Missoula's Science Fiction & Fantasy Convention

MisCon 33: Level Up!, May 24 - 27, 2019 Missoula, Montana

MisCon 33 Gaming Schedule by GM

Here is a schedule of games being run at MisCon 33, sorted by the GM's First Name. This list is updated on the first Saturday of each month, until March, when it will be updated every Saturday.

If you want to run a game at MisCon 33, please sign up to get your game scheduled.

Casey Almas

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Level Up!, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Brittanie Boe; Panelists: Casey Almas, Brittanie Boe, Erik Evjen, Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Character Death, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Casey Almas, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Joshua Pate-Terry
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 11:50 PM, Ninety Eges: Drive!, Table: 18 Room: Upstairs Gaming 210 (210)
    GM(s): Casey Almas
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun Noon
  • game Sun Noon - 3:50 PM, Dance of the Eagles, Table: 8 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Casey Almas
Liz Anguiano

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 4:00 - 7:50 PM, Wealth Spawns Trouble, Table: 13 Room: Jefferson Room
    GM(s): Liz Anguiano
Black Shield Productions

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Terror at the Fun Center, Table: 7 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • game Fri 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Naruto: Warfront, Table: 7 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Christina Tyler
  • game Fri 8:00 - 9:50 PM, The Trailer Park: Rednecks in Space, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 11:50 PM, Journey v 5.25: Exception Encountered, Tables: 7, 8, 9, 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, League of Regrettable Superheroes, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 1:00
  • game Sun 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Video Game Villains, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 5:00
  • game Sun 5:00 - 6:50 PM, Muppets Troopers, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
  • game Sun 7:00 - 10:50 PM, Happiness Matters, Table: 7 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Christina Tyler
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 8:00
  • game Sun 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Marvel Heroes: Mojoworld!, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson
Sara Borer

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 2:00 - 6:50 PM, Mesozoic Island, Tables: 22, 23 Room: Upstairs Gaming 214 (214)
Amy Farrington

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 2:00 - 5:50 PM, Board Games For Kids!, Tables: 1, 2, 3 Room: Montana Boardroom
    GM(s): Amy Farrington
Jeff Fennel

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Brenda Carre, Jeff Fennel, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • moderator Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, The Work of Jeff Fennel, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Jeff Fennel; Panelists: Jeff Fennel
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Dragon Dronet, Jeff Fennel, David Gerrold, Jeff Grubb, Becky Harouz, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Game Design: Skyracers!, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Jeff Fennel
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 4:00
  • game Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Game Demo: Strike Racers, Tables: 16, 17 Room: Gallatin Room
    GM(s): Jeff Fennel
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, World Building 101, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Jeff Fennel, Ann Gimpel, Jeff Grubb, Esther Jones
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Making Money With Your Creativity, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Valhalla's Workbench , Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Lizzy D. Hill
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Encounter Club!, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Erik Evjen, Jeff Fennel, Jeff Grubb
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Atrium
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Mon 12:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Dragon Dronet, Jeff Fennel, David Gerrold, Becky Harouz
David Folsom

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Coriolis: The Third Horizon, Table: 18 Room: Upstairs Gaming 210 (210)
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat Noon
  • game Sat Noon - 3:50 PM, Coriolis: The Third Horizon, Table: 19 Room: Upstairs Gaming 210 (210)
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun Noon
  • game Sun Noon - 3:50 PM, Coriolis: The Third Horizon, Table: 18 Room: Upstairs Gaming 210 (210)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 11:00
  • game Mon 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Coriolis: The Third Horizon, Table: 1 Room: Montana Boardroom
Tod Glenn

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Defend Yourself, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Tod Glenn; Panelists: Catherine Cooke Montrose, Tod Glenn, Joseph Malik
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 6:00
  • game Sat 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Food of the Gods, Table: 20 Room: Upstairs Gaming 212 (212)
    GM(s): Tod Glenn
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Knives to a Gunfight, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch); Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Tod Glenn, Joseph Malik
  • game Sun 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Projekt Parasit, Table: 22 Room: Upstairs Gaming 214 (214)
    GM(s): Tod Glenn
Jeffrey-James Halvorson (Shepherd)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Firefly Firewinds of the Suns, Table: 13 Room: Jefferson Room
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 6:00
  • game Sat 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Firefly Firewinds of the Suns, Table: 15 Room: Gallatin Room
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun 6:00
  • game Sun 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Firefly Firewinds of the Suns, Table: 11 Room: Jefferson Room
Cory Hampton

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 9:00 - 12:50 AM, Mysterium Seance, Table: 22 Room: Upstairs Gaming 214 (214)
  • Break Fri 12:50 - Sat 9:00
  • game Sat 9:00 - 12:50 AM, Mysterium Seance, Table: 22 Room: Upstairs Gaming 214 (214)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 9:00
  • game Sun 9:00 - 12:50 AM, Mysterium Seance, Table: 22 Room: Upstairs Gaming 214 (214)
Becky Harouz

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Dragon Dronet, Jeff Fennel, David Gerrold, Jeff Grubb, Becky Harouz, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Mini Judging, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Jason Benner, Becky Harouz, Jesse Rockwood
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costume Contest 101, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Darla Babcock, Chris Blazer, Gail Glass, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 5:00
  • moderator Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Mini Reveal, Spotlight
    Moderator: Becky Harouz; Panelists: Jason Benner, Becky Harouz, Jesse Rockwood
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Costume Contest: Novice, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Costume Contest: Journeyman, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Costume Contest: Master, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Contest, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Dragon Dronet, Jeff Fennel, David Gerrold, Becky Harouz
Jason A. Holt

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Analog vs. Digital -- Gaming Edition, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Cale Patenaude; Panelists: Brittanie Boe, Jeff Grubb, Jason A. Holt, Cale Patenaude, Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Moving Beyond Europe, Ballroom C
    Moderator: William C. Riley; Panelists: Julie Frost, Jason A. Holt, Brent Kellmer, William C. Riley
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Pacing, Grand and Small, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Corry L. Lee; Panelists: David Gerrold, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Corry L. Lee
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Spotlight: , Holt, Lee, Spotlight
    Panelists: Jason A. Holt, Corry L. Lee
  • game Sat Noon - 2:50 PM, Codenames, Table: 11 Room: Jefferson Room
    GM(s): Jason A. Holt
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • game Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Adrenaline, Table: 15 Room: Gallatin Room
    GM(s): Jason A. Holt
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, MacGuffins, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Jason A. Holt, Julie Reeser, Dean Wells
Sierra Dawn Holt

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Medieval Dairy: The Cows, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Sierra Dawn Holt; Panelists: Sierra Dawn Holt
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 4:50 PM, Space Alert Academy, Table: 20 Room: Upstairs Gaming 212 (212)
    GM(s): Sierra Dawn Holt
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Talk to the Animals, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Catherine Cooke Montrose, Manny Frishberg, Sierra Dawn Holt, Jessi Knudsen-Casteneda
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Beyond the Fridge: Eating Well in the Wild, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Gail Glass; Panelists: Sierra Dawn Holt, Brooke Stanley
Luke Hutson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Improv for Gamers, Open Green (3)
    Moderator: Luke Hutson; Panelists: Luke Hutson, Molly Lloyd, William C. Riley
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, League of Regrettable Superheroes, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 8:00
  • game Sun 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Marvel Heroes: Mojoworld!, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson
Dean Keith (Vader)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Terror at the Fun Center, Table: 7 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Gaming for the Uninitiated, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Greg Schneider; Panelists: Brittanie Boe, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Dean Keith (Vader), Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Fri 8:00
  • game Fri 8:00 - 9:50 PM, The Trailer Park: Rednecks in Space, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sun 1:00
  • game Sun 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Video Game Villains, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 5:00
  • game Sun 5:00 - 6:50 PM, Muppets Troopers, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
Kevin Lessley (Panther)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 6:00 - 9:50 PM, The Kings Seal/Sword of Cortes, Table: 14 Room: Jefferson Room
Edgar Lincoln (Redishbeard)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat Noon - 3:50 PM, Goblin King Magic Tournament, Tables: 15, 16, 17 Room: Gallatin Room
CthulhuBob Lovely

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Cheapass/SJ Games Players Choice, Table: 2 Room: Montana Boardroom
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • game Fri 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Operation Macallister, Table: 11 Room: Jefferson Room
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • game Sat Noon - 3:50 PM, Light and Truth, Table: 18 Room: Upstairs Gaming 210 (210)
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 4:00
  • game Sun 4:00 - 7:50 PM, From the Waves, Table: 20 Room: Upstairs Gaming 212 (212)
    GM(s): CthulhuBob Lovely
Erika Noble (Eekie)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Belly Dance: Tribal vs Cabaret, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Erika Noble (Eekie), Wanda Weston (Esh of Kashmir)
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Return of Cosplay Photography, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Lynn Martyn, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Jason Tupek
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 9:00
  • panel Fri 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Late Night Cosplay Chess, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Fri 10:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costume Contest 101, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Darla Babcock, Chris Blazer, Gail Glass, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Cosplay 201, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • moderator Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Cosplay Fitness, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Erika Noble (Eekie); Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Lynn Martyn, Erika Noble (Eekie), Cale Patenaude
  • moderator Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Cosplay Armor Making, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Erika Noble (Eekie); Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Costume Contest: Novice, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Costume Contest: Journeyman, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Costume Contest: Master, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Contest, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 11:00
  • moderator Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Own your Cosplay, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Erika Noble (Eekie); Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Cale Patenaude
Neil Norman

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 2:00 - 5:50 PM, We Be Goblins, Table: 8 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Neil Norman
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 1:50 PM, We Be Goblins 1.5, Table: 13 Room: Jefferson Room
    GM(s): Neil Norman
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • game Sat 4:00 - 7:50 PM, We Be Goblins 2, Table: 18 Room: Upstairs Gaming 210 (210)
    GM(s): Neil Norman
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 1:50 PM, We Be Goblins 3, Table: 13 Room: Jefferson Room
    GM(s): Neil Norman
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • game Sun 3:00 - 6:50 PM, We Be Goblins 4, Table: 13 Room: Jefferson Room
    GM(s): Neil Norman
Lily Oliver

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Return of Cosplay Photography, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Lynn Martyn, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Jason Tupek
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 9:00
  • panel Fri 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Late Night Cosplay Chess, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Fri 10:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Props - a Primer, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Dragon Dronet; Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Lily Oliver, Caitlin Sager, Meagan Scruggs, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Cosplay 201, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Cosplay Armor Making, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Erika Noble (Eekie); Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 1:00
  • game Sun 1:00 - 4:50 PM, Infinity The Game, Tables: 4, 5 Room: Montana Boardroom
    GM(s): Lily Oliver
David Poelman

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Shadowrun RED, Table: 20 Room: Upstairs Gaming 212 (212)
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sun 4:00
  • game Sun 4:00 - 7:50 PM, Shadowrun RED, Table: 22 Room: Upstairs Gaming 214 (214)
Burnell Rhodes

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 1:00 - 6:50 PM, X-Wing 2nd Ed. Tournament, Tables: 4, 5, 6 Room: Montana Boardroom
Jerome Richard

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sat 7:00 - 10:50 PM, A Better Life In Miz Zoo La, Table: 12 Room: Jefferson Room
    GM(s): Jerome Richard
Greg Schneider

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Analog vs. Digital -- Gaming Edition, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Cale Patenaude; Panelists: Brittanie Boe, Jeff Grubb, Jason A. Holt, Cale Patenaude, Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • moderator Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Gaming for the Uninitiated, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Greg Schneider; Panelists: Brittanie Boe, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Dean Keith (Vader), Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Fri 8:00
  • game Fri 8:00 - 11:50 PM, The Darkmoot: Part 1 - Deathbringer Ball, Tables: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Room: Montana Boardroom
    GM(s): Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Level Up!, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Brittanie Boe; Panelists: Casey Almas, Brittanie Boe, Erik Evjen, Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 8:00
  • game Sat 8:00 - 11:50 PM, The Darkmoot: Part 2 -Final Council, Tables: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Room: Montana Boardroom
    GM(s): Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 8:00
  • game Sun 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Last Winter's Breath for the Rising Dragon, Tables: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Room: Montana Boardroom
    GM(s): Greg Schneider
Beth Stoops

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Escape from Barleyfield!, Table: 15 Room: Gallatin Room
    GM(s): Beth Stoops
Christina Tyler

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Naruto: Warfront, Table: 7 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Christina Tyler
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 1:00
  • game Sat 1:00 - 4:50 PM, Dragon Age: A Curious Disappearance, Table: 12 Room: Jefferson Room
    GM(s): Christina Tyler
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 7:00
  • game Sun 7:00 - 10:50 PM, Happiness Matters, Table: 7 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Christina Tyler
Seth Vannier

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Sun Noon - 4:50 PM, Defy the Mundane, Table: 11 Room: Jefferson Room
    GM(s): Seth Vannier
Tyce Velde

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 6:00 - 9:50 PM, The Heirloom, Table: 17 Room: Gallatin Room
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 6:00
  • game Sat 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Escape from the Depths, Table: 21 Room: Upstairs Gaming 212 (212)
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun 6:00
  • game Sun 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Into the Void, Tables: 18, 19 Room: Upstairs Gaming 210 (210)
Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costume Contest 101, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Darla Babcock, Chris Blazer, Gail Glass, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Tattoo Design, Atrium
    Panelists: Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Costume Contest: Novice, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Costume Contest: Journeyman, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Costume Contest: Master, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Contest, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, The Pop Culture Tattoo, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)