Missoula's Science Fiction & Fantasy Convention

MisCon 33: Level Up!, May 24 - 27, 2019 Missoula, Montana

Tentative Schedule by Panelist

MisCon 33

Aerial Alchemy LLC

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Circus Workshop- Silk Fans, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Circus Workshop- Ground Work; Aerial Conditoning, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 1: Hoop Hullabaloo, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 8:50 PM, Circus Performance by The Troupe!, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Circus Workshop- Level 1 Aerial Silks & Basics, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Juggling, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 1- Partner Acrobatics, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 7:00
  • panel Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 1- Aerial Hoop/Lyra, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 8:50 PM, Circus Performances by The Troupe!, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 8:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 2 - Partner Acrobatics, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 2: Aerial Hoop/Lyra, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 2: Aerial Silks, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 2: Aerial Sling/Hammock, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Sun 9:00
  • panel Sun 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Late-Night Circus Shenanigans!, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
Animal Wonders

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Animal Wonders Live Show, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Animal Wonders ; Panelists: Animal Wonders
  • moderator Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Animal Wonders Touch Table, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Animal Wonders ; Panelists: Animal Wonders , Kid's Activities Staff
  • overbooked
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Animal Wonders, Spotlight
    Panelists: Animal Wonders
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 2:00
  • moderator Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Animal Wonders Live Show, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Animal Wonders ; Panelists: Animal Wonders
  • moderator Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Animal Wonders Touch Table, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Animal Wonders ; Panelists: Animal Wonders , Kid's Activities Staff
  • overbooked
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Animal Wonders, Spotlight
    Panelists: Animal Wonders
Bozeman Paranormal

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, The Paranormal, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Bozeman Paranormal ; Panelists: Bozeman Paranormal
Butte Magic

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Butte Magic Sideshow, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Butte Magic ; Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 6:00
  • moderator Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Butte Magic Show, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Butte Magic ; Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 8:00
  • panel Sun 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville
Inner Harmony Yoga

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Circus Workshop- Silk Fans, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Circus Workshop- Ground Work; Aerial Conditoning, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 1: Hoop Hullabaloo, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 8:50 PM, Circus Performance by The Troupe!, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Circus Workshop- Level 1 Aerial Silks & Basics, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Juggling, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 1- Partner Acrobatics, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 7:00
  • panel Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 1- Aerial Hoop/Lyra, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 8:50 PM, Circus Performances by The Troupe!, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 8:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 2 - Partner Acrobatics, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 2: Aerial Hoop/Lyra, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 2: Aerial Silks, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 2: Aerial Sling/Hammock, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Sun 9:00
  • panel Sun 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Late-Night Circus Shenanigans!, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
Kid's Activities Staff

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 3:00 - 5:50 PM, Cosplay & Mask Making, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Kid's Activities Staff ; Panelists: Kid's Activities Staff
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • moderator Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Wand & Broom Making, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Kid's Activities Staff ; Panelists: Kid's Activities Staff
  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Watershed Education Network, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Kid's Activities Staff ; Panelists: Kid's Activities Staff , Watershed Education Network
  • overbooked
  • moderator Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Scavenger Hunt, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Kid's Activities Staff ; Panelists: Kid's Activities Staff
  • moderator Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, House Sorting, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Kid's Activities Staff ; Panelists: Kid's Activities Staff
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Animal Wonders Touch Table, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Animal Wonders ; Panelists: Animal Wonders , Kid's Activities Staff
  • moderator Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Potion Making, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Kid's Activities Staff ; Panelists: Kid's Activities Staff
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • moderator Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Kidditch: Quidditch for Kids!, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Kid's Activities Staff ; Panelists: Kid's Activities Staff
  • overbooked
  • moderator Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Making Monsters & Freeform Art, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Kid's Activities Staff ; Panelists: Kid's Activities Staff
  • moderator Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Painting Minis, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Kid's Activities Staff ; Panelists: Kid's Activities Staff
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • moderator Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Puppet Show, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Kid's Activities Staff ; Panelists: Kid's Activities Staff
  • moderator Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Magic Workshop with Miah, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Kid's Activities Staff ; Panelists: Kid's Activities Staff
  • overbooked
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Animal Wonders Touch Table, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Animal Wonders ; Panelists: Animal Wonders , Kid's Activities Staff
  • moderator Sun 4:00 - 5:50 PM, RPGs for Kids & Tweens, Kids Activities Tent (5)
    Moderator: Kid's Activities Staff ; Panelists: Kid's Activities Staff
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 10:00
  • moderator Mon 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Wizard Dueling & Field Games, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Kid's Activities Staff ; Panelists: Kid's Activities Staff
MisCon Electronic Gaming

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 7:50 PM, All Day Electronic Gaming!, Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: MisCon Electronic Gaming
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 6:50 PM, W1v1 League of Legends Tournament, Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
    Moderator: Cale Patenaude; Panelists: MisCon Electronic Gaming , Cale Patenaude
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 7:50 PM, All Day Electronic Gaming!, Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: MisCon Electronic Gaming
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 3:50 PM, 3x3 League of Legends Tournament, Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
    Moderator: Cale Patenaude; Panelists: MisCon Electronic Gaming , Cale Patenaude
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Video Game Jeopardy, Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
    Moderator: Cale Patenaude; Panelists: MisCon Electronic Gaming , Montana Melee , Cale Patenaude
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 7:50 PM, All Day Electronic Gaming!, Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: MisCon Electronic Gaming
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 1:50 PM, All Day Electronic Gaming!, Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: MisCon Electronic Gaming
Montana Melee

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 8:50 PM, Level Up Your Game: Mortal Kombat 11, Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • Break Fri 8:50 - Sat 10:00
  • moderator Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Level Up Your Game: Smash Bros. Ultimate, Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
    Moderator: Montana Melee ; Panelists: Montana Melee
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 4:00
  • moderator Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Level Up Your Game: Smash Bros. Ultimate, Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
    Moderator: Montana Melee ; Panelists: Montana Melee
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Video Game Jeopardy, Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
    Moderator: Cale Patenaude; Panelists: MisCon Electronic Gaming , Montana Melee , Cale Patenaude
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 11:00
  • moderator Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Level Up Your Game: Street Fighter V, Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
    Moderator: Montana Melee ; Panelists: Montana Melee
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Press Start: Your Journey into the World of eSport, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Montana Melee
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Street Fighter V Tournament, Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Montana Melee
Realm of Stygia

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Realm of Stygia: Try It Out!, Field of Wonder (6)
    Moderator: Realm of Stygia ; Panelists: Realm of Stygia
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • moderator Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, All About Belegarth, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Realm of Stygia ; Panelists: Realm of Stygia
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Realm of Stygia: Try It Out!, Field of Wonder (6)
    Panelists: Realm of Stygia
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 6:50 PM, Fight a Lobster, Win a Sword, Field of Wonder (6)
    Panelists: Realm of Stygia
Realms of Avalon

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Bows And Arrows In Ancient History, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Realms of Avalon ; Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Moderator: Robert Chenoweth (Bob); Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Asian Bows, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Moderator: Robert Chenoweth (Bob); Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 6:00
  • moderator Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Sexy Armor: Its Pros and Cons, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Realms of Avalon ; Panelists: Ruth Frey, Michael McWatters
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • moderator Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The English Longbow-Myths and History, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Realms of Avalon ; Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Moderator: Robert Chenoweth (Bob); Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 4:00
  • moderator Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Bows of the West/Ancient Bows, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Moderator: Realms of Avalon ; Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Bows of Asia, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Robert Chenoweth (Bob); Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
The Troupe

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Circus Workshop- Silk Fans, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Circus Workshop- Ground Work; Aerial Conditoning, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 1: Hoop Hullabaloo, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 8:50 PM, Circus Performance by The Troupe!, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sat 1:00
  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Circus Workshop- Level 1 Aerial Silks & Basics, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • moderator Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Juggling, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 1- Partner Acrobatics, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 7:00
  • panel Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 1- Aerial Hoop/Lyra, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 8:50 PM, Circus Performances by The Troupe!, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 8:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 2 - Partner Acrobatics, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • moderator Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 2: Aerial Hoop/Lyra, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • moderator Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 2: Aerial Silks, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Sun 7:00
  • moderator Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 2: Aerial Sling/Hammock, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Sun 9:00
  • moderator Sun 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Late-Night Circus Shenanigans!, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
UM Circus Club

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Circus Workshop- Silk Fans, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Circus Workshop- Ground Work; Aerial Conditoning, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 1: Hoop Hullabaloo, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 8:50 PM, Circus Performance by The Troupe!, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Circus Workshop- Level 1 Aerial Silks & Basics, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Juggling, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 1- Partner Acrobatics, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 7:00
  • panel Sat 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 1- Aerial Hoop/Lyra, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 8:50 PM, Circus Performances by The Troupe!, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 8:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 2 - Partner Acrobatics, Sideshow Area (12)
    Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 2: Aerial Hoop/Lyra, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 2: Aerial Silks, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Circus Workshop-Level 2: Aerial Sling/Hammock, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Sun 9:00
  • panel Sun 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Late-Night Circus Shenanigans!, Sideshow Area (12)
    Moderator: The Troupe ; Panelists: Aerial Alchemy LLC , Inner Harmony Yoga , The Troupe , UM Circus Club
Valhalla's Workbench

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Forge and Tool Construction, Demo Tent (8)
    Moderator: Valhalla's Workbench ; Panelists: Valhalla's Workbench
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Making Money With Your Creativity, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Valhalla's Workbench , Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Lizzy D. Hill
Watershed Education Network

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Watershed Education Network, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Kid's Activities Staff ; Panelists: Kid's Activities Staff , Watershed Education Network
Christian Ackerman (FastCoast Productions)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, We Make Movies and So Can You, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: John D. Nilles; Panelists: Christian Ackerman (FastCoast Productions), John D. Nilles
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 2:00
  • moderator Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Sound Effects, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Christian Ackerman (FastCoast Productions); Panelists: Christian Ackerman (FastCoast Productions), John D. Nilles, Tim Nydell
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Live Fantasy Movie Audition, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: John D. Nilles; Panelists: Christian Ackerman (FastCoast Productions), John D. Nilles
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Spotlight: Nilles and Ackerman, Spotlight
    Panelists: Christian Ackerman (FastCoast Productions), John D. Nilles
BJ Allen-Prudden

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Intro to Sewing, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Lynn Martyn
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Cosplay Fitness, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Erika Noble (Eekie); Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Lynn Martyn, Erika Noble (Eekie), Cale Patenaude
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, How to Lolita, Ballroom B
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Lynn Martyn
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Ahhh, Wigs!, Yellowstone
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Matty Oliver, Meagan Scruggs
Casey Almas

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Level Up!, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Brittanie Boe; Panelists: Casey Almas, Brittanie Boe, Erik Evjen, Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Character Death, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Casey Almas, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Joshua Pate-Terry
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 11:50 PM, Ninety Eges: Drive!, Table: 18 Room: Upstairs Gaming 210 (210)
    GM(s): Casey Almas
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun Noon
  • game Sun Noon - 3:50 PM, Dance of the Eagles, Table: 8 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Casey Almas
Nina Alviar

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Prosthetics and Special Effects Makeup, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Nina Alviar; Panelists: Nina Alviar, Meagan Scruggs
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 2:50 PM, Special Effects Makeup Demo, Spotlight
    Moderator: Meagan Scruggs; Panelists: Nina Alviar, Meagan Scruggs
Darla Babcock

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costume Contest 101, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Darla Babcock, Chris Blazer, Gail Glass, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
Justin Barba

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Dragon Dronet, Jeff Fennel, David Gerrold, Jeff Grubb, Becky Harouz, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Avatar: the Last Airbender, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Mary Beth Horvath; Panelists: Justin Barba, Mary Beth Horvath, Esther Jones, Lee Stahl
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Mon 3:00
  • moderator Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Dragon Dronet, Jeff Fennel, David Gerrold, Becky Harouz
Jason Benner

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Mini Judging, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Jason Benner, Becky Harouz, Jesse Rockwood
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Mini Reveal, Spotlight
    Moderator: Becky Harouz; Panelists: Jason Benner, Becky Harouz, Jesse Rockwood
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Mini Painting Tips and Tricks, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Jason Benner, Jesse Rockwood
Carol Berg

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Queries & Synopses, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, Ann Gimpel, Corry L. Lee, Joseph Malik
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Worldbuilding: Coin of the Realm, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: Carol Berg, Meradeth Houston, Brent Kellmer, Corry L. Lee, Dean Wells
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 10:00
  • moderator Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, What's in a Name?, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, David Gerrold, Corry L. Lee, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Ann Gimpel
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Structuring Scenes, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Brenda Carre; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, David Gerrold, Sanan Kolva
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Learn From My Mistakes!, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Tess Langston; Panelists: Carol Berg, Erik Evjen, Tess Langston, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Spotlight: Berg, Kolva, Houston, Spotlight
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Meradeth Houston, Sanan Kolva
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, A Cast of Characters, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: L.F. Patten (Laurey); Panelists: Carol Berg, Randy Henderson, Todd Lockwood, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • moderator Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Mature Debut Writer, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, Todd Lockwood, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • moderator Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Designing Culture, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, David Gerrold, Jeff Grubb
Chris Blazer

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Belly Dance: Tribal vs Cabaret, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Erika Noble (Eekie), Wanda Weston (Esh of Kashmir)
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Drum Circle, Demo Tent (8)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Gail Glass, James Glass
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Cosplay 101, Demo Tent (8)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Diz Fai, Gail Glass, Katie Rhodes
  • overbooked
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Belly Dance Workshop, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Wanda Weston (Esh of Kashmir)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costume Contest 101, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Darla Babcock, Chris Blazer, Gail Glass, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Costume Contest: Novice, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Costume Contest: Journeyman, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Costume Contest: Master, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Tried, True, and New--Eclectic Costuming, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Diz Fai, Gail Glass, Katie Rhodes
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, History of Belly Dance, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Wanda Weston (Esh of Kashmir)
Brittanie Boe

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Analog vs. Digital -- Gaming Edition, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Cale Patenaude; Panelists: Brittanie Boe, Jeff Grubb, Jason A. Holt, Cale Patenaude, Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Gaming for the Uninitiated, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Greg Schneider; Panelists: Brittanie Boe, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Dean Keith (Vader), Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat Noon
  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Level Up!, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Brittanie Boe; Panelists: Casey Almas, Brittanie Boe, Erik Evjen, Greg Schneider
M. H. Bonham (Maggie)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Early Bird Book Signing, Ballroom C
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Bob Brown, H Martin Cox (Dameon), Klarissa Davis, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Author Reading, Yellowstone
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Patrick Swenson
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Spotlight: Carre, Cox, Bonham, Spotlight
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, H Martin Cox (Dameon)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Idea Reincarnation, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), John Logan, Julie Reeser
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, MacGuffins, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Jason A. Holt, Julie Reeser, Dean Wells
Bob Brown

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Early Bird Book Signing, Ballroom C
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Bob Brown, H Martin Cox (Dameon), Klarissa Davis, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Putting the Science into Fiction, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Corry L. Lee; Panelists: Bob Brown, Klarissa Davis, David Gerrold, Corry L. Lee
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, What's New In Science, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: James Glass; Panelists: Bob Brown, Klarissa Davis, James Glass
Jean Carlos

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Making Money With Your Creativity, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Valhalla's Workbench , Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Lizzy D. Hill
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon Noon
  • moderator Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Atrium
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Rob Carlos

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Brenda Carre, Jeff Fennel, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Artist Collaboration, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Lizzy D. Hill; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Making Money With Your Creativity, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Valhalla's Workbench , Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Lizzy D. Hill
  • moderator Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Suspicious Character, Spotlight
    Moderator: Rob Carlos; Panelists: Rob Carlos, David Gerrold
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Atrium
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Brenda Carre

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Brenda Carre, Jeff Fennel, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Finding the Fear, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Sanan Kolva, Krista Wallace
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Brenda Carre, James Glass
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 1:00
  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Structuring Scenes, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Brenda Carre; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, David Gerrold, Sanan Kolva
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Spotlight: Carre, Cox, Bonham, Spotlight
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, H Martin Cox (Dameon)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, The Fine Art of Description, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Mature Debut Writer, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, Todd Lockwood, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Character and Transformation, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Randy Henderson, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Dean Wells
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • moderator Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Plot and Character Arc Working Together, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Brenda Carre; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Rhiannon Held, Sanan Kolva, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Writers Behaving Badly, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Julie Reeser; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Julie Frost, Jeff Howe, Julie Reeser
Michael Cassens

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, E-Sports Panel, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Michael Cassens; Panelists: Michael Cassens
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, eSports, Spotlight
    Panelists: Michael Cassens
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, eSports Meet and Greet!, Spotlight
    Panelists: Michael Cassens
Robert Chenoweth (Bob)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Bows And Arrows In Ancient History, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Realms of Avalon ; Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Moderator: Robert Chenoweth (Bob); Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • moderator Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Asian Bows, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Moderator: Robert Chenoweth (Bob); Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The English Longbow-Myths and History, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Realms of Avalon ; Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • moderator Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Moderator: Robert Chenoweth (Bob); Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Bows of the West/Ancient Bows, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Moderator: Realms of Avalon ; Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • moderator Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Bows of Asia, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Robert Chenoweth (Bob); Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Veterans Round Table, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch); Panelists: Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
Catherine Cooke Montrose

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Defend Yourself, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Tod Glenn; Panelists: Catherine Cooke Montrose, Tod Glenn, Joseph Malik
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Writing Chase Scenes, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di); Panelists: Catherine Cooke Montrose, Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Talk to the Animals, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Catherine Cooke Montrose, Manny Frishberg, Sierra Dawn Holt, Jessi Knudsen-Casteneda
Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Concussive and Percussive, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch); Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, MOUT for Storytellers, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 7:00
  • panel Sat 7:00 - 8:50 PM, Mead Tasting!, Presidential Suite (436)
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Matt McAdoo, Lee Stahl
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sun 10:00
  • moderator Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Knives to a Gunfight, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch); Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Tod Glenn, Joseph Malik
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Glass House for Storytellers, Open Green (3)
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon Noon
  • moderator Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Veterans Round Table, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch); Panelists: Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Break Mon 12:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Dragon Dronet, Jeff Fennel, David Gerrold, Becky Harouz
H Martin Cox (Dameon)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Early Bird Book Signing, Ballroom C
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Bob Brown, H Martin Cox (Dameon), Klarissa Davis, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Love Is Love, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: William C. Riley; Panelists: H Martin Cox (Dameon), Andrea Howe, Alisha Knaff, William C. Riley
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Spotlight: Carre, Cox, Bonham, Spotlight
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Brenda Carre, H Martin Cox (Dameon)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Penning Disabilities into your Narrative, Yellowstone
    Moderator: William C. Riley; Panelists: H Martin Cox (Dameon), Frog Jones, William C. Riley, Kaye Thornbrugh
Klarissa Davis

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Early Bird Book Signing, Ballroom C
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Bob Brown, H Martin Cox (Dameon), Klarissa Davis, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Spotlight: Thornbrugh, Davis, Siemens, Spotlight
    Panelists: Klarissa Davis, Candi Lyn Siemens, Kaye Thornbrugh
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Putting the Science into Fiction, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Corry L. Lee; Panelists: Bob Brown, Klarissa Davis, David Gerrold, Corry L. Lee
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, What's New In Science, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: James Glass; Panelists: Bob Brown, Klarissa Davis, James Glass
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 11:00
  • moderator Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Volcanoes & the End of the World, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Klarissa Davis; Panelists: Klarissa Davis, Manny Frishberg
Dragon Dronet

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Metalworking with Dragon and John, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Dragon Dronet, Jeff Fennel, David Gerrold, Jeff Grubb, Becky Harouz, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Fri 9:00
  • panel Fri 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Dragon and Chad Live in Concert, Brooks and Brown
    Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 11:00
  • moderator Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Props - a Primer, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Dragon Dronet; Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Lily Oliver, Caitlin Sager, Meagan Scruggs, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • moderator Sat 2:00 - 4:50 PM, The Dragon Show, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Dragon Dronet; Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • moderator Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Prop Casting with Dragon, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Dragon Dronet; Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Combat Demo!, Field of Wonder (6)
    Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Dragon Dronet, Jeff Fennel, David Gerrold, Becky Harouz
Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Q&A with David Gerrold, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), David Gerrold
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • moderator Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Evolution of Video Games, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Seth McClain
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Gaming for the Uninitiated, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Greg Schneider; Panelists: Brittanie Boe, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Dean Keith (Vader), Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 4:00
  • moderator Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Session Zero, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Frank Pruett, Dan Reeser
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Character Death, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Casey Almas, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Joshua Pate-Terry
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun Noon
  • moderator Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Pop Culture Perversion: Magic, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Ann Gimpel
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 4:00
  • moderator Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Idea Reincarnation, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), John Logan, Julie Reeser
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • moderator Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Encounter Club!, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Erik Evjen, Jeff Fennel, Jeff Grubb
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 11:00
  • moderator Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Genetics & Meat, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)
Erik Evjen

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Level Up!, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Brittanie Boe; Panelists: Casey Almas, Brittanie Boe, Erik Evjen, Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Learn From My Mistakes!, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Tess Langston; Panelists: Carol Berg, Erik Evjen, Tess Langston, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Legend of Zelda: Which is Best?, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Mary Beth Horvath; Panelists: Erik Evjen, Mary Beth Horvath, Dan Reeser
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Encounter Club!, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Erik Evjen, Jeff Fennel, Jeff Grubb
Eric the Excellent

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Butte Magic Sideshow, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Butte Magic ; Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 2:00
  • moderator Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Plate Spinning with Eric the Excellent, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Eric the Excellent; Panelists: Eric the Excellent
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Butte Magic Show, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Butte Magic ; Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun Noon
  • moderator Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Juggling with Eric the Excellent, Kidditch Field (4)
    Moderator: Eric the Excellent; Panelists: Eric the Excellent
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 8:00
  • panel Sun 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Sun 8:50 - Mon Noon
  • moderator Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, History of Magic II, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Eric the Excellent; Panelists: Eric the Excellent
Diz Fai

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Cosplay 101, Demo Tent (8)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Diz Fai, Gail Glass, Katie Rhodes
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, The Remake Bonus, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Katie Rhodes; Panelists: Diz Fai, Katie Rhodes
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Cosplay Shortcuts, Demo Tent (8)
    Panelists: Diz Fai
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Tried, True, and New--Eclectic Costuming, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Diz Fai, Gail Glass, Katie Rhodes
Jeff Fennel

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Brenda Carre, Jeff Fennel, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • moderator Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, The Work of Jeff Fennel, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Jeff Fennel; Panelists: Jeff Fennel
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Dragon Dronet, Jeff Fennel, David Gerrold, Jeff Grubb, Becky Harouz, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Game Design: Skyracers!, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Jeff Fennel
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 4:00
  • game Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Game Demo: Strike Racers, Tables: 16, 17 Room: Gallatin Room
    GM(s): Jeff Fennel
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, World Building 101, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Jeff Fennel, Ann Gimpel, Jeff Grubb, Esther Jones
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Making Money With Your Creativity, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Valhalla's Workbench , Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Lizzy D. Hill
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Encounter Club!, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Erik Evjen, Jeff Fennel, Jeff Grubb
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Atrium
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Mon 12:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Dragon Dronet, Jeff Fennel, David Gerrold, Becky Harouz
Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Finding the Fear, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Sanan Kolva, Krista Wallace
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Building Characters, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), David Gerrold, James Glass, Rhiannon Held
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • moderator Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Writing Chase Scenes, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di); Panelists: Catherine Cooke Montrose, Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, The Great Murky Middle, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: L.F. Patten (Laurey); Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), David Gerrold, Theresa Miller, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Authors Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Tod McCoy
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Pop Culture Perversion: Magic, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Ann Gimpel
  • moderator Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Psychology of Speculative Fiction, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di); Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), David Gerrold, Ann Gimpel, Rhiannon Held
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 5:00
  • moderator Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Physics of Sex: Overcoming the Awkward, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di); Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Alisha Knaff
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Adding Depth to Your Characters., Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Alisha Knaff; Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Alisha Knaff
Ruth Frey

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Bows And Arrows In Ancient History, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Realms of Avalon ; Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Moderator: Robert Chenoweth (Bob); Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Asian Bows, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Moderator: Robert Chenoweth (Bob); Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Sexy Armor: Its Pros and Cons, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Realms of Avalon ; Panelists: Ruth Frey, Michael McWatters
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The English Longbow-Myths and History, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Realms of Avalon ; Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Moderator: Robert Chenoweth (Bob); Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Bows of the West/Ancient Bows, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Moderator: Realms of Avalon ; Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Bows of Asia, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Robert Chenoweth (Bob); Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • moderator Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Experimental Archaeology, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Ruth Frey; Panelists: Ruth Frey, Rhiannon Held, Brent Kellmer, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
Manny Frishberg

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, MisCon Workshop: Writing Through Improv, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Manny Frishberg
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Spotlight: Glass,Frishberg, Spotlight
    Panelists: Manny Frishberg, James Glass
  • moderator Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Do You Need an Editor? Yes., Ballroom C
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva
  • moderator Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Can Technology Save the World?, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Hugh S. Gregory
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Mars: Planet of Robots, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Hugh S. Gregory; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, James Glass, Hugh S. Gregory
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • moderator Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Talk to the Animals, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Catherine Cooke Montrose, Manny Frishberg, Sierra Dawn Holt, Jessi Knudsen-Casteneda
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • moderator Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Optimism & Dystopia, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Esther Jones
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, How to Grow a Critique Group, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Rhiannon Held, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Volcanoes & the End of the World, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Klarissa Davis; Panelists: Klarissa Davis, Manny Frishberg
Julie Frost

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Early Bird Book Signing, Ballroom C
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Bob Brown, H Martin Cox (Dameon), Klarissa Davis, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Moving Beyond Europe, Ballroom C
    Moderator: William C. Riley; Panelists: Julie Frost, Jason A. Holt, Brent Kellmer, William C. Riley
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Spotlight: Pitts, Wells, Frost, Spotlight
    Panelists: Julie Frost, Dean Wells
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Physics of Sex: Overcoming the Awkward, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di); Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Alisha Knaff
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Julie Frost
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, How to Grow a Critique Group, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Rhiannon Held, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Writers Behaving Badly, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Julie Reeser; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Julie Frost, Jeff Howe, Julie Reeser
Brit Garner

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, There's Still Time: Wildlife Conservation, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Jessi Knudsen-Casteneda; Panelists: Brit Garner, Jessi Knudsen-Casteneda, Patty Mascia (Azzarinne)
David Gerrold

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Q&A with David Gerrold, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), David Gerrold
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Pacing, Grand and Small, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Corry L. Lee; Panelists: David Gerrold, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Corry L. Lee
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Dragon Dronet, Jeff Fennel, David Gerrold, Jeff Grubb, Becky Harouz, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, What's in a Name?, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, David Gerrold, Corry L. Lee, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Building Characters, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), David Gerrold, James Glass, Rhiannon Held
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Structuring Scenes, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Brenda Carre; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, David Gerrold, Sanan Kolva
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, The Great Murky Middle, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: L.F. Patten (Laurey); Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), David Gerrold, Theresa Miller, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Psychology of Speculative Fiction, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di); Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), David Gerrold, Ann Gimpel, Rhiannon Held
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Designing Culture, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, David Gerrold, Jeff Grubb
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Putting the Science into Fiction, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Corry L. Lee; Panelists: Bob Brown, Klarissa Davis, David Gerrold, Corry L. Lee
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Suspicious Character, Spotlight
    Moderator: Rob Carlos; Panelists: Rob Carlos, David Gerrold
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Jeff Sturgeon's Last Cities of Earth, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Jeff Sturgeon; Panelists: David Gerrold, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Mon 1:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Dragon Dronet, Jeff Fennel, David Gerrold, Becky Harouz
Ann Gimpel

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Early Bird Book Signing, Ballroom C
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Bob Brown, H Martin Cox (Dameon), Klarissa Davis, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel
  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Queries & Synopses, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, Ann Gimpel, Corry L. Lee, Joseph Malik
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Ann Gimpel
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Spotlight: Swenson, Gimpel, Reynolds-Ward, Spotlight
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Pop Culture Perversion: Magic, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Ann Gimpel
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Psychology of Speculative Fiction, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di); Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), David Gerrold, Ann Gimpel, Rhiannon Held
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, World Building 101, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Jeff Fennel, Ann Gimpel, Jeff Grubb, Esther Jones
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Physics of Sex: Overcoming the Awkward, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di); Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Alisha Knaff
Gail Glass

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Drum Circle, Demo Tent (8)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Gail Glass, James Glass
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Cosplay 101, Demo Tent (8)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Diz Fai, Gail Glass, Katie Rhodes
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costume Contest 101, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Darla Babcock, Chris Blazer, Gail Glass, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Healing Dance, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Panelists: Gail Glass
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 1:00
  • moderator Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Healing Crystals, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Gail Glass; Panelists: Gail Glass
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Tried, True, and New--Eclectic Costuming, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Diz Fai, Gail Glass, Katie Rhodes
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon Noon
  • moderator Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Beyond the Fridge: Eating Well in the Wild, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Gail Glass; Panelists: Sierra Dawn Holt, Brooke Stanley
James Glass

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Brenda Carre, James Glass
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Drum Circle, Demo Tent (8)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Gail Glass, James Glass
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Building Characters, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), David Gerrold, James Glass, Rhiannon Held
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Spotlight: Glass,Frishberg, Spotlight
    Panelists: Manny Frishberg, James Glass
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 6:00
  • moderator Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Dark Matter: Real or Imaginary?, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: James Glass; Panelists: James Glass, Hugh S. Gregory
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Mars: Planet of Robots, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Hugh S. Gregory; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, James Glass, Hugh S. Gregory
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, A Cloud City on Venus, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Hugh S. Gregory; Panelists: James Glass, Hugh S. Gregory
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • moderator Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Our Next Year in Space, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: James Glass; Panelists: James Glass, Hugh S. Gregory
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 5:00
  • moderator Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, What's New In Science, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: James Glass; Panelists: Bob Brown, Klarissa Davis, James Glass
Cheryl Glenn

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Real World Crime Solvers, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Cheryl Glenn; Panelists: Cheryl Glenn, Frog Jones, Joseph Malik
Tod Glenn

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Defend Yourself, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Tod Glenn; Panelists: Catherine Cooke Montrose, Tod Glenn, Joseph Malik
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 6:00
  • game Sat 6:00 - 9:50 PM, Food of the Gods, Table: 20 Room: Upstairs Gaming 212 (212)
    GM(s): Tod Glenn
  • Break Sat 9:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Knives to a Gunfight, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch); Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Tod Glenn, Joseph Malik
  • game Sun 11:00 - 2:50 PM, Projekt Parasit, Table: 22 Room: Upstairs Gaming 214 (214)
    GM(s): Tod Glenn
Tony Gregori

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Brenda Carre, Jeff Fennel, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Creating a Superhero, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: John Logan; Panelists: Tony Gregori, John Logan
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Was the Book/Comic Really Better?, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Dan Reeser; Panelists: Tony Gregori, Frog Jones, Dan Reeser
Hugh S. Gregory

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Can Technology Save the World?, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Hugh S. Gregory
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Dark Matter: Real or Imaginary?, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: James Glass; Panelists: James Glass, Hugh S. Gregory
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • moderator Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Mars: Planet of Robots, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Hugh S. Gregory; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, James Glass, Hugh S. Gregory
  • moderator Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, A Cloud City on Venus, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Hugh S. Gregory; Panelists: James Glass, Hugh S. Gregory
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Our Next Year in Space, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: James Glass; Panelists: James Glass, Hugh S. Gregory
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, 100 Years Since the End of the War To End All Wars, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Michael McWatters; Panelists: Hugh S. Gregory, Michael McWatters
Jeff Grubb

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Analog vs. Digital -- Gaming Edition, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Cale Patenaude; Panelists: Brittanie Boe, Jeff Grubb, Jason A. Holt, Cale Patenaude, Greg Schneider
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Bronze Age of TSR, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Todd Lockwood; Panelists: Jeff Grubb
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Dragon Dronet, Jeff Fennel, David Gerrold, Jeff Grubb, Becky Harouz, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat Noon
  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Storytelling Across Media, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Jeff Grubb; Panelists: Jeff Grubb, Frog Jones, Julie Reeser, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Make Me Laugh, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Jeff Grubb, Randy Henderson, Tod McCoy, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Rhythm of Fiction, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Randy Henderson; Panelists: Jeff Grubb, Randy Henderson, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Dean Wells
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Designing Culture, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, David Gerrold, Jeff Grubb
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, World Building 101, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Jeff Fennel, Ann Gimpel, Jeff Grubb, Esther Jones
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Encounter Club!, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Erik Evjen, Jeff Fennel, Jeff Grubb
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Wizard Years, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Jeff Grubb, Todd Lockwood
Vandy Hall

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Brenda Carre, Jeff Fennel, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 6:50 PM, Felt A Video Game Mushroom Workshop, Demo Tent (8)
    Panelists: Vandy Hall
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Artist Collaboration, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Lizzy D. Hill; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Atrium
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Becky Harouz

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Dragon Dronet, Jeff Fennel, David Gerrold, Jeff Grubb, Becky Harouz, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Mini Judging, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Jason Benner, Becky Harouz, Jesse Rockwood
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costume Contest 101, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Darla Babcock, Chris Blazer, Gail Glass, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 5:00
  • moderator Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Mini Reveal, Spotlight
    Moderator: Becky Harouz; Panelists: Jason Benner, Becky Harouz, Jesse Rockwood
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Costume Contest: Novice, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Costume Contest: Journeyman, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Costume Contest: Master, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Contest, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Dragon Dronet, Jeff Fennel, David Gerrold, Becky Harouz
Nicole Harwood

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Japanese Live-Action Spider-man, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Andy Nickerson; Panelists: Nicole Harwood, Andy Nickerson
James Hayes

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Costuming 101: Hats and Props, Demo Tent (8)
    Moderator: James Hayes; Panelists: James Hayes, James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat Noon
  • moderator Sat Noon - 1:50 PM, Cordials, Liqueurs, and Potions 5, Demo Tent (8)
    Moderator: James Hayes; Panelists: James Hayes
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • moderator Sat 4:00 - 6:50 PM, Mad Hatter Tea Party, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: James Hayes; Panelists: James Hayes
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 10:00
  • moderator Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Riddles!, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: James Hayes; Panelists: James Hayes
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 1:00
  • moderator Sun 1:00 - 2:50 PM, How to be a Merchant Trader, Demo Tent (8)
    Moderator: James Hayes; Panelists: James Hayes
Rhiannon Held

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Rhiannon Held, Randy Henderson
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • moderator Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Building Characters, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), David Gerrold, James Glass, Rhiannon Held
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Spotlight: Held, Spotlight
    Panelists: Rhiannon Held
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • moderator Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Choosable Adventure Writing & Reading, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, John Logan, Kaye Thornbrugh
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Do You Need an Editor? Yes., Ballroom C
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, The Fine Art of Description, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Psychology of Speculative Fiction, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di); Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), David Gerrold, Ann Gimpel, Rhiannon Held
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Plot and Character Arc Working Together, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Brenda Carre; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Rhiannon Held, Sanan Kolva, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 10:00
  • moderator Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, How to Grow a Critique Group, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Rhiannon Held, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Experimental Archaeology, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Ruth Frey; Panelists: Ruth Frey, Rhiannon Held, Brent Kellmer, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
Randy Henderson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Shady Characters, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Frog Jones; Panelists: Randy Henderson, Meradeth Houston, Frog Jones, Dean Wells
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Rhiannon Held, Randy Henderson
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Make Me Laugh, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Jeff Grubb, Randy Henderson, Tod McCoy, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, MisCon Workshop: Level Up as a Writer, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Randy Henderson
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, A Cast of Characters, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: L.F. Patten (Laurey); Panelists: Carol Berg, Randy Henderson, Todd Lockwood, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • moderator Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Rhythm of Fiction, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Randy Henderson; Panelists: Jeff Grubb, Randy Henderson, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Dean Wells
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Character and Transformation, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Randy Henderson, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Dean Wells
Lizzy D. Hill

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Brenda Carre, Jeff Fennel, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sun 3:00
  • moderator Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Artist Collaboration, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Lizzy D. Hill; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Making Money With Your Creativity, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Valhalla's Workbench , Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Lizzy D. Hill
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Atrium
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Jason A. Holt

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Analog vs. Digital -- Gaming Edition, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Cale Patenaude; Panelists: Brittanie Boe, Jeff Grubb, Jason A. Holt, Cale Patenaude, Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Moving Beyond Europe, Ballroom C
    Moderator: William C. Riley; Panelists: Julie Frost, Jason A. Holt, Brent Kellmer, William C. Riley
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Pacing, Grand and Small, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Corry L. Lee; Panelists: David Gerrold, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Corry L. Lee
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Spotlight: , Holt, Lee, Spotlight
    Panelists: Jason A. Holt, Corry L. Lee
  • game Sat Noon - 2:50 PM, Codenames, Table: 11 Room: Jefferson Room
    GM(s): Jason A. Holt
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • game Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Adrenaline, Table: 15 Room: Gallatin Room
    GM(s): Jason A. Holt
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, MacGuffins, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Jason A. Holt, Julie Reeser, Dean Wells
Sierra Dawn Holt

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Medieval Dairy: The Cows, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Sierra Dawn Holt; Panelists: Sierra Dawn Holt
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • game Sat 10:00 - 4:50 PM, Space Alert Academy, Table: 20 Room: Upstairs Gaming 212 (212)
    GM(s): Sierra Dawn Holt
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Talk to the Animals, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Catherine Cooke Montrose, Manny Frishberg, Sierra Dawn Holt, Jessi Knudsen-Casteneda
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Beyond the Fridge: Eating Well in the Wild, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Gail Glass; Panelists: Sierra Dawn Holt, Brooke Stanley
Mary Beth Horvath

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Avatar: the Last Airbender, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Mary Beth Horvath; Panelists: Justin Barba, Mary Beth Horvath, Esther Jones, Lee Stahl
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 11:00
  • moderator Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Legend of Zelda: Which is Best?, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Mary Beth Horvath; Panelists: Erik Evjen, Mary Beth Horvath, Dan Reeser
Meradeth Houston

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Shady Characters, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Frog Jones; Panelists: Randy Henderson, Meradeth Houston, Frog Jones, Dean Wells
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Worldbuilding: Coin of the Realm, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: Carol Berg, Meradeth Houston, Brent Kellmer, Corry L. Lee, Dean Wells
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Pacing, Grand and Small, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Corry L. Lee; Panelists: David Gerrold, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Corry L. Lee
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Choosable Adventure Writing & Reading, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, John Logan, Kaye Thornbrugh
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Meradeth Houston, Joseph Malik
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Spotlight: Berg, Kolva, Houston, Spotlight
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Meradeth Houston, Sanan Kolva
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, What Is Story?, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: Meradeth Houston, Theresa Miller, Candi Lyn Siemens, Dean Wells
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Adding Depth to Your Characters., Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Alisha Knaff; Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Alisha Knaff
Andrea Howe

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, First Page Idol a.k.a. Live Action Slush Pile, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Love Is Love, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: William C. Riley; Panelists: H Martin Cox (Dameon), Andrea Howe, Alisha Knaff, William C. Riley
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Do You Need an Editor? Yes., Ballroom C
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, The Fine Art of Description, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Ask an Editor, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Patrick Swenson; Panelists: Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva, Patrick Swenson, Clare Wood
Jeff Howe

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Writers Behaving Badly, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Julie Reeser; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Julie Frost, Jeff Howe, Julie Reeser
Luke Hutson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Improv for Gamers, Open Green (3)
    Moderator: Luke Hutson; Panelists: Luke Hutson, Molly Lloyd, William C. Riley
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 10:00
  • game Sun 10:00 - 11:50 AM, League of Regrettable Superheroes, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 8:00
  • game Sun 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Marvel Heroes: Mojoworld!, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Luke Hutson
Esther Jones

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Spotlight: Frog ,Esther, Reeser, Spotlight
    Panelists: Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Julie Reeser
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, MisCon Workshop: Outline a novel in 60 minutes, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Esther Jones, Frog Jones
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Avatar: the Last Airbender, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Mary Beth Horvath; Panelists: Justin Barba, Mary Beth Horvath, Esther Jones, Lee Stahl
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Corry L. Lee
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Optimism & Dystopia, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Esther Jones
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, World Building 101, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Jeff Fennel, Ann Gimpel, Jeff Grubb, Esther Jones
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Adding Depth to Your Characters., Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Alisha Knaff; Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Alisha Knaff
Frog Jones

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Shady Characters, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Frog Jones; Panelists: Randy Henderson, Meradeth Houston, Frog Jones, Dean Wells
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Spotlight: Frog ,Esther, Reeser, Spotlight
    Panelists: Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Julie Reeser
  • moderator Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Unified Nerd Theory Livecast, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Frog Jones; Panelists: Frog Jones, Grant Riddell
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, MisCon Workshop: Outline a novel in 60 minutes, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Esther Jones, Frog Jones
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Shift In The Geekverse, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: John Logan; Panelists: Frog Jones, Tess Langston, John Logan
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Storytelling Across Media, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Jeff Grubb; Panelists: Jeff Grubb, Frog Jones, Julie Reeser, Jeff Sturgeon
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Was the Book/Comic Really Better?, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Dan Reeser; Panelists: Tony Gregori, Frog Jones, Dan Reeser
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Corry L. Lee
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Real World Crime Solvers, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Cheryl Glenn; Panelists: Cheryl Glenn, Frog Jones, Joseph Malik
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Too Busy to Write?, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Frog Jones, Joseph Malik, Patrick Swenson, Krista Wallace
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Penning Disabilities into your Narrative, Yellowstone
    Moderator: William C. Riley; Panelists: H Martin Cox (Dameon), Frog Jones, William C. Riley, Kaye Thornbrugh
James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Costuming 101: Hats and Props, Demo Tent (8)
    Moderator: James Hayes; Panelists: James Hayes, James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Butte Magic Sideshow, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Butte Magic ; Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Butte Magic Show, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Butte Magic ; Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 8:00
  • panel Sun 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Sun 8:50 - Mon 2:00
  • panel Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Cheats, Cons, and Characters, Yellowstone
    Moderator: MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira); Panelists: James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Butte Magic Sideshow, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Butte Magic ; Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Butte Magic Show, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Butte Magic ; Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 8:00
  • panel Sun 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Sun 8:50 - Mon 2:00
  • moderator Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Cheats, Cons, and Characters, Yellowstone
    Moderator: MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira); Panelists: James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Costuming 101: Hats and Props, Demo Tent (8)
    Moderator: James Hayes; Panelists: James Hayes, James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Butte Magic Sideshow, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Butte Magic ; Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Butte Magic Show, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Butte Magic ; Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 8:00
  • panel Sun 8:00 - 8:50 PM, Butte Magic's Sideshow, Magic, and More!, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Butte Magic , Eric the Excellent, James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Sun 8:50 - Mon 2:00
  • panel Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Cheats, Cons, and Characters, Yellowstone
    Moderator: MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira); Panelists: James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
Dean Keith (Vader)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Terror at the Fun Center, Table: 7 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Gaming for the Uninitiated, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Greg Schneider; Panelists: Brittanie Boe, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Dean Keith (Vader), Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Fri 8:00
  • game Fri 8:00 - 9:50 PM, The Trailer Park: Rednecks in Space, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sun 1:00
  • game Sun 1:00 - 2:50 PM, Video Game Villains, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 5:00
  • game Sun 5:00 - 6:50 PM, Muppets Troopers, Table: 10 Room: Madison Room
    GM(s): Black Shield Productions, Dean Keith (Vader)
Brent Kellmer

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Worldbuilding: Coin of the Realm, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: Carol Berg, Meradeth Houston, Brent Kellmer, Corry L. Lee, Dean Wells
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Moving Beyond Europe, Ballroom C
    Moderator: William C. Riley; Panelists: Julie Frost, Jason A. Holt, Brent Kellmer, William C. Riley
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Experimental Archaeology, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Ruth Frey; Panelists: Ruth Frey, Rhiannon Held, Brent Kellmer, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
Alisha Knaff

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Spotlight: Patten, Knaff, Spotlight
    Panelists: Alisha Knaff, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Toxic Masculinity As Villain?, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: William C. Riley; Panelists: Alisha Knaff, Tess Langston, William C. Riley, Dean Wells
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Love Is Love, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: William C. Riley; Panelists: H Martin Cox (Dameon), Andrea Howe, Alisha Knaff, William C. Riley
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, But I Want to Do it All!, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Joyce Reynolds-Ward; Panelists: Alisha Knaff, Corry L. Lee, Theresa Miller, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Physics of Sex: Overcoming the Awkward, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di); Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Alisha Knaff
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Sun 7:00
  • moderator Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Adding Depth to Your Characters., Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Alisha Knaff; Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Meradeth Houston, Esther Jones, Alisha Knaff
Jessi Knudsen-Casteneda

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, There's Still Time: Wildlife Conservation, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Jessi Knudsen-Casteneda; Panelists: Brit Garner, Jessi Knudsen-Casteneda, Patty Mascia (Azzarinne)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Talk to the Animals, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Catherine Cooke Montrose, Manny Frishberg, Sierra Dawn Holt, Jessi Knudsen-Casteneda
Sanan Kolva

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Finding the Fear, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Sanan Kolva, Krista Wallace
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, First Page Idol a.k.a. Live Action Slush Pile, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Krista Wallace
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Structuring Scenes, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Brenda Carre; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, David Gerrold, Sanan Kolva
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Do You Need an Editor? Yes., Ballroom C
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Spotlight: Berg, Kolva, Houston, Spotlight
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Meradeth Houston, Sanan Kolva
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Sanan Kolva, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Ask an Editor, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Patrick Swenson; Panelists: Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva, Patrick Swenson, Clare Wood
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Plot and Character Arc Working Together, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Brenda Carre; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Rhiannon Held, Sanan Kolva, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
Tess Langston

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Shift In The Geekverse, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: John Logan; Panelists: Frog Jones, Tess Langston, John Logan
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Toxic Masculinity As Villain?, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: William C. Riley; Panelists: Alisha Knaff, Tess Langston, William C. Riley, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • moderator Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Learn From My Mistakes!, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Tess Langston; Panelists: Carol Berg, Erik Evjen, Tess Langston, Nikki Rossignol
Corry L. Lee

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Queries & Synopses, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, Ann Gimpel, Corry L. Lee, Joseph Malik
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Worldbuilding: Coin of the Realm, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: Carol Berg, Meradeth Houston, Brent Kellmer, Corry L. Lee, Dean Wells
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • moderator Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Pacing, Grand and Small, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Corry L. Lee; Panelists: David Gerrold, Jason A. Holt, Meradeth Houston, Corry L. Lee
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, What's in a Name?, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, David Gerrold, Corry L. Lee, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Spotlight: , Holt, Lee, Spotlight
    Panelists: Jason A. Holt, Corry L. Lee
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • moderator Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Circus Physics, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Corry L. Lee; Panelists: Corry L. Lee
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Corry L. Lee
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 1:00
  • moderator Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Lightning Science, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Corry L. Lee; Panelists: Corry L. Lee
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, But I Want to Do it All!, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Joyce Reynolds-Ward; Panelists: Alisha Knaff, Corry L. Lee, Theresa Miller, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • moderator Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Putting the Science into Fiction, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Corry L. Lee; Panelists: Bob Brown, Klarissa Davis, David Gerrold, Corry L. Lee
Rebekah Leib

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Post-Apocalyptic Costuming, Demo Tent (8)
    Moderator: Rebekah Leib; Panelists: Rebekah Leib
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 4:00
  • moderator Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Game of Thrones Trivia, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Rebekah Leib; Panelists: Rebekah Leib
Molly Lloyd

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Improv for Gamers, Open Green (3)
    Moderator: Luke Hutson; Panelists: Luke Hutson, Molly Lloyd, William C. Riley
Todd Lockwood

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Brenda Carre, Jeff Fennel, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • moderator Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Bronze Age of TSR, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Todd Lockwood; Panelists: Jeff Grubb
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, A Cast of Characters, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: L.F. Patten (Laurey); Panelists: Carol Berg, Randy Henderson, Todd Lockwood, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Mature Debut Writer, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, Todd Lockwood, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Artist Collaboration, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Lizzy D. Hill; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Wizard Years, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Jeff Grubb, Todd Lockwood
John Logan

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Creating a Superhero, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: John Logan; Panelists: Tony Gregori, John Logan
  • moderator Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Shift In The Geekverse, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: John Logan; Panelists: Frog Jones, Tess Langston, John Logan
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Choosable Adventure Writing & Reading, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, John Logan, Kaye Thornbrugh
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Idea Reincarnation, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), John Logan, Julie Reeser
Joseph Malik

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Queries & Synopses, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, Ann Gimpel, Corry L. Lee, Joseph Malik
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Defend Yourself, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Tod Glenn; Panelists: Catherine Cooke Montrose, Tod Glenn, Joseph Malik
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Meradeth Houston, Joseph Malik
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Knives to a Gunfight, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch); Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Tod Glenn, Joseph Malik
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Real World Crime Solvers, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Cheryl Glenn; Panelists: Cheryl Glenn, Frog Jones, Joseph Malik
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Too Busy to Write?, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Frog Jones, Joseph Malik, Patrick Swenson, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Spotlight: Malik,, Spotlight
    Panelists: Joseph Malik
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Twitter As A Tool, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Julie Reeser; Panelists: Joseph Malik, Julie Reeser
Lynn Martyn

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Intro to Sewing, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Lynn Martyn
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Return of Cosplay Photography, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Lynn Martyn, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Jason Tupek
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Cosplay Fitness, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Erika Noble (Eekie); Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Lynn Martyn, Erika Noble (Eekie), Cale Patenaude
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, How to Lolita, Ballroom B
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Lynn Martyn
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Historical Costuming, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Lynn Martyn, Ruby Riddle
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Makeup, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Lynn Martyn
Patty Mascia (Azzarinne)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, There's Still Time: Wildlife Conservation, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Jessi Knudsen-Casteneda; Panelists: Brit Garner, Jessi Knudsen-Casteneda, Patty Mascia (Azzarinne)
  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Nerdy YouTube Videos, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Patty Mascia (Azzarinne); Panelists: Patty Mascia (Azzarinne)
James Maxwell (Oroku)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Supersonic Tool: The Bullwhip in Popular Culture., Ballroom C
    Moderator: James Maxwell (Oroku); Panelists: James Maxwell (Oroku)
Matt McAdoo

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Bows And Arrows In Ancient History, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Realms of Avalon ; Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Moderator: Robert Chenoweth (Bob); Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Asian Bows, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Moderator: Robert Chenoweth (Bob); Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 7:00
  • panel Sat 7:00 - 8:50 PM, Mead Tasting!, Presidential Suite (436)
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Matt McAdoo, Lee Stahl
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The English Longbow-Myths and History, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Realms of Avalon ; Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Crossbows!, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Moderator: Robert Chenoweth (Bob); Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Bows of the West/Ancient Bows, Medieval Demo Area (7)
    Moderator: Realms of Avalon ; Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Bows of Asia, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Robert Chenoweth (Bob); Panelists: Realms of Avalon , Robert Chenoweth (Bob), Ruth Frey, Matt McAdoo
Seth McClain

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Evolution of Video Games, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Seth McClain
Byron McCoy

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 10:00 - 10:50 PM, Horror Trivia, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Byron McCoy; Panelists: Byron McCoy
Tod McCoy

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, First Page Idol a.k.a. Live Action Slush Pile, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Make Me Laugh, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Jeff Grubb, Randy Henderson, Tod McCoy, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Authors Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Tod McCoy
Doug McDonald

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Spotlight: 105.5FM, Spotlight
    Panelists: Doug McDonald
Michael McWatters

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Sexy Armor: Its Pros and Cons, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Realms of Avalon ; Panelists: Ruth Frey, Michael McWatters
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 3:00
  • moderator Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, 100 Years Since the End of the War To End All Wars, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Michael McWatters; Panelists: Hugh S. Gregory, Michael McWatters
Theresa Miller

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Getting What You Want From a Con, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Theresa Miller, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Krista Wallace
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, The Great Murky Middle, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: L.F. Patten (Laurey); Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), David Gerrold, Theresa Miller, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, But I Want to Do it All!, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Joyce Reynolds-Ward; Panelists: Alisha Knaff, Corry L. Lee, Theresa Miller, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, What Is Story?, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: Meradeth Houston, Theresa Miller, Candi Lyn Siemens, Dean Wells
Pat Nelson (Admiral Nelson)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Inferno 101: Fire Behavior For Gamers and Writers, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Pat Nelson (Admiral Nelson); Panelists: Pat Nelson (Admiral Nelson)
Andy Nickerson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Japanese Live-Action Spider-man, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Andy Nickerson; Panelists: Nicole Harwood, Andy Nickerson
John D. Nilles

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, We Make Movies and So Can You, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: John D. Nilles; Panelists: Christian Ackerman (FastCoast Productions), John D. Nilles
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Sound Effects, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Christian Ackerman (FastCoast Productions); Panelists: Christian Ackerman (FastCoast Productions), John D. Nilles, Tim Nydell
  • moderator Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Live Fantasy Movie Audition, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: John D. Nilles; Panelists: Christian Ackerman (FastCoast Productions), John D. Nilles
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Spotlight: Nilles and Ackerman, Spotlight
    Panelists: Christian Ackerman (FastCoast Productions), John D. Nilles
Erika Noble (Eekie)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Belly Dance: Tribal vs Cabaret, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Erika Noble (Eekie), Wanda Weston (Esh of Kashmir)
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Return of Cosplay Photography, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Lynn Martyn, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Jason Tupek
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 9:00
  • panel Fri 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Late Night Cosplay Chess, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Fri 10:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costume Contest 101, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Darla Babcock, Chris Blazer, Gail Glass, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Cosplay 201, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • moderator Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Cosplay Fitness, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Erika Noble (Eekie); Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Lynn Martyn, Erika Noble (Eekie), Cale Patenaude
  • moderator Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Cosplay Armor Making, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Erika Noble (Eekie); Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Costume Contest: Novice, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Costume Contest: Journeyman, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Costume Contest: Master, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Contest, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 11:00
  • moderator Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Own your Cosplay, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Erika Noble (Eekie); Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Cale Patenaude
Tim Nydell

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Sound Effects, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Christian Ackerman (FastCoast Productions); Panelists: Christian Ackerman (FastCoast Productions), John D. Nilles, Tim Nydell
Lily Oliver

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Return of Cosplay Photography, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Lynn Martyn, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Jason Tupek
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 9:00
  • panel Fri 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Late Night Cosplay Chess, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Fri 10:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Props - a Primer, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Dragon Dronet; Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Lily Oliver, Caitlin Sager, Meagan Scruggs, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Cosplay 201, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Cosplay Armor Making, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Erika Noble (Eekie); Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 1:00
  • game Sun 1:00 - 4:50 PM, Infinity The Game, Tables: 4, 5 Room: Montana Boardroom
    GM(s): Lily Oliver
Matty Oliver

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Ahhh, Wigs!, Yellowstone
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Matty Oliver, Meagan Scruggs
Joshua Pate-Terry

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Character Death, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Casey Almas, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Joshua Pate-Terry
Cale Patenaude

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Analog vs. Digital -- Gaming Edition, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Cale Patenaude; Panelists: Brittanie Boe, Jeff Grubb, Jason A. Holt, Cale Patenaude, Greg Schneider
  • moderator Fri 4:00 - 6:50 PM, W1v1 League of Legends Tournament, Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
    Moderator: Cale Patenaude; Panelists: MisCon Electronic Gaming , Cale Patenaude
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Fri 10:00
  • panel Fri 10:00 - 1:50 AM, Rock Band, Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: Cale Patenaude
  • Break Fri 1:50 - Sat Noon
  • moderator Sat Noon - 3:50 PM, 3x3 League of Legends Tournament, Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
    Moderator: Cale Patenaude; Panelists: MisCon Electronic Gaming , Cale Patenaude
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Cosplay Fitness, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Erika Noble (Eekie); Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Lynn Martyn, Erika Noble (Eekie), Cale Patenaude
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 6:00
  • moderator Sat 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Video Game Jeopardy, Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
    Moderator: Cale Patenaude; Panelists: MisCon Electronic Gaming , Montana Melee , Cale Patenaude
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • moderator Sat 10:00 - 1:50 AM, Lip Sync For. Your. Life., Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
    Moderator: Cale Patenaude; Panelists: Cale Patenaude
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 9:00
  • moderator Sun 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Mystery Game Tournament, Ballroom A- Electronic Gaming
    Moderator: Cale Patenaude; Panelists: Cale Patenaude
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Own your Cosplay, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Erika Noble (Eekie); Panelists: Erika Noble (Eekie), Cale Patenaude
L.F. Patten (Laurey)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Spotlight: Patten, Knaff, Spotlight
    Panelists: Alisha Knaff, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, What's in a Name?, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, David Gerrold, Corry L. Lee, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 4:00
  • moderator Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, The Great Murky Middle, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: L.F. Patten (Laurey); Panelists: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), David Gerrold, Theresa Miller, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun Noon
  • moderator Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, A Cast of Characters, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: L.F. Patten (Laurey); Panelists: Carol Berg, Randy Henderson, Todd Lockwood, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Rhythm of Fiction, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Randy Henderson; Panelists: Jeff Grubb, Randy Henderson, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Dean Wells
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Character and Transformation, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Randy Henderson, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Dean Wells
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Plot and Character Arc Working Together, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Brenda Carre; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Rhiannon Held, Sanan Kolva, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 11:00
  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Experimental Archaeology, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Ruth Frey; Panelists: Ruth Frey, Rhiannon Held, Brent Kellmer, L.F. Patten (Laurey)
Frank Pruett

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Session Zero, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Frank Pruett, Dan Reeser
Dan Reeser

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Was the Book/Comic Really Better?, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Dan Reeser; Panelists: Tony Gregori, Frog Jones, Dan Reeser
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Session Zero, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Frank Pruett, Dan Reeser
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, The Legend of Zelda: Which is Best?, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Mary Beth Horvath; Panelists: Erik Evjen, Mary Beth Horvath, Dan Reeser
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Mon 10:00
  • moderator Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Personality Goes a Long Way, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Dan Reeser; Panelists: Dan Reeser
  • moderator Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Should I Stay or Should I Go?, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Dan Reeser; Panelists: Dan Reeser
Julie Reeser

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Spotlight: Frog ,Esther, Reeser, Spotlight
    Panelists: Esther Jones, Frog Jones, Julie Reeser
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Storytelling Across Media, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Jeff Grubb; Panelists: Jeff Grubb, Frog Jones, Julie Reeser, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Idea Reincarnation, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), John Logan, Julie Reeser
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, MacGuffins, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Jason A. Holt, Julie Reeser, Dean Wells
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 10:00
  • moderator Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Twitter As A Tool, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Julie Reeser; Panelists: Joseph Malik, Julie Reeser
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon Noon
  • moderator Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Writers Behaving Badly, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Julie Reeser; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Julie Frost, Jeff Howe, Julie Reeser
Joyce Reynolds-Ward

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Getting What You Want From a Con, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Theresa Miller, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Krista Wallace
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Spotlight: Swenson, Gimpel, Reynolds-Ward, Spotlight
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Writing Chase Scenes, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di); Panelists: Catherine Cooke Montrose, Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Sanan Kolva, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Mature Debut Writer, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Carol Berg; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, Todd Lockwood, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • moderator Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, But I Want to Do it All!, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Joyce Reynolds-Ward; Panelists: Alisha Knaff, Corry L. Lee, Theresa Miller, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, How to Grow a Critique Group, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Rhiannon Held, Joyce Reynolds-Ward
Katie Rhodes

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Cosplay 101, Demo Tent (8)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Diz Fai, Gail Glass, Katie Rhodes
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • moderator Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, The Remake Bonus, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Katie Rhodes; Panelists: Diz Fai, Katie Rhodes
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Tried, True, and New--Eclectic Costuming, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Diz Fai, Gail Glass, Katie Rhodes
Grant Riddell

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Unified Nerd Theory Livecast, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Frog Jones; Panelists: Frog Jones, Grant Riddell
Ruby Riddle

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Historical Costuming, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Lynn Martyn, Ruby Riddle
William C. Riley

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Moving Beyond Europe, Ballroom C
    Moderator: William C. Riley; Panelists: Julie Frost, Jason A. Holt, Brent Kellmer, William C. Riley
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Improv for Gamers, Open Green (3)
    Moderator: Luke Hutson; Panelists: Luke Hutson, Molly Lloyd, William C. Riley
  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Toxic Masculinity As Villain?, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: William C. Riley; Panelists: Alisha Knaff, Tess Langston, William C. Riley, Dean Wells
  • moderator Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Love Is Love, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: William C. Riley; Panelists: H Martin Cox (Dameon), Andrea Howe, Alisha Knaff, William C. Riley
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 3:00
  • moderator Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Penning Disabilities into your Narrative, Yellowstone
    Moderator: William C. Riley; Panelists: H Martin Cox (Dameon), Frog Jones, William C. Riley, Kaye Thornbrugh
Jesse Rockwood

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Mini Judging, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Jason Benner, Becky Harouz, Jesse Rockwood
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Mini Reveal, Spotlight
    Moderator: Becky Harouz; Panelists: Jason Benner, Becky Harouz, Jesse Rockwood
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Mini Painting Tips and Tricks, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Jason Benner, Jesse Rockwood
Nikki Rossignol

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Brenda Carre, Jeff Fennel, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Getting What You Want From a Con, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Theresa Miller, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Krista Wallace
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Learn From My Mistakes!, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Tess Langston; Panelists: Carol Berg, Erik Evjen, Tess Langston, Nikki Rossignol
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Artist Collaboration, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Lizzy D. Hill; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Atrium
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
Caitlin Sager

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Props - a Primer, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Dragon Dronet; Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Lily Oliver, Caitlin Sager, Meagan Scruggs, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 11:00
  • moderator Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Craft Foam and Cosplay, Demo Tent (8)
    Moderator: Caitlin Sager; Panelists: Caitlin Sager
The SCA

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 9:00 - 12:50 PM, The SCA: Combat Demo, Field of Wonder (6)
    Moderator: The SCA; Panelists: The SCA
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 5:50 PM, Classes with the SCA, SCA Tent (6)
    Panelists: The SCA
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sat 1:00
  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 2:50 PM, The SCA: Medieval Rapier Fighting, Field of Wonder (6)
    Moderator: The SCA; Panelists: The SCA
Greg Schneider

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Analog vs. Digital -- Gaming Edition, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Cale Patenaude; Panelists: Brittanie Boe, Jeff Grubb, Jason A. Holt, Cale Patenaude, Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • moderator Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Gaming for the Uninitiated, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: Greg Schneider; Panelists: Brittanie Boe, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Dean Keith (Vader), Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Fri 8:00
  • game Fri 8:00 - 11:50 PM, The Darkmoot: Part 1 - Deathbringer Ball, Tables: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Room: Montana Boardroom
    GM(s): Greg Schneider
  • Break Fri 11:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Level Up!, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Brittanie Boe; Panelists: Casey Almas, Brittanie Boe, Erik Evjen, Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 8:00
  • game Sat 8:00 - 11:50 PM, The Darkmoot: Part 2 -Final Council, Tables: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Room: Montana Boardroom
    GM(s): Greg Schneider
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 8:00
  • game Sun 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Last Winter's Breath for the Rising Dragon, Tables: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Room: Montana Boardroom
    GM(s): Greg Schneider
Meagan Scruggs

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Prosthetics and Special Effects Makeup, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Nina Alviar; Panelists: Nina Alviar, Meagan Scruggs
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Props - a Primer, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Dragon Dronet; Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Lily Oliver, Caitlin Sager, Meagan Scruggs, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun Noon
  • moderator Sun Noon - 2:50 PM, Special Effects Makeup Demo, Spotlight
    Moderator: Meagan Scruggs; Panelists: Nina Alviar, Meagan Scruggs
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Ahhh, Wigs!, Yellowstone
    Panelists: BJ Allen-Prudden, Matty Oliver, Meagan Scruggs
Candi Lyn Siemens

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Spotlight: Thornbrugh, Davis, Siemens, Spotlight
    Panelists: Klarissa Davis, Candi Lyn Siemens, Kaye Thornbrugh
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, What Is Story?, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: Meradeth Houston, Theresa Miller, Candi Lyn Siemens, Dean Wells
Lee Stahl

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Avatar: the Last Airbender, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Mary Beth Horvath; Panelists: Justin Barba, Mary Beth Horvath, Esther Jones, Lee Stahl
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 7:00
  • panel Sat 7:00 - 8:50 PM, Mead Tasting!, Presidential Suite (436)
    Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch), Matt McAdoo, Lee Stahl
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 8:50 PM, Scotch Tasting, Presidential Suite (436)
    Panelists: Lee Stahl
Brooke Stanley

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Beyond the Fridge: Eating Well in the Wild, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Gail Glass; Panelists: Sierra Dawn Holt, Brooke Stanley
Jeff Sturgeon

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Brenda Carre, Jeff Fennel, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Vandy Hall, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Storytelling Across Media, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Jeff Grubb; Panelists: Jeff Grubb, Frog Jones, Julie Reeser, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Atrium
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Vandy Hall, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Jeff Sturgeon Art Demo, Atrium
    Panelists: Jeff Sturgeon
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Artist Collaboration, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Lizzy D. Hill; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Atrium
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Jeff Fennel, Vandy Hall, Lizzy D. Hill, Nikki Rossignol, Jeff Sturgeon
  • moderator Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Jeff Sturgeon's Last Cities of Earth, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Jeff Sturgeon; Panelists: David Gerrold, Jeff Sturgeon
Patrick Swenson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Author Reading, Yellowstone
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Patrick Swenson
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Spotlight: Swenson, Gimpel, Reynolds-Ward, Spotlight
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Patrick Swenson
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Too Busy to Write?, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Frog Jones, Joseph Malik, Patrick Swenson, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • moderator Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Ask an Editor, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Patrick Swenson; Panelists: Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva, Patrick Swenson, Clare Wood
Kaye Thornbrugh

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Spotlight: Thornbrugh, Davis, Siemens, Spotlight
    Panelists: Klarissa Davis, Candi Lyn Siemens, Kaye Thornbrugh
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Choosable Adventure Writing & Reading, Patio Tent (1)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, John Logan, Kaye Thornbrugh
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Penning Disabilities into your Narrative, Yellowstone
    Moderator: William C. Riley; Panelists: H Martin Cox (Dameon), Frog Jones, William C. Riley, Kaye Thornbrugh
Jason Tupek

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Return of Cosplay Photography, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Lynn Martyn, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver, Jason Tupek
Chad Volpe (The Fin)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Metalworking with Dragon and John, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Dragon Dronet, Jeff Fennel, David Gerrold, Jeff Grubb, Becky Harouz, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Fri 9:00
  • panel Fri 9:00 - 9:50 PM, Dragon and Chad Live in Concert, Brooks and Brown
    Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Fri 9:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Props - a Primer, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Dragon Dronet; Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Lily Oliver, Caitlin Sager, Meagan Scruggs, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 4:50 PM, The Dragon Show, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Dragon Dronet; Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Prop Casting with Dragon, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Dragon Dronet; Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Combat Demo!, Field of Wonder (6)
    Panelists: Dragon Dronet, Chad Volpe (The Fin)
Krista Wallace

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Finding the Fear, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Diana Pharaoh Francis (Di), Sanan Kolva, Krista Wallace
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • moderator Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Getting What You Want From a Con, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Theresa Miller, Joyce Reynolds-Ward, Nikki Rossignol, Krista Wallace
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, First Page Idol a.k.a. Live Action Slush Pile, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • moderator Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Make Me Laugh, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Jeff Grubb, Randy Henderson, Tod McCoy, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 2:00
  • moderator Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Too Busy to Write?, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Frog Jones, Joseph Malik, Patrick Swenson, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Manny Frishberg, Krista Wallace
Dean Wells

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Shady Characters, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Frog Jones; Panelists: Randy Henderson, Meradeth Houston, Frog Jones, Dean Wells
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • moderator Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Worldbuilding: Coin of the Realm, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: Carol Berg, Meradeth Houston, Brent Kellmer, Corry L. Lee, Dean Wells
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Toxic Masculinity As Villain?, Rocket Tent (1)
    Moderator: William C. Riley; Panelists: Alisha Knaff, Tess Langston, William C. Riley, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 6:00
  • moderator Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, The Fine Art of Description, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Rhiannon Held, Andrea Howe, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Spotlight: Pitts, Wells, Frost, Spotlight
    Panelists: Julie Frost, Dean Wells
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, The Rhythm of Fiction, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Randy Henderson; Panelists: Jeff Grubb, Randy Henderson, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Dean Wells
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • moderator Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Character and Transformation, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Randy Henderson, L.F. Patten (Laurey), Dean Wells
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 5:00
  • moderator Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, What Is Story?, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: Meradeth Houston, Theresa Miller, Candi Lyn Siemens, Dean Wells
  • moderator Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, MacGuffins, Monster Tent (1)
    Moderator: Dean Wells; Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Jason A. Holt, Julie Reeser, Dean Wells
Wanda Weston (Esh of Kashmir)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Belly Dance: Tribal vs Cabaret, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Erika Noble (Eekie), Wanda Weston (Esh of Kashmir)
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Belly Dance Workshop, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Wanda Weston (Esh of Kashmir)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, History of Belly Dance, Rocket Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Wanda Weston (Esh of Kashmir)
Clare Wood

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Ask an Editor, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Patrick Swenson; Panelists: Andrea Howe, Sanan Kolva, Patrick Swenson, Clare Wood
Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costume Contest 101, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Darla Babcock, Chris Blazer, Gail Glass, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Tattoo Design, Atrium
    Panelists: Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Costume Contest: Novice, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Costume Contest: Journeyman, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Costume Contest: Master, Patio Tent (1)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Contest, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Becky Harouz, Erika Noble (Eekie), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, The Pop Culture Tattoo, Monster Tent (1)
    Panelists: Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)

The best way to keep up-to-date with the MisCon schedule is by checking back on-line or using the MisCon app. The app is available for Android and iOS!

  • Get it on Google Play Get the MisCon App Download on the App Store

Google Play and the Google Play logo are trademarks of Google Inc.