Missoula's Science Fiction & Fantasy Convention

MisCon 32: May 25 - 28, 2018 Missoula, Montana

Current Gaming Schedule

MisCon 32

These tables show all the currently scheduled gaming for MisCon 32, with the scheduled games in their time slots and listed for each table that that game is using.

To help you find what you're interested in more quickly, games are color coded: BG (Board Game), (Computer Games), LARP (Live-Action Role-Playing), OG (Open Gaming), Other (Other), Paint (Painting), RPG (Role-Playing Games), TCG (Trading Card Game), and WG (Wargame)

Friday Gaming

Friday only schedule (color coded by game type)

Fri, May 25
2:00 pm
Fri, May 25
3:00 pm
Fri, May 25
4:00 pm
Fri, May 25
5:00 pm
Fri, May 25
6:00 pm
Fri, May 25
7:00 pm
Fri, May 25
8:00 pm
Fri, May 25
9:00 pm
Fri, May 25
10:00 pm
Fri, May 25
11:00 pm
Table 1
Ballroom A
Star Wars Imperial Assault
Star Wars Imperial Assault (BG)
GM(s): Jason Benner
Fri 2:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 2
Ballroom A
           
Table 3
Ballroom A
Star Wars X-Wing Tournament
Star Wars X-Wing (WG)
GM(s): Jason Benner
Fri 2:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 4
Ballroom A
           
Table 5
Ballroom A
           
Table 6
Ballroom A
           
Table 7
Ballroom A
           
Table 8
Ballroom A
           
Table 9
Ballroom A
           
Table 10
Ballroom A
           
Table 11
Madison
Breakdown in Cairo, Ill.
Trail of Cthulhu (RPG)
GM(s): Tyce Velde
Fri 2:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 12
Madison
        Tal'Dorei Campaign Setting
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Clint McCaslin
Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 13
Madison
    Scions of the Sky Key, Part 1
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Stewart Fleming, Frank Pruett
Fri 4:00 - 8:00 PM
       
Table 14
Madison
Spaceballs the RPG
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith
Fri 2:00 - 4:00 PM
    The Trailer Park: Brewery Tour
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith
Fri 6:00 - 8:00 PM
       
Table 15
Jefferson
                   
Table 16
Jefferson
            The Liar's Game
Mistborn (RPG)
GM(s): Casey Almas, Greg Schneider
Fri 8:00 - Midnight
Table 17
Jefferson
                   
Table 18
Jefferson
            The Liar's Game
Mistborn (RPG)
GM(s): Casey Almas, Greg Schneider
Fri 8:00 - Midnight
Table 19
Jefferson
                   
Table 20
Jefferson
                   
Table 21
Gallatin
            Second String Heroes
GURPS (RPG)
GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
Fri 8:00 - Midnight
Table 22
Gallatin
                   
Table 23
Gallatin
                   
Table 24
Gallatin
                   
Table 25
Gallatin
        Wizardry 101: Evil Exhumed
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Clara T
Fri 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 26
Gallatin
                   
Table 27
Upstairs Gaming
                   
Table 28
Upstairs Gaming
                   
Table 29
Upstairs Gaming
            Vault of Lost Heroes
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Jeffery Kuether-Ulberg
Fri 8:00 - Midnight
Table 30
Upstairs Gaming
                   
Table 31
Upstairs Gaming
  The Black Fletching in the Library.
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Fri 3:00 - 5:00 PM
             
Table 32
Upstairs Gaming
                   
Table 33
Electronic Gaming
Street Fighter 5
Other ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Fri 2:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 34
Electronic Gaming
           
Table 35
Electronic Gaming
           
Table 36
Electronic Gaming
Injustice 2
Other ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Fri 2:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 37
Electronic Gaming
           
Table 38
Electronic Gaming
           
Table 39
Electronic Gaming
                   
Table 40
Electronic Gaming
                   
Table 41
Poolside
Open Gaming
Open Gaming (OG)
GM(s):
Fri 2:00 - Midnight
Table 42
Poolside
Table 43
Poolside
Table 44
Poolside
Table 45
Poolside
Table 46
Poolside

Saturday Gaming

Saturday only schedule (color coded by game type)

Sat, May 26
10:00 am
Sat, May 26
11:00 am
Sat, May 26
Noon
Sat, May 26
1:00 pm
Sat, May 26
2:00 pm
Sat, May 26
3:00 pm
Sat, May 26
4:00 pm
Sat, May 26
5:00 pm
Sat, May 26
6:00 pm
Sat, May 26
7:00 pm
Sat, May 26
8:00 pm
Sat, May 26
9:00 pm
Sat, May 26
10:00 pm
Sat, May 26
11:00 pm
Table 1
Ballroom A
        Star Wars Destiny
Star Wars Destiny (TCG)
GM(s): Jason Benner
Sat 2:00 - 3:00 PM
Star Wars Destiny Tournament
Star Wars Destiny (TCG)
GM(s): Jason Benner
Sat 3:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 2
Ballroom A
                   
Table 3
Ballroom A
                     
Table 4
Ballroom A
                     
Table 5
Ballroom A
      Magic the Gathering 'Casual' Commander Tournament
Magic: The Gathering (TCG)
GM(s): Jason Benner
Sat 1:00 - 3:00 PM
Magic the Gathering 'Competitive' Commander Tourny
Magic: The Gathering (TCG)
GM(s): Jason Benner
Sat 3:00 - 7:00 PM
         
Table 6
Ballroom A
               
Table 7
Ballroom A
               
Table 8
Ballroom A
               
Table 9
Ballroom A
               
Table 10
Ballroom A
               
Table 11
Madison
        Last Summer in West Riverside
Kids on Bikes (RPG)
GM(s): Tyce Velde
Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM
    Brandon Sanderson's Magic Draft
Magic: The Gathering (TCG)
GM(s): Brandon Sanderson
Sat 8:00 - 11:00 PM
 
Table 12
Madison
                     
Table 13
Madison
        Scions of the Sky Key, Part 2
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Stewart Fleming
Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM
     
Table 14
Madison
                     
Table 15
Jefferson
The Evolution Matrix
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions
Sat 10:00 - Midnight
Table 16
Jefferson
Table 17
Jefferson
Table 18
Jefferson
Table 19
Jefferson
Table 20
Jefferson
Table 21
Gallatin
                           
Table 22
Gallatin
                           
Table 23
Gallatin
                Tal'Dorei Campaign Setting
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Clint McCaslin
Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 24
Gallatin
      The Sunken Temple
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Joel Thorne
Sat 1:00 - 5:00 PM
  Defy the Mundane
Somnium RPG (RPG)
GM(s): Seth Vannier
Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 25
Gallatin
                Wizardry 201: Candle In The Dark
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Clara T
Sat 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 26
Gallatin
            Dreamguard: Moonrise, Nightfall
GURPS (RPG)
GM(s): Forrest Leder
Sat 4:00 - 8:00 PM
       
Table 27
Upstairs Gaming
                           
Table 28
Upstairs Gaming
        Through a Glass Darkly
Call of Cthulhu (BRP) (RPG)
GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
Sat 2:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 29
Upstairs Gaming
                           
Table 30
Upstairs Gaming
                    The Legacy of Hanpa 1
Call of Cthulhu (BRP) (RPG)
GM(s): Tod Glenn
Sat 8:00 - Midnight
Table 31
Upstairs Gaming
  The Black Fletching in the Library.
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sat 11:00 - 1:00 PM
                     
Table 32
Upstairs Gaming
                           
Table 33
Electronic Gaming
Street Fighter 5
Other ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
  Street Fighter 5 Tournament
Other ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sat 7:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 34
Electronic Gaming
     
Table 35
Electronic Gaming
     
Table 36
Electronic Gaming
DBZ Fighter
Other ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sat 10:00 - 6:00 PM
     
Table 37
Electronic Gaming
     
Table 38
Electronic Gaming
     
Table 39
Electronic Gaming
                           
Table 40
Electronic Gaming
                           
Table 41
Poolside
Open Gaming
Open Gaming (OG)
GM(s):
Sat 10:00 - Midnight
Table 42
Poolside
Table 43
Poolside
Table 44
Poolside
Table 45
Poolside
Table 46
Poolside

Sunday Gaming

Sunday only schedule (color coded by game type)

Sun, May 27
9:00 am
Sun, May 27
10:00 am
Sun, May 27
11:00 am
Sun, May 27
Noon
Sun, May 27
1:00 pm
Sun, May 27
2:00 pm
Sun, May 27
3:00 pm
Sun, May 27
4:00 pm
Sun, May 27
5:00 pm
Sun, May 27
6:00 pm
Sun, May 27
7:00 pm
Sun, May 27
8:00 pm
Sun, May 27
9:00 pm
Sun, May 27
10:00 pm
Sun, May 27
11:00 pm
Table 1
Ballroom A
Star Fleet Battles
Star Fleet Battles (WG)
GM(s): Harlan Haskell III
Sun 9:00 - 4:00 PM
               
Table 2
Ballroom A
               
Table 3
Ballroom A
               
Table 4
Ballroom A
               
Table 5
Ballroom A
        "Speed Build a Space Marine"
Warhamer 40k (WG)
GM(s): Jason Benner
Sun 1:00 - 4:00 PM
               
Table 6
Ballroom A
                       
Table 7
Ballroom A
        Infinity The Game
Infinity the Game (BG)
GM(s): Lily Oliver
Sun 1:00 - 7:00 PM
         
Table 8
Ballroom A
                             
Table 9
Ballroom A
        Infinity The Game
Infinity the Game (BG)
GM(s): Lily Oliver
Sun 1:00 - 7:00 PM
         
Table 10
Ballroom A
                             
Table 11
Madison
        Benchwarmers
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson, Dean Keith, Molly Lloyd
Sun 1:00 - 3:00 PM
  Scions of the Sky Key, Part 3
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Stewart Fleming, Frank Pruett
Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM
Test of Tar Kuata
Pathfinder (RPG)
GM(s): Stewart Fleming, Frank Pruett
Sun 8:00 - Midnight
Table 12
Madison
                         
Table 13
Madison
                Inspectres
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson
Sun 7:00 - 9:00 PM
     
Table 14
Madison
  X-Men: Invasion
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson
Sun 10:00 - Noon
                   
Table 15
Jefferson
      A Homecoming
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Christina Tyler
Sun Noon - 3:00 PM
        The Hive
Dread (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Molly Lloyd
Sun 7:00 - 9:00 PM
     
Table 16
Jefferson
                             
Table 17
Jefferson
                             
Table 18
Jefferson
          Running Out
Dread (RPG)
GM(s): Tyce Velde
Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM
  League of Uncommunicative Gentlemen (LUG)
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith
Sun 7:00 - 9:00 PM
     
Table 19
Jefferson
                             
Table 20
Jefferson
              FireFly- Firewinds Of the Suns
Firefly (RPG)
GM(s): Jeffrey-James Halvorson
Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM
       
Table 21
Gallatin
              Dark inheritance
d20 System (RPG)
GM(s): William Wagner
Sun 4:00 - 8:00 PM
       
Table 22
Gallatin
                             
Table 23
Gallatin
          Last Summer in West Riverside
Kids on Bikes (RPG)
GM(s): Tyce Velde
Sun 2:00 - 6:00 PM
           
Table 24
Gallatin
                             
Table 25
Gallatin
                  Wizardry 202: Into The Mists
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Clara T
Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 26
Gallatin
  Missed Opportunities
Mistborn (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Greg Schneider
Sun 10:00 - 2:00 PM
            Dreamguard: Moonrise, Nightfall
GURPS (RPG)
GM(s): Forrest Leder
Sun 8:00 - Midnight
Table 27
Upstairs Gaming
                  Far From the Halls of Justice
Warhamer 40k (RPG)
GM(s): Jeffery Kuether-Ulberg
Sun 6:00 - 8:00 PM
       
Table 28
Upstairs Gaming
      Space Alert Academy
Space Alert (RPG)
GM(s): Sierra Dawn Holt
Sun Noon - 7:00 PM
         
Table 29
Upstairs Gaming
                             
Table 30
Upstairs Gaming
                             
Table 31
Upstairs Gaming
    The Black Fletching in the Library.
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Sun 11:00 - 1:00 PM
          One Northeast Lane
In The Cards (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Greg Schneider
Sun 6:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 32
Upstairs Gaming
                     
Table 33
Electronic Gaming
  Tekken 7 Free Play
Other ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM
  DBZ Fighter Tournament
Other ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sun 7:00 - 10:00 PM
   
Table 34
Electronic Gaming
       
Table 35
Electronic Gaming
       
Table 36
Electronic Gaming
  DBZ Fighter
Other ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Sun 10:00 - 6:00 PM
     
Table 37
Electronic Gaming
       
Table 38
Electronic Gaming
       
Table 39
Electronic Gaming
                             
Table 40
Electronic Gaming
                             
Table 41
Poolside
  Open Gaming
Open Gaming (OG)
GM(s):
Sun 10:00 - Midnight
Table 42
Poolside
 
Table 43
Poolside
 
Table 44
Poolside
 
Table 45
Poolside
 
Table 46
Poolside
 

Monday Gaming

Monday only schedule (color coded by game type)

Mon, May 28
8:00 am
Mon, May 28
9:00 am
Mon, May 28
10:00 am
Mon, May 28
11:00 am
Mon, May 28
Noon
Mon, May 28
1:00 pm
Mon, May 28
2:00 pm
Mon, May 28
3:00 pm
Mon, May 28
4:00 pm
Table 1
Ballroom A
  Star Fleet Battles
Star Fleet Battles (WG)
GM(s): Harlan Haskell III
Mon 9:00 - 4:00 PM
 
Table 2
Ballroom A
   
Table 3
Ballroom A
   
Table 4
Ballroom A
   
Table 5
Ballroom A
                 
Table 6
Ballroom A
                 
Table 7
Ballroom A
                 
Table 8
Ballroom A
                 
Table 9
Ballroom A
                 
Table 10
Ballroom A
                 
Table 11
Madison
        Feegles in Space
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Molly Lloyd
Mon Noon - 2:00 PM
     
Table 12
Madison
                 
Table 13
Madison
                 
Table 14
Madison
                 
Table 15
Jefferson
        Ant-Men
Fate (RPG)
GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson, Dean Keith
Mon Noon - 2:00 PM
     
Table 16
Jefferson
             
Table 17
Jefferson
             
Table 18
Jefferson
             
Table 19
Jefferson
             
Table 20
Jefferson
             
Table 21
Gallatin
                 
Table 22
Gallatin
                 
Table 23
Gallatin
                 
Table 24
Gallatin
                 
Table 25
Gallatin
Wizardry 401: Staff of The Magus
Dungeons & Dragons 5E (RPG)
GM(s): Clara T
Mon 8:00 - Noon
         
Table 26
Gallatin
                 
Table 27
Upstairs Gaming
                 
Table 28
Upstairs Gaming
                 
Table 29
Upstairs Gaming
                 
Table 30
Upstairs Gaming
                 
Table 31
Upstairs Gaming
      The Black Fletching in the Library.
The 13th Age (RPG)
GM(s): Emily Westfall
Mon 11:00 - 4:00 PM
 
Table 32
Upstairs Gaming
                 
Table 33
Electronic Gaming
    Tekken 7 Free Play
Other ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Mon 10:00 - 4:00 PM
 
Table 34
Electronic Gaming
     
Table 35
Electronic Gaming
     
Table 36
Electronic Gaming
    Injustice 2
Other ()
GM(s): Montana Melee
Mon 10:00 - 4:00 PM
 
Table 37
Electronic Gaming
     
Table 38
Electronic Gaming
     
Table 39
Electronic Gaming
                 
Table 40
Electronic Gaming
                 
Table 41
Poolside
  Open Gaming
Open Gaming (OG)
GM(s):
Mon 9:00 - 5:00 PM
Table 42
Poolside
 
Table 43
Poolside
 
Table 44
Poolside
 
Table 45
Poolside
 
Table 46
Poolside