Missoula's Science Fiction & Fantasy Convention

MisCon 33: Level Up!, May 24 - 27, 2019 Missoula, Montana

Current Saturday Gaming Schedule

MisCon 33

This table shows all the currently scheduled gaming on Saturday for MisCon 33, with the scheduled games in their time slots and listed for each table that that game is using.

To help you find what you're interested in more quickly, games are color coded: BG (Board Game), (Computer Games), EG (Electronic Gaming), LARP (Live-Action Role-Playing), OG (Open Gaming), Other (Other), Paint (Painting), RPG (Role-Playing Games), TCG (Trading Card Game), and WG (Wargame)

Saturday Gaming

Sat, May 25
10:00 am
Sat, May 25
11:00 am
Sat, May 25
Noon
Sat, May 25
1:00 pm
Sat, May 25
2:00 pm
Sat, May 25
3:00 pm
Sat, May 25
4:00 pm
Sat, May 25
5:00 pm
Sat, May 25
6:00 pm
Sat, May 25
7:00 pm
Sat, May 25
8:00 pm
Sat, May 25
9:00 pm
Sat, May 25
10:00 pm
Sat, May 25
11:00 pm
Sun, May 26
Midnight
Table 1
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
        Board Games For Kids!
Other (BG)
GM(s): Amy Farrington
Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM
    The Darkmoot: Part 2 -Final Council
Fantasy Live/Eventide (LARP)
GM(s): Greg Schneider
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 2
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
             
Table 3
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
             
Table 4
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
      X-Wing 2nd Ed. Tournament
X-Wing Tournament (WG)
GM(s): Burnell Rhodes
Sat 1:00 - 7:00 PM
   
Table 5
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
         
Table 6
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
         
Table 7
Gaming
[Madison]
Journey v 5.25: Exception Encountered
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions
Sat 10:00 - Midnight
 
Table 8
Gaming
[Madison]
 
Table 9
Gaming
[Madison]
 
Table 10
Gaming
[Madison]
 
Table 11
Gaming
[Jefferson]
    Codenames
Codenames (BG)
GM(s): Jason A. Holt
Sat Noon - 3:00 PM
                   
Table 12
Gaming
[Jefferson]
      Dragon Age: A Curious Disappearance
D6 (RPG)
GM(s): Christina Tyler
Sat 1:00 - 5:00 PM
    A Better Life In Miz Zoo La
d20 System (RPG)
GM(s): Jerome Richard
Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM
   
Table 13
Gaming
[Jefferson]
We Be Goblins 1.5
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Neil Norman
Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM
    Wealth Spawns Trouble
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Liz Anguiano
Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM
         
Table 14
Gaming
[Jefferson]
                             
Table 15
Gaming
[Gallatin]
    Goblin King Magic Tournament
Magic: The Gathering (TCG)
GM(s): Edgar Lincoln
Sat Noon - 4:00 PM
Adrenaline
Adrenaline (BG)
GM(s): Jason A. Holt
Sat 4:00 - 6:00 PM
Firefly Firewinds of the Suns
d20 System (RPG)
GM(s): Jeffrey-James Halvorson
Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 16
Gaming
[Gallatin]
    Game Demo: Strike Racers
Strike Racer (WG)
GM(s): Jeff Fennel
Sat 4:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 17
Gaming
[Gallatin]
                 
Table 18
Upstairs Gaming
(210)
    Light and Truth
Call of Cthulhu (BRP) (RPG)
GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
Sat Noon - 4:00 PM
We Be Goblins 2
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Neil Norman
Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM
    Ninety Eges: Drive!
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Casey Almas
Sat 10:00 - Midnight
 
Table 19
Upstairs Gaming
(210)
    Coriolis: The Third Horizon
Coriolis: The Third Horizon (RPG)
GM(s): David Folsom
Sat Noon - 4:00 PM
                 
Table 20
Upstairs Gaming
(212)
Space Alert Academy
Space Alert (BG)
GM(s): Sierra Dawn Holt
Sat 10:00 - 5:00 PM
  Food of the Gods
Call of Cthulhu (BRP) (RPG)
GM(s): Tod Glenn
Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 21
Upstairs Gaming
(212)
                Escape from the Depths
The Fall of Delta Green (RPG)
GM(s): Tyce Velde
Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 22
Upstairs Gaming
(214)
        Mesozoic Island
LAAP Theater (LARP)
GM(s): Sara Borer
Sat 2:00 - 7:00 PM
    Mysterium Seance
Mysterium (BG)
GM(s): Cory Hampton
Sat 9:00 - 1:00 AM
Table 23
Upstairs Gaming
(214)
                   
Table 24
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Beatsaber Station
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 25
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
VR Signups
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 26
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Electronic Game Check Out
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 27
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Dance Dance Revolution!!
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 28
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Speed Run
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 29
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Arcade Games
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 30
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Super Smash Bro's
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 31
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Dragon Ball
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 32
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
                             
Table 33
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
                League of Legends 3v3 Tournament
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Sat 6:00 - 11:00 PM
   
Table 34
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
                   
Table 35
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
                   
Table 36
Poolside
OPEN GAMES
Open Gaming (OG)
GM(s):
Sat 10:00 - Midnight
 
Table 37
Poolside