Missoula's Science Fiction & Fantasy Convention

MisCon 38: the Dark Forest, May 24 - 27, 2024 Missoula, Montana

Tentative Schedule by Panelist

MisCon 38

Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 9:00 - 11:50 PM, Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville Show!, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Cheeky Geeky Vaudeville
Cosplaimee

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (7)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Cosplaimee , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Justin Barba, Tyler Dwernychuk (xzkard Cosplay), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James), Katie Wahler
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Costume & Performing— From Idea to Stage, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Katie Pak; Panelists: Cosplaimee , Tyler Dwernychuk (xzkard Cosplay), Erika Noble (Eekie), Katie Pak
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costume Contest 101, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Cosplaimee , Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Cosplay 201, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: Katie Pak; Panelists: Cosplaimee , F.R. "Diz" McNeil, Katie Pak, Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo), Katie Wahler
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Photography, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: F.R. "Diz" McNeil; Panelists: Cosplaimee , Kurt Jagielow, Stephanie Jagielow, F.R. "Diz" McNeil, Lily Oliver, Jason Tupeck (Farstrider)
Dark Moon Fusion

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Belly Dance Workshop, Rocket Tent (3)
    Panelists: Dark Moon Fusion
Eekie and Snow Cosplay

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (7)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Cosplaimee , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Justin Barba, Tyler Dwernychuk (xzkard Cosplay), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James), Katie Wahler
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Chess, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • overbooked
  • panel Mon Noon - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Chess, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
MisCon Electronic Gaming

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 7:50 PM, All Day Electronic Gaming!, Ballroom A - Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: MisCon Electronic Gaming
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 7:50 PM, All Day Electronic Gaming!, Ballroom A - Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: MisCon Electronic Gaming
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 7:50 PM, All Day Electronic Gaming!, Ballroom A - Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: MisCon Electronic Gaming
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 1:50 PM, All Day Electronic Gaming!, Ballroom A - Electronic Gaming
    Panelists: MisCon Electronic Gaming
Valhalla's Workbench

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Forge and Tool Construction, Sideshow Area (11)
    Panelists: Valhalla's Workbench
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Forge Demo, Sideshow Area (11)
    Panelists: Valhalla's Workbench
Elies Adams (Bozeman Paranormal)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 10:00 - 11:50 AM, Spotlight: Bozeman Paranormal, Spotlight
    Panelists: Elies Adams (Bozeman Paranormal)
J.A. Andrews

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, SKS Props Q&A, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Steven K Smith (SKS Props)
  • moderator Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, So You Want to Run a Photoshoot, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Zootown Tea
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (7)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Cosplaimee , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Justin Barba, Tyler Dwernychuk (xzkard Cosplay), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James), Katie Wahler
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 1:00
  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costume Contest 101, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Cosplaimee , Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Anime Trivia, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak)
  • moderator Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costume Contest Pre-Meet, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak)
  • moderator Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Costume Contest: Novice, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • moderator Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Costume Contest: Journeyman, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • moderator Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Costume Contest: Master, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • moderator Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Contest, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 2:00
  • moderator Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Tea Party!, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Zootown Tea
John Barba

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: John Barba, Justin Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Dragon Dronet, Tony Gregori, Tess Langston, Todd Lockwood, Cait May, Sean Ricks, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon, Jim Wright (Stonekettle), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Metalworking with Dragon and John Year 3, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: John Barba, Dragon Dronet
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Leatherwork and Realistic Costuming, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo); Panelists: John Barba, Tyler Dwernychuk (xzkard Cosplay), Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo), Katie Wahler
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Dungeon
    Panelists: John Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Repoussé & Chasing Demo, Fairy Tent (4)
    Panelists: John Barba
Justin Barba

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: John Barba, Justin Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Dragon Dronet, Tony Gregori, Tess Langston, Todd Lockwood, Cait May, Sean Ricks, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon, Jim Wright (Stonekettle), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • moderator Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • moderator Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (7)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Cosplaimee , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Justin Barba, Tyler Dwernychuk (xzkard Cosplay), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James), Katie Wahler
  • moderator Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Stan! Brown, Becky Cass, Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Fri 9:00
  • panel Fri 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Sake Tasting!, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)
  • Break Fri 10:50 - Sat 7:00
  • moderator Sat 7:00 - 8:50 PM, Mead Tasting!, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sun 11:00
  • moderator Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Skepticism, Imagination, & Fuzzy Thinking, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, David Gerrold, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 8:00
  • panel Sun 8:00 - 9:50 PM, Whiskey Tasting, 436 (436)
    Moderator: Lee Stahl (Dark Lord of the East); Panelists: Justin Barba
  • Break Sun 9:50 - Mon 3:00
  • moderator Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Stan! Brown, Becky Cass, Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props), Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
Mary Beth Barba

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Mindfulness in the Dark Forest, Monster Tent (2)
    Panelists: Mary Beth Barba
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 8:50 PM, Art Auction, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Mary Beth Barba, Andrea BoguschPerkins, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
Carol Berg

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Crafting Starts (Writing 201), Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: G.R. Theron; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, G.R. Theron, Dean Wells
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Character Chemistry, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Carol Berg, Manny Frishberg, Rhiannon Held, Nina Kiriki Hoffman
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Crafting Compelling Middles (Writing 202), Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: G.R. Theron; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, G.R. Theron, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Don’t Kill The Dog!, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: JM Landels; Panelists: Carol Berg, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, JM Landels
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Spotlight: Berg, Carre, Spotlight
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Building a Story on the Fly, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Carol Berg, Paul Jenkins, Krista Wallace, Jim Wright (Stonekettle), David Yake
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Crafting Memorable Ends (Writing 203), Fairy Tent (4)
    Moderator: G.R. Theron; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, G.R. Theron, Dean Wells
Chris Blazer

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costume Contest 101, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Cosplaimee , Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Sewing Supplies Swap, Fairy Tent (4)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Gail Glass, Katie Pak
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Costume Contest: Novice, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Costume Contest: Journeyman, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Costume Contest: Master, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Contest, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
Andrea BoguschPerkins

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 7:00 - 8:50 PM, Art Auction, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Mary Beth Barba, Andrea BoguschPerkins, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
M. H. Bonham (Maggie)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Urban Fantasy Panel, Monster Tent (2)
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie)
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Spotlight: Malik, Bonham, Spotlight
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Joseph Malik
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Eye of Argon: a Comedic Reading, Yellowstone
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Theresa Miller, Candi Lyn Siemens, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Loki in Norse Mythology: Bad Guy or Bad Rap?, Rocket Tent (3)
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie)
David Boop

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Space Westerns: They’re Out There, Ballroom C
    Panelists: David Boop, Danith McPherson
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Ask an Editor!, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: Andrea Howe; Panelists: David Boop, Lynsey Griswold, Andrea Howe, JM Landels
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, The Blended Subgenre, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Eva Elasigue; Panelists: David Boop, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Rhiannon Held, Dave Smeds
Stan! Brown

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Exploring Dark Forests Through Gaming, Fairy Tent (4)
    Moderator: Valerie Guyant; Panelists: Stan! Brown, Jeff Grubb, Valerie Guyant, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Stan! Brown, Becky Cass, Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Many Forms of Story, Ballroom C
    Moderator: John Logan; Panelists: Stan! Brown, Lynsey Griswold, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, John Logan
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Stan! Brown, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Todd Lockwood
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Alignment, Personality and Traits - Giving Characters Depth, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Joshua Pate-Terry; Panelists: Stan! Brown, Jeff Grubb, Joshua Pate-Terry
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Managing Problem Behaviors at the Game Table, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Joshua Pate-Terry; Panelists: Stan! Brown, Jeff Grubb, Joshua Pate-Terry
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Spotlight: the D&D Guys, Spotlight
    Panelists: Stan! Brown, Jeff Grubb
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, 1 Lie, 2 Truths, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Stan! Brown, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Paul Jenkins
  • Break Mon 1:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Stan! Brown, Becky Cass, Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props), Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
Michael Brugger

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: John Barba, Justin Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Dragon Dronet, Tony Gregori, Tess Langston, Todd Lockwood, Cait May, Sean Ricks, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon, Jim Wright (Stonekettle), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, How to Make Digital Art Without AI For Free or Almost Free, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Michael Brugger
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Dungeon
    Panelists: John Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon
Jean Carlos

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Business of Art, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props), Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 3:00
  • moderator Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Stan! Brown, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Todd Lockwood
Rob Carlos

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: John Barba, Justin Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Dragon Dronet, Tony Gregori, Tess Langston, Todd Lockwood, Cait May, Sean Ricks, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon, Jim Wright (Stonekettle), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Business of Art, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props), Jeff Sturgeon
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Dungeon
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Jeff Sturgeon
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Speed Art Demo: Rob Carlos, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Rob Carlos
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Stan! Brown, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Todd Lockwood
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Dungeon
    Panelists: John Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon
Brenda Carre

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, What's in a Name?, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Brenda Carre; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Katie Cross, Meradeth Houston, Frog Jones, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Crafting Starts (Writing 201), Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: G.R. Theron; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, G.R. Theron, Dean Wells
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Crafting Compelling Middles (Writing 202), Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: G.R. Theron; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, G.R. Theron, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Northwest Speculative Reading Series: MisCon Version, Yellowstone
    Moderator: G.R. Theron; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Katie Cross, Tod McCoy, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, G.R. Theron, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Spotlight: Berg, Carre, Spotlight
    Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre
  • overbooked
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Relating to Characters, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Katie Cross, James Glass, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Short Story Craft, Monster Tent (2)
    Panelists: Brenda Carre, Julie Frost, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Dean Wells
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Crafting Memorable Ends (Writing 203), Fairy Tent (4)
    Moderator: G.R. Theron; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, G.R. Theron, Dean Wells
Becky Cass

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Stan! Brown, Becky Cass, Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Stan! Brown, Becky Cass, Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props), Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
Court Cathers (Quart)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Volunteering 101, Fairy Tent (4)
    Panelists: Court Cathers (Quart)
Jinx Chadwick

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Cosplay 101, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: Katie Pak; Panelists: Jinx Chadwick, Desirée Greystone, Katie Pak, Elizabeth Shaw
C E Chester

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Spotlight: Glass, Chester, Spotlight
    Panelists: C E Chester, James Glass, Krista Wallace
Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 7:00 - 8:50 PM, Mead Tasting!, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
  • Break Sat 8:50 - Sun Noon
  • moderator Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Veterans Round Table, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch); Panelists: Clay Cooper (Ol Scratch)
Katie Cross

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, What's in a Name?, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Brenda Carre; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Katie Cross, Meradeth Houston, Frog Jones, Danica Winters
  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Launching an Indie Career: Year 2, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Katie Cross, Ann Gimpel, GS Jennsen, Frog Jones
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Northwest Speculative Reading Series: MisCon Version, Yellowstone
    Moderator: G.R. Theron; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Katie Cross, Tod McCoy, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, G.R. Theron, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Relating to Characters, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Katie Cross, James Glass, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings: Cross, Jennsen, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Katie Cross, GS Jennsen
  • overbooked
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Indie Publishing: Why and How?, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Katie Cross, Ann Gimpel, Theresa Miller, Krista Wallace
Dragon Dronet

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: John Barba, Justin Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Dragon Dronet, Tony Gregori, Tess Langston, Todd Lockwood, Cait May, Sean Ricks, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon, Jim Wright (Stonekettle), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Metalworking with Dragon and John Year 3, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: John Barba, Dragon Dronet
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 2:00
  • moderator Sat 2:00 - 4:50 PM, The Dragon Show, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Dragon Dronet; Panelists: Dragon Dronet
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun Noon
  • moderator Sun Noon - 1:50 PM, Prop Casting with Dragon, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Dragon Dronet; Panelists: Dragon Dronet
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Dragon Combat Demo, Battleground (6)
    Panelists: Dragon Dronet
Tyler Dwernychuk (xzkard Cosplay)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (7)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Cosplaimee , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Justin Barba, Tyler Dwernychuk (xzkard Cosplay), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James), Katie Wahler
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Costume & Performing— From Idea to Stage, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Katie Pak; Panelists: Cosplaimee , Tyler Dwernychuk (xzkard Cosplay), Erika Noble (Eekie), Katie Pak
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Leatherwork and Realistic Costuming, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo); Panelists: John Barba, Tyler Dwernychuk (xzkard Cosplay), Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo), Katie Wahler
Shane Edington

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 5:00 - 6:50 PM, Film Festival Day 1: Horror, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Shane Edington; Panelists: Shane Edington, Meagan Scruggs
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 5:00
  • moderator Sat 5:00 - 6:50 PM, Film Festival Night 2: Sci-fi, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Shane Edington; Panelists: Shane Edington, Meagan Scruggs
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 4:00
  • moderator Sun 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Film Festival Night 3: Fantasy, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Shane Edington; Panelists: Shane Edington, Meagan Scruggs
  • moderator Sun 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Film Festival: Best of Theme, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Shane Edington; Panelists: Shane Edington, Meagan Scruggs
Eva Elasigue

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Spotlight: McPherson, Elasigue, Spotlight
    Panelists: Eva Elasigue, Danith McPherson
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Mon Noon
  • moderator Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, The Blended Subgenre, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Eva Elasigue; Panelists: David Boop, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Rhiannon Held, Dave Smeds
Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 9:00 - 10:50 PM, Sake Tasting!, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Panelists: Justin Barba, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle)
  • Break Fri 10:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, AI: the Good, the Bad, the Apocalyptic Part 1, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Peter Wacks (pjwacks); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Paul Jenkins, Todd Lockwood, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 7:00
  • moderator Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Story Time with Paul Jenkins, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Paul Jenkins
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Mon 10:00
  • moderator Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, How'd You Get Your Start?, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon 1:00
  • moderator Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, 1 Lie, 2 Truths, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Stan! Brown, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Paul Jenkins
Erik Evjen

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, How to Run a Game Club, Fairy Tent (4)
    Panelists: Erik Evjen
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, The New Game Master Starter Set, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Joshua Pate-Terry; Panelists: Erik Evjen, Joshua Pate-Terry
Deby Fredericks

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Author Reading: Landels, Fredericks, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, JM Landels
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, The Blended Subgenre, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Eva Elasigue; Panelists: David Boop, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Rhiannon Held, Dave Smeds
Manny Frishberg

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Spotlight: Frishburg, Theron, Spotlight
    Panelists: Manny Frishberg, G.R. Theron
  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Character Chemistry, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Carol Berg, Manny Frishberg, Rhiannon Held, Nina Kiriki Hoffman
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, The Truth About “Write What You Know”, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Talk to the Aliens?, Patio Tent
    Panelists: Manny Frishberg
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 6:00
  • moderator Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Will Technology and Engineering Save the World?, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, James Glass, Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 4:00
  • moderator Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Future Energy, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Manny Frishberg
  • moderator Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Dark Forest Hypothesis & You, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, GS Jennsen, Jani Rounds, Walter Wiese
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Author Readings: Frishburg, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Manny Frishberg
Julie Frost

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Spotlight: Landels, Frost, Spotlight
    Panelists: Julie Frost, JM Landels
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Short Story Craft, Monster Tent (2)
    Panelists: Brenda Carre, Julie Frost, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Dean Wells
Jessica Fuerst (Jessa-Kate)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Stays and Ruffles, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Jessica Fuerst (Jessa-Kate); Panelists: Jessica Fuerst (Jessa-Kate), Erika Noble (Eekie)
David Gerrold

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Q&A: David Gerrold & Jim Wright, Ballroom C
    Panelists: David Gerrold, Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Skepticism, Imagination, & Fuzzy Thinking, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, David Gerrold, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
Ann Gimpel

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 2:00
  • moderator Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Launching an Indie Career: Year 2, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Katie Cross, Ann Gimpel, GS Jennsen, Frog Jones
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Indie Publishing: Why and How?, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Katie Cross, Ann Gimpel, Theresa Miller, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Audio Books, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Ann Gimpel
Gail Glass

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Sewing Supplies Swap, Fairy Tent (4)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Gail Glass, Katie Pak
James Glass

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Spotlight: Glass, Chester, Spotlight
    Panelists: C E Chester, James Glass, Krista Wallace
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Physics of Superheroes, Ballroom C
    Panelists: James Glass
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 10:00
  • moderator Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Character Motivation, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: James Glass; Panelists: James Glass, Michael Hodges, Joseph Malik, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Will Technology and Engineering Save the World?, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, James Glass, Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Relating to Characters, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Katie Cross, James Glass, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 5:00
  • moderator Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, What's New In Science, Yellowstone
    Moderator: James Glass; Panelists: James Glass
Thomas Gondolfi

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Flirting for Fun and Profit , Rocket Tent (3)
    Panelists: Thomas Gondolfi
Tony Gregori

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: John Barba, Justin Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Dragon Dronet, Tony Gregori, Tess Langston, Todd Lockwood, Cait May, Sean Ricks, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon, Jim Wright (Stonekettle), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Super Hero Fatigue in Pop Culture , Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: John Logan; Panelists: Tony Gregori, Paul Jenkins, John Logan, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Dungeon
    Panelists: John Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Dark Forest Creature Mash-Up, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Todd Lockwood; Panelists: Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood, Sean Ricks, Nikki Rossignol McCoy
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Spotlight: Lockwood, Yake, Spotlight
    Panelists: Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood
Desirée Greystone

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costume Contest 101, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Cosplaimee , Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Cosplay 101, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: Katie Pak; Panelists: Jinx Chadwick, Desirée Greystone, Katie Pak, Elizabeth Shaw
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Costume Contest: Novice, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Costume Contest: Journeyman, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Costume Contest: Master, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Contest, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
Lynsey Griswold

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Many Forms of Story, Ballroom C
    Moderator: John Logan; Panelists: Stan! Brown, Lynsey Griswold, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, John Logan
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, First Page Idol a.k.a. Live Action Slush Pile, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Lynsey Griswold, JM Landels, Tod McCoy, Patrick Swenson, Krista Wallace
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Ask an Editor!, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: Andrea Howe; Panelists: David Boop, Lynsey Griswold, Andrea Howe, JM Landels
Jeff Grubb

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Exploring Dark Forests Through Gaming, Fairy Tent (4)
    Moderator: Valerie Guyant; Panelists: Stan! Brown, Jeff Grubb, Valerie Guyant, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Stan! Brown, Becky Cass, Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Alignment, Personality and Traits - Giving Characters Depth, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Joshua Pate-Terry; Panelists: Stan! Brown, Jeff Grubb, Joshua Pate-Terry
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Managing Problem Behaviors at the Game Table, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Joshua Pate-Terry; Panelists: Stan! Brown, Jeff Grubb, Joshua Pate-Terry
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 5:00
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Spotlight: the D&D Guys, Spotlight
    Panelists: Stan! Brown, Jeff Grubb
  • Break Sun 5:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, How'd You Get Your Start?, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Stan! Brown, Becky Cass, Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props), Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
Scott Guyant

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Dark Forests in Children’s Literature, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Valerie Guyant; Panelists: Scott Guyant, Valerie Guyant
Valerie Guyant

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Exploring Dark Forests Through Gaming, Fairy Tent (4)
    Moderator: Valerie Guyant; Panelists: Stan! Brown, Jeff Grubb, Valerie Guyant, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • moderator Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Dark Forests in Children’s Literature, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Valerie Guyant; Panelists: Scott Guyant, Valerie Guyant
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Spotlight: Nilles, Guyant, Spotlight
    Panelists: Valerie Guyant, John D. Nilles
Vandy Hall

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Spotlight: Hall, Nyght, Spotlight
    Panelists: Vandy Hall, Dakota Nyght
Glen Hammer

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, 5 Keys to Professional Presentation, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Glen Hammer
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sun 9:00
  • moderator Sun 9:00 - 11:50 PM, Filking!, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Glen Hammer; Panelists: Glen Hammer
Rhiannon Held

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Spotlight: Held, Jones, Spotlight
    Panelists: Rhiannon Held, Esther Jones
  • moderator Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Character Chemistry, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Carol Berg, Manny Frishberg, Rhiannon Held, Nina Kiriki Hoffman
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Author Readings: McPherson, Held, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Rhiannon Held, Danith McPherson
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Creature Mayhem, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Tess Langston; Panelists: Rhiannon Held, GS Jennsen, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Tess Langston
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, The Blended Subgenre, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Eva Elasigue; Panelists: David Boop, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Rhiannon Held, Dave Smeds
Michael Hodges

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Character Motivation, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: James Glass; Panelists: James Glass, Michael Hodges, Joseph Malik, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Spotlight: Hodges, Huston, Spotlight
    Panelists: Michael Hodges, Meradeth Houston
Meradeth Houston

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, What's in a Name?, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Brenda Carre; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Katie Cross, Meradeth Houston, Frog Jones, Danica Winters
  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Spotlight: Hodges, Huston, Spotlight
    Panelists: Michael Hodges, Meradeth Houston
Andrea Howe

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Ask an Editor!, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: Andrea Howe; Panelists: David Boop, Lynsey Griswold, Andrea Howe, JM Landels
Luke Hutson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • game Fri 7:00 - 8:50 PM, Battle of the Bands, Table: Room: Jefferson Room 9 Room: Jefferson Room
    GM(s): Luke Hutson
  • Break Fri 8:50 - Sat 3:00
  • game Sat 3:00 - 4:50 PM, Goblins!, Table: Room: Jefferson Room 11 Room: Jefferson Room
    GM(s): Luke Hutson
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sat 6:00
  • game Sat 6:00 - 7:50 PM, InSpectres, Table: Room: Jefferson Room 11 Room: Jefferson Room
    GM(s): Luke Hutson
  • Break Sat 7:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Improve Challenge!, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Tess Langston; Panelists: Luke Hutson, Tess Langston, David Yake
Kurt Jagielow

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Photography, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: F.R. "Diz" McNeil; Panelists: Cosplaimee , Kurt Jagielow, Stephanie Jagielow, F.R. "Diz" McNeil, Lily Oliver, Jason Tupeck (Farstrider)
Stephanie Jagielow

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Photography, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: F.R. "Diz" McNeil; Panelists: Cosplaimee , Kurt Jagielow, Stephanie Jagielow, F.R. "Diz" McNeil, Lily Oliver, Jason Tupeck (Farstrider)
Paul Jenkins

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Super Hero Fatigue in Pop Culture , Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: John Logan; Panelists: Tony Gregori, Paul Jenkins, John Logan, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Stan! Brown, Becky Cass, Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Many Forms of Story, Ballroom C
    Moderator: John Logan; Panelists: Stan! Brown, Lynsey Griswold, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, John Logan
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, AI: the Good, the Bad, the Apocalyptic Part 1, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Peter Wacks (pjwacks); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Paul Jenkins, Todd Lockwood, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Building a Story on the Fly, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Carol Berg, Paul Jenkins, Krista Wallace, Jim Wright (Stonekettle), David Yake
  • overbooked
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 3:50 PM, Spotlight: Paul Jenkins, Spotlight
    Panelists: Paul Jenkins
  • Break Sun 3:50 - Sun 7:00
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Story Time with Paul Jenkins, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Paul Jenkins
  • Break Sun 7:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, How'd You Get Your Start?, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon 1:00
  • panel Mon 1:00 - 1:50 PM, 1 Lie, 2 Truths, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Stan! Brown, Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Paul Jenkins
  • Break Mon 1:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Stan! Brown, Becky Cass, Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props), Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
GS Jennsen

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, The Truth About “Write What You Know”, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Launching an Indie Career: Year 2, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Katie Cross, Ann Gimpel, GS Jennsen, Frog Jones
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 6:00
  • moderator Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, The Dune Universe, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: GS Jennsen; Panelists: GS Jennsen
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Readings: Cross, Jennsen, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Katie Cross, GS Jennsen
  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Dark Forest Hypothesis & You, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, GS Jennsen, Jani Rounds, Walter Wiese
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Creature Mayhem, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Tess Langston; Panelists: Rhiannon Held, GS Jennsen, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Tess Langston
Esther Jones

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Spotlight: Held, Jones, Spotlight
    Panelists: Rhiannon Held, Esther Jones
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, The Truth About “Write What You Know”, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones
Frog Jones

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, What's in a Name?, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Brenda Carre; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Katie Cross, Meradeth Houston, Frog Jones, Danica Winters
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Launching an Indie Career: Year 2, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Ann Gimpel; Panelists: Katie Cross, Ann Gimpel, GS Jennsen, Frog Jones
James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Jones Family Magic Set Up, Rocket Tent (3)
    Panelists: James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Jones Family Magic Sideshow, Rocket Tent (3)
    Panelists: James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Magic Up Close & Personal, Sideshow Area (11)
    Panelists: James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Jones Family Magic Stage Show, Rocket Tent (3)
    Panelists: James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Jones Family Magic Set Up, Rocket Tent (3)
    Panelists: James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Jones Family Magic Sideshow, Rocket Tent (3)
    Panelists: James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Magic Up Close & Personal, Sideshow Area (11)
    Panelists: James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Jones Family Magic Stage Show, Rocket Tent (3)
    Panelists: James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Jones Family Magic Set Up, Rocket Tent (3)
    Panelists: James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Jones Family Magic Sideshow, Rocket Tent (3)
    Panelists: James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (7)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Cosplaimee , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Justin Barba, Tyler Dwernychuk (xzkard Cosplay), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James), Katie Wahler
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Magic Up Close & Personal, Sideshow Area (11)
    Panelists: James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Jones Family Magic Stage Show, Rocket Tent (3)
    Panelists: James Jones (Lord Alden Blackhand), MaryAlice Jones (Mistress Azira), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James)
Nina Kiriki Hoffman

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Reading: Kiriki Hoffman, Wallace, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Hunter Wallace
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Character Chemistry, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Rhiannon Held; Panelists: Carol Berg, Manny Frishberg, Rhiannon Held, Nina Kiriki Hoffman
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Stan! Brown, Becky Cass, Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Many Forms of Story, Ballroom C
    Moderator: John Logan; Panelists: Stan! Brown, Lynsey Griswold, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, John Logan
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat Noon
  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Cook Up a Story: Fantasy, Fairy Tent (4)
    Moderator: Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Panelists: Nina Kiriki Hoffman
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Author Reading: Kiriki Hoffman, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Nina Kiriki Hoffman
  • Break Sat 3:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Spotlight: Kiriki Hoffman, Solum, Spotlight
    Panelists: Nina Kiriki Hoffman, D.L. Solum
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Don’t Kill The Dog!, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: JM Landels; Panelists: Carol Berg, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, JM Landels
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Short Story Craft, Monster Tent (2)
    Panelists: Brenda Carre, Julie Frost, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Dean Wells
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • moderator Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Cook Up a Story: Science Fiction, Fairy Tent (4)
    Moderator: Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Panelists: Nina Kiriki Hoffman
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Creature Mayhem, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Tess Langston; Panelists: Rhiannon Held, GS Jennsen, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Tess Langston
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, How'd You Get Your Start?, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Stan! Brown, Becky Cass, Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props), Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
Sanan Kolva

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Spotlight: Kolva, Nix, Spotlight
    Panelists: Sanan Kolva, Gwendolyn Nix
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Author Readings: Kolva, Wallace, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Sanan Kolva, Krista Wallace
JM Landels

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, David vs Goliath: Writing the Mismatched Fight Scene, Ballroom B
    Moderator: JM Landels; Panelists: JM Landels
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, First Page Idol a.k.a. Live Action Slush Pile, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Lynsey Griswold, JM Landels, Tod McCoy, Patrick Swenson, Krista Wallace
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Ask an Editor!, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: Andrea Howe; Panelists: David Boop, Lynsey Griswold, Andrea Howe, JM Landels
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Author Reading: Landels, Fredericks, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Deby Fredericks, JM Landels
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Spotlight: Landels, Frost, Spotlight
    Panelists: Julie Frost, JM Landels
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 10:00
  • moderator Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Don’t Kill The Dog!, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: JM Landels; Panelists: Carol Berg, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, JM Landels
  • moderator Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Writing Workshop: The Hour Stories, Fairy Tent (4)
    Moderator: JM Landels; Panelists: JM Landels
Tess Langston

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: John Barba, Justin Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Dragon Dronet, Tony Gregori, Tess Langston, Todd Lockwood, Cait May, Sean Ricks, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon, Jim Wright (Stonekettle), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sun 11:00
  • moderator Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Improve Challenge!, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Tess Langston; Panelists: Luke Hutson, Tess Langston, David Yake
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 6:00
  • moderator Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Creature Mayhem, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Tess Langston; Panelists: Rhiannon Held, GS Jennsen, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Tess Langston
  • Break Sun 6:50 - Mon 11:00
  • moderator Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Dark Forests Across Genres, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Tess Langston; Panelists: Tess Langston
Rebekah Leib

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, What the Trees Give: Birch, Fairy Tent (4)
    Moderator: James Hayes; Panelists: Rebekah Leib
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Mushrooms of the Dark Forest, Patio Tent
    Panelists: Rebekah Leib
Todd Lockwood

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: John Barba, Justin Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Dragon Dronet, Tony Gregori, Tess Langston, Todd Lockwood, Cait May, Sean Ricks, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon, Jim Wright (Stonekettle), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Artist Pictionary, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Stan! Brown, Jean Carlos, Rob Carlos, Todd Lockwood
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, AI: the Good, the Bad, the Apocalyptic Part 1, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Peter Wacks (pjwacks); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Paul Jenkins, Todd Lockwood, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Dungeon
    Panelists: John Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon
  • moderator Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Dark Forest Creature Mash-Up, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Todd Lockwood; Panelists: Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood, Sean Ricks, Nikki Rossignol McCoy
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Spotlight: Lockwood, Yake, Spotlight
    Panelists: Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood
John Logan

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Super Hero Fatigue in Pop Culture , Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: John Logan; Panelists: Tony Gregori, Paul Jenkins, John Logan, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • moderator Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Many Forms of Story, Ballroom C
    Moderator: John Logan; Panelists: Stan! Brown, Lynsey Griswold, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, John Logan
Joseph Malik

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Character Motivation, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: James Glass; Panelists: James Glass, Michael Hodges, Joseph Malik, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Spotlight: Malik, Bonham, Spotlight
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Joseph Malik
Cait May

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: John Barba, Justin Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Dragon Dronet, Tony Gregori, Tess Langston, Todd Lockwood, Cait May, Sean Ricks, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon, Jim Wright (Stonekettle), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Stan! Brown, Becky Cass, Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Business of Art, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props), Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Stan! Brown, Becky Cass, Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props), Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
Tod McCoy

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, First Page Idol a.k.a. Live Action Slush Pile, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Lynsey Griswold, JM Landels, Tod McCoy, Patrick Swenson, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Northwest Speculative Reading Series: MisCon Version, Yellowstone
    Moderator: G.R. Theron; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Katie Cross, Tod McCoy, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, G.R. Theron, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, You’re Doing Better Than You Think, Monster Tent (2)
    Panelists: Tod McCoy, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, G.R. Theron
F.R. "Diz" McNeil

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Cosplay 201, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: Katie Pak; Panelists: Cosplaimee , F.R. "Diz" McNeil, Katie Pak, Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo), Katie Wahler
  • moderator Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Photography, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: F.R. "Diz" McNeil; Panelists: Cosplaimee , Kurt Jagielow, Stephanie Jagielow, F.R. "Diz" McNeil, Lily Oliver, Jason Tupeck (Farstrider)
Danith McPherson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Spotlight: McPherson, Elasigue, Spotlight
    Panelists: Eva Elasigue, Danith McPherson
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Space Westerns: They’re Out There, Ballroom C
    Panelists: David Boop, Danith McPherson
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Author Readings: McPherson, Held, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Rhiannon Held, Danith McPherson
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Anatomy of a Kilt, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Danith McPherson
Theresa Miller

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Eye of Argon: a Comedic Reading, Yellowstone
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Theresa Miller, Candi Lyn Siemens, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Indie Publishing: Why and How?, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Katie Cross, Ann Gimpel, Theresa Miller, Krista Wallace
Andrew Milzarski

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Mon 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Geek Veterans to Remember This Memorial Day, Rocket Tent (3)
    Panelists: Andrew Milzarski
John D. Nilles

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Spotlight: Nilles, Guyant, Spotlight
    Panelists: Valerie Guyant, John D. Nilles
Gwendolyn Nix

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Spotlight: Kolva, Nix, Spotlight
    Panelists: Sanan Kolva, Gwendolyn Nix
Erika Noble (Eekie)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Costume & Performing— From Idea to Stage, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Katie Pak; Panelists: Cosplaimee , Tyler Dwernychuk (xzkard Cosplay), Erika Noble (Eekie), Katie Pak
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Stays and Ruffles, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Jessica Fuerst (Jessa-Kate); Panelists: Jessica Fuerst (Jessa-Kate), Erika Noble (Eekie)
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Chess, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • overbooked
  • panel Mon Noon - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Chess, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
Dakota Nyght

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, You Finished Your Manuscript: What Now?!, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Dakota Nyght
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Simple Manuscript Formatting, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Dakota Nyght
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Spotlight: Hall, Nyght, Spotlight
    Panelists: Vandy Hall, Dakota Nyght
Lily Oliver

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Photography, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: F.R. "Diz" McNeil; Panelists: Cosplaimee , Kurt Jagielow, Stephanie Jagielow, F.R. "Diz" McNeil, Lily Oliver, Jason Tupeck (Farstrider)
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Chess, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
  • overbooked
  • panel Mon Noon - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Chess, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Erika Noble (Eekie), Lily Oliver
Katie Pak

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 5:50 PM, Intro to Sewing, Patio Tent
    Panelists: Katie Pak, Kelsey Rocheleau (Small Maus), Elizabeth Shaw
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • moderator Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Costume & Performing— From Idea to Stage, Yellowstone
    Moderator: Katie Pak; Panelists: Cosplaimee , Tyler Dwernychuk (xzkard Cosplay), Erika Noble (Eekie), Katie Pak
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Digital Patterning with Clo 3D, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Katie Pak
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Patterning 101, Patio Tent
    Panelists: Katie Pak
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Advanced Patterning: Sleeves, Rocket Tent (3)
    Panelists: Katie Pak
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Sewing Supplies Swap, Fairy Tent (4)
    Panelists: Chris Blazer, Gail Glass, Katie Pak
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • moderator Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Cosplay 101, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: Katie Pak; Panelists: Jinx Chadwick, Desirée Greystone, Katie Pak, Elizabeth Shaw
  • moderator Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Cosplay 201, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: Katie Pak; Panelists: Cosplaimee , F.R. "Diz" McNeil, Katie Pak, Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo), Katie Wahler
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • game Sun 3:00 - 5:50 PM, The Princess Bride: Death Is On The Line, Table: Room: Jefferson Room 10 Room: Jefferson Room
    GM(s): Katie Pak
Joshua Pate-Terry

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Surviving the Con: Mental Health Tips, Patio Tent
    Panelists: Joshua Pate-Terry
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 5:00
  • moderator Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Alignment, Personality and Traits - Giving Characters Depth, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Joshua Pate-Terry; Panelists: Stan! Brown, Jeff Grubb, Joshua Pate-Terry
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 10:00
  • moderator Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Managing Problem Behaviors at the Game Table, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Joshua Pate-Terry; Panelists: Stan! Brown, Jeff Grubb, Joshua Pate-Terry
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • moderator Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, The New Game Master Starter Set, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Joshua Pate-Terry; Panelists: Erik Evjen, Joshua Pate-Terry
Sean Ricks

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: John Barba, Justin Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Dragon Dronet, Tony Gregori, Tess Langston, Todd Lockwood, Cait May, Sean Ricks, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon, Jim Wright (Stonekettle), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 2:00
  • game Sat 2:00 - 5:50 PM, IMagi: Kingdom of Thor, Tables: 3, 4, 5 Room: Montana Boardroom
    GM(s): Sean Ricks
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 1:00
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Dark Forest Creature Mash-Up, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Todd Lockwood; Panelists: Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood, Sean Ricks, Nikki Rossignol McCoy
Jason Rocheleau

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 9:00 - 1:50 AM, Karaoke!, Ballroom B
    Panelists: Jason Rocheleau
  • Break Fri 1:50 - Sun 8:00
  • moderator Sun 8:00 - 11:50 PM, Karaoke!, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Jason Rocheleau; Panelists: Jason Rocheleau
Kelsey Rocheleau (Small Maus)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 5:50 PM, Intro to Sewing, Patio Tent
    Panelists: Katie Pak, Kelsey Rocheleau (Small Maus), Elizabeth Shaw
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Lighting Things On Fire, What is Your Fabric Made Of?, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo); Panelists: Kelsey Rocheleau (Small Maus), Elizabeth Shaw, Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo)
Nikki Rossignol McCoy

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: John Barba, Justin Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Dragon Dronet, Tony Gregori, Tess Langston, Todd Lockwood, Cait May, Sean Ricks, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon, Jim Wright (Stonekettle), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Northwest Speculative Reading Series: MisCon Version, Yellowstone
    Moderator: G.R. Theron; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Katie Cross, Tod McCoy, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, G.R. Theron, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Dungeon
    Panelists: John Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Dark Forest Creature Mash-Up, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Todd Lockwood; Panelists: Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood, Sean Ricks, Nikki Rossignol McCoy
  • Break Sun 1:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, You’re Doing Better Than You Think, Monster Tent (2)
    Panelists: Tod McCoy, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, G.R. Theron
Jani Rounds

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Dark Forest Hypothesis & You, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, GS Jennsen, Jani Rounds, Walter Wiese
Meagan Scruggs

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 6:50 PM, Film Festival Day 1: Horror, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Shane Edington; Panelists: Shane Edington, Meagan Scruggs
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 6:50 PM, Film Festival Night 2: Sci-fi, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Shane Edington; Panelists: Shane Edington, Meagan Scruggs
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 4:00
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Film Festival Night 3: Fantasy, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Shane Edington; Panelists: Shane Edington, Meagan Scruggs
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 7:50 PM, Film Festival: Best of Theme, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Shane Edington; Panelists: Shane Edington, Meagan Scruggs
Elizabeth Shaw

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 5:50 PM, Intro to Sewing, Patio Tent
    Panelists: Katie Pak, Kelsey Rocheleau (Small Maus), Elizabeth Shaw
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Cosplay 101, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: Katie Pak; Panelists: Jinx Chadwick, Desirée Greystone, Katie Pak, Elizabeth Shaw
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Lighting Things On Fire, What is Your Fabric Made Of?, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo); Panelists: Kelsey Rocheleau (Small Maus), Elizabeth Shaw, Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo)
Candi Lyn Siemens

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Eye of Argon: a Comedic Reading, Yellowstone
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Theresa Miller, Candi Lyn Siemens, Krista Wallace
Dave Smeds

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Spotlight: Cowles Wallace, Smeds, Spotlight
    Panelists: Dave Smeds
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Mon Noon
  • panel Mon Noon - 12:50 PM, The Blended Subgenre, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Eva Elasigue; Panelists: David Boop, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Rhiannon Held, Dave Smeds
Steven K Smith (SKS Props)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, SKS Props Q&A, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Steven K Smith (SKS Props)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 7:00
  • panel Fri 7:00 - 7:50 PM, Opening Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Stan! Brown, Becky Cass, Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props)
  • Break Fri 7:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Business of Art, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props), Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 10:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Stan! Brown, Becky Cass, Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props), Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
D.L. Solum

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Horror Yesterday, Today, and Tomorrow, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: D.L. Solum; Panelists: D.L. Solum, William Sutton, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 5:00
  • panel Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Spotlight: Kiriki Hoffman, Solum, Spotlight
    Panelists: Nina Kiriki Hoffman, D.L. Solum
Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Cosplay Wigs, Rocket Tent (3)
    Panelists: Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 6:00
  • moderator Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Leatherwork and Realistic Costuming, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo); Panelists: John Barba, Tyler Dwernychuk (xzkard Cosplay), Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo), Katie Wahler
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Cosplay 201, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: Katie Pak; Panelists: Cosplaimee , F.R. "Diz" McNeil, Katie Pak, Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo), Katie Wahler
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • moderator Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Lighting Things On Fire, What is Your Fabric Made Of?, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo); Panelists: Kelsey Rocheleau (Small Maus), Elizabeth Shaw, Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo)
Jeff Sturgeon

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: John Barba, Justin Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Dragon Dronet, Tony Gregori, Tess Langston, Todd Lockwood, Cait May, Sean Ricks, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon, Jim Wright (Stonekettle), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Jeff Sturgeon Art Demo, Dungeon
    Panelists: Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Business of Art, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Jean Carlos; Panelists: Rob Carlos, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props), Jeff Sturgeon
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Dungeon
    Panelists: Rob Carlos, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 2:00
  • panel Sat 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Visions: The Art of Jeff Sturgeon, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sat 2:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 12:50 PM, Artists' Corner, Dungeon
    Panelists: John Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Tony Gregori, Todd Lockwood, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Jeff Sturgeon Painting Demo, Dungeon
    Panelists: Jeff Sturgeon
William Sutton

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Cosplay Fitness, Yellowstone
    Panelists: William Sutton
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Horror Yesterday, Today, and Tomorrow, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: D.L. Solum; Panelists: D.L. Solum, William Sutton, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Swordplay Basics, Battleground (6)
    Panelists: William Sutton
Patrick Swenson

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, First Page Idol a.k.a. Live Action Slush Pile, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Lynsey Griswold, JM Landels, Tod McCoy, Patrick Swenson, Krista Wallace
Zootown Tea

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, So You Want to Run a Photoshoot, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Zootown Tea
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Mon 2:00
  • panel Mon 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Tea Party!, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Zootown Tea
G.R. Theron

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Spotlight: Frishburg, Theron, Spotlight
    Panelists: Manny Frishberg, G.R. Theron
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Fri 4:00
  • moderator Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Crafting Starts (Writing 201), Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: G.R. Theron; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, G.R. Theron, Dean Wells
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat Noon
  • moderator Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Crafting Compelling Middles (Writing 202), Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: G.R. Theron; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, G.R. Theron, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 4:00
  • moderator Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Northwest Speculative Reading Series: MisCon Version, Yellowstone
    Moderator: G.R. Theron; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Katie Cross, Tod McCoy, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, G.R. Theron, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 3:00
  • moderator Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Crafting Memorable Ends (Writing 203), Fairy Tent (4)
    Moderator: G.R. Theron; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, G.R. Theron, Dean Wells
  • overbooked
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, You’re Doing Better Than You Think, Monster Tent (2)
    Panelists: Tod McCoy, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, G.R. Theron
Jason Tupeck (Farstrider)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Cosplay Photography, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: F.R. "Diz" McNeil; Panelists: Cosplaimee , Kurt Jagielow, Stephanie Jagielow, F.R. "Diz" McNeil, Lily Oliver, Jason Tupeck (Farstrider)
Noah Visscher

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • moderator Sat 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Unleash the Avatar State: Qigong for Nerds, Open Green (7)
    Moderator: Noah Visscher; Panelists: Noah Visscher
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Fundamentals of Martial Arts, Battleground (6)
    Panelists: Noah Visscher
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 3:00
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Combat Demo, Battleground (6)
    Panelists: Noah Visscher
Peter Wacks (pjwacks)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Exploring Dark Forests Through Gaming, Fairy Tent (4)
    Moderator: Valerie Guyant; Panelists: Stan! Brown, Jeff Grubb, Valerie Guyant, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 5:00
  • panel Fri 5:00 - 5:50 PM, Super Hero Fatigue in Pop Culture , Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: John Logan; Panelists: Tony Gregori, Paul Jenkins, John Logan, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Fri 5:50 - Sat 11:00
  • panel Sat 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Horror Yesterday, Today, and Tomorrow, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: D.L. Solum; Panelists: D.L. Solum, William Sutton, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sat 11:50 - Sat 4:00
  • moderator Sat 4:00 - 4:50 PM, AI: the Good, the Bad, the Apocalyptic Part 1, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Peter Wacks (pjwacks); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Paul Jenkins, Todd Lockwood, Peter Wacks (pjwacks)
  • Break Sat 4:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Skepticism, Imagination, & Fuzzy Thinking, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, David Gerrold, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
Katie Wahler

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Parade, Open Green (7)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Cosplaimee , Eekie and Snow Cosplay , Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Justin Barba, Tyler Dwernychuk (xzkard Cosplay), Sir. James Jones (Sir .James), Katie Wahler
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 1:00
  • panel Sat 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Costume Contest 101, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Cosplaimee , Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler
  • Break Sat 1:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Leatherwork and Realistic Costuming, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo); Panelists: John Barba, Tyler Dwernychuk (xzkard Cosplay), Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo), Katie Wahler
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun Noon
  • panel Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Cosplay 201, Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: Katie Pak; Panelists: Cosplaimee , F.R. "Diz" McNeil, Katie Pak, Raye Squires (Cryocaeruelo), Katie Wahler
  • Break Sun 12:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Costume Contest: Novice, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Costume Contest: Journeyman, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Costume Contest: Master, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Contest, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
Hunter Wallace

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Author Reading: Kiriki Hoffman, Wallace, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Hunter Wallace
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat 4:00
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Northwest Speculative Reading Series: MisCon Version, Yellowstone
    Moderator: G.R. Theron; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Katie Cross, Tod McCoy, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, G.R. Theron, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells
Krista Wallace

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Spotlight: Glass, Chester, Spotlight
    Panelists: C E Chester, James Glass, Krista Wallace
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Fri 6:00
  • moderator Fri 6:00 - 6:50 PM, The Truth About “Write What You Know”, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones
  • Break Fri 6:50 - Sat 10:00
  • panel Sat 10:00 - 10:50 AM, Character Motivation, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: James Glass; Panelists: James Glass, Michael Hodges, Joseph Malik, Krista Wallace
  • moderator Sat 11:00 - 12:50 PM, First Page Idol a.k.a. Live Action Slush Pile, Ballroom B
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Lynsey Griswold, JM Landels, Tod McCoy, Patrick Swenson, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sun 10:00
  • panel Sun 10:00 - 10:50 AM, The Eye of Argon: a Comedic Reading, Yellowstone
    Panelists: M. H. Bonham (Maggie), Theresa Miller, Candi Lyn Siemens, Krista Wallace
  • Break Sun 10:50 - Sun Noon
  • moderator Sun Noon - 12:50 PM, Relating to Characters, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Katie Cross, James Glass, Krista Wallace
  • panel Sun 1:00 - 1:50 PM, Author Readings: Kolva, Wallace, Yellowstone
    Panelists: Sanan Kolva, Krista Wallace
  • moderator Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Building a Story on the Fly, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Carol Berg, Paul Jenkins, Krista Wallace, Jim Wright (Stonekettle), David Yake
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Sun 4:00
  • moderator Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Indie Publishing: Why and How?, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Katie Cross, Ann Gimpel, Theresa Miller, Krista Wallace
Dean Wells

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • panel Fri 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Crafting Starts (Writing 201), Rocket Tent (3)
    Moderator: G.R. Theron; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, G.R. Theron, Dean Wells
  • Break Fri 4:50 - Sat Noon
  • panel Sat Noon - 12:50 PM, Crafting Compelling Middles (Writing 202), Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: G.R. Theron; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, G.R. Theron, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 12:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Spotlight: Winters, Wells, Spotlight
    Panelists: Dean Wells, Danica Winters
  • panel Sat 4:00 - 5:50 PM, Northwest Speculative Reading Series: MisCon Version, Yellowstone
    Moderator: G.R. Theron; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Katie Cross, Tod McCoy, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, G.R. Theron, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells
  • Break Sat 5:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Short Story Craft, Monster Tent (2)
    Panelists: Brenda Carre, Julie Frost, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Dean Wells
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Crafting Memorable Ends (Writing 203), Fairy Tent (4)
    Moderator: G.R. Theron; Panelists: Carol Berg, Brenda Carre, G.R. Theron, Dean Wells
Walter Wiese

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Sun 5:00 - 5:50 PM, The Dark Forest Hypothesis & You, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, GS Jennsen, Jani Rounds, Walter Wiese
Danica Winters

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, What's in a Name?, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Brenda Carre; Panelists: Brenda Carre, Katie Cross, Meradeth Houston, Frog Jones, Danica Winters
  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 3:00
  • panel Sat 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Spotlight: Winters, Wells, Spotlight
    Panelists: Dean Wells, Danica Winters
Jim Wright (Stonekettle)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: John Barba, Justin Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Dragon Dronet, Tony Gregori, Tess Langston, Todd Lockwood, Cait May, Sean Ricks, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon, Jim Wright (Stonekettle), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Q&A: David Gerrold & Jim Wright, Ballroom C
    Panelists: David Gerrold, Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sat 6:00
  • panel Sat 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Will Technology and Engineering Save the World?, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Manny Frishberg; Panelists: Manny Frishberg, James Glass, Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
  • Break Sat 6:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Skepticism, Imagination, & Fuzzy Thinking, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, David Gerrold, Peter Wacks (pjwacks), Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Building a Story on the Fly, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Carol Berg, Paul Jenkins, Krista Wallace, Jim Wright (Stonekettle), David Yake
  • Break Sun 2:50 - Mon 10:00
  • panel Mon 10:00 - 10:50 AM, How'd You Get Your Start?, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle); Panelists: Kyle Elliott (Big Kyle), Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
  • Break Mon 10:50 - Mon 3:00
  • panel Mon 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Closing Ceremonies, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: Justin Barba, Stan! Brown, Becky Cass, Jeff Grubb, Paul Jenkins, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Cait May, Steven K Smith (SKS Props), Jim Wright (Stonekettle)
David Yake

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Informal Author Meet & Greet, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: J.A. Andrews, Justin Barba, Carol Berg, Katie Cross, Eva Elasigue, Deby Fredericks, Manny Frishberg, Julie Frost, Ann Gimpel, Lynsey Griswold, Rhiannon Held, Meradeth Houston, GS Jennsen, Esther Jones, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Sanan Kolva, Tod McCoy, Danith McPherson, Theresa Miller, Gwendolyn Nix, Dakota Nyght, Dave Smeds, Patrick Swenson, Hunter Wallace, Dean Wells, Danica Winters, David Yake
  • Break Fri 3:50 - Sun 11:00
  • panel Sun 11:00 - 11:50 AM, Improve Challenge!, Monster Tent (2)
    Moderator: Tess Langston; Panelists: Luke Hutson, Tess Langston, David Yake
  • Break Sun 11:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Building a Story on the Fly, Ballroom C
    Moderator: Krista Wallace; Panelists: Carol Berg, Paul Jenkins, Krista Wallace, Jim Wright (Stonekettle), David Yake
Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)

Key: panel=On a Panel moderator=Moderating game=GMing

  • panel Fri 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Meet the Artists, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Justin Barba; Panelists: John Barba, Justin Barba, Michael Brugger, Rob Carlos, Dragon Dronet, Tony Gregori, Tess Langston, Todd Lockwood, Cait May, Sean Ricks, Nikki Rossignol McCoy, Jeff Sturgeon, Jim Wright (Stonekettle), Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Fri 2:50 - Sun 2:00
  • panel Sun 2:00 - 2:50 PM, Costume Contest: Novice, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 3:00 - 3:50 PM, Costume Contest: Journeyman, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 4:00 - 4:50 PM, Costume Contest: Master, Patio Tent
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • Break Sun 4:50 - Sun 6:00
  • panel Sun 6:00 - 6:50 PM, Costume Contest, Dragon Pavilion (1)
    Moderator: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak); Panelists: Lynn Bailey (LilSnikSnak), Chris Blazer, Desirée Greystone, Katie Wahler, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)
  • panel Sun 7:00 - 8:50 PM, Art Auction, Ballroom C
    Panelists: Mary Beth Barba, Andrea BoguschPerkins, Lacy Zee (Vox Moxxi)

The best way to keep up-to-date with the MisCon schedule is by checking back on-line or using the MisCon app. The app is available for Android and iOS!

  • Get it on Google Play Get the MisCon App Download on the App Store

Google Play and the Google Play logo are trademarks of Google Inc.