Current Schedule
MisCon 38
This is the full schedule of all panels and programming for MisCon 38. For the schedule of role-playing games, check out the game descriptions in the gaming section of the site.
MisCon 38 Schedule by Day
- Thursday Full Schedule
- Friday Full Schedule
- Saturday Full Schedule
- Sunday Full Schedule
- Monday Full Schedule
MisCon 38 Full Event Schedule
To help you find events you're interested in more quickly, panels are color coded by category: (Art), (Costuming), (Geek Discussion), (Makers), (Miscellaneous), (Performing Arts), and (Video and Film Festival)
Ballroom B |
Ballroom C |
Ballroom D - Art Room |
Atrium |
Atrium Perimeter |
Registration |
Volunteers 1 |
Dragon Pavilion (1) |
Rocket Tent (3) |
Open Green (7) |
Sideshow Area (11) |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 23 10:00 am |
|||||||||||
Thu, May 23 11:00 am |
|||||||||||
Thu, May 23 12:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Thu, May 23 1:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Thu, May 23 2:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Thu, May 23 3:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Thu, May 23 4:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Thu, May 23 5:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Thu, May 23 6:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Thu, May 23 7:00 pm |
Thursday Registration (Miscellaneous) Thu 7:00 - 8:50 PM Registration |
||||||||||
Thu, May 23 8:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Thu, May 23 9:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Thu, May 23 10:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Thu, May 23 11:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Fri, May 24 8:00 am |
|||||||||||
Fri, May 24 9:00 am |
Friday Volunteers and Information (Miscellaneous) Fri 9:00 - 6:50 PM Volunteers 1 |
||||||||||
Fri, May 24 10:00 am |
|||||||||||
Fri, May 24 11:00 am |
Friday Registration (Miscellaneous) Fri 11:00 - 7:50 PM Registration |
||||||||||
Fri, May 24 12:00 pm |
Friday Merchants' Room (Miscellaneous) Fri Noon - 6:50 PM Atrium Perimeter |
||||||||||
Fri, May 24 1:00 pm |
Friday Art Show (Art) Fri 1:00 - 6:50 PM Ballroom D - Art Room |
||||||||||
Fri, May 24 2:00 pm |
Jones Family Magic Set Up (Performing Arts) Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM Rocket Tent |
||||||||||
Fri, May 24 3:00 pm |
Jones Family Magic Sideshow (Performing Arts) Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM Rocket Tent |
||||||||||
Fri, May 24 4:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Fri, May 24 5:00 pm |
Film Festival Day 1: Horror (Video and Film Festival) Fri 5:00 - 6:50 PM Ballroom B |
||||||||||
Fri, May 24 6:00 pm |
Costume Parade (Costuming) Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM Open Green |
||||||||||
Fri, May 24 7:00 pm |
Opening Ceremonies (Geek Discussion) Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM Dragon Pavilion |
||||||||||
Fri, May 24 8:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Fri, May 24 9:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Fri, May 24 10:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Fri, May 24 11:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Sat, May 25 8:00 am |
|||||||||||
Sat, May 25 9:00 am |
Saturday Registration (Miscellaneous) Sat 9:00 - 6:50 PM Registration |
Saturday Volunteers and Information (Miscellaneous) Sat 9:00 - 5:50 PM Volunteers 1 |
|||||||||
Sat, May 25 10:00 am |
Saturday Art Show (Art) Sat 10:00 - 6:50 PM Ballroom D - Art Room |
Saturday Merchants' Room (Miscellaneous) Sat 10:00 - 6:50 PM Atrium Perimeter |
|||||||||
Sat, May 25 11:00 am |
Artists' Corner (Art) Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM Atrium |
Forge Demo (Makers) Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM Sideshow Area |
|||||||||
Sat, May 25 12:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Sat, May 25 1:00 pm |
Speed Art Demo: Rob Carlos (Art) Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM Ballroom C |
||||||||||
Sat, May 25 2:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Sat, May 25 3:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Sat, May 25 4:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Sat, May 25 5:00 pm |
Film Festival Night 2: Sci-fi (Video and Film Festival) Sat 5:00 - 6:50 PM Ballroom B |
||||||||||
Sat, May 25 6:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Sat, May 25 7:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Sat, May 25 8:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Sat, May 25 9:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Sat, May 25 10:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Sat, May 25 11:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Sun, May 26 8:00 am |
|||||||||||
Sun, May 26 9:00 am |
Sunday Registration (Miscellaneous) Sun 9:00 - 5:50 PM Registration |
Sunday Volunteers and Information (Miscellaneous) Sun 9:00 - 5:50 PM Volunteers 1 |
|||||||||
Sun, May 26 10:00 am |
Japanese Live-Action Spider-man (Geek Discussion) Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM Ballroom C |
Sunday Art Show (Art) Sun 10:00 - 3:50 PM Ballroom D - Art Room |
Sunday Merchants' Room (Miscellaneous) Sun 10:00 - 6:50 PM Atrium Perimeter |
||||||||
Sun, May 26 11:00 am |
|||||||||||
Sun, May 26 12:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Sun, May 26 1:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Sun, May 26 2:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Sun, May 26 3:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Sun, May 26 4:00 pm |
Film Festival Night 3: Fantasy (Video and Film Festival) Sun 4:00 - 5:50 PM Ballroom B |
||||||||||
Sun, May 26 5:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Sun, May 26 6:00 pm |
Film Festival: Best of Theme (Video and Film Festival) Sun 6:00 - 7:50 PM Ballroom B |
Jones Family Magic Stage Show (Performing Arts) Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM Rocket Tent |
|||||||||
Sun, May 26 7:00 pm |
Art Auction (Art) Sun 7:00 - 8:50 PM Ballroom C |
||||||||||
Sun, May 26 8:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Sun, May 26 9:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Sun, May 26 10:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Sun, May 26 11:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Mon, May 27 8:00 am |
|||||||||||
Mon, May 27 9:00 am |
Monday Art Show (Art) Mon 9:00 - 2:50 PM Ballroom D - Art Room |
Monday Volunteers and Information (Miscellaneous) Mon 9:00 - 1:50 PM Volunteers 1 |
|||||||||
Mon, May 27 10:00 am |
Monday Merchants' Room (Miscellaneous) Mon 10:00 - 1:50 PM Atrium Perimeter |
Monday Registration (Miscellaneous) Mon 10:00 - 11:50 AM Registration |
|||||||||
Mon, May 27 11:00 am |
|||||||||||
Mon, May 27 12:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Mon, May 27 1:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Mon, May 27 2:00 pm |
|||||||||||
Mon, May 27 3:00 pm |
Closing Ceremonies (Geek Discussion) Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM Dragon Pavilion |