, Quidditch Tournament, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • overbooked
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Juggling with Eric the Excellent, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Eric the Excellent; Panelists: Butte Magic , Ministry of Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Kids Art Show, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Josh Hiday; Panelists: Ministry of Magic , Josh Hiday
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Coloring Time!, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Josh Hiday; Panelists: Ministry of Magic , Josh Hiday
  • moderator Sun 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Kidditch: Quidditch for Kids!, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • overbooked
  • moderator Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Wizard Dueling, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • moderator Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Painting Minis, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • moderator Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Science Experiments, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 10:00
  • moderator Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Board Games, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • moderator Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, House Cup Awards, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
Missoula Fencing Association

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Competitive Fencing Demo, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Missoula Fencing Association
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Fencing Class, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Missoula Fencing Association
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Fencing Class, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Missoula Fencing Association
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Fencing Demo, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Missoula Fencing Association
Montana Melee

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri Noon - 5:50 PM, Injustice 2 Open Play, Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • overbooked
  • panel Fri Noon - 5:50 PM, Smash Brothers Free Play, Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Meet Montana Melee, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • overbooked
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 5:50 PM, Smash Brothers Free Play, Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • overbooked
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 5:50 PM, Injustice 2 Open Play, Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Fighting Games: An Introduction, Gallatin
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Building Fighting Game Communities, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 7:00
  • panel Sat 7:00 - 10:50 PM, Injustice 2 Tournament, Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Collegiate Gaming Clubs And You, Madison
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • overbooked
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 5:50 PM, Blaz Blue Free Play, Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • overbooked
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 5:50 PM, Guilty Gear Free Play, Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • overbooked
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 5:50 PM, Street Fighter V Free Play, Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Gaming For Social Causes, Madison
    Panelists: Montana Melee , Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 10:50 PM, Street Fighter V Tournament, Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 1:50 PM, Guilty Gear Free Play, Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • overbooked
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 1:50 PM, Street Fighter V Free Play, Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • overbooked
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 1:50 PM, Blaz Blue Free Play, Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Montana Melee
Realm of Stygia

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 9:00
  • panel Sat 9:00 - 2:50 PM, Combat Demos: SCA & Realm of Stygia, Field of Wonder (6)
    Moderator: Gene Mealey; Panelists: Realm of Stygia , The SCA
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Medieval Recreation, SCA Tent (6)
    Panelists: Darkon , Realm of Stygia , The SCA
Realms of Avalon

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Archery of Ancient Europe, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Knife and Tomahawk Throwing, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Rebekah Leib
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Knife and Tomahawk Throwing, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Rebekah Leib
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, The Well Dressed Viking Archer, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Asian Archery, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
Summit Gaming

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 11:50 PM, Salty Suite, Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Summit Gaming
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, SciFi Jeopardy, Madison
    Panelists: Summit Gaming
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 9:50 PM, Race to the Summit: A Video Game Tournament, Spotlight
    Panelists: Summit Gaming
Valhalla's Workbench

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Turning Creativity Into Money, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Valhalla's Workbench , Miss Haley Bombshell Boutique, Jean Carlos, Vandy Hall
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Forge and Tool Construction, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Valhalla's Workbench
Christian Ackerman

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Creating Film Special Effects, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Christian Ackerman, John D. Nilles, Tim Nydell
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Can't Kill What's Already Dead, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Carter Reid; Panelists: Christian Ackerman, Eric Scott Fischl, Carter Reid
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Zombies, Monsters, Action!, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Christian Ackerman
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, We Make Movies and So Can You, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Christian Ackerman, John D. Nilles
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, No Budget/Low Budget Independent Film Distribution, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Christian Ackerman, John D. Nilles
BJ Allen-Prudden

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Intro to Sewing, Yellowstone
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Lynn Martin
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Modeling - Cosplay Style, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Josh Kyle, Lily Oliver
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Cosplay Horror Stories, Ballroom C
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Christine Barkl, Lynn Martin, Lily Oliver
Josh Aronoff

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Convention Gaming 101, Madison
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Brian Campbell, Ben Donnelly
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Three Laws of Robotics & You, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Manny Frishberg, James Glass
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Coins And Cards And Minis And Dice And . . ., Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Brian Campbell, Erik Evjen
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Group Dynamics, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Tod Glenn, John Goff
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Best RPG System Today?, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Brian Campbell, Ben Donnelly, Justin Farrington
Justin Barba

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Early Bird Book Signing, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Carol Berg, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, David Farland, Amy Farrington
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • moderator Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Aaron Douglas Signing, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Aaron Douglas
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 8:00
  • panel Sat 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Scotch Tasting, Presidential Room 436 (436)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Todd Lockwood, Bill Singletary
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun 10:00
  • moderator Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Aaron Douglas Signing/Photo Op, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Aaron Douglas
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Pageant, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Becky Harouz
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 3:00
  • moderator Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Claire Eddy, Amy Farrington
Christine Barkl

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Cosplay Horror Stories, Ballroom C
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Christine Barkl, Lynn Martin, Lily Oliver
Philo Barnhart

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, How to Become an Artist, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Jeff Sturgeon
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Life as a Disney Brat: 30 Years of Hollywood, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, David Farland, Amy Farrington
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Watch the Little Mermaid With Philo, Demo Tent (8)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Animating the Secret of NIMH, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Special Effects: Star Trek the Motion Picture, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Philo Barnhart Q and A, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Charles D. Moisant
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Draw the Little Mermaid With Philo, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Part of Your World: the Little Mermaid, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Cheyenna Krone, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Mon 12:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Kickstart Your Project, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Charles D. Moisant
  • Break Mon 12:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Claire Eddy, Amy Farrington
Josie Beaudoin

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Myths About Snakes, Jefferson
    Panelists: Josie Beaudoin
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Facts About Snakes, Jefferson
    Panelists: Josie Beaudoin
Daniel Bensen

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Spotlight: Bensen, Patten, Spotlight
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, How to Appear Human, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Tex Thompson
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Care and Feeding of a Writers' Critique Group, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, David Boop, Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), D.L Solum
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Build a Better Monster, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Meradeth Houston, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Writers' Workshop, Presidential Room 436 (436)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Spencer G. Ellsworth, James Glass, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, How We Learn Languages, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Jason A. Holt
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Building Immersive Worlds, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Larry Bonham, Alyson Peterson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Kingdoms Outside Europe, Jefferson
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Tex Thompson
Carol Berg

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Early Bird Book Signing, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Carol Berg, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Women of Star Wars, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, David Farland, Julie Frost, Andrea Howe
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Flawed Hero: Writing Realistic Characters, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Carol Berg, David Farland, Deby Fredericks, Randy Henderson, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Working With Subplots, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, David Farland, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Author Readings: Berg, Hodges, Wells, Madison
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Michael Hodges, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Power of Place, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Carol Berg, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, David Farland
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 7:00
  • panel Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Sue Bolich Memorial Reading, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Andrea Howe, Jeff Howe, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Horrible Writing Advice, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Carol Berg, Ann Gimpel, Jason A. Holt, Tex Thompson
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Revision Process, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Julie Frost, Jason A. Holt, Todd Lockwood, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Intrigue!, Madison
    Panelists: Carol Berg, James Glass, Sanan Kolva, D.L Solum
Pete Berg

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Breaking Car Windows, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Pete Berg, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
Black Shield Productions

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 8:00 - 11:50 PM, The Pirate Life, Madison
    Panelists: Black Shield Productions
Miss Haley Bombshell Boutique

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Turning Creativity Into Money, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Valhalla's Workbench , Miss Haley Bombshell Boutique, Jean Carlos, Vandy Hall
Larry Bonham

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Writers' Workshop, Presidential Room 436 (436)
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Deby Fredericks, Alyson Peterson
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Sky Warrior Books Group Reading, Jefferson
    Moderator: M. H. Bonham (Maggie); Panelists: Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Deby Fredericks, Esther Jones, Frog Jones
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Spotlight: Bonham, Frishberg, McCoy, Spotlight
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Manny Frishberg, Tod McCoy
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Building Immersive Worlds, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Larry Bonham, Alyson Peterson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings: Bonham, Kolva, Wallace, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Sanan Kolva, Krista Wallace
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Opening Line: How to Hook Editors, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Michael Hodges
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Writing Big Battles and Single Combat, Madison
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, D.L Solum
M. H. Bonham (Maggie)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Family Drama in Stories, Madison
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Esther Jones, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Retro versus Future Noir, Madison
    Moderator: David Boop; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Is Self Publishing For Me?, Gallatin
    Moderator: Joyce Reynolds-Ward; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Spotlight: Bonham, Gimpel, Pace, Spotlight
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Ann Gimpel, Guy Pace
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • moderator Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Sky Warrior Books Group Reading, Jefferson
    Moderator: M. H. Bonham (Maggie); Panelists: Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Deby Fredericks, Esther Jones, Frog Jones
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Writing Montana, Jefferson
    Moderator: Eric Scott Fischl; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Eric Scott Fischl, Michael Hodges
David Boop

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Care and Feeding of a Writers' Critique Group, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, David Boop, Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), D.L Solum
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • moderator Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Retro versus Future Noir, Madison
    Moderator: David Boop; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Jeff Sturgeon's Last Cities of Earth, Ballroom C
    Panelists: David Boop, Todd Lockwood, J.A. Pitts, Jeff Sturgeon, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Cross-Media Storytelling, Madison
    Panelists: David Boop, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings: Boop, Ellsworth, Fischl, Yellowstone
    Panelists: David Boop, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Eric Scott Fischl
  • moderator Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Weird Westerns, Steampunk, and Penny Dreadfuls, Jefferson
    Moderator: David Boop; Panelists: David Boop, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Solarpunk: An Emerging Genre?, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Ruth Frey; Panelists: David Boop, Ruth Frey
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Crisis Escalation as Character Building, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: David Boop, Spencer G. Ellsworth, David Farland, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Spotlight: Boop, Kolva, Spotlight
    Panelists: David Boop, Sanan Kolva
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Voice in SF/F, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Alyson Peterson; Panelists: David Boop, Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Alyson Peterson, Dean Wells
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Current Trends in Sci/Fi, Fantasy, and Horror, Madison
    Panelists: David Boop, Andrea Howe, Dean Wells
Chuck Bordell

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Comic Book Design 101, Madison
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Tony Gregori, Charles D. Moisant, John Wright
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Cheyenna Krone, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
Brian Campbell

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Convention Gaming 101, Madison
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Brian Campbell, Ben Donnelly
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Long Term RPG Campaigns, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Brian Campbell, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), John Goff
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Coins And Cards And Minis And Dice And . . ., Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Brian Campbell, Erik Evjen
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, RPG Playing Styles, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Brian Campbell, Justin Farrington, Tod Glenn, John Goff
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Game Design 101, Madison
    Panelists: Brian Campbell, John Goff
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, GM's Confluence, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Brian Campbell, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Justin Farrington, John Goff
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Best RPG System Today?, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Brian Campbell, Ben Donnelly, Justin Farrington
Jean Carlos

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • moderator Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, How to Become an Artist, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Turning Creativity Into Money, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Valhalla's Workbench , Miss Haley Bombshell Boutique, Jean Carlos, Vandy Hall
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • moderator Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Artist Pictionary, Jefferson
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Cheyenna Krone, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Rob Carlos

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, How to Become an Artist, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, John Wright
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Virtual Reality Live Art: Rob Carlos, Atrium
    Panelists: Rob Carlos
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Artist Pictionary, Jefferson
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Bringing a Runelord to Life, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, David Farland
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Cheyenna Krone, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Robert Chenoweth (Bob)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Archery of Ancient Europe, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Archery From Around the World Part 1, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Robert Chenoweth (Bob)
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Archery From Around the World Part 2, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Robert Chenoweth (Bob)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, The Well Dressed Viking Archer, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Asian Archery, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
C.J. Cherryh

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Early Bird Book Signing, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Carol Berg, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, How to Appear Human, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Tex Thompson
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Deliberate Practice, Jefferson
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Jane Fancher, Jason A. Holt
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Three Laws of Robotics & You, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Manny Frishberg, James Glass
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Spotlight: Cherryh, Fancher, Spotlight
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Cmdr. Data vs the Self-Driving Car, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Manny Frishberg, James Glass
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Alien Spacecraft in SF & Movies, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Hugh S. Gregory, Guy Pace
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, It's All In The Details, Ballroom C
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Julie Frost, Michael Hodges
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, What's New In Science, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, James Glass, Hugh S. Gregory
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Science Fiction Then and Now, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, James Glass
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Simply Human, Ballroom C
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Manny Frishberg, Hugh S. Gregory, Meradeth Houston
Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Survival For Storytellers, Jefferson
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Medical Advancements From the Battlefield, Jefferson
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Brooke Stanley
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Power of Place, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Carol Berg, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, David Farland
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Breaking Car Windows, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Pete Berg, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Veterans' Roundtable, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Starting Fires 101, Demo Tent (8)
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
Ben Donnelly

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Convention Gaming 101, Madison
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Brian Campbell, Ben Donnelly
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat Noon
  • game Sat Noon - 5:50 PM, Battletech Royal Rumble, Tables: 6, 7, 8 Room: Ballroom A
    GM(s): Ben Donnelly
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 7:00
  • panel Sat 7:00 - 8:50 PM, Anime Music Videos, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Ben Donnelly
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sun Noon
  • game Sun Noon - 5:50 PM, Battletech: Into The Breach, Tables: 6, 7, 8 Room: Ballroom A
    GM(s): Ben Donnelly
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Best RPG System Today?, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Brian Campbell, Ben Donnelly, Justin Farrington
Aaron Douglas

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, How to Spot a Cylon, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: J.A. Pitts; Panelists: Aaron Douglas, David Farland, J.A. Pitts, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, David Farland, Amy Farrington
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Aaron Douglas Signing, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Aaron Douglas
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, The Everyday Hero, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Aaron Douglas, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Life on the Set, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Aaron Douglas
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Power of Place, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Carol Berg, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, David Farland
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Drink and Know Things, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Aaron Douglas, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Aaron Douglas Signing/Photo Op, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Aaron Douglas
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Pop Culture Perversion: Space Opera, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Aaron Douglas, David Farland, Patrick Swenson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Aaron Douglas Signing, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Aaron Douglas
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Storytelling Across Media, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Aaron Douglas, David Farland, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
Claire Eddy

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Do I Need An Editor?, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Guy Pace; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Tex Thompson
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Similes and Metaphors, Jefferson
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Julie Frost, Krista Wallace
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, David Farland, Amy Farrington
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Writers' Workshop, Presidential Room 436 (436)
    Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Tex Thompson
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Ask the Editor, Jefferson
    Moderator: Andrea Howe; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva, Patrick Swenson
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Popular Books and Movies: The Elevator Pitch, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Spencer G. Ellsworth; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page Idol, Fourth Edition, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Andrea Howe, Tod McCoy, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Crafting Your Own Elevator Pitch, Jefferson
    Moderator: Tod McCoy; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Esther Jones, Tod McCoy, Dean Wells
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, The Grammar Panel, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Andrea Howe; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 4:00
  • moderator Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Queries, Synopses, and the Difference, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Claire Eddy; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Manny Frishberg, Lane Heymont, J.A. Pitts
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Opening Line: How to Hook Editors, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Michael Hodges
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Voice in SF/F, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Alyson Peterson; Panelists: David Boop, Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Alyson Peterson, Dean Wells
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon 2:00
  • panel Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Making Characters Resonate, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Claire Eddy, Todd Lockwood, J.A. Pitts, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Claire Eddy, Amy Farrington
Amber Edwards (Death Starlet)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 3:00 - 5:50 PM, Costume Pageant Judging, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet), Becky Harouz, Josh Kyle, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Deliberate Practice, Jefferson
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Jane Fancher, Jason A. Holt
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Long Term RPG Campaigns, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Brian Campbell, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), John Goff
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • moderator Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Life on the Set, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Aaron Douglas
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Cmdr. Data vs the Self-Driving Car, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Manny Frishberg, James Glass
  • moderator Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Power of Place, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Carol Berg, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, David Farland
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Drink and Know Things, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Aaron Douglas, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun Noon
  • moderator Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Pop Culture Perversion: Space Opera, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Aaron Douglas, David Farland, Patrick Swenson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • overbooked
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Group Dynamics, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Tod Glenn, John Goff
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Computer Security in a Corporate World, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Cassie Lee McElhaney
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Star Wars: The Force Awakens, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Guy Pace, Alyson Peterson
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, GM's Confluence, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Brian Campbell, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Justin Farrington, John Goff
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Kickstart Your Project, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Charles D. Moisant
Spencer G. Ellsworth

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Similes and Metaphors, Jefferson
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Julie Frost, Krista Wallace
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Rebooting Your Creativity, Jefferson
    Panelists: Spencer G. Ellsworth, Manny Frishberg, Ann Gimpel
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Spotlight: Ellsworth, Solum, Spotlight
    Panelists: Spencer G. Ellsworth, D.L Solum
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • moderator Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Popular Books and Movies: The Elevator Pitch, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Spencer G. Ellsworth; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings: Boop, Ellsworth, Fischl, Yellowstone
    Panelists: David Boop, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Eric Scott Fischl
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Writers' Workshop, Presidential Room 436 (436)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Spencer G. Ellsworth, James Glass, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Crisis Escalation as Character Building, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: David Boop, Spencer G. Ellsworth, David Farland, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Write a Story on the Fly, Vol 3, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jeff Howe, Tex Thompson, Krista Wallace
Erik Evjen

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Sword Land RPG Core Demo, Table: 26 Room: Upstairs Gaming 2
    GM(s): Erik Evjen
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 1:50 PM, Sword Land RPG Core Demo, Table: 23 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
    GM(s): Erik Evjen
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Coins And Cards And Minis And Dice And . . ., Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Brian Campbell, Erik Evjen
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, When Good Games Go Bad, Madison
    Panelists: Erik Evjen, Justin Farrington, John Goff
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 6:00
  • game Sun 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Sword Land RPG Core Demo, Table: 24 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
    GM(s): Erik Evjen
  • Break Sun 9:50 - Mon 10:00
  • game Mon 10:00 - 1:50 PM, Sword Land RPG Core Demo, Table: 11 Room: Ballroom B
    GM(s): Erik Evjen
Eric the Excellent

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Butte Magic Set Up, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Butte Magic Sideshow, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Butte Magic Kid's Show, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sat 8:00
  • panel Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Butte Magic Setup, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • panel Sat 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Butte Magic Sideshow, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun Noon
  • moderator Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Juggling with Eric the Excellent, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Eric the Excellent; Panelists: Butte Magic , Ministry of Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 9:00
  • panel Sun 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • Break Sun 9:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, HIstory of Magic, Madison
    Panelists: Eric the Excellent
Jane Fancher

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Early Bird Book Signing, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Carol Berg, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, How to Appear Human, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Tex Thompson
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Deliberate Practice, Jefferson
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Jane Fancher, Jason A. Holt
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Three Laws of Robotics & You, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Manny Frishberg, James Glass
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Spotlight: Cherryh, Fancher, Spotlight
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Alien Spacecraft in SF & Movies, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Hugh S. Gregory, Guy Pace
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, It's All In The Details, Ballroom C
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Julie Frost, Michael Hodges
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Science Fiction Then and Now, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, James Glass
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Simply Human, Ballroom C
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Manny Frishberg, Hugh S. Gregory, Meradeth Houston
David Farland

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Early Bird Book Signing, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Carol Berg, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, How to Spot a Cylon, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: J.A. Pitts; Panelists: Aaron Douglas, David Farland, J.A. Pitts, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Women of Star Wars, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, David Farland, Julie Frost, Andrea Howe
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, David Farland, Amy Farrington
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Flawed Hero: Writing Realistic Characters, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Carol Berg, David Farland, Deby Fredericks, Randy Henderson, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Working With Subplots, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, David Farland, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Plot as a Verb, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: David Farland, Esther Jones, Tod McCoy, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writers of the Future, Ballroom C
    Panelists: David Farland, Julie Frost, James Glass, Randy Henderson
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Power of Place, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Carol Berg, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, David Farland
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Pop Culture Perversion: Space Opera, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Aaron Douglas, David Farland, Patrick Swenson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Crisis Escalation as Character Building, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: David Boop, Spencer G. Ellsworth, David Farland, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Storytelling Across Media, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Aaron Douglas, David Farland, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Bringing a Runelord to Life, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, David Farland
Amy Farrington

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, David Farland, Amy Farrington
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Claire Eddy, Amy Farrington
Justin Farrington

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Cultists For Cthulhu!, Gallatin
    Panelists: Justin Farrington, Carter Reid, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, RPG Playing Styles, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Brian Campbell, Justin Farrington, Tod Glenn, John Goff
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, When Good Games Go Bad, Madison
    Panelists: Erik Evjen, Justin Farrington, John Goff
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, GM's Confluence, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Brian Campbell, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Justin Farrington, John Goff
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Elite Dangerous, Madison
    Panelists: Justin Farrington, Jason Rocheleau
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Best RPG System Today?, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Brian Campbell, Ben Donnelly, Justin Farrington
Eric Scott Fischl

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Spotlight: Fischl, Spotlight
    Panelists: Eric Scott Fischl
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, As You Know, We Should Show..., Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Eric Scott Fischl, Guy Pace
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Can't Kill What's Already Dead, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Carter Reid; Panelists: Christian Ackerman, Eric Scott Fischl, Carter Reid
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings: Boop, Ellsworth, Fischl, Yellowstone
    Panelists: David Boop, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Eric Scott Fischl
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Raising the Stakes without Violence, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Eric Scott Fischl, Randy Henderson, Todd Lockwood, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writing Alternate Histories, Jefferson
    Panelists: Eric Scott Fischl, Tex Thompson
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 1:00
  • moderator Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Writing Montana, Jefferson
    Moderator: Eric Scott Fischl; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Eric Scott Fischl, Michael Hodges
Deby Fredericks

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Eternal Youth, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Hugh S. Gregory, Meradeth Houston
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Flawed Hero: Writing Realistic Characters, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Carol Berg, David Farland, Deby Fredericks, Randy Henderson, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Writers' Workshop, Presidential Room 436 (436)
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Deby Fredericks, Alyson Peterson
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Sky Warrior Books Group Reading, Jefferson
    Moderator: M. H. Bonham (Maggie); Panelists: Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Deby Fredericks, Esther Jones, Frog Jones
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Spotlight: SpoCon, Spotlight
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Author Readings: Fredericks, Holt, Pace, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Jason A. Holt, Guy Pace
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Spotlight: Fredericks, Wells, Spotlight
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Dean Wells
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writing the Future, Madison
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, James Glass, Meradeth Houston
Ruth Frey

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Archery of Ancient Europe, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Female Role Models, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Ruth Frey, Julie Frost, Meradeth Houston, John Logan
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Straw Into Gold: Textile Arts In Folklore, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • moderator Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Solarpunk: An Emerging Genre?, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Ruth Frey; Panelists: David Boop, Ruth Frey
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, The Well Dressed Viking Archer, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Asian Archery, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
Manny Frishberg

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Spotlight: Pitts, Peterson, Frishberg, Spotlight
    Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Eternal Youth, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Hugh S. Gregory, Meradeth Houston
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Three Laws of Robotics & You, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Manny Frishberg, James Glass
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Rebooting Your Creativity, Jefferson
    Panelists: Spencer G. Ellsworth, Manny Frishberg, Ann Gimpel
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Cmdr. Data vs the Self-Driving Car, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Manny Frishberg, James Glass
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Spotlight: Bonham, Frishberg, McCoy, Spotlight
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Manny Frishberg, Tod McCoy
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Author Reading: Lockwood, Frishberg, Reynolds-Ward, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Todd Lockwood, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writing the Future, Madison
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, James Glass, Meradeth Houston
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Queries, Synopses, and the Difference, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Claire Eddy; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Manny Frishberg, Lane Heymont, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Simply Human, Ballroom C
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Manny Frishberg, Hugh S. Gregory, Meradeth Houston
Julie Frost

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Similes and Metaphors, Jefferson
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Julie Frost, Krista Wallace
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Women of Star Wars, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, David Farland, Julie Frost, Andrea Howe
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Female Role Models, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Ruth Frey, Julie Frost, Meradeth Houston, John Logan
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writers of the Future, Ballroom C
    Panelists: David Farland, Julie Frost, James Glass, Randy Henderson
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, It's All In The Details, Ballroom C
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Julie Frost, Michael Hodges
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Revision Process, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Julie Frost, Jason A. Holt, Todd Lockwood, J.A. Pitts
Ann Gimpel

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Early Bird Book Signing, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Carol Berg, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • moderator Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Marketing For Writers, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Lane Heymont, Michael Hodges, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Rebooting Your Creativity, Jefferson
    Panelists: Spencer G. Ellsworth, Manny Frishberg, Ann Gimpel
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Author Readings: Gimpel, Bowers, Swenson, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Spotlight: Bonham, Gimpel, Pace, Spotlight
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Ann Gimpel, Guy Pace
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Independent-Publishing Done Right, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Andrea Howe, D.L Solum
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • moderator Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Horrible Writing Advice, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Carol Berg, Ann Gimpel, Jason A. Holt, Tex Thompson
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Don't Whip the Horse: Mental Health and Writing, Jefferson
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Frog Jones, Alyson Peterson, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 11:00
  • moderator Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Audiobooks Or Not?, Jefferson
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
James Glass

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Early Bird Book Signing, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Carol Berg, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings: Glass, Henderson, McCoy, Yellowstone
    Panelists: James Glass, Randy Henderson, Tod McCoy
  • moderator Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Rest of the World In Space, Madison
    Moderator: James Glass; Panelists: James Glass, Hugh S. Gregory
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Three Laws of Robotics & You, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Manny Frishberg, James Glass
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writers of the Future, Ballroom C
    Panelists: David Farland, Julie Frost, James Glass, Randy Henderson
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Cmdr. Data vs the Self-Driving Car, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Manny Frishberg, James Glass
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Writers' Workshop, Presidential Room 436 (436)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Spencer G. Ellsworth, James Glass, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writing the Future, Madison
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, James Glass, Meradeth Houston
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, What's New In Science, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, James Glass, Hugh S. Gregory
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Science Fiction Then and Now, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, James Glass
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Intrigue!, Madison
    Panelists: Carol Berg, James Glass, Sanan Kolva, D.L Solum
Tod Glenn

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, RPG Playing Styles, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Brian Campbell, Justin Farrington, Tod Glenn, John Goff
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Group Dynamics, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Tod Glenn, John Goff
John Goff

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 7:00 - 10:50 PM, Shootout at the Circle R Corral, Table: 27 Room: Upstairs Gaming 3
    GM(s): John Goff
  • Break Fri 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Long Term RPG Campaigns, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Brian Campbell, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), John Goff
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, RPG Playing Styles, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Brian Campbell, Justin Farrington, Tod Glenn, John Goff
  • game Sat 7:00 - 10:50 PM, Weird War II: Battle Of The Boulders, Table: 27 Room: Upstairs Gaming 3
    GM(s): John Goff
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Group Dynamics, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Tod Glenn, John Goff
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, When Good Games Go Bad, Madison
    Panelists: Erik Evjen, Justin Farrington, John Goff
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Game Design 101, Madison
    Panelists: Brian Campbell, John Goff
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, GM's Confluence, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Brian Campbell, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Justin Farrington, John Goff
Tony Gregori

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, How to Become an Artist, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, John Wright
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Comic Book Design 101, Madison
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Tony Gregori, Charles D. Moisant, John Wright
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Cheyenna Krone, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Cheyenna Krone, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Hugh S. Gregory

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Rest of the World In Space, Madison
    Moderator: James Glass; Panelists: James Glass, Hugh S. Gregory
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Eternal Youth, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Hugh S. Gregory, Meradeth Houston
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Rest of the World in Space, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Hugh S. Gregory
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Mission to Mars, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Hugh S. Gregory
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, NASA's Asteroid Missions, Gallatin
    Panelists: Hugh S. Gregory
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Alien Spacecraft in SF & Movies, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Hugh S. Gregory, Guy Pace
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, What's New In Science, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, James Glass, Hugh S. Gregory
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Simply Human, Ballroom C
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Manny Frishberg, Hugh S. Gregory, Meradeth Houston
Vandy Hall

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, John Wright
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Turning Creativity Into Money, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Valhalla's Workbench , Miss Haley Bombshell Boutique, Jean Carlos, Vandy Hall
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Artist Pictionary, Jefferson
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Cheyenna Krone, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Cheyenna Krone, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Becky Harouz

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Making Monsters, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Josh Hiday; Panelists: Ministry of Magic , Becky Harouz, Josh Hiday
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 5:50 PM, Costume Pageant Judging, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet), Becky Harouz, Josh Kyle, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Pageant, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Becky Harouz
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Sun 9:00
  • panel Sun 9:00 - 1:50 AM, Cosplay Lip Sync Battle, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Becky Harouz
James Hayes

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Fri 8:00
  • panel Fri 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Filk Away!, Ballroom B
    Panelists: James Hayes
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Cordials , Liqueurs and Potions III, Madison
    Panelists: James Hayes
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, How to Prepare for a Panel, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: James Hayes
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 9:00
  • panel Sat 9:00 - 11:50 PM, Filk Away!, Ballroom B
    Panelists: James Hayes
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Steampunk Costuming 101, Yellowstone
    Panelists: James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Riddle Me, Riddle Me, Riddle Me This!, Jefferson
    Panelists: James Hayes
Randy Henderson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Early Bird Book Signing, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Carol Berg, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings: Glass, Henderson, McCoy, Yellowstone
    Panelists: James Glass, Randy Henderson, Tod McCoy
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Flawed Hero: Writing Realistic Characters, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Carol Berg, David Farland, Deby Fredericks, Randy Henderson, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Popular Books and Movies: The Elevator Pitch, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Spencer G. Ellsworth; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writers of the Future, Ballroom C
    Panelists: David Farland, Julie Frost, James Glass, Randy Henderson
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Spotlight: Henderson, Reid, Spotlight
    Panelists: Randy Henderson, Carter Reid
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Raising the Stakes without Violence, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Eric Scott Fischl, Randy Henderson, Todd Lockwood, Krista Wallace
Lane Heymont

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Marketing For Writers, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Lane Heymont, Michael Hodges, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Popular Books and Movies: The Elevator Pitch, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Spencer G. Ellsworth; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page Idol, Fourth Edition, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Andrea Howe, Tod McCoy, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Crafting Your Own Elevator Pitch, Jefferson
    Moderator: Tod McCoy; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Esther Jones, Tod McCoy, Dean Wells
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Writers' Workshop, Presidential Room 436 (436)
    Panelists: Lane Heymont, Meradeth Houston
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Queries, Synopses, and the Difference, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Claire Eddy; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Manny Frishberg, Lane Heymont, J.A. Pitts
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Opening Line: How to Hook Editors, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Michael Hodges
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Voice in SF/F, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Alyson Peterson; Panelists: David Boop, Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Alyson Peterson, Dean Wells
Josh Hiday

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Tin Foil Hats & More!, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Josh Hiday; Panelists: Ministry of Magic , Josh Hiday
  • moderator Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Origami, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Josh Hiday; Panelists: Ministry of Magic , Josh Hiday
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • moderator Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Build a Robot, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Josh Hiday; Panelists: Ministry of Magic , Josh Hiday
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • moderator Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Making Monsters, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Josh Hiday; Panelists: Ministry of Magic , Becky Harouz, Josh Hiday
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 1:00
  • moderator Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Kids Art Show, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Josh Hiday; Panelists: Ministry of Magic , Josh Hiday
  • moderator Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Coloring Time!, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Josh Hiday; Panelists: Ministry of Magic , Josh Hiday
J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Modeling - Cosplay Style, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Josh Kyle, Lily Oliver
Michael Hodges

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Early Bird Book Signing, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Carol Berg, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Marketing For Writers, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Lane Heymont, Michael Hodges, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Author Readings: Berg, Hodges, Wells, Madison
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Michael Hodges, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, NaNoWriMo Success! Writing A Lot in a Short Amount, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Peter Wacks (pjwacks); Panelists: Michael Hodges, Guy Pace, D.L Solum, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, It's All In The Details, Ballroom C
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Julie Frost, Michael Hodges
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Opening Line: How to Hook Editors, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Michael Hodges
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Writing Montana, Jefferson
    Moderator: Eric Scott Fischl; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Eric Scott Fischl, Michael Hodges
Jason A. Holt

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Deliberate Practice, Jefferson
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Jane Fancher, Jason A. Holt
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 4:50 PM, Try A New Board Game, Tables: 25, 26 Room: Upstairs Gaming 2
    GM(s): Jason A. Holt
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Spotlight: Holt, Houston, Swenson, Spotlight
    Panelists: Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Patrick Swenson
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Horrible Writing Advice, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Carol Berg, Ann Gimpel, Jason A. Holt, Tex Thompson
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, How We Learn Languages, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Jason A. Holt
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Author Readings: Fredericks, Holt, Pace, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Jason A. Holt, Guy Pace
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Revision Process, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Julie Frost, Jason A. Holt, Todd Lockwood, J.A. Pitts
Meradeth Houston

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Eternal Youth, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Hugh S. Gregory, Meradeth Houston
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Build a Better Monster, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Meradeth Houston, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Female Role Models, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Ruth Frey, Julie Frost, Meradeth Houston, John Logan
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Spotlight: Holt, Houston, Swenson, Spotlight
    Panelists: Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Writers' Workshop, Presidential Room 436 (436)
    Panelists: Lane Heymont, Meradeth Houston
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writing the Future, Madison
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, James Glass, Meradeth Houston
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Simply Human, Ballroom C
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Manny Frishberg, Hugh S. Gregory, Meradeth Houston
Andrea Howe

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Do I Need An Editor?, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Guy Pace; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Tex Thompson
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Women of Star Wars, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, David Farland, Julie Frost, Andrea Howe
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Writers' Workshop, Presidential Room 436 (436)
    Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Tex Thompson
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Ask the Editor, Jefferson
    Moderator: Andrea Howe; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page Idol, Fourth Edition, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Andrea Howe, Tod McCoy, Krista Wallace
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Independent-Publishing Done Right, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Andrea Howe, D.L Solum
  • panel Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Sue Bolich Memorial Reading, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Andrea Howe, Jeff Howe, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun Noon
  • moderator Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, The Grammar Panel, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Andrea Howe; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Current Trends in Sci/Fi, Fantasy, and Horror, Madison
    Panelists: David Boop, Andrea Howe, Dean Wells
Jeff Howe

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Sue Bolich Memorial Reading, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Andrea Howe, Jeff Howe, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Write a Story on the Fly, Vol 3, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jeff Howe, Tex Thompson, Krista Wallace
Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Alien Speak, Gallatin
    Panelists: Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Frog Jones, Alyson Peterson
Caille Jensen

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri Noon - 1:50 PM, Monster Makeup Demo: Orc, Spotlight
    Panelists: Caille Jensen, Ecco Wyrd
  • Break Fri 1:50 - Fri 1:00
  • game Fri 1:00 - 4:50 PM, Purge it with Fire, Table: 24 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
    GM(s): Caille Jensen
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Monster Makeup Demo: Reptile, Spotlight
    Panelists: Caille Jensen, Ecco Wyrd
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, The Lady GM, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Caille Jensen, Cassie Lee McElhaney, Ecco Wyrd
  • game Sat 3:00 - 6:50 PM, The Legion of Tomorrow, Table: 23 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
    GM(s): Caille Jensen
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Monster Makeup Demo: Cat Person, Atrium
    Panelists: Caille Jensen, Ecco Wyrd
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • game Sun 2:00 - 5:50 PM, Down the Draco Hole, Table: 24 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
    GM(s): Caille Jensen
Esther Jones

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Spotlight: Frog and Esther, Spotlight
    Panelists: Esther Jones, Frog Jones
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Family Drama in Stories, Madison
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Esther Jones, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Plot as a Verb, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: David Farland, Esther Jones, Tod McCoy, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Sky Warrior Books Group Reading, Jefferson
    Moderator: M. H. Bonham (Maggie); Panelists: Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Deby Fredericks, Esther Jones, Frog Jones
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Crafting Your Own Elevator Pitch, Jefferson
    Moderator: Tod McCoy; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Esther Jones, Tod McCoy, Dean Wells
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Writing Faeries, Jefferson
    Panelists: Esther Jones, D.L Solum, Tex Thompson
Frog Jones

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Spotlight: Frog and Esther, Spotlight
    Panelists: Esther Jones, Frog Jones
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Alien Speak, Gallatin
    Panelists: Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Frog Jones, Alyson Peterson
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Sky Warrior Books Group Reading, Jefferson
    Moderator: M. H. Bonham (Maggie); Panelists: Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Deby Fredericks, Esther Jones, Frog Jones
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Don't Whip the Horse: Mental Health and Writing, Jefferson
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Frog Jones, Alyson Peterson, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Author Readings: Patten and Jones, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Frog Jones, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
James Jones (Sir James)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Butte Magic Set Up, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Butte Magic Sideshow, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Butte Magic Kid's Show, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sat 8:00
  • panel Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Butte Magic Setup, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • panel Sat 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Butte Magic Sideshow, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Steampunk Costuming 101, Yellowstone
    Panelists: James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Juggling with Eric the Excellent, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Eric the Excellent; Panelists: Butte Magic , Ministry of Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 9:00
  • panel Sun 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Butte Magic Set Up, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Butte Magic Sideshow, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Amulets & Talismans, Jefferson
    Panelists: MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Butte Magic Kid's Show, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sat 8:00
  • panel Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Butte Magic Setup, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • panel Sat 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Butte Magic Sideshow, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Historical Embroidery, Demo Tent (8)
    Panelists: MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Love Potions, Aphrodisiacs & Dinner Recipes, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 9:00
  • panel Sun 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • Break Sun 9:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Building A Dress Form, Jefferson
    Panelists: MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
Sanan Kolva

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Ask the Editor, Jefferson
    Moderator: Andrea Howe; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, The Grammar Panel, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Andrea Howe; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Spotlight: Boop, Kolva, Spotlight
    Panelists: David Boop, Sanan Kolva
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings: Bonham, Kolva, Wallace, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Sanan Kolva, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Intrigue!, Madison
    Panelists: Carol Berg, James Glass, Sanan Kolva, D.L Solum
Cheyenna Krone

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Cheyenna Krone, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Cheyenna Krone, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Josh Kyle

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Modeling - Cosplay Style, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Josh Kyle, Lily Oliver
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 5:50 PM, Costume Pageant Judging, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet), Becky Harouz, Josh Kyle, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
Rebekah Leib

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Archery of Ancient Europe, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Knife and Tomahawk Throwing, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Rebekah Leib
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Straw Into Gold: Textile Arts In Folklore, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Knife and Tomahawk Throwing, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Rebekah Leib
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, The Well Dressed Viking Archer, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
Todd Lockwood

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, How to Become an Artist, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Jeff Sturgeon's Last Cities of Earth, Ballroom C
    Panelists: David Boop, Todd Lockwood, J.A. Pitts, Jeff Sturgeon, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, John Wright
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Cross-Media Storytelling, Madison
    Panelists: David Boop, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Virtual Reality Live Art: Todd Lockwood, Atrium
    Panelists: Todd Lockwood
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 8:00
  • panel Sat 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Scotch Tasting, Presidential Room 436 (436)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Todd Lockwood, Bill Singletary
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Raising the Stakes without Violence, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Eric Scott Fischl, Randy Henderson, Todd Lockwood, Krista Wallace
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Author Reading: Lockwood, Frishberg, Reynolds-Ward, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Todd Lockwood, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Revision Process, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Julie Frost, Jason A. Holt, Todd Lockwood, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Cheyenna Krone, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Mon 12:50 - Mon 2:00
  • panel Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Making Characters Resonate, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Claire Eddy, Todd Lockwood, J.A. Pitts, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
John Logan

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Female Role Models, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Ruth Frey, Julie Frost, Meradeth Houston, John Logan
Tundra Malamute

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Building a Fursuit, Demo Tent (8)
    Panelists: Tundra Malamute
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Furry Meet & Greet, Demo Tent (8)
    Panelists: Tundra Malamute
Lynn Martin

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Intro to Sewing, Yellowstone
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Lynn Martin
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Cosplay Host Club, Jefferson
    Panelists: Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Cosplay Horror Stories, Ballroom C
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Christine Barkl, Lynn Martin, Lily Oliver
Matt McAdoo

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Archery of Ancient Europe, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, The Well Dressed Viking Archer, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Asian Archery, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
Tod McCoy

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings: Glass, Henderson, McCoy, Yellowstone
    Panelists: James Glass, Randy Henderson, Tod McCoy
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Plot as a Verb, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: David Farland, Esther Jones, Tod McCoy, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page Idol, Fourth Edition, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Andrea Howe, Tod McCoy, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • moderator Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Crafting Your Own Elevator Pitch, Jefferson
    Moderator: Tod McCoy; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Esther Jones, Tod McCoy, Dean Wells
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Spotlight: Bonham, Frishberg, McCoy, Spotlight
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Manny Frishberg, Tod McCoy
Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Spotlight: Fan Nexus, Spotlight
    Panelists: Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Gaming For Social Causes, Madison
    Panelists: Montana Melee , Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Spotlight: Fan Nexus, Spotlight
    Panelists: Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
Cassie Lee McElhaney

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 10:00 - 1:50 PM, A Simple Retrieval, Table: 17 Room: Ballroom B
    GM(s): Cassie Lee McElhaney
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, The Lady GM, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Caille Jensen, Cassie Lee McElhaney, Ecco Wyrd
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Computer Security in a Corporate World, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Cassie Lee McElhaney
  • game Sun 2:00 - 5:50 PM, A Simple Retrieval, Table: 11 Room: Ballroom B
    GM(s): Cassie Lee McElhaney
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 10:00
  • game Mon 10:00 - 1:50 PM, A Simple Retrieval, Table: 9 Room: Ballroom B
    GM(s): Cassie Lee McElhaney
Charles D. Moisant

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, How to Become an Artist, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, John Wright
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Cross-Media Storytelling, Madison
    Panelists: David Boop, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Comic Book Design 101, Madison
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Tony Gregori, Charles D. Moisant, John Wright
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 8:00
  • panel Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Virtual Reality Live Art: Charles Moisant, Atrium
    Panelists: Charles D. Moisant
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Philo Barnhart Q and A, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Charles D. Moisant
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Cheyenna Krone, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Cheyenna Krone, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Mon 12:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Kickstart Your Project, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Charles D. Moisant
John D. Nilles

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Creating Film Special Effects, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Christian Ackerman, John D. Nilles, Tim Nydell
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, We Make Movies and So Can You, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Christian Ackerman, John D. Nilles
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, No Budget/Low Budget Independent Film Distribution, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Christian Ackerman, John D. Nilles
Erika Noble (Eekie)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Fri 9:00
  • panel Fri 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville Show, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • panel Fri 10:00 - 1:50 AM, Cosplay Rock Band, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nick Plantz
  • Break Fri 1:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Cosplay Host Club, Jefferson
    Panelists: Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Armor Demo, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Eekie and Snow Cosplay ; Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Cosplay Armor - Make and Take, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, So You Want to Cosplay?, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 8:00
  • panel Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Cosplay Chess Prep, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • panel Sat 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Live Action Cosplay Chess, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Cosplay Chess Prep, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Eekie and Snow Cosplay ; Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 5:50 PM, Costume Pageant Judging, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet), Becky Harouz, Josh Kyle, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
Tim Nydell

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Creating Film Special Effects, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Christian Ackerman, John D. Nilles, Tim Nydell
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Saturday Morning Rewind, Jefferson
    Panelists: Tim Nydell
Lily Oliver

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Modeling - Cosplay Style, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Josh Kyle, Lily Oliver
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Fri 10:00
  • panel Fri 10:00 - 1:50 AM, Cosplay Rock Band, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nick Plantz
  • Break Fri 1:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Armor Demo, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Eekie and Snow Cosplay ; Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Cosplay Armor - Make and Take, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, So You Want to Cosplay?, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 8:00
  • panel Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Cosplay Chess Prep, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • panel Sat 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Live Action Cosplay Chess, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Cosplay Chess Prep, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Eekie and Snow Cosplay ; Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 5:50 PM, Costume Pageant Judging, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet), Becky Harouz, Josh Kyle, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Cosplay Horror Stories, Ballroom C
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Christine Barkl, Lynn Martin, Lily Oliver
Guy Pace

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Do I Need An Editor?, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Guy Pace; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Tex Thompson
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Care and Feeding of a Writers' Critique Group, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, David Boop, Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), D.L Solum
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, As You Know, We Should Show..., Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Eric Scott Fischl, Guy Pace
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Is Self Publishing For Me?, Gallatin
    Moderator: Joyce Reynolds-Ward; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Spotlight: Bonham, Gimpel, Pace, Spotlight
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Ann Gimpel, Guy Pace
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, NaNoWriMo Success! Writing A Lot in a Short Amount, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Peter Wacks (pjwacks); Panelists: Michael Hodges, Guy Pace, D.L Solum, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Alien Spacecraft in SF & Movies, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Hugh S. Gregory, Guy Pace
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Author Readings: Fredericks, Holt, Pace, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Jason A. Holt, Guy Pace
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Star Wars: The Force Awakens, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Guy Pace, Alyson Peterson
L.F. Patten (Laurey)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Spotlight: Bensen, Patten, Spotlight
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Do I Need An Editor?, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Guy Pace; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Tex Thompson
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Care and Feeding of a Writers' Critique Group, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, David Boop, Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), D.L Solum
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Flawed Hero: Writing Realistic Characters, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Carol Berg, David Farland, Deby Fredericks, Randy Henderson, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Build a Better Monster, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Meradeth Houston, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Is Self Publishing For Me?, Gallatin
    Moderator: Joyce Reynolds-Ward; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Writers' Workshop, Presidential Room 436 (436)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Spencer G. Ellsworth, James Glass, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Author Readings: Patten and Jones, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Frog Jones, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Writing Big Battles and Single Combat, Madison
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, D.L Solum
Alyson Peterson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Spotlight: Pitts, Peterson, Frishberg, Spotlight
    Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Writers' Workshop, Presidential Room 436 (436)
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Deby Fredericks, Alyson Peterson
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Alien Speak, Gallatin
    Panelists: Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Frog Jones, Alyson Peterson
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Building Immersive Worlds, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Larry Bonham, Alyson Peterson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Star Wars: The Force Awakens, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Guy Pace, Alyson Peterson
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Don't Whip the Horse: Mental Health and Writing, Jefferson
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Frog Jones, Alyson Peterson, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • moderator Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Voice in SF/F, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Alyson Peterson; Panelists: David Boop, Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Alyson Peterson, Dean Wells
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Writing Big Battles and Single Combat, Madison
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, D.L Solum
J.A. Pitts

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Spotlight: Pitts, Peterson, Frishberg, Spotlight
    Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts
  • moderator Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, How to Spot a Cylon, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: J.A. Pitts; Panelists: Aaron Douglas, David Farland, J.A. Pitts, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Marketing For Writers, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Lane Heymont, Michael Hodges, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Jeff Sturgeon's Last Cities of Earth, Ballroom C
    Panelists: David Boop, Todd Lockwood, J.A. Pitts, Jeff Sturgeon, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, The Everyday Hero, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Aaron Douglas, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Writers' Workshop, Presidential Room 436 (436)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Spencer G. Ellsworth, James Glass, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Crisis Escalation as Character Building, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: David Boop, Spencer G. Ellsworth, David Farland, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Queries, Synopses, and the Difference, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Claire Eddy; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Manny Frishberg, Lane Heymont, J.A. Pitts
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Revision Process, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Julie Frost, Jason A. Holt, Todd Lockwood, J.A. Pitts
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Evolution of a Writing Career, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Mon 2:00
  • panel Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Making Characters Resonate, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Claire Eddy, Todd Lockwood, J.A. Pitts, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
Nick Plantz

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 10:00 - 1:50 AM, Cosplay Rock Band, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nick Plantz
  • Break Fri 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • game Sat 3:00 - 5:50 PM, Battlestar Galactica, Table: 9 Room: Ballroom B
    GM(s): Nick Plantz
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun Noon
  • game Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Smash-Up +All Expansions, Table: 15 Room: Ballroom B
    GM(s): Nick Plantz
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • game Sun 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Blood Rage, Table: 9 Room: Ballroom B
    GM(s): Nick Plantz
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 8:50 PM, Cosplay Rock Band, Ballroom A
    Panelists: Nick Plantz
Carter Reid

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Can't Kill What's Already Dead, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Carter Reid; Panelists: Christian Ackerman, Eric Scott Fischl, Carter Reid
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Cultists For Cthulhu!, Gallatin
    Panelists: Justin Farrington, Carter Reid, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Spotlight: Henderson, Reid, Spotlight
    Panelists: Randy Henderson, Carter Reid
Joyce Reynolds-Ward

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Retro versus Future Noir, Madison
    Moderator: David Boop; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Is Self Publishing For Me?, Gallatin
    Moderator: Joyce Reynolds-Ward; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Spotlight: Bowers, R-Ward, Thompson, Spotlight
    Panelists: Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Tex Thompson
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Weird Westerns, Steampunk, and Penny Dreadfuls, Jefferson
    Moderator: David Boop; Panelists: David Boop, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Author Reading: Lockwood, Frishberg, Reynolds-Ward, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Todd Lockwood, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Don't Whip the Horse: Mental Health and Writing, Jefferson
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Frog Jones, Alyson Peterson, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum
Jason Rocheleau

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Elite Dangerous, Madison
    Panelists: Justin Farrington, Jason Rocheleau
Nikki Rossignol

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Darkon , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , BJ Allen-Prudden, Justin Barba, Christine Barkl, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Eric the Excellent, James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Tundra Malamute, Lynn Martin, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, John Wright
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Artist Pictionary, Jefferson
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Cheyenna Krone, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Cheyenna Krone, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Ira Sather-Olsen

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, 3D Printing Demo, Madison
    Panelists: Ira Sather-Olsen
The SCA

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 9:00 - 2:50 PM, Combat Demos: SCA & Realm of Stygia, Field of Wonder (6)
    Moderator: Gene Mealey; Panelists: Realm of Stygia , The SCA
  • overbooked
  • panel Sat 9:00 - 9:50 AM, Class: Chainmail Keychains, SCA Tent (6)
    Panelists: The SCA
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Class: Viking Knit Chain, SCA Tent (6)
    Panelists: The SCA
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Class: Chainmail Keychains, SCA Tent (6)
    Panelists: The SCA
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Class: Viking Knit Chain, SCA Tent (6)
    Panelists: The SCA
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Class: Chainmail Keychains, SCA Tent (6)
    Panelists: The SCA
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Beginning SCA Combat, Field of Wonder (6)
    Panelists: The SCA
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Medieval Recreation, SCA Tent (6)
    Panelists: Darkon , Realm of Stygia , The SCA
Greg Schneider

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 8:00 - 11:50 PM, All In The Same Boat, Madison
    Panelists: Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun Noon
  • game Sun Noon - 3:50 PM, House Of The White Crane, Table: 9 Room: Ballroom B
    GM(s): Greg Schneider
Bill Singletary

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Scotch Tasting, Presidential Room 436 (436)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Todd Lockwood, Bill Singletary
D.L Solum

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Care and Feeding of a Writers' Critique Group, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, David Boop, Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), D.L Solum
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Spotlight: Ellsworth, Solum, Spotlight
    Panelists: Spencer G. Ellsworth, D.L Solum
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Independent-Publishing Done Right, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Andrea Howe, D.L Solum
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, NaNoWriMo Success! Writing A Lot in a Short Amount, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Peter Wacks (pjwacks); Panelists: Michael Hodges, Guy Pace, D.L Solum, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Writing Faeries, Jefferson
    Panelists: Esther Jones, D.L Solum, Tex Thompson
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Don't Whip the Horse: Mental Health and Writing, Jefferson
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Frog Jones, Alyson Peterson, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Intrigue!, Madison
    Panelists: Carol Berg, James Glass, Sanan Kolva, D.L Solum
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Writing Big Battles and Single Combat, Madison
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, D.L Solum
Brooke Stanley

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Financial Management For Cylons, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Brooke Stanley
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Medical Advancements From the Battlefield, Jefferson
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Brooke Stanley
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, The Arctic and the Aether, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Brooke Stanley
Jeff Sturgeon

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, How to Become an Artist, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Jeff Sturgeon's Last Cities of Earth, Ballroom C
    Panelists: David Boop, Todd Lockwood, J.A. Pitts, Jeff Sturgeon, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 7:00
  • panel Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Virtual Reality Live Art: Jeff Sturgeon, Atrium
    Panelists: Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Artist Pictionary, Jefferson
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Jeff Sturgeon Art Demo, Spotlight
    Panelists: Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Cheyenna Krone, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Cheyenna Krone, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Patrick Swenson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Author Readings: Gimpel, Bowers, Swenson, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Patrick Swenson
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Ask the Editor, Jefferson
    Moderator: Andrea Howe; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Spotlight: Holt, Houston, Swenson, Spotlight
    Panelists: Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Pop Culture Perversion: Space Opera, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Aaron Douglas, David Farland, Patrick Swenson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
Melissa Thompson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 9:00 - 11:50 AM, Body Painting: Transformation, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Melissa Thompson
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Body Painting Performance, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Melissa Thompson
Tex Thompson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Do I Need An Editor?, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Guy Pace; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Tex Thompson
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, How to Appear Human, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, Tex Thompson
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Writers' Workshop, Presidential Room 436 (436)
    Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Tex Thompson
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Spotlight: Bowers, R-Ward, Thompson, Spotlight
    Panelists: Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Tex Thompson
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Weird Westerns, Steampunk, and Penny Dreadfuls, Jefferson
    Moderator: David Boop; Panelists: David Boop, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Horrible Writing Advice, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Carol Berg, Ann Gimpel, Jason A. Holt, Tex Thompson
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Writing Faeries, Jefferson
    Panelists: Esther Jones, D.L Solum, Tex Thompson
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writing Alternate Histories, Jefferson
    Panelists: Eric Scott Fischl, Tex Thompson
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Kingdoms Outside Europe, Jefferson
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Tex Thompson
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Write a Story on the Fly, Vol 3, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jeff Howe, Tex Thompson, Krista Wallace
Peter Wacks (pjwacks)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Early Bird Book Signing, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Carol Berg, C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, How to Spot a Cylon, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: J.A. Pitts; Panelists: Aaron Douglas, David Farland, J.A. Pitts, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Jeff Sturgeon's Last Cities of Earth, Ballroom C
    Panelists: David Boop, Todd Lockwood, J.A. Pitts, Jeff Sturgeon, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Working With Subplots, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, David Farland, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Cultists For Cthulhu!, Gallatin
    Panelists: Justin Farrington, Carter Reid, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Cross-Media Storytelling, Madison
    Panelists: David Boop, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • moderator Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, NaNoWriMo Success! Writing A Lot in a Short Amount, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Peter Wacks (pjwacks); Panelists: Michael Hodges, Guy Pace, D.L Solum, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Pop Culture Perversion: Space Opera, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Aaron Douglas, David Farland, Patrick Swenson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Building Immersive Worlds, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Larry Bonham, Alyson Peterson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Storytelling Across Media, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Aaron Douglas, David Farland, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Audiobooks Or Not?, Jefferson
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Mon 11:50 - Mon 2:00
  • panel Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Making Characters Resonate, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Claire Eddy, Todd Lockwood, J.A. Pitts, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
Krista Wallace

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Similes and Metaphors, Jefferson
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Julie Frost, Krista Wallace
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 4:00
  • moderator Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page Idol, Fourth Edition, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Andrea Howe, Tod McCoy, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 7:00
  • panel Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Sue Bolich Memorial Reading, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Andrea Howe, Jeff Howe, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Raising the Stakes without Violence, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Eric Scott Fischl, Randy Henderson, Todd Lockwood, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings: Bonham, Kolva, Wallace, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Sanan Kolva, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 1:00
  • moderator Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Write a Story on the Fly, Vol 3, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jeff Howe, Tex Thompson, Krista Wallace
Dean Wells

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Family Drama in Stories, Madison
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Esther Jones, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Plot as a Verb, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: David Farland, Esther Jones, Tod McCoy, Dean Wells
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Author Readings: Berg, Hodges, Wells, Madison
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Michael Hodges, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Weird Westerns, Steampunk, and Penny Dreadfuls, Jefferson
    Moderator: David Boop; Panelists: David Boop, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Crafting Your Own Elevator Pitch, Jefferson
    Moderator: Tod McCoy; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Esther Jones, Tod McCoy, Dean Wells
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Spotlight: Fredericks, Wells, Spotlight
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Dean Wells
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Voice in SF/F, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Alyson Peterson; Panelists: David Boop, Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Alyson Peterson, Dean Wells
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Current Trends in Sci/Fi, Fantasy, and Horror, Madison
    Panelists: David Boop, Andrea Howe, Dean Wells
Danica Winters

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Family Drama in Stories, Madison
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Esther Jones, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, MisCon Workshop: Plotting, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Danica Winters
Emmett Worthey

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri Noon - 5:50 PM, Darkon 101: Adventure Fighting Games, Field of Wonder (6)
    Panelists: Darkon , Emmett Worthey
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Darkon 101: Adventure Fighting Games, Kidditch Field (4)
    Panelists: Darkon , Emmett Worthey
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 4:50 PM, Darkon 101: Adventure Fighting Games, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Darkon , Emmett Worthey
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 6:50 PM, Darkon 101: Adventure Fighting Games, Field of Wonder (6)
    Panelists: Darkon , Emmett Worthey
John Wright

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Chuck Bordell, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, John Wright
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Comic Book Design 101, Madison
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Tony Gregori, Charles D. Moisant, John Wright
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Cheyenna Krone, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
Ecco Wyrd

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri Noon - 1:50 PM, Monster Makeup Demo: Orc, Spotlight
    Panelists: Caille Jensen, Ecco Wyrd
  • Break Fri 1:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Monster Makeup Demo: Reptile, Spotlight
    Panelists: Caille Jensen, Ecco Wyrd
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, The Lady GM, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Caille Jensen, Cassie Lee McElhaney, Ecco Wyrd
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Monster Makeup Demo: Cat Person, Atrium
    Panelists: Caille Jensen, Ecco Wyrd
David Yake

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Stage Combat Workshop, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: David Yake
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Room For IMPROVment, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: David Yake
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Anthrozoology, Madison
    Panelists: David Yake

MisCon Logo MisCon Logo
You are viewing part of the MisCon archives. Information here may be outdated.
For current information visit www.miscon.org.