Missoula's Science Fiction & Fantasy Convention

MisCon 32: May 25 - 28, 2018 Missoula, Montana

Current Sunday Gaming Schedule

MisCon 32

This table shows all the currently scheduled gaming on Sunday for MisCon 32, with the scheduled games in their time slots and listed for each table that that game is using.

To help you find what you're interested in more quickly, games are color coded: BG (Board Game), (Computer Games), LARP (Live-Action Role-Playing), OG (Open Gaming), Other (Other), Paint (Painting), RPG (Role-Playing Games), TCG (Trading Card Game), and WG (Wargame)

Sunday Gaming

Sun, May 27
9:00 am
Sun, May 27
10:00 am
Sun, May 27
11:00 am
Sun, May 27
Noon
Sun, May 27
1:00 pm
Sun, May 27
2:00 pm
Sun, May 27
3:00 pm
Sun, May 27
4:00 pm
Sun, May 27
5:00 pm
Sun, May 27
6:00 pm
Sun, May 27
7:00 pm
Sun, May 27
8:00 pm
Sun, May 27
9:00 pm
Sun, May 27
10:00 pm
Sun, May 27
11:00 pm
Table 1
Ballroom A
Star Fleet Battles
Star Fleet Battles (WG)
GM(s): Harlan Haskell III
Sun 9:00 - 4:00 PM
               
Table 2
Ballroom A
               
Table 3
Ballroom A
               
Table 4
Ballroom A
               
Table 5
Ballroom A
        "Speed Build a Space Marine"
Warhamer 40k (WG)
GM(s): Jason Benner
Sun 1:00 - 4:00 PM
               
Table 6
Ballroom A
                       
Table 7
Ballroom A
        Infinity The Game
Infinity the Game (BG)
GM(s): Lily Oliver
Sun 1:00 - 7:00 PM
         
Table 8
Ballroom A
                             
Table 9
Ballroom A
        Infinity The Game
Infinity the Game (BG)
GM(s): Lily Oliver
Sun 1:00 - 7:00 PM
         
Table 10
Ballroom A
                             
Table 11
Madison
        Benchwarmers
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson, Dean Keith, Molly Lloyd
Sun 1:00 - 3:00 PM
  Scions of the Sky Key, Part 3
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Stewart Fleming, Frank Pruett
Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM
Test of Tar Kuata
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Stewart Fleming, Frank Pruett
Sun 8:00 - Midnight
Table 12
Madison
                         
Table 13
Madison
                Inspectres
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson
Sun 7:00 - 9:00 PM
     
Table 14
Madison
  X-Men: Invasion
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson
Sun 10:00 - Noon
                   
Table 15
Jefferson
      A Homecoming
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Christina Tyler
Sun Noon - 3:00 PM
        The Hive
Dread (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Molly Lloyd
Sun 7:00 - 9:00 PM
     
Table 16
Jefferson
                             
Table 17
Jefferson
                             
Table 18
Jefferson
          Running Out
Dread (RPG)
GM(s): Tyce Velde
Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM
  League of Uncommunicative Gentlemen (LUG)
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith
Sun 7:00 - 9:00 PM
     
Table 19
Jefferson
                             
Table 20
Jefferson
              FireFly- Firewinds Of the Suns
Firefly (RPG)
GM(s): Jeffrey-James Halvorson
Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM
       
Table 21
Gallatin
              Dark inheritance
d20 System (RPG)
GM(s): William Wagner
Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM
       
Table 22
Gallatin
                             
Table 23
Gallatin
          Last Summer in West Riverside
Kids on Bikes (RPG)
GM(s): Tyce Velde
Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 24
Gallatin
                             
Table 25
Gallatin
                  Wizardry 202: Into The Mists
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Clara T
Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 26
Gallatin
  Missed Opportunities
Mistborn (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Greg Schneider
Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM
            Dreamguard: Moonrise, Nightfall
GURPS (RPG)
GM(s): Forrest Leder
Sun 8:00 - Midnight
Table 27
Upstairs Gaming
                  Far From the Halls of Justice
Warhamer 40k (RPG)
GM(s): Jeffery Kuether-Ulberg
Sun 6:00 - 8:00 PM
       
Table 28
Upstairs Gaming
      Space Alert Academy
Space Alert (RPG)
GM(s): Sierra Dawn Holt
Sun Noon - 7:00 PM
         
Table 29
Upstairs Gaming
                             
Table 30
Upstairs Gaming
                             
Table 31
Upstairs Gaming
    The Black Fletching in the Library.
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sun 11:00 - 1:00 PM
          One Northeast Lane
In The Cards (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Greg Schneider
Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 32
Upstairs Gaming
                     
Table 33
Electronic Gaming
  Tekken 7 Free Play
Other ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM
  DBZ Fighter Tournament
Other ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sun 7:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 34
Electronic Gaming
       
Table 35
Electronic Gaming
       
Table 36
Electronic Gaming
  DBZ Fighter
Other ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM
     
Table 37
Electronic Gaming
       
Table 38
Electronic Gaming
       
Table 39
Electronic Gaming
                             
Table 40
Electronic Gaming
                             
Table 41
Poolside
  Open Gaming
Open Gaming (OG)
GM(s):
Sun 10:00 - Midnight
Table 42
Poolside
 
Table 43
Poolside
 
Table 44
Poolside
 
Table 45
Poolside
 
Table 46
Poolside