Tentative Schedule by Panelist

MisCon 31

Butte Magic

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Butte Magic Sideshow, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), James Jones Sr. (Lord Alden Blackhand)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Butte Magic Kid's Show, RocketTent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), James Jones Sr. (Lord Alden Blackhand)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Juggling with Eric the Excellent, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Eric the Excellent; Panelists: Butte Magic , Ministry of Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, RocketTent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), James Jones Sr. (Lord Alden Blackhand)
Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Fri 9:00
  • panel Fri 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville Show, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, So You Want to Cosplay?, RocketTent (1)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Who's Line is it Anyway?, RocketTent (1)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville
Eekie and Snow Cosplay

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 1:00
  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Armor Demo, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Eekie and Snow Cosplay ; Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Cosplay Armor - Make and Take, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 10:00
  • moderator Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Cosplay Chess Prep, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Eekie and Snow Cosplay ; Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Live Action Cosplay Chess, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay
Lacey the Body Mechanic

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Five Senses Exploration, RocketTent (1)
    Panelists: Lacey the Body Mechanic
Ministry of Magic

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Dumbledore the Villain?, Jefferson
    Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • moderator Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Board Games, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • overbooked
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Star Trek vs. Star Wars, RocketTent (1)
    Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • moderator Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Build a Robot, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, House Sorting and House Cup, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • overbooked
  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Obstacle Course, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Potion Making, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • overbooked
  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Quidditch Practice, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 2:00
  • moderator Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Making Monsters, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic , Becky Harouz
  • moderator Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Wand Making, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • moderator Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Field Games, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • overbooked
  • moderator Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Broom Making, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • moderator Sat 5:00 - 6:50 PM, RPGs for Kids & Tweens, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • moderator Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Board Games, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • moderator Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Mini Lightsabers, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • moderator Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Quidditch, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • overbooked
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Juggling with Eric the Excellent, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Eric the Excellent; Panelists: Butte Magic , Ministry of Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • moderator Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Kids Art Show, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • moderator Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Kidditch: Quidditch for Kids!, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • overbooked
  • moderator Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Coloring Time!, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • moderator Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Painting Minis, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • overbooked
  • moderator Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Wizard Dueling, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • moderator Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Science Experiments, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 10:00
  • moderator Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Board Games, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
  • moderator Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, House Cup Awards, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic
Montana Melee

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri Noon - 5:50 PM, Injustice 2 Open Play, Tables: 19, 20 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Montana Melee
  • overbooked
  • game Fri Noon - 5:50 PM, Smash Brothers Free Play, Tables: 21, 22 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Montana Melee
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Meet Montana Melee, Madison
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • overbooked
  • game Sat 10:00 - 5:50 PM, Injustice 2 Open Play, Tables: 19, 20 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Montana Melee
  • overbooked
  • game Sat 10:00 - 5:50 PM, Smash Brothers Free Play, Tables: 21, 22 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Montana Melee
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Fighting Games: An Introduction, Glacier
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Building Fighting Game Communities, Gallatin
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 7:00
  • game Sat 7:00 - 10:50 PM, Injustice 2 Tournament, Tables: 19, 20, 21, 22 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Montana Melee
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 5:50 PM, Street Fighter V Free Play, Tables: 19, 20 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Montana Melee
  • overbooked
  • game Sun 10:00 - 5:50 PM, Blaz Blue Free Play, Table: 21 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Montana Melee
  • overbooked
  • game Sun 10:00 - 5:50 PM, Guilty Gear Free Play, Table: 22 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Montana Melee
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Gaming for Social Causes, Madison
    Panelists: Montana Melee , Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 7:00
  • game Sun 7:00 - 10:50 PM, Street Fighter V Tournament, Tables: 19, 20, 21, 22 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Montana Melee
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Mon 10:00
  • game Mon 10:00 - 1:50 PM, Street Fighter V Free Play, Tables: 19, 20 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Montana Melee
  • overbooked
  • game Mon 10:00 - 1:50 PM, Blaz Blue Free Play, Table: 21 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Montana Melee
  • overbooked
  • game Mon 10:00 - 1:50 PM, Guilty Gear Free Play, Table: 22 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Montana Melee
Realm of Stygia

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Belegarth: Foam Fighting 101, Field of Wonder (6)
    Panelists: Realm of Stygia
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 9:00
  • panel Sat 9:00 - 2:50 PM, Combat Demos: SCA & Realm of Stygia, Field of Wonder (6)
    Moderator: Gene Mealey; Panelists: Realm of Stygia , The SCA
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, SCA/Belegarth Tournament, Field of Wonder (6)
    Panelists: Realm of Stygia , The SCA
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Realm of Stygia Combat Show, Field of Wonder (6)
    Panelists: Realm of Stygia
Realms of Avalon

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Crossbows, Atlatls, Spears, Oh My!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Archery Class, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Knife and Tomahawk Throwing, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Rebekah Leib
Summit Gaming

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • overbooked
  • game Fri 7:00 - 11:50 PM, Salty Suite, Tables: 19, 20, 21, 22 Room: Electronic Gaming
    GM(s): Summit Gaming
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, SciFi Jeopardy, Atrium
    Panelists: Summit Gaming
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 9:50 PM, Video Game Tournament of Mystery!, Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Summit Gaming
  • overbooked
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 9:50 PM, Video Game Tournament of Mystery!, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Summit Gaming
Valhalla's Workbench

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Making $s Off Your Stuff, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Valhalla's Workbench , Vandy Hall
Christian Ackerman

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Doing Special Effects:Star Trek The Motion Picture, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Christian Ackerman, Philo Barnhart, Tim Nydell
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Low-Budget Special Effects, Glacier
    Panelists: Christian Ackerman
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, No Budget/Low Budget Independent Film Distribution, Glacier
    Panelists: Christian Ackerman
BJ Allen-Prudden

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Modeling - Cosplay Style, Glacier
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Josh Kyle, Lily Oliver
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Cosplay Horror Stories, Gallatin
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Lily Oliver
Josh Aronoff

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Convention Gaming 101, Madison
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Al Beddow, Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Coins and Cards and Minis and Dice and . . ., Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Al Beddow, Erik Evjen, Emily Westfall
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Group Dynamics, Madison
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Tod Glenn
Darla Babcock

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
Justin Barba

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, How to Spot a Cylon, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Justin Barba, Aaron Douglas, David Farland
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Amy Farrington
  • overbooked
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 11:00
  • moderator Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Aaron Douglas Signing, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun Noon
  • moderator Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Philo Barnhart Q and A, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Charles D. Moisant
Philo Barnhart

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Doing Special Effects:Star Trek The Motion Picture, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Christian Ackerman, Philo Barnhart, Tim Nydell
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Amy Farrington
  • overbooked
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jason Williams, John Wright
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Animating the Secret of NIMH, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Philo Barnhart Q and A, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Charles D. Moisant
Al Beddow

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Convention Gaming 101, Madison
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Al Beddow, Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • game Fri 5:00 - 8:50 PM, Fall of Von Holle, Table: 24 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
    GM(s): Al Beddow
  • Break Fri 8:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Long Term RPG Campaigns, Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Al Beddow, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), John Goff
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Coins and Cards and Minis and Dice and . . ., Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Al Beddow, Erik Evjen, Emily Westfall
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 1:50 PM, Murder at Straffar Gatan 39, Table: 23 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
    GM(s): Al Beddow
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 5:00
  • game Sun 5:00 - 8:50 PM, Fall of Von Holle, Table: 23 Room: Upstairs Gaming 1
    GM(s): Al Beddow
Jason Benner (El Capita'n)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
Daniel Bensen

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Meet & Greet Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Guy Pace
  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Care and Feeding of a Writers' Critique Group, Madison
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, David Boop, Guy Pace, D.L Solum
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, How People Actually Learn Languages, Glacier
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Build a Better Monster, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Building Immersive Worlds, Glacier
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Larry Bonham, Kevin Nielsen, Alyson Peterson
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Kingdoms Outside Europe, Gallatin
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen
Carol Berg

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Meet & Greet Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Guy Pace
  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Family Drama in Stories, Gallatin
    Panelists: Carol Berg, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), J.A. Pitts, Danica Winters
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Flawed Hero: Writing Realistic Characters, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, David Farland, Deby Fredericks, Randy Henderson
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Working With Subplots, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, C.J. Cherryh, David Farland, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Michael Hodges, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 7:00
  • panel Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Sue Bolich Memorial Reading, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Andrea Howe, Jeff Howe
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Horrible Writing Advice, Madison
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Carol Berg, Ann Gimpel, Elliott Kay, Tex Thompson
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Don't Whip the Horse: Mental Health and Writing, Jefferson
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Frog Jones, Alyson Peterson, D.L Solum
Pete Berg

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Breaking Car Windows, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Pete Berg, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
Larry Bonham

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Flawed Hero: Writing Realistic Characters, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, David Farland, Deby Fredericks, Randy Henderson
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Manny Frishberg, Tod McCoy
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Building Immersive Worlds, Glacier
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Larry Bonham, Kevin Nielsen, Alyson Peterson
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Randy Henderson, Krista Wallace
M. H. Bonham (Maggie)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Family Drama in Stories, Gallatin
    Panelists: Carol Berg, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), J.A. Pitts, Danica Winters
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Retro versus Future Noir, Jefferson
    Moderator: David Boop; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Is Self Publishing For Me?, Gallatin
    Moderator: Joyce Reynolds-Ward; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Ann Gimpel, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Writing Montana, Gallatin
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Eric Scott Fischl, Danica Winters
David Boop

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: David Boop, Julie Frost, Todd Lockwood
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Care and Feeding of a Writers' Critique Group, Madison
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, David Boop, Guy Pace, D.L Solum
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • moderator Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Retro versus Future Noir, Jefferson
    Moderator: David Boop; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Rebooting Your Career, Jefferson
    Panelists: David Boop, Jill Bowers, Spencer G. Ellsworth, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: David Boop, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Eric Scott Fischl
  • moderator Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Weird Westerns, Steampunk, and Penny Dreadfuls, Jefferson
    Moderator: David Boop; Panelists: David Boop, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells
Chuck Bordell

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
Jill Bowers

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Similes and Metaphors, Gallatin
    Panelists: Jill Bowers, Claire Eddy, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Krista Wallace
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Jill Bowers, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Retro versus Future Noir, Jefferson
    Moderator: David Boop; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Rebooting Your Career, Jefferson
    Panelists: David Boop, Jill Bowers, Spencer G. Ellsworth, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Jill Bowers, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Tex Thompson
Rob Carlos

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jason Williams, John Wright
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Jefferson
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Robert Chenoweth (Bob)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Crossbows, Atlatls, Spears, Oh My!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Archery From Around the World Part 1, Outdoor Demo Tent (8)
    Panelists: Robert Chenoweth (Bob)
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Archery From Around the World Part 2, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Robert Chenoweth (Bob)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Archery Class, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Seafaring in Northern Europe, Glacier
    Panelists: Robert Chenoweth (Bob)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Viking Seafaring, Glacier
    Panelists: Robert Chenoweth (Bob)
C.J. Cherryh

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Working With Subplots, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, C.J. Cherryh, David Farland, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signing: CJ Cheryh/Jane Fancher, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, It's All In The Details, Ballroom C
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, David Farland, Michael Hodges
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, What's New In Science, Gallatin
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, James Glass
Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Survival For Storytellers, Jefferson
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Medical Advancements From the Battlefield, Jefferson
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Breaking Car Windows, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Pete Berg, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Veterans' Roundtable, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Starting Fires 101, Outdoor Demo Tent (8)
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
Aaron Douglas

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, How to Spot a Cylon, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Justin Barba, Aaron Douglas, David Farland
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Amy Farrington
  • overbooked
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
Claire Eddy

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Similes and Metaphors, Gallatin
    Panelists: Jill Bowers, Claire Eddy, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Krista Wallace
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Amy Farrington
  • overbooked
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Ask the Editor, Gallatin
    Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva, Patrick Swenson
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Popular Books and Movies: The Elevator Pitch, Madison
    Moderator: Spencer G. Ellsworth; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page Idol, Fourth Edition, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Andrea Howe, Tod McCoy, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, The Grammar Panel, Glacier
    Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Opening Line: How to Hook Editors, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Claire Eddy, Eric Scott Fischl, Lane Heymont, Michael Hodges, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
Amber Edwards (Death Starlet)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Costume Pageant Judging, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet), Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
Henry Edwards

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, How to Spot a Cylon, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Justin Barba, Aaron Douglas, David Farland
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Aaron Douglas Q & A, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)
  • overbooked
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Long Term RPG Campaigns, Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Al Beddow, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), John Goff
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, RPG Playing Styles, Madison
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Justin Farrington, Tod Glenn, John Goff
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Group Dynamics, Madison
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Tod Glenn
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, GM's Confluence, Glacier
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Justin Farrington, John Goff
Spencer G. Ellsworth

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Similes and Metaphors, Gallatin
    Panelists: Jill Bowers, Claire Eddy, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Krista Wallace
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Rebooting Your Career, Jefferson
    Panelists: David Boop, Jill Bowers, Spencer G. Ellsworth, J.A. Pitts
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Spencer G. Ellsworth, J.A. Pitts, D.L Solum
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • moderator Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Popular Books and Movies: The Elevator Pitch, Madison
    Moderator: Spencer G. Ellsworth; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: David Boop, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Eric Scott Fischl
Erik Evjen

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Coins and Cards and Minis and Dice and . . ., Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Al Beddow, Erik Evjen, Emily Westfall
Eric the Excellent

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Butte Magic Sideshow, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), James Jones Sr. (Lord Alden Blackhand)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Butte Magic Kid's Show, RocketTent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), James Jones Sr. (Lord Alden Blackhand)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun Noon
  • moderator Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Juggling with Eric the Excellent, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Eric the Excellent; Panelists: Butte Magic , Ministry of Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, RocketTent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), James Jones Sr. (Lord Alden Blackhand)
Jane Fancher

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signing: CJ Cheryh/Jane Fancher, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, Jane Fancher
David Farland

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, How to Spot a Cylon, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Justin Barba, Aaron Douglas, David Farland
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Flawed Hero: Writing Realistic Characters, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, David Farland, Deby Fredericks, Randy Henderson
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Working With Subplots, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, C.J. Cherryh, David Farland, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Plot as a Verb, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: David Farland, Esther Jones, Tod McCoy, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writers of the Future Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: David Farland, Julie Frost, James Glass, Randy Henderson
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, It's All In The Details, Ballroom C
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, David Farland, Michael Hodges
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, The Women of Star Wars, Ballroom C
    Panelists: David Farland, Alyson Peterson
Amy Farrington

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Amy Farrington
  • overbooked
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
Justin Farrington

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, RPG Playing Styles, Madison
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Justin Farrington, Tod Glenn, John Goff
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, GM's Confluence, Glacier
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Justin Farrington, John Goff
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Elite Dangerous, Glacier
    Panelists: Justin Farrington
Eric Scott Fischl

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Eric Scott Fischl, Elliott Kay, Alyson Peterson
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: David Boop, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Eric Scott Fischl
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Raising the Stakes without Violence, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Eric Scott Fischl, Elliott Kay, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Opening Line: How to Hook Editors, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Claire Eddy, Eric Scott Fischl, Lane Heymont, Michael Hodges, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Writing Montana, Gallatin
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Eric Scott Fischl, Danica Winters
Stewart Fleming (AoF)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
Deby Fredericks

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Flawed Hero: Writing Realistic Characters, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, David Farland, Deby Fredericks, Randy Henderson
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Meet & Greet: SpoCon, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Jason A. Holt, Guy Pace
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet & Greet Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Dean Wells
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writing the Future of the Future, Madison
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, James Glass, Meradeth Houston
Ruth Frey

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Straw Into Gold: Textile Arts In Folklore, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Ruth Frey
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Solarpunk: An Emerging Genre?, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Ruth Frey
Manny Frishberg

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Cmdr. Data vs the Self-Driving Car, Gallatin
    Panelists: Manny Frishberg
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Manny Frishberg, Tod McCoy
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writing the Future of the Future, Madison
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, James Glass, Meradeth Houston
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
Julie Frost

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: David Boop, Julie Frost, Todd Lockwood
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, As You Know, We Should Show..., Gallatin
    Panelists: Julie Frost, Lane Heymont, Tod McCoy, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writers of the Future Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: David Farland, Julie Frost, James Glass, Randy Henderson
Ann Gimpel

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • moderator Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Marketing For Writers, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Lane Heymont, Michael Hodges, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Ann Gimpel, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Independent-Publishing Done Right, Jefferson
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • moderator Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Horrible Writing Advice, Madison
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Carol Berg, Ann Gimpel, Elliott Kay, Tex Thompson
Gail Glass

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
James Glass

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Rest of the World In Space, Madison
    Panelists: James Glass
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Three Laws of Robotics, Glacier
    Panelists: James Glass
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Meet & Greet Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: James Glass, Michael Hodges, Danica Winters
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writers of the Future Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: David Farland, Julie Frost, James Glass, Randy Henderson
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writing the Future of the Future, Madison
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, James Glass, Meradeth Houston
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, What's New In Science, Gallatin
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, James Glass
Tod Glenn

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, RPG Playing Styles, Madison
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Justin Farrington, Tod Glenn, John Goff
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Group Dynamics, Madison
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Tod Glenn
John Goff

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Long Term RPG Campaigns, Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Al Beddow, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), John Goff
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, RPG Playing Styles, Madison
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Justin Farrington, Tod Glenn, John Goff
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, When Good Games Go Bad, Madison
    Panelists: John Goff, Emily Westfall
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, GM's Confluence, Glacier
    Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Justin Farrington, John Goff
Tony Gregori

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
Hugh S. Gregory

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Rest of the World in Space, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Hugh S. Gregory
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Mission to Mars, Jefferson
    Panelists: Hugh S. Gregory
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, NASA's Asteroid Missions, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Hugh S. Gregory
Vandy Hall

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jason Williams, John Wright
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Making $s Off Your Stuff, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Valhalla's Workbench , Vandy Hall
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Jefferson
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • overbooked
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
Becky Harouz

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Making Monsters, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Ministry of Magic ; Panelists: Ministry of Magic , Becky Harouz
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Costume Pageant Judging, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet), Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Costume Pageant, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Becky Harouz
James Hayes

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Fri 9:00
  • panel Fri 9:00 - 11:50 PM, Filk Away!, Yellowstone
    Panelists: James Hayes
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Cordials , Liqueurs and Potions III, Madison
    Panelists: James Hayes
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, How to Prepare for a Panel, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: James Hayes
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 9:00
  • panel Sat 9:00 - 1:50 AM, Filk Away!, Yellowstone
    Panelists: James Hayes
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Riddle Me, Riddle Me, Riddle Me This!, Jefferson
    Panelists: James Hayes
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costuming 101 with a Focus on Steampunk, Gallatin
    Panelists: James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), James Jones Sr. (Lord Alden Blackhand)
Randy Henderson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Flawed Hero: Writing Realistic Characters, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, David Farland, Deby Fredericks, Randy Henderson
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Popular Books and Movies: The Elevator Pitch, Madison
    Moderator: Spencer G. Ellsworth; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writers of the Future Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: David Farland, Julie Frost, James Glass, Randy Henderson
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Randy Henderson, Sanan Kolva, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Randy Henderson, Krista Wallace
Lane Heymont

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Marketing For Writers, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Lane Heymont, Michael Hodges, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, As You Know, We Should Show..., Gallatin
    Panelists: Julie Frost, Lane Heymont, Tod McCoy, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Popular Books and Movies: The Elevator Pitch, Madison
    Moderator: Spencer G. Ellsworth; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page Idol, Fourth Edition, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Andrea Howe, Tod McCoy, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Opening Line: How to Hook Editors, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Claire Eddy, Eric Scott Fischl, Lane Heymont, Michael Hodges, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Modeling - Cosplay Style, Glacier
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Josh Kyle, Lily Oliver
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
Michael Hodges

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Marketing For Writers, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Lane Heymont, Michael Hodges, J.A. Pitts
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Meet & Greet Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: James Glass, Michael Hodges, Danica Winters
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Michael Hodges, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, It's All In The Details, Ballroom C
    Panelists: C.J. Cherryh, David Farland, Michael Hodges
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Opening Line: How to Hook Editors, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Claire Eddy, Eric Scott Fischl, Lane Heymont, Michael Hodges, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
Jason A. Holt

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 4:50 PM, Try a New Board Game, Tables: 25, 26 Room: Upstairs Gaming 2
    GM(s): Jason A. Holt
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Meet/Greet Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Jason A. Holt, Guy Pace
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Best RPG System Today?, Jefferson
    Panelists: Jason A. Holt, Emily Westfall
Mary Beth Horvath

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
Matt Horvath

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
Meradeth Houston

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Independent-Publishing Done Right, Jefferson
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Meet/Greet Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Writing the Future of the Future, Madison
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, James Glass, Meradeth Houston
Andrea Howe

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Do I Need An Editor?, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Guy Pace; Panelists: Andrea Howe, Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Tex Thompson
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Ask the Editor, Gallatin
    Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page Idol, Fourth Edition, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Andrea Howe, Tod McCoy, Krista Wallace
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Independent-Publishing Done Right, Jefferson
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • panel Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Sue Bolich Memorial Reading, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Andrea Howe, Jeff Howe
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, The Grammar Panel, Glacier
    Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva
Jeff Howe

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Sue Bolich Memorial Reading, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Andrea Howe, Jeff Howe
Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Alien Speak, Gallatin
    Panelists: Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Frog Jones, Tod McCoy, Alyson Peterson
Crystal Jones

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
Esther Jones

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Esther Jones, Frog Jones
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Plot as a Verb, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: David Farland, Esther Jones, Tod McCoy, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Writing Faeries, Gallatin
    Panelists: Esther Jones, L.F. Patten (Laurey), D.L Solum, Tex Thompson
Frog Jones

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Esther Jones, Frog Jones
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Alien Speak, Gallatin
    Panelists: Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Frog Jones, Tod McCoy, Alyson Peterson
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Don't Whip the Horse: Mental Health and Writing, Jefferson
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Frog Jones, Alyson Peterson, D.L Solum
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Frog Jones, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
James Jones (Sir James)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Butte Magic Sideshow, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), James Jones Sr. (Lord Alden Blackhand)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Butte Magic Kid's Show, RocketTent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), James Jones Sr. (Lord Alden Blackhand)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Juggling with Eric the Excellent, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Eric the Excellent; Panelists: Butte Magic , Ministry of Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James)
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costuming 101 with a Focus on Steampunk, Gallatin
    Panelists: James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), James Jones Sr. (Lord Alden Blackhand)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, RocketTent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), James Jones Sr. (Lord Alden Blackhand)
MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Butte Magic Sideshow, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), James Jones Sr. (Lord Alden Blackhand)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Amulets & Talismans Part II, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Butte Magic Kid's Show, RocketTent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), James Jones Sr. (Lord Alden Blackhand)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Love Potions, Aphrodisiacs & Dinner Recipes, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Historical Embroidery, Outdoor Demo Tent (8)
    Panelists: MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, RocketTent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), James Jones Sr. (Lord Alden Blackhand)
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Building A Dress Form, Gallatin
    Panelists: MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)
Reid Jones

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
James Jones Sr. (Lord Alden Blackhand)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Butte Magic Sideshow, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), James Jones Sr. (Lord Alden Blackhand)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Butte Magic Kid's Show, RocketTent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), James Jones Sr. (Lord Alden Blackhand)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costuming 101 with a Focus on Steampunk, Gallatin
    Panelists: James Hayes, James Jones (Sir James), James Jones Sr. (Lord Alden Blackhand)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, RocketTent (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), James Jones Sr. (Lord Alden Blackhand)
Elliott Kay

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Eric Scott Fischl, Elliott Kay, Alyson Peterson
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Raising the Stakes without Violence, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Eric Scott Fischl, Elliott Kay, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Horrible Writing Advice, Madison
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Carol Berg, Ann Gimpel, Elliott Kay, Tex Thompson
Sanan Kolva

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Jill Bowers, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Ask the Editor, Gallatin
    Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, The Grammar Panel, Glacier
    Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Randy Henderson, Sanan Kolva, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
Josh Kyle

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Modeling - Cosplay Style, Glacier
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Josh Kyle, Lily Oliver
Rebekah Leib

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Knife and Tomahawk Throwing, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Rebekah Leib
Kendra Lisum

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
Todd Lockwood

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: David Boop, Julie Frost, Todd Lockwood
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jason Williams, John Wright
John Logan

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
Tundra Malamute

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Building a Fursuit, RocketTent (1)
    Panelists: Tundra Malamute
Matt McAdoo

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Medieval Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Rebekah Leib, Matt McAdoo
Tod McCoy

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Jill Bowers, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, As You Know, We Should Show..., Gallatin
    Panelists: Julie Frost, Lane Heymont, Tod McCoy, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Plot as a Verb, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: David Farland, Esther Jones, Tod McCoy, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Alien Speak, Gallatin
    Panelists: Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Frog Jones, Tod McCoy, Alyson Peterson
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page Idol, Fourth Edition, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Andrea Howe, Tod McCoy, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Manny Frishberg, Tod McCoy
John McDonald

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Getting From Here to There, Yellowstone
    Panelists: John McDonald
Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Gaming for Social Causes, Madison
    Panelists: Montana Melee , Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, What Makes a Great GM?, Madison
    Panelists: Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Greg Schneider
Gene Mealey

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 9:00
  • moderator Sat 9:00 - 2:50 PM, Combat Demos: SCA & Realm of Stygia, Field of Wonder (6)
    Moderator: Gene Mealey; Panelists: Realm of Stygia , The SCA
Charles D. Moisant

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jason Williams, John Wright
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Philo Barnhart Q and A, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Charles D. Moisant
Kevin Nielsen

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Building Immersive Worlds, Glacier
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Larry Bonham, Kevin Nielsen, Alyson Peterson
Erika Noble (Eekie)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Fri 9:00
  • panel Fri 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville Show, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • panel Fri 10:00 - 1:50 AM, Cosplay Rock Band, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nick Plantz
  • Break Fri 1:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Cosplay Host Club, Glacier
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Armor Demo, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Eekie and Snow Cosplay ; Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Cosplay Armor - Make and Take, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, So You Want to Cosplay?, RocketTent (1)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 8:00
  • panel Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Cosplay Chess Prep, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • panel Sat 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Live Action Cosplay Chess, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Cosplay Chess Prep, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Eekie and Snow Cosplay ; Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Costume Pageant Judging, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet), Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
Tim Nydell

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Doing Special Effects:Star Trek The Motion Picture, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Christian Ackerman, Philo Barnhart, Tim Nydell
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Saturday Morning Rewind, Jefferson
    Panelists: Tim Nydell
Lily Oliver

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Modeling - Cosplay Style, Glacier
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Josh Kyle, Lily Oliver
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 10:00
  • panel Fri 10:00 - 1:50 AM, Cosplay Rock Band, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nick Plantz
  • Break Fri 1:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Armor Demo, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Eekie and Snow Cosplay ; Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Cosplay Armor - Make and Take, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, So You Want to Cosplay?, RocketTent (1)
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 8:00
  • panel Sat 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Cosplay Chess Prep, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • panel Sat 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Live Action Cosplay Chess, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Cosplay Chess Prep, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Eekie and Snow Cosplay ; Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Costume Pageant Judging, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Amber Edwards (Death Starlet), Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Cosplay Horror Stories, Gallatin
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Lily Oliver
Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, As You Know, We Should Show..., Gallatin
    Panelists: Julie Frost, Lane Heymont, Tod McCoy, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Raising the Stakes without Violence, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Eric Scott Fischl, Elliott Kay, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Randy Henderson, Sanan Kolva, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Opening Line: How to Hook Editors, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Claire Eddy, Eric Scott Fischl, Lane Heymont, Michael Hodges, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord)
Guy Pace

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Meet & Greet Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Guy Pace
  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • moderator Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Do I Need An Editor?, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Guy Pace; Panelists: Andrea Howe, Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Tex Thompson
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Care and Feeding of a Writers' Critique Group, Madison
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, David Boop, Guy Pace, D.L Solum
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Is Self Publishing For Me?, Gallatin
    Moderator: Joyce Reynolds-Ward; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Jason A. Holt, Guy Pace
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Star Wars: The Force Awakens, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Guy Pace
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Alien Spacecraft in SF & Movies, Jefferson
    Panelists: Guy Pace
L.F. Patten (Laurey)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Do I Need An Editor?, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Guy Pace; Panelists: Andrea Howe, Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Tex Thompson
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Is Self Publishing For Me?, Gallatin
    Moderator: Joyce Reynolds-Ward; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Ann Gimpel, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Independent-Publishing Done Right, Jefferson
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Writing Faeries, Gallatin
    Panelists: Esther Jones, L.F. Patten (Laurey), D.L Solum, Tex Thompson
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Frog Jones, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
Alyson Peterson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Eric Scott Fischl, Elliott Kay, Alyson Peterson
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Alien Speak, Gallatin
    Panelists: Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Frog Jones, Tod McCoy, Alyson Peterson
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Building Immersive Worlds, Glacier
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Larry Bonham, Kevin Nielsen, Alyson Peterson
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, The Women of Star Wars, Ballroom C
    Panelists: David Farland, Alyson Peterson
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Don't Whip the Horse: Mental Health and Writing, Jefferson
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Frog Jones, Alyson Peterson, D.L Solum
J.A. Pitts

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Marketing For Writers, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Lane Heymont, Michael Hodges, J.A. Pitts
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Family Drama in Stories, Gallatin
    Panelists: Carol Berg, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), J.A. Pitts, Danica Winters
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Rebooting Your Career, Jefferson
    Panelists: David Boop, Jill Bowers, Spencer G. Ellsworth, J.A. Pitts
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Spencer G. Ellsworth, J.A. Pitts, D.L Solum
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Raising the Stakes without Violence, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Eric Scott Fischl, Elliott Kay, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), J.A. Pitts
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Evolution of a Writing Career, Jefferson
    Panelists: J.A. Pitts
Nick Plantz

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Fri 10:00
  • panel Fri 10:00 - 1:50 AM, Cosplay Rock Band, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Nick Plantz
  • Break Fri 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • game Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Shadows Over Camelot, Table: 9 Room: Ballroom B
    GM(s): Nick Plantz
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun Noon
  • game Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Smash-Up +All Expansions, Table: 15 Room: Ballroom B
    GM(s): Nick Plantz
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • game Sun 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Blood Rage, Table: 9 Room: Ballroom B
    GM(s): Nick Plantz
Frank Pruett

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 1:00 - 4:50 PM, Pathfinder for Beginners, Ballroom A
    Panelists: Frank Pruett
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 1:50 PM, PFS 7-14: Faithless and Forgotten Part 1, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Frank Pruett
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 6:50 PM, PFS 7-16: Faithless and Forgotten Part 2, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Frank Pruett
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 1:50 PM, PFS 7-18: Faithless and Forgotten Part 3, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Frank Pruett
Carter Reid

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 1:00
  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Can't Kill What's Already Dead, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Carter Reid; Panelists: Carter Reid, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Cultists For Cthulhu!, Gallatin
    Panelists: Carter Reid
Joyce Reynolds-Ward

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Retro versus Future Noir, Jefferson
    Moderator: David Boop; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Is Self Publishing For Me?, Gallatin
    Moderator: Joyce Reynolds-Ward; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Jill Bowers, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Tex Thompson
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Weird Westerns, Steampunk, and Penny Dreadfuls, Jefferson
    Moderator: David Boop; Panelists: David Boop, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
Nikki Rossignol

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jason Williams, John Wright
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Jefferson
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • overbooked
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
Ira Sather-Olsen

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
The SCA

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 9:00
  • panel Sat 9:00 - 2:50 PM, Combat Demos: SCA & Realm of Stygia, Field of Wonder (6)
    Moderator: Gene Mealey; Panelists: Realm of Stygia , The SCA
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, SCA/Belegarth Tournament, Field of Wonder (6)
    Panelists: Realm of Stygia , The SCA
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Chainmail Workshop, Outdoor Demo Tent (8)
    Panelists: The SCA
Greg Schneider

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Convention Gaming 101, Madison
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Al Beddow, Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 8:00
  • game Sat 8:00 - 11:50 PM, All In The Same Boat, Tables: 39, 40, 41, 42 Room: Jefferson Room, 43, 44, 45, 46 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun Noon
  • game Sun Noon - 3:50 PM, House of the White Crane, Table: 9 Room: Ballroom B
    GM(s): Greg Schneider
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, What Makes a Great GM?, Madison
    Panelists: Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Greg Schneider
Keith Seyffarth

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri Noon - 12:50 PM, Writers' Workshop Session A, Critique Botique (Writer's Workshop)
    Panelists: Keith Seyffarth
  • Break Fri 12:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
D.L Solum

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Care and Feeding of a Writers' Critique Group, Madison
    Panelists: Daniel Bensen, David Boop, Guy Pace, D.L Solum
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Spencer G. Ellsworth, J.A. Pitts, D.L Solum
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Writing Faeries, Gallatin
    Panelists: Esther Jones, L.F. Patten (Laurey), D.L Solum, Tex Thompson
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Don't Whip the Horse: Mental Health and Writing, Jefferson
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Frog Jones, Alyson Peterson, D.L Solum
Brooke Stanley

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, An Introduction to Financial Management, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Brooke Stanley
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, The Arctic and the Aether, Gallatin
    Panelists: Brooke Stanley
Jeff Sturgeon

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Jefferson
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • overbooked
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
Patrick Swenson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Patrick Swenson
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Ask the Editor, Gallatin
    Panelists: Claire Eddy, Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Meet/Greet Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Patrick Swenson
Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Albion, The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Dun Performs, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
Melissa Thompson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Body Painting, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Melissa Thompson
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Body Painting Performance, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Melissa Thompson
Tex Thompson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Do I Need An Editor?, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Guy Pace; Panelists: Andrea Howe, Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Tex Thompson
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Meet & Greet/Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Jill Bowers, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Tex Thompson
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Weird Westerns, Steampunk, and Penny Dreadfuls, Jefferson
    Moderator: David Boop; Panelists: David Boop, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Horrible Writing Advice, Madison
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Carol Berg, Ann Gimpel, Elliott Kay, Tex Thompson
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Writing Faeries, Gallatin
    Panelists: Esther Jones, L.F. Patten (Laurey), D.L Solum, Tex Thompson
Peter Wacks (pjwacks)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Working With Subplots, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, C.J. Cherryh, David Farland, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Can't Kill What's Already Dead, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Carter Reid; Panelists: Carter Reid, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
Krista Wallace

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Similes and Metaphors, Gallatin
    Panelists: Jill Bowers, Claire Eddy, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Krista Wallace
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 4:00
  • moderator Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, First Page Idol, Fourth Edition, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Claire Eddy, Lane Heymont, Andrea Howe, Tod McCoy, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Larry Bonham, Randy Henderson, Krista Wallace
Dean Wells

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Plot as a Verb, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: David Farland, Esther Jones, Tod McCoy, Dean Wells
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Michael Hodges, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Weird Westerns, Steampunk, and Penny Dreadfuls, Jefferson
    Moderator: David Boop; Panelists: David Boop, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet & Greet Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, Dean Wells
Emily Westfall

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 4:00 - 5:50 PM, 13th Age RPG, Table: 11 Room: Ballroom B
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, 13th Age RPG, Table: 11 Room: Ballroom B
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Coins and Cards and Minis and Dice and . . ., Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Josh Aronoff, Al Beddow, Erik Evjen, Emily Westfall
  • game Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, 13th Age RPG, Table: 11 Room: Ballroom B
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, 13th Age RPG, Table: 9 Room: Ballroom B
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, When Good Games Go Bad, Madison
    Panelists: John Goff, Emily Westfall
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • game Sun 4:00 - 5:50 PM, 13th Age RPG, Table: 13 Room: Ballroom B
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 10:00
  • game Mon 10:00 - 11:50 AM, 13th Age RPG, Table: 8 Room: Ballroom A
    GM(s): Emily Westfall
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Best RPG System Today?, Jefferson
    Panelists: Jason A. Holt, Emily Westfall
Jason Williams

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet & Greet: Illustrator Jason Willaims, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: Jason Williams
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jason Williams, John Wright
Danica Winters

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Book Signing: General Session, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, C.J. Cherryh, Spencer G. Ellsworth, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Eric Scott Fischl, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, James Glass, Randy Henderson, Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Todd Lockwood, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Alyson Peterson, J.A. Pitts, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, D.L Solum, Patrick Swenson, Tex Thompson, Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Family Drama in Stories, Gallatin
    Panelists: Carol Berg, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), J.A. Pitts, Danica Winters
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Meet & Greet Signings, Spotlight (1)
    Panelists: James Glass, Michael Hodges, Danica Winters
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Writing Montana, Gallatin
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Eric Scott Fischl, Danica Winters
Emmett Worthey

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
John Wright

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Philo Barnhart, Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Charles D. Moisant, Nikki Rossignol, Jason Williams, John Wright
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Chuck Bordell, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon, John Wright
David Yake

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Temporary Technical Difficulty Panel, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Ministry of Magic , Montana Melee , Realm of Stygia , Realms of Avalon , Summit Gaming , Valhalla's Workbench , Christian Ackerman, Josh Aronoff, Darla Babcock, Justin Barba, Philo Barnhart, Jason Benner (El Capita'n), Daniel Bensen, Carol Berg, Pete Berg, Larry Bonham, M. H. Bonham (Maggie), David Boop, Jill Bowers, Rob Carlos, Robert Chenoweth (Bob), C.J. Cherryh, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Aaron Douglas, Claire Eddy, Henry Edwards, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Spencer G. Ellsworth, Erik Evjen, Eric the Excellent, Jane Fancher, David Farland, Amy Farrington, Justin Farrington, Eric Scott Fischl, Stewart Fleming (AoF), Deby Fredericks, Ruth Frey, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Gail Glass, James Glass, Tod Glenn, John Goff, Tony Gregori, Hugh S. Gregory, Vandy Hall, Becky Harouz, James Hayes, Randy Henderson, Lane Heymont, J.K. Hinther (GinnyJones), Michael Hodges, Jason A. Holt, Mary Beth Horvath, Matt Horvath, Meradeth Houston, Andrea Howe, Fiona Jallings (dreamingfifi), Crystal Jones, Esther Jones, Frog Jones, James Jones (Sir James), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Reid Jones, Elliott Kay, Sanan Kolva, Rebekah Leib, Kendra Lisum, Todd Lockwood, John Logan, Tundra Malamute, Matt McAdoo, John McDonald, Rob McDonell (Illuminati Rob), Gene Mealey, Charles D. Moisant, Kevin Nielsen, Erika Noble (Eekie), Tim Nydell, Peter Orullian (Rock Lord), Guy Pace, L.F. Patten (Laurey), J.A. Pitts, Nick Plantz, Carter Reid, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Ira Sather-Olsen, The SCA, Greg Schneider, Keith Seyffarth, D.L Solum, Brooke Stanley, Jeff Sturgeon, Patrick Swenson, Lord Albion The Wayward Minstrel of Eir Du, Melissa Thompson, Tex Thompson, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Krista Wallace, Dean Wells, Jason Williams, Danica Winters, Emmett Worthey, John Wright, David Yake
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Writings of Aldo Leopold, Gallatin
    Panelists: David Yake
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Anthrozoology, Madison
    Panelists: David Yake