Missoula's Science Fiction & Fantasy Convention

MisCon 33: Level Up!, May 24 - 27, 2019 Missoula, Montana

MisCon 33 Gaming Schedule by Game Type

Here is a schedule of games being run at MisCon 33, sorted by the Game Type. This list is updated on the first Saturday of each month, until March, when it will be updated every Saturday.

Game Type includes Board Game (BG), Live-Action Role-Playing (LARP), Other (Other), Painting (Paint), Role-Playing Games (RPG), Trading Card Game (TCG), and Wargame (WG).

If you want to run a game at MisCon 33, please sign up to get your game scheduled.

Live-Action Role-Playing

Live-action role-playing, or LARPing, is like its table-top counterpart except that the players act out the interactions between their characters.

  • Fri 8:00 - Midnight, The Darkmoot: Part 1 - Deathbringer Ball
    GM: Greg Schneider
    Tables: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Room: Montana Boardroom
  • Break Fri Midnight - Sat 8:00
  • Sat 8:00 - Midnight, The Darkmoot: Part 2 -Final Council
    GM: Greg Schneider
    Tables: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Room: Montana Boardroom
  • Break Sat Midnight - Sun 8:00
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, Last Winter's Breath for the Rising Dragon
    GM: Greg Schneider
    Tables: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Room: Montana Boardroom
Live-Action Role-Playing schedule in the grid
Role-Playing Games

Role-playing games are generally games where the individual players will have one (or more) character and will describe the actions of their character based on the situation set by the Game Master (or Storyteller or DM or Judge, etc.) who is running the game.

  • Fri 2:00 - 4:00 PM, Terror at the Fun Center
    GM: Dean Keith
    Table: 7 Room: Madison Room
  • Fri 2:00 - 4:00 PM, Terror at the Fun Center
    GM: Black Shield Productions
    Table: 7 Room: Madison Room
  • Break Fri 4:00 - Fri 6:00
  • Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Firefly Firewinds of the Suns
    GM: Jeffrey-James Halvorson
    Table: 13 Room: Jefferson Room
  • Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM, The Heirloom
    GM: Tyce Velde
    Table: 17 Room: Gallatin Room
  • Fri 6:00 - 8:00 PM, Naruto: Warfront
    GM: Christina Tyler
    Table: 7 Room: Madison Room
  • Fri 6:00 - 8:00 PM, Naruto: Warfront
    GM: Black Shield Productions
    Table: 7 Room: Madison Room
  • Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM, /the kings seal/sword of Cortes
    GM: Kevin Lessley
    Table: 14 Room: Jefferson Room
  • Fri 8:00 - 10:00 PM, The Trailer Park: Rednecks in Space
    GM: Black Shield Productions
    Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
  • Fri 8:00 - 10:00 PM, The Trailer Park: Rednecks in Space
    GM: Dean Keith
    Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
  • Break Fri 10:00 - Sat 10:00
  • Sat 10:00 - Midnight, Journey v 5.25: Exception Encountered
    GM: Black Shield Productions
    Tables: 7, 8, 9, 10 Room: Madison Room
  • Sat 1:00 - 6:00 PM, Dragon Age: A Curious Disappearance
    GM: Christina Tyler
    Table: 12 Room: Jefferson Room
  • Sat 1:00 - 6:00 PM, Dragon Age: A Curious Disappearance
    GM: Black Shield Productions
    Table: 12 Room: Jefferson Room
  • Sat 3:00 - 7:00 PM, Polybius
    GM: Luke Hutson
    Table: 11 Room: Jefferson Room
  • Sat 3:00 - 7:00 PM, Polybius
    GM: Black Shield Productions
    Table: 11 Room: Jefferson Room
  • Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Escape from the Depths
    GM: Tyce Velde
    Table: 17 Room: Gallatin Room
  • Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Firefly Firewinds of the Suns
    GM: Jeffrey-James Halvorson
    Table: 15 Room: Gallatin Room
  • Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM, A Better Life In Miz Zoo La
    GM: Jerome Richard
    Table: 12 Room: Jefferson Room
  • Break Sat 11:00 - Sun 10:00
  • Sun 10:00 - Noon, League of Regrettable Superheroes
    GM: Luke Hutson
    Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
  • Sun 10:00 - Noon, League of Regrettable Superheroes
    GM: Black Shield Productions
    Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
  • Break Sun Noon - Sun 1:00
  • Sun 1:00 - 3:00 PM, Video Game Villains
    GM: Black Shield Productions
    Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
  • Sun 1:00 - 3:00 PM, Video Game Villains
    GM: Dean Keith
    Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
  • Break Sun 3:00 - Sun 5:00
  • Sun 5:00 - 7:00 PM, Muppets Troopers
    GM: Dean Keith
    Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
  • Sun 5:00 - 7:00 PM, Muppets Troopers
    GM: Black Shield Productions
    Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Firefly Firewinds of the Suns
    GM: Jeffrey-James Halvorson
    Table: 11 Room: Jefferson Room
  • Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM, Into the Void
    GM: Tyce Velde
    Tables: 17 Room: Gallatin Room, 18 Room: Upstairs Gaming 210 (210)
  • Sun 7:00 - 11:00 PM, Happiness Matters
    GM: Christina Tyler
    Table: 7 Room: Madison Room
  • Sun 7:00 - 11:00 PM, Happiness Matters
    GM: Black Shield Productions
    Table: 7 Room: Madison Room
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, Silence
    GM: Black Shield Productions
    Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
  • Sun 8:00 - Midnight, Silence
    GM: Luke Hutson
    Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
Role-Playing Games schedule in the grid