Missoula's Science Fiction & Fantasy Convention

MisCon 33: Level Up!, May 24 - 27, 2019 Missoula, Montana

Current Gaming Schedule

MisCon 33

These tables show all the currently scheduled gaming for MisCon 33, with the scheduled games in their time slots and listed for each table that that game is using.

To help you find what you're interested in more quickly, games are color coded: BG (Board Game), (Computer Games), EG (Electronic Gaming), LARP (Live-Action Role-Playing), OG (Open Gaming), Other (Other), Paint (Painting), RPG (Role-Playing Games), TCG (Trading Card Game), and WG (Wargame)

Friday Gaming

Friday only schedule (color coded by game type)

Fri, May 24
10:00 am
Fri, May 24
11:00 am
Fri, May 24
Noon
Fri, May 24
1:00 pm
Fri, May 24
2:00 pm
Fri, May 24
3:00 pm
Fri, May 24
4:00 pm
Fri, May 24
5:00 pm
Fri, May 24
6:00 pm
Fri, May 24
7:00 pm
Fri, May 24
8:00 pm
Fri, May 24
9:00 pm
Fri, May 24
10:00 pm
Fri, May 24
11:00 pm
Sat, May 25
Midnight
Table 1
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
                    The Darkmoot: Part 1 - Deathbringer Ball
Fantasy Live/Eventide (LARP)
GM(s): Greg Schneider
Fri 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 2
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
        Cheapass/SJ Games Players Choice
Cheapass/SJ Games (BG)
GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
Fri 2:00 - 4:00 PM
         
Table 3
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
                     
Table 4
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
                     
Table 5
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
                     
Table 6
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
                     
Table 7
Gaming
[Madison]
        Terror at the Fun Center
Tiny Bowling (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith
Fri 2:00 - 4:00 PM
    Naruto: Warfront
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Christina Tyler
Fri 6:00 - 8:00 PM
         
Table 8
Gaming
[Madison]
        We Be Goblins
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Neil Norman
Fri 2:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 9
Gaming
[Madison]
                             
Table 10
Gaming
[Madison]
                    The Trailer Park: Rednecks in Space
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith
Fri 8:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 11
Gaming
[Jefferson]
                Operation Macallister
GURPS (RPG)
GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
Fri 6:00 - 8:00 PM
         
Table 12
Gaming
[Jefferson]
                             
Table 13
Gaming
[Jefferson]
                Firefly Firewinds of the Suns
d20 System (RPG)
GM(s): Jeffrey-James Halvorson
Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 14
Gaming
[Jefferson]
                The Kings Seal/Sword of Cortes
d20 System (RPG)
GM(s): Kevin Lessley
Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 15
Gaming
[Gallatin]
                Escape from Barleyfield!
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Beth Stoops
Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 16
Gaming
[Gallatin]
                             
Table 17
Gaming
[Gallatin]
                The Heirloom
Trail of Cthulhu (RPG)
GM(s): Tyce Velde
Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 18
Upstairs Gaming
(210)
                    Coriolis: The Third Horizon
Coriolis: The Third Horizon (RPG)
GM(s): David Folsom
Fri 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 19
Upstairs Gaming
(210)
                             
Table 20
Upstairs Gaming
(212)
                    Shadowrun RED
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): David Poelman
Fri 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 21
Upstairs Gaming
(212)
                             
Table 22
Upstairs Gaming
(214)
                      Mysterium Seance
Mysterium (BG)
GM(s): Cory Hampton
Fri 9:00 - 1:00 AM
Table 23
Upstairs Gaming
(214)
                             
Table 24
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Beatsaber Station
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Fri 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 25
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
VR Signups
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Fri 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 26
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Electronic Game Check Out
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Fri 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 27
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Dance Dance Revolution!!
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Fri 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 28
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Speed Run
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Fri 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 29
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Arcade Games
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Fri 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 30
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Super Smash Bro's
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Fri 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 31
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Dragon Ball
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Fri 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 32
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
        Street Fighter 5
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Fri 2:00 - 7:00 PM
           
Table 33
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
                             
Table 34
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
                  Mortal Kombat 11
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Fri 7:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 35
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
                             
Table 36
Poolside
OPEN GAMES
Open Gaming (OG)
GM(s):
Fri 10:00 - Midnight
 
Table 37
Poolside
 

Saturday Gaming

Saturday only schedule (color coded by game type)

Sat, May 25
10:00 am
Sat, May 25
11:00 am
Sat, May 25
Noon
Sat, May 25
1:00 pm
Sat, May 25
2:00 pm
Sat, May 25
3:00 pm
Sat, May 25
4:00 pm
Sat, May 25
5:00 pm
Sat, May 25
6:00 pm
Sat, May 25
7:00 pm
Sat, May 25
8:00 pm
Sat, May 25
9:00 pm
Sat, May 25
10:00 pm
Sat, May 25
11:00 pm
Sun, May 26
Midnight
Table 1
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
        Board Games For Kids!
Other (BG)
GM(s): Amy Farrington
Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM
    The Darkmoot: Part 2 -Final Council
Fantasy Live/Eventide (LARP)
GM(s): Greg Schneider
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 2
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
             
Table 3
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
             
Table 4
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
      X-Wing 2nd Ed. Tournament
X-Wing Tournament (WG)
GM(s): Burnell Rhodes
Sat 1:00 - 7:00 PM
   
Table 5
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
         
Table 6
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
         
Table 7
Gaming
[Madison]
Journey v 5.25: Exception Encountered
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions
Sat 10:00 - Midnight
 
Table 8
Gaming
[Madison]
 
Table 9
Gaming
[Madison]
 
Table 10
Gaming
[Madison]
 
Table 11
Gaming
[Jefferson]
    Codenames
Codenames (BG)
GM(s): Jason A. Holt
Sat Noon - 3:00 PM
                   
Table 12
Gaming
[Jefferson]
      Dragon Age: A Curious Disappearance
D6 (RPG)
GM(s): Christina Tyler
Sat 1:00 - 5:00 PM
    A Better Life In Miz Zoo La
d20 System (RPG)
GM(s): Jerome Richard
Sat 7:00 - 11:00 PM
   
Table 13
Gaming
[Jefferson]
We Be Goblins 1.5
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Neil Norman
Sat 10:00 - 2:00 PM
    Wealth Spawns Trouble
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Liz Anguiano
Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM
         
Table 14
Gaming
[Jefferson]
                             
Table 15
Gaming
[Gallatin]
    Goblin King Magic Tournament
Magic: The Gathering (TCG)
GM(s): Edgar Lincoln
Sat Noon - 4:00 PM
Adrenaline
Adrenaline (BG)
GM(s): Jason A. Holt
Sat 4:00 - 6:00 PM
Firefly Firewinds of the Suns
d20 System (RPG)
GM(s): Jeffrey-James Halvorson
Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 16
Gaming
[Gallatin]
    Game Demo: Strike Racers
Strike Racer (WG)
GM(s): Jeff Fennel
Sat 4:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 17
Gaming
[Gallatin]
                 
Table 18
Upstairs Gaming
(210)
    Light and Truth
Call of Cthulhu (BRP) (RPG)
GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
Sat Noon - 4:00 PM
We Be Goblins 2
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Neil Norman
Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM
    Ninety Eges: Drive!
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Casey Almas
Sat 10:00 - Midnight
 
Table 19
Upstairs Gaming
(210)
    Coriolis: The Third Horizon
Coriolis: The Third Horizon (RPG)
GM(s): David Folsom
Sat Noon - 4:00 PM
                 
Table 20
Upstairs Gaming
(212)
Space Alert Academy
Space Alert (BG)
GM(s): Sierra Dawn Holt
Sat 10:00 - 5:00 PM
  Food of the Gods
Call of Cthulhu (BRP) (RPG)
GM(s): Tod Glenn
Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 21
Upstairs Gaming
(212)
                Escape from the Depths
The Fall of Delta Green (RPG)
GM(s): Tyce Velde
Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 22
Upstairs Gaming
(214)
        Mesozoic Island
LAAP Theater (LARP)
GM(s): Sara Borer
Sat 2:00 - 7:00 PM
    Mysterium Seance
Mysterium (BG)
GM(s): Cory Hampton
Sat 9:00 - 1:00 AM
Table 23
Upstairs Gaming
(214)
                   
Table 24
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Beatsaber Station
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 25
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
VR Signups
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 26
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Electronic Game Check Out
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 27
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Dance Dance Revolution!!
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 28
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Speed Run
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 29
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Arcade Games
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 30
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Super Smash Bro's
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 31
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Dragon Ball
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 32
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
                             
Table 33
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
                League of Legends 3v3 Tournament
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Sat 6:00 - 11:00 PM
   
Table 34
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
                   
Table 35
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
                   
Table 36
Poolside
OPEN GAMES
Open Gaming (OG)
GM(s):
Sat 10:00 - Midnight
 
Table 37
Poolside
 

Sunday Gaming

Sunday only schedule (color coded by game type)

Sun, May 26
10:00 am
Sun, May 26
11:00 am
Sun, May 26
Noon
Sun, May 26
1:00 pm
Sun, May 26
2:00 pm
Sun, May 26
3:00 pm
Sun, May 26
4:00 pm
Sun, May 26
5:00 pm
Sun, May 26
6:00 pm
Sun, May 26
7:00 pm
Sun, May 26
8:00 pm
Sun, May 26
9:00 pm
Sun, May 26
10:00 pm
Sun, May 26
11:00 pm
Mon, May 27
Midnight
Table 1
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
                    Last Winter's Breath for the Rising Dragon
Legend of the Five Rings (LARP)
GM(s): Greg Schneider
Sun 8:00 - Midnight
 
Table 2
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
                     
Table 3
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
                     
Table 4
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
      Infinity The Game
Infinity the Game (WG)
GM(s): Lily Oliver
Sun 1:00 - 5:00 PM
       
Table 5
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
             
Table 6
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
                     
Table 7
Gaming
[Madison]
                  Happiness Matters
D6 (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Christina Tyler
Sun 7:00 - 11:00 PM
   
Table 8
Gaming
[Madison]
    Dance of the Eagles
The Expanse Roleplaying Game (RPG)
GM(s): Casey Almas
Sun Noon - 4:00 PM
                 
Table 9
Gaming
[Madison]
                             
Table 10
Gaming
[Madison]
League of Regrettable Superheroes
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson
Sun 10:00 - Noon
  Video Game Villains
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith
Sun 1:00 - 3:00 PM
    Muppets Troopers
Mini Six (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith
Sun 5:00 - 7:00 PM
  Marvel Heroes: Mojoworld!
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson
Sun 8:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 11
Gaming
[Jefferson]
    Defy the Mundane
Somnium RPG (RPG)
GM(s): Seth Vannier
Sun Noon - 5:00 PM
  Firefly Firewinds of the Suns
d20 System (RPG)
GM(s): Jeffrey-James Halvorson
Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 12
Gaming
[Jefferson]
                             
Table 13
Gaming
[Jefferson]
We Be Goblins 3
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Neil Norman
Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM
  We Be Goblins 4
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Neil Norman
Sun 3:00 - 7:00 PM
           
Table 14
Gaming
[Jefferson]
                             
Table 15
Gaming
[Gallatin]
                             
Table 16
Gaming
[Gallatin]
                             
Table 17
Gaming
[Gallatin]
                             
Table 18
Upstairs Gaming
(210)
    Coriolis: The Third Horizon
Coriolis: The Third Horizon (RPG)
GM(s): David Folsom
Sun Noon - 4:00 PM
    Into the Void
Trail of Cthulhu (RPG)
GM(s): Tyce Velde
Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM
     
Table 19
Upstairs Gaming
(210)
                     
Table 20
Upstairs Gaming
(212)
            From the Waves
Trail of Cthulhu (RPG)
GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM
         
Table 21
Upstairs Gaming
(212)
                             
Table 22
Upstairs Gaming
(214)
  Projekt Parasit
Call of Cthulhu (BRP) (RPG)
GM(s): Tod Glenn
Sun 11:00 - 3:00 PM
  Shadowrun RED
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): David Poelman
Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM
  Mysterium Seance
Mysterium (BG)
GM(s): Cory Hampton
Sun 9:00 - 1:00 AM
Table 23
Upstairs Gaming
(214)
                             
Table 24
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Beatsaber Station
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 25
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
VR Signups
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 26
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Electronic Game Check Out
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 27
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Dance Dance Revolution!!
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 28
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Speed Run
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 29
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Arcade Games
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 30
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Super Smash Bro's
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 31
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Dragon Ball
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM
             
Table 32
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
                  League of Legends Tournament
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Sun 7:00 - 11:00 PM
   
Table 33
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
                             
Table 34
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
                             
Table 35
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
                             
Table 36
Poolside
OPEN GAMES
Open Gaming (OG)
GM(s):
Sun 10:00 - Midnight
 
Table 37
Poolside
 

Monday Gaming

Monday only schedule (color coded by game type)

Mon, May 27
10:00 am
Mon, May 27
11:00 am
Mon, May 27
Noon
Mon, May 27
1:00 pm
Mon, May 27
2:00 pm
Table 1
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
  Coriolis: The Third Horizon
Coriolis: The Third Horizon (RPG)
GM(s): David Folsom
Mon 11:00 - 3:00 PM
Table 2
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
         
Table 3
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
         
Table 4
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
         
Table 5
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
         
Table 6
Gaming HQ
[ Boardroom]
         
Table 7
Gaming
[Madison]
         
Table 8
Gaming
[Madison]
         
Table 9
Gaming
[Madison]
         
Table 10
Gaming
[Madison]
         
Table 11
Gaming
[Jefferson]
         
Table 12
Gaming
[Jefferson]
         
Table 13
Gaming
[Jefferson]
         
Table 14
Gaming
[Jefferson]
         
Table 15
Gaming
[Gallatin]
         
Table 16
Gaming
[Gallatin]
         
Table 17
Gaming
[Gallatin]
         
Table 18
Upstairs Gaming
(210)
         
Table 19
Upstairs Gaming
(210)
         
Table 20
Upstairs Gaming
(212)
         
Table 21
Upstairs Gaming
(212)
         
Table 22
Upstairs Gaming
(214)
         
Table 23
Upstairs Gaming
(214)
         
Table 24
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Beatsaber Station
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Mon 10:00 - 3:00 PM
Table 25
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
VR Signups
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Mon 10:00 - 3:00 PM
Table 26
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Electronic Game Check Out
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Mon 10:00 - 3:00 PM
Table 27
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Dance Dance Revolution!!
Electronic Gaming ()
GM(s):
Mon 10:00 - 3:00 PM
Table 28
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Speed Run
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Mon 10:00 - 3:00 PM
Table 29
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Arcade Games
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Mon 10:00 - 3:00 PM
Table 30
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Super Smash Bro's
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Mon 10:00 - 3:00 PM
Table 31
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
Dragon Ball
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Mon 10:00 - 3:00 PM
Table 32
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
  Jeopardy
Electronic Gaming (EG)
GM(s):
Mon 11:00 - 3:00 PM
Table 33
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
         
Table 34
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
         
Table 35
Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
         
Table 36
Poolside
OPEN GAMES
Open Gaming (OG)
GM(s):
Mon 10:00 - 3:00 PM
Table 37
Poolside