Missoula's Science Fiction & Fantasy Convention

MisCon 34: Carnival of Wonders, May 22 - 25, 2020 Missoula, Montana

Tentative Schedule by Panelist

MisCon 34

Bozeman Paranormal

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, The Paranormal II, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Bozeman Paranormal
Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville Show!, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville
Eekie and Snow Cosplay

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , John Barba, Jim Butcher, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Cale Patenaude
John Barba

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: John Barba, Rob Carlos, Brenda Carre, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , John Barba, Jim Butcher, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Cale Patenaude
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: John Barba, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Justin Barba

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Jim Butcher, Dan Dos Santos, Becky Harouz, Charlaine Harris
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Mary Beth Horvath; Panelists: Justin Barba, Mary Beth Horvath, Lee Stahl
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Dan Dos Santos, Becky Harouz, Charlaine Harris
Chris Blazer

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Costume Contest: Journeyman, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Costume Contest: Master, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
Jim Butcher

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , John Barba, Jim Butcher, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Cale Patenaude
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Jim Butcher, Dan Dos Santos, Becky Harouz, Charlaine Harris
Jean Carlos

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Atrium
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Rob Carlos

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: John Barba, Rob Carlos, Brenda Carre, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: John Barba, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Atrium
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Artist Collaboration, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • moderator Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Suspicious Character, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Rob Carlos; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Charlaine Harris
Brenda Carre

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: John Barba, Rob Carlos, Brenda Carre, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , John Barba, Jim Butcher, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Cale Patenaude
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 11:00
  • moderator Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, How to Lose Your Tail, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch); Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 6:00
  • moderator Sat 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Family Feud: MisCon Edition, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch); Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Dan Dos Santos, Becky Harouz, Charlaine Harris
Dan Dos Santos

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, The Work of Dan Dos Santos, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Dan Dos Santos
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Jim Butcher, Dan Dos Santos, Becky Harouz, Charlaine Harris
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Dan Dos Santos, Becky Harouz, Charlaine Harris
Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Agent or Not?, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: James Glass; Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), James Glass, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
James Glass

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Agent or Not?, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: James Glass; Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), James Glass, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 5:00
  • moderator Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, What's New In Science, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: James Glass; Panelists: James Glass
Vandy Hall

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: John Barba, Rob Carlos, Brenda Carre, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: John Barba, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Atrium
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Artist Collaboration, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Becky Harouz

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Jim Butcher, Dan Dos Santos, Becky Harouz, Charlaine Harris
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Dan Dos Santos, Becky Harouz, Charlaine Harris
Charlaine Harris

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Jim Butcher, Dan Dos Santos, Becky Harouz, Charlaine Harris
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Suspicious Character, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Rob Carlos; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Charlaine Harris
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Dan Dos Santos, Becky Harouz, Charlaine Harris
Mary Beth Horvath

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Mary Beth Horvath; Panelists: Justin Barba, Mary Beth Horvath, Lee Stahl
Andrea Howe

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, First Page Idol a.k.a. Live Action Slush Pile, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Andrea Howe, Patrick Swenson, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • moderator Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Punctuation and Grammar, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Andrea Howe; Panelists: Andrea Howe, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Krista Wallace
Esther Jones

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Punctuation and Grammar, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Andrea Howe; Panelists: Andrea Howe, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Krista Wallace
Frog Jones

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Punctuation and Grammar, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Andrea Howe; Panelists: Andrea Howe, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Krista Wallace
Erika Noble (Eekie)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Costume Contest: Journeyman, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Costume Contest: Master, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Contest, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
Cale Patenaude

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , John Barba, Jim Butcher, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Cale Patenaude
Joyce Reynolds-Ward

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Agent or Not?, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: James Glass; Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), James Glass, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
Nikki Rossignol

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: John Barba, Rob Carlos, Brenda Carre, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: John Barba, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Atrium
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Artist Collaboration, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Lee Stahl

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Mary Beth Horvath; Panelists: Justin Barba, Mary Beth Horvath, Lee Stahl
Jeff Sturgeon

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: John Barba, Rob Carlos, Brenda Carre, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: John Barba, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Atrium
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Jeff Sturgeon Art Demo, Atrium
    Panelists: Jeff Sturgeon
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Artist Collaboration, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Patrick Swenson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, First Page Idol a.k.a. Live Action Slush Pile, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Andrea Howe, Patrick Swenson, Krista Wallace
Krista Wallace

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, First Page Idol a.k.a. Live Action Slush Pile, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Andrea Howe, Patrick Swenson, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Punctuation and Grammar, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Andrea Howe; Panelists: Andrea Howe, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Krista Wallace
Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Costume Contest: Journeyman, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Costume Contest: Master, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Contest, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)

The best way to keep up-to-date with the MisCon schedule is by checking back on-line or using the MisCon app. The app is available for Android and iOS!

  • Get it on Google Play Get the MisCon App Download on the App Store

Google Play and the Google Play logo are trademarks of Google Inc.