Missoula's Science Fiction & Fantasy Convention

MisCon 33: Level Up!, May 24 - 27, 2019 Missoula, Montana

MisCon 33 Gaming Schedule by GM

Here is a schedule of games being run at MisCon 33, sorted by the GM's First Name. This list is updated on the first Saturday of each month, until March, when it will be updated every Saturday.

If you want to run a game at MisCon 33, please sign up to get your game scheduled.

Black Shield Productions

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Terror at the Fun Center, Table: 7 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • game Fri 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Naruto: Warfront, Table: 7 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • game Fri 8:00 - 9:50 PM, The Trailer Park: Rednecks in Space, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 11:50 PM, Journey v 5.25: Exception Encountered, Tables: 7, 8, 9, 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • game Sat 1:00 - 5:50 PM, Dragon Age: A Curious Disappearance, Table: 12 Room: Jefferson Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 3:00
  • game Sat 3:00 - 6:50 PM, Polybius, Table: 11 Room: Jefferson Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, League of Regrettable Superheroes, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 1:00
  • game Sun 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Video Game Villains, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 5:00
  • game Sun 5:00 - 6:50 PM, Muppets Troopers, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
  • game Sun 7:00 - 10:50 PM, Happiness Matters, Table: 7 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 8:00
  • game Sun 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Silence, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson
Jeffrey-James Halvorson (Shepherd)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Firefly Firewinds of the Suns, Table: 13 Room: Jefferson Room
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 6:00
  • game Sat 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Firefly Firewinds of the Suns, Table: 15 Room: Gallatin Room
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun 6:00
  • game Sun 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Firefly Firewinds of the Suns, Table: 11 Room: Jefferson Room
Luke Hutson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 3:00 - 6:50 PM, Polybius, Table: 11 Room: Jefferson Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, League of Regrettable Superheroes, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 8:00
  • game Sun 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Silence, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson
Dean Keith (Vader)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Terror at the Fun Center, Table: 7 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 8:00
  • game Fri 8:00 - 9:50 PM, The Trailer Park: Rednecks in Space, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sun 1:00
  • game Sun 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Video Game Villains, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 5:00
  • game Sun 5:00 - 6:50 PM, Muppets Troopers, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
Kevin Lessley (Panther)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 6:00 - 9:50 PM, /the kings seal/sword of Cortes, Table: 14 Room: Jefferson Room
Jerome Richard

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 7:00 - 10:50 PM, A Better Life In Miz Zoo La, Table: 12 Room: Jefferson Room
    GM(s): Jerome Richard
Greg Schneider

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 8:00 - 11:50 PM, The Darkmoot: Part 1 - Deathbringer Ball, Tables: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Room: Montana Boardroom
    GM(s): Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat 8:00
  • game Sat 8:00 - 11:50 PM, The Darkmoot: Part 2 -Final Council, Tables: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Room: Montana Boardroom
    GM(s): Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 8:00
  • game Sun 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Last Winter's Breath for the Rising Dragon, Tables: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Room: Montana Boardroom
    GM(s): Greg Schneider
Christina Tyler

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Naruto: Warfront, Table: 7 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 1:00
  • game Sat 1:00 - 5:50 PM, Dragon Age: A Curious Disappearance, Table: 12 Room: Jefferson Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 7:00
  • game Sun 7:00 - 10:50 PM, Happiness Matters, Table: 7 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
Tyce Velde

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 6:00 - 9:50 PM, The Heirloom, Table: 17 Room: Gallatin Room
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 6:00
  • game Sat 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Escape from the Depths, Table: 17 Room: Gallatin Room
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun 6:00
  • game Sun 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Into the Void, Tables: 17 Room: Gallatin Room, 18 Room: Upstairs Gaming 210 (210)